2012/13 > Švýcarsko 
*Veřejná stránka     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Švýcarsko

 Světová premiéra
 Zvláštní představení
 Nová inscenace
 Nová inscenace souboru

  
Německo
Francie
Monako

Švýcarsko
 
Lichtenštejnsko
Rakousko
Itálie

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 13 IX-29 XIID: Enrico Delamboye / Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; R: Armin Petras
Der Sandmann (Scartazzini) 20 X-17 XIID: Tomáš Hanus; R: Christof Loy
Ana Andromeda (Zimmerlin) 21-23 XR: Georges Delnon, Marie-Therèse Jossen
Ariodante (Handel) 24-29 XD: Andrea Marcon; R: Stefan Pucher
Lo speziale (Haydn) 8 XI-17 IID: David Cowan; R: Massimo Rocchi
The Black Rider (Waits) 15 XI-17 IVD: Rainer Süßmilch; R: Corinna von Rad
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15 XII-24 IVD: Giuliano Betta / Gabriel Feltz; R: Vera Nemirova
Manon (Massenet) 7 II-9 VID: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; R: Elmar Goerden
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 12 IV-7 VID: Andrea Marcon; R: David Bösch
War Requiem (Britten) 16 V-15 VID: Gabriel Feltz; R: Calixto Bieito
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 31 VD: Rolando Garza; R: Ulrike Jühe
Tosca (Puccini) 11 IX-1 ID: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; R: Jette Steckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 IX-26 XD: Rolando Garza; R: Ulrike Jühe
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 X-15 VID: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; R: Vera Nemirova
Votre Faust (Pousseur) 8-9 XID: Gerhardt Müller-Goldboom; R: Aliénor Dauchez
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 18 I-17 VD: Giuliano Betta; R: Corinna von Rad
Schneewittchen (Holliger) 20 II-15 IVD: Heinz Holliger; R: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Hirn
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 29+ IIID: David Cowan
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Purcell) 3+ IVD: Andrea Marcon; R: Joachim Schloemer
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 30 IV-27 VID: Andrea Marcon; R: Joachim Schloemer
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25 V-29 VID: Enrico Delamboye; R: Arpad Schilling
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 IX-17 ID: Mario Venzago / Kevin John Edusei / Mirga Gražinytė; R: Joachim Schlömer
Tagebuch eines Verschollenen (Janáček) 8 XI-6 IR: Jens Daryousch Ravari
Aschenbrödel (Rossini) 18 XI-9 IIID: Srboljub Dinić; R: Cordula Däuper
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 I-14 IVD: Srboljub Dinić; R: Ludger Engels
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 2 III-2 VID: John Edusei; R: Lydia Steier
Neither (Feldman) 19 IV-3 VD: Stefan Schreiber; R: Matthias Rebstock
The Rage of Life (Kats-Chernin) 11 V-21 VID: Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Lars Franke
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 26 V-20 VID: Sébastien Rouland; R: Calixto Bieito
Der Freischütz (Weber) 20 X-18 ID: Mario Venzago; R: Michael Simon
La traviata (Verdi) 17 XI-16 IID: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Jetske Mijnssen
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 25 I-30 IIID: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Markus Bothe
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 9 III-20 VD: NN; R: Mara Kurotschka
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 IV-25 VD: NN; R: Lydia Steier
Peter Grimes (Britten) 6-22 VID: NN; R: Ludger Engels
Biel, Theater Biel Solothurn  / 
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 21 IX-11 ID: Franco Trinca; R: Wolfram Mehring
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 2 XI-7 IVD: Harald Siegel; R: Andreas Rosar
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 14 XII-26 IVD: Moritz Caffier; R: Alvaro Schoeck
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 II-17 IIID: Franco Trinca; R: Beat Wyrsch
La Cecchina (Piccinni) 12 IV-14 VID: Harald Siegel; R: Alexander von Pfeil
Heile Welt (Schneider,U) 19-22 VID: Urs Peter Schneider; R: Beat Wyrsch
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 20 IX-7 ID: Marco Zambelli; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 XI-6 IIID: Harald Siegel; R: Paul Suter
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23-24 XID: Hans Urbanek; R: Andreas Rosar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13 XII-8 IID: Franco Trinca; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Figaro¿ (Henking) 28 II-12 VID: Jürg Henneberger; R: Andreas Zimmermann
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 IV-15 VID: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Georg Rootering
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 9-11 VID: Kaspar Zehnder
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 31 XII-15 ID: Laurent Gendre; R: Vincent Vittoz
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 30 XII-12 ID: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-17 IXD: Alberto Zedda; R: Damiano Michieletto
JJR (Citoyen de Geneve) (Fenelon) 11-24 IXD: Jean Deroyer; R: Robert Carsen,Christian Räth
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 7-21 XID: Michel Plasson; R: Patrick Kinmonth
Les aventures du roi Pausole (Honegger) 12-31 XIID: Claude Schnitzler; R: Robert Sandoz
La traviata (Verdi) 28 I-12 IID: Baldo Podic; R: David McVicar,Marie Lambert
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9-24 IIID: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 IV-5 VD: Alexander Joel; R: Michael Grandage
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13-27 VID: Dmitri Jurowski; R: Jossi Wieler
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-19 IXD: Stefan Soltesz; R: Guy Joosten
Sigurd (concert) (Reyer) 6-10 XD: Frédéric Chaslin
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7-16 XID: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 13-31 XIID: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Stephen Lawless
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 I-8 IID: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 II-10 IIID: John Fiore; R: Roland Aeschlimann
Delusion of the Fury (Partch) 28-29 IIIR: Heiner Goebbels
Winterreise (Schubert) 30 III
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 IV-2 VD: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Der Ring des Nibelungen (Wagner) 13-25 VD: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Wally (Catalani) 18-28 VID: Evelino Pidò
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-14 XD: Jesús López Cobos; R: Adriano Sinivia
Phaëton (concert) (Lully) 26 XD: Christophe Rousset
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 23-25 XID: Diego Fasolis
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 23-31 XIID: Dominique Trottein; R: Claire Servais
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (Rota) 25-30 ID: Hervé Klopfenstein; R: Waut Koeken
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 8-10 IID: Laurent Gendre; R: Vincent Vittoz
Tosca (Puccini) 17-27 IIID: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
L'Aiglon (Ibert) 21-28 IVD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-16 VID: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Lakmé (Delibes) 4-13 XD: Miquel Ortega; R: Lilo Baur
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 27 XD: Gabriel Garrido
Les mousquetaires au couvent (Varney) 22-31 XIID: Philippe Béran; R: Jérôme Deschamps
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 7-19 ID: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-12 IID: Laurent Gay; R: Julie Beauvais
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 21-30 IIID: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Giancarlo del Monaco
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 IV-7 VD: Carlos Vieu; R: Adriano Sinivia
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 6-15 VID: Frank Beermann; R: David Hermann
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 9 IX-9 XIID: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg; R: Vera Nemirova
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 31 X-4 VD: Florian Pestell / Howard Arman; R: Ansgar Weigner
La traviata (Verdi) 12 I-16 VD: James Gaffigan / Michael Wendeberg / Florian Pestell; R: Lorenzo Fioroni
Satyricon (Maderna) 23 II-10 IVD: Michael Wendeberg; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 19 IV-26 VD: Howard Arman; R: Dominique Mentha
La cenerentola (Rossini) 2-15 VID: Howard Arman; R: Sam Brown
Pnima...ins innere (Czernowin) 29 VIII-8 IXD: Howard Arman; R: David Hermann
La cenerentola (Rossini) 14 IX-26 XIID: Howard Arman; R: Sam Brown
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 31 X-17 VD: Florian Pestell; R: Dominique Mentha
Alcina (Handel) 11 I-19 IVD: Howard Arman; R: Nadja Loschky
The Boatswain's Mate (Smyth) 15-26 IID: Andrew Dunscombe; R: Hersilie Ewald
Carmen (Bizet) 23 II-14 VID: Howard Arman; R: Tobias Kratzer
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 IV-13 VID: Michael Wendeberg; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 5-15 VID: Michael Wendeberg; R: Dominique Mentha
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 IX-9 ID: Pietro Rizzo; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Ja Schatz (Duit) 21+ IXD: Erke Duit; R: Erke Duit
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 IX-29 XIID: NN; R: Bernd Mottl
La Wally (Catalani) 20 X-16 XIID: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Guy Joosten
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 22 XII-6 VID: Vinzenz Praxmarer; R: Cusch Jung
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 2 II-3 VID: Jeremy Carnall; R: Lydia Steier
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27 II-26 IVD: NN; R: Jim Lucassen
La forza del destino (concert) (Verdi) 8-14 IIID: Pietro Rizzo
Eloise (Jenkins) 15-27 IIID: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Natascha Ursuliak
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4 V-4 VID: Otto Tausk; R: Aron Stiehl
Faust - Ein Requiem (Mitterer) 1-9 VID: Wolfgang Mitterer; R: Stephan Müller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6 IX-30 XIID: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; R: Guy Joosten
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19 X-28 ID: Modestas Pitrėnas / Attilio Tomasello; R: Alexander Nerlich
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10 XI-15 XIID: Otto Tausk; R: Aron Stiehl
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 30 XI-25 ID: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Cusch Jung
Der Messias (Handel) 20 XIID: Paul Goodwin
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1 II-23 VD: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 II-4 VD: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 19 II-16 IIID: Attilio Tomasello; R: Nicola Raab
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 10 V-7 VID: Otto Tausk; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
La favorita (Donizetti) 20 VI-4 VIID: Attilio Tomasello; R: Guy Montavon
Winterthur, Theater am Stadtgarten  / 
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 18-20 IVD: Marc Niemann; R: Martin Schüler
Tajemství (Smetana) 4-5 VD: Jiri Strunc; R: Dominik Benes
Tosca (Puccini) 26 IX-6 XD: Yordan Kamdzhalov; R: Andrea Schwalbach
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 11-13 XD: Wolfgang Kluge; R: Johannes Zametzer
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 19-22 XID: Hans Huyssen; R: Heike Hanefeld
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 10-15 XIID: Johannes Knapp; R: Tom Ryser
La cage aux folles (Herman) 31 XII-5 ID: Inga Hilsberg; R: Bernd Schaarmann
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 21-26 ID: Mario Zambelli; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 11-13 IIID: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Markus Bothe
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 18-20 IIID: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Holger Hauer
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 VD: Ricardo Minasi; R: Cordula Däuper
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
O mon bel inconnu (Hahn) 19-27 X
The Bear (Walton) 11 XI
Prestami tua moglie (Leoncavallo) 31 I-5 IID: Charl de Villiers; R: Serge Honegger
The Bear (Walton) 5 VI
Three Decembers (Heggie) 19-26 XD: Charl de Villiers; R: Matthias Flückiger
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 23 IX-31 XD: Fabio Luisi / Patrick Lange; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Salome (Strauss) 27 IX-14 VIID: Cornelius Meister; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 28 IX-19 XD: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Tosca (Puccini) 29 IX-6 ID: Fabio Luisi / Marco Armiliato; R: Robert Carsen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 X-16 XID: Pavel Baleff; R: Damiano Michieletto
Sale (Handel) 4-27 XID: Laurence Cummings; R: Christoph Marthaler
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 XI-4 XIID: Christopher Hogwood; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Die Schatzinsel (Schwemmer) 7 XI-13 VIID: Thomas Rösner / Jochen Rieder; R: Nadja Loschky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 XI-14 XIID: Nello Santi; R: David Pountney
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9 XII-5 VIID: Alain Altinoglu; R: Andreas Homoki
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16 XII-6 IID: Patrick Lange; R: Adrian Marthaler
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 1-12 ID: Alexander Vedernikov; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-9 ID: Alexander Vedernikov; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 13 I-2 IID: Marc Erich Albrecht; R: Harry Kupfer
La scala di seta (Rossini) 19-30 ID: Riccardo Frizza; R: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 II-13 VIID: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 7-17 IID: Thomas Rösner; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La bohème (Puccini) 15 II-3 IIID: Fabio Luisi; R: Philippe Sireuil
Carmen (Bizet) 8-17 IIID: Patrick Fournillier; R: Matthias Hartmann
Drei Schwestern (Eötvös) 9 III-14 IVD: Michael Boder; R: Herbert Fritsch
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 III-6 IVD: Carlo Rizzi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Parsifal (Wagner) 23 III-1 IVD: Mikko Franck; R: Claus Guth
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 7 IV-21 VID: Teodor Currentzis / Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Andreas Homoki
Rinaldo (Handel) 12-21 IVD: Ivor Bolton; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Der geduldige Sokrates (Telemann) 25 IV-8 VD: Christopher Moulds; R: Claudia Blersch
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 IV-12 VD: Nello Santi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La traviata (Verdi) 5-18 VD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Jürgen Flimm
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 V-27 VID: Robin Ticciati / Fabio Luisi; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 2-15 VID: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; R: Matthias Hartmann
Opera anthology (Wagner) 14-29 VID: Arno Waschk; R: Hans Neuenfels
La straniera (Bellini) 23 VI-14 VIID: Fabio Luisi; R: Christof Loy
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 30 VI-12 VIID: Fabio Luisi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Alexandre Bis (Martinů) 21+ IXD: Thomas Barthel; R: Jan Essinger
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 22 IX-26 XD: Marc Albrecht; R: Calixto Bieito
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 IX-11 XD: Robin Ticciati; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 IX-21 VID: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
La straniera (Bellini) 28 IX-22 XD: Fabio Luisi; R: Christof Loy
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 5 X-11 VR: Anja Horst
Otello (Verdi) 13 X-1 XID: Friedemann Layer; R: Graham Vick
Faust (Gounod) 3 XI-11 XIID: Patrick Lange; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 10-24 XID: Sebastian Weigle; R: Harry Kupfer
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 XI-7 XIID: Patrick Lange; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Lange) 23 XI-28 VID: Francesco Angelico / Jochen Rieder; R: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 XII-11 ID: Fabio Luisi / Thomas Rösner; R: Andreas Homoki
Sale (Handel) 14 XII-5 ID: Laurence Cummings; R: Christoph Marthaler, Marie-Eve Signeyrole
La bohème (Puccini) 22 XII-3 ID: Nello Santi; R: Philippe Sireuil
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 I-1 IID: Patrick Fournillier; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Alcina (Handel) 26 I-25 IID: Giovanni Antonini; R: Christof Loy
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 IID: Tomas Netopil; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 IID: Tomas Netopil; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 II-1 IIID: Fabio Luisi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Aida (Verdi) 2 III-1 IVD: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11-23 IIID: Constantin Trinks; R: Andreas Homoki
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21 III-2 IVD: Fabio Luisi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 6 IV-18 VD: Jiri Belohlavek; R: Robert Carsen
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 12 IV-10 VD: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Salome (Strauss) 19 IV-4 VD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 VD: Riccardo Minasi; R: Cordula Däuper
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 17 V-14 VID: Ivor Bolton; R: Willy Decker
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24-31 VD: Erik Nielsen; R: David Pountney
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22 VI-13 VIID: Marco Armiliato; R: Barrie Kosky
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 27 VI-13 VIID: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Carmen (Bizet) 29 VI-12 VIID: Vasily Petrenko; R: Matthias Hartmann