2012/13 > Spojené státy americké 
*Veřejná stránka     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Spojené státy americké

 Světová premiéra
 Zvláštní představení
 Nová inscenace
 Nová inscenace souboru

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Hotel Casablanca (Pasatieri) 28 II-2 III
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 II-4 III
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Otello (Rossini) 28 X-4 XID: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-24 IIID: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 XD: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 IIID: Roger Melone; R: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29-30 IX
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 9-11 XI
Candide (Bernstein) 6-7 IV
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 XD: Michael Ching; R: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 XI
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 IVD: Braden Toan; R: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Mrs President (Bond) 5-7 XD: Victoria Bond; R: Lemuel Wade
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 ID: NN; R: Marc Astafan
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5-7 IV
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 XI
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 17-26 I
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 IV
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 27 X
Little Red Riding Hood (Barab) 2 II
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 III
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 II
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 III
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-18 XID: Arthur Fagen; R: Jeffrey Buchman
La traviata (Verdi) 2-10 IIID: Joseph Rescigno; R: David Gately
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 27 IV-5 VD: Arthur Fagen; R: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 XD: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 IIID: Arthur Fagen; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 IV-4 VD: Craig Kier; R: José Maria Condemi
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 XI
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 31 I-3 II
Faust (Gounod) 25-28 IV
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 XI
Tosca (Puccini) 30 I-2 II
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 V
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2-4 XID: Steven White; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 VD: Richard Buckley; R: John Hoomes
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 XID: Steven White; R: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 XI
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 VD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 XD: John Mario Di Costanzo
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8-10 IID: John Mario Di Costanzo
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26-28 IVD: John Mario Di Costanzo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-28 IVD: John Mario Di Costanzo
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 25-27 ID: Israel Gursky; R: Dona D Vaughn
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15-17 IIID: Israel Gursky; R: Marc Astafan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 I
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 III
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 III
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-22 IXD: Arthur Fagen; R: James Marvel
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 18-21 XD: Dale Rieling; R: Vincent Liotta
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-11 XID: Ronald Zollman; R: Albert-Andre Lheureux
Xerxes (Handel) 1-9 IID: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Tom Diamond
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 IIID: Arthur Fagen; R: Candace Evans
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 IVD: Constantine Kitsopoulos; R: Robin Guarino
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 IX
Werther (Massenet) 25 X-2 XI
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 XI
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 II-8 III
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 IV
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 26-28 XD: Steve Crawford; R: David Cox
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 28-30 XIID: Sean Rogers; R: Mark Junkert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-3 IIID: Timm Rolek
Susannah (Floyd) 17-19 VD: Sara Jobin; R: Elise Sandell
The Sound of Music (concert) (Rodgers) 19 VIID: Stuart Weiser; R: Keith Hazen-Diehm
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 XID: Steven Crawford; R: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 II-2 III
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 IV
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 IV
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-11 XID: Andrew Bisantz; R: Lillian Groag
Clemency (MacMillan) 6-11 IID: David Angus; R: Andrew Eggert
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15-24 IIID: David Angus; R: Thomas Allen
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 26 IV-5 VD: David Angus; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 XD: David Angus; R: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 XID: David Angus; R: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 IIID: Christopher Franklin; R: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 VD: David Angus; R: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
Jephtha (Handel) 3-5 VD: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 XI-1 XIID: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 VD: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 VD: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 18-20 I
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 ID: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 VI
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-21 XD: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-27 ID: James Meena; R: Harry Silverstein(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-21 IVD: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak; R: Bernard Uzan
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 XD: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 ID: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 IIID: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 6-30 XD: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 X-9 XID: Andrew Davis; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Werther (Massenet) 11-26 XID: Andrew Davis; R: Francisco Negrin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 XI-15 XIID: Stephen Lord; R: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 XII-19 ID: Ward Stare; R: Richard Jones(original), Eric Einhorn(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 21 I-9 IIID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Louisa Muller
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 II-3 IIID: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 II-14 IIID: Evan Rogister; R: NN
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 26 III-6 IVD: Evan Rogister; R: Brad Dalton
Otello (Verdi) 5 X-2 XID: Bertrand de Billy; R: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 X-26 ID: Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 XID: Andrew Davis; R: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 XI-20 XIID: Massimo Zanetti; R: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 XII-18 ID: Ward Stare; R: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 IID: Michele Mariotti; R: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 II-16 IIID: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 IIID: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27-28 IV
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-9 VI
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 XI
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 III
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 V
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 26 X-11 XID: Graeme Jenkins; R: John Copley
Doctor Miracle (Bizet) 10 XI-27 IV
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 9 II
Turandot (Puccini) 5-21 IVD: Marco Zambelli; R: Garnett Bruce
The Aspern Papers (Argento) 12-28 IVD: Graeme Jenkins; R: Tim Albery
Carmen (Bizet) 25 X-10 XID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 IID: Nicole Paiement; R: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 III-6 IVD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 III-13 IVD: Giuliano Carella; R: John Copley
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 XD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kathleen Clawson
Opera anthology (Wagner) 22-24 II
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 IVD: Neal Gittleman; R: Gary Briggle
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 XID: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 IID: Jeffrey Powell; R: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 VD: Neal Gittleman; R: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 9-17 IID: Robert Wood; R: Bill Murray
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 III-7 IVD: Ari Pelto; R: Kevin Newbury
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 IIID: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 V
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13-21 XD: Suzanne Mallare Acton; R: Mario Coraddi
Julius Caesar (Handel) 10-18 XID: Howard Arman; R: Michael Shell
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-21 IVD: Christian Badea; R: John Pascoe
Aida (Verdi) 11-19 VD: Steven Mercurio; R: Bliss Hebert
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 XD: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 XID: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 IVD: Suzanne Mallare Acton; R: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 VD: Valerio Galli; R: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25-28 XD: Benjamin Loeb; R: David Grabarkewitz
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-16 IIID: Karl Shymanovitz; R: David Grabarkewitz
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 28-31 XIID: Andrew Bisantz; R: Mark Beudert
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 15-17 III
La traviata (Verdi) 31 XII-5 I
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 III
Fairfield, North Bay Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4-5 VD: Philip Kuttner; R: Ross Halper
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 12-14 IV
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 XD: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 XD: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 V
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 V
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 XD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21 IVD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 IVD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 XD: Anthony Morss; R: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 XD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn La Quaif
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 2-3 XID: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-9 IID: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
La traviata (Verdi) 3-4 VD: Robert Lyall; R: Joshua Major
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 XID: Robert Lyall; R: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 IIID: Robert Lyall; R: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 VD: Robert Lyall; R: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-16 XD: Robert Wood; R: Henry Akina
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-19 IID: Christopher Larkin; R: Karen Tiller
Tosca (Puccini) 26-30 IVD: Steven Osgood; R: Jay Lesenger
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 XD: Christopher Larkin; R: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 III-1 IVD: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 III-1 IVD: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 VID: Tim Shaindlin; R: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
Otello (Rossini) 27 IX-7 XD: Keith Chapman; R: Erica Miller
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 8-18 XID: Keith Chapman; R: Carlos Conde
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-10 IID: Keith Chapman; R: Lynda Keith McKnight
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 IV-5 VD: Keith Chapman; R: David Ward
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 X
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 XI
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 I-9 II
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 III-6 IV
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 19 X-10 XID: Evan Rogister / Eric Melear; R: John Caird
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 26 X-11 XID: Carlo Rizzi; R: Joan Font
Show Boat (Kern) 18 I-9 IID: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 I-10 IID: Trevor Pinnock; R: Harry Silverstein
To Cross the Face of the Moon (Martinez) 21-24 IIID: David Hanlon; R: Leonard Foglia
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 18 IV-5 VD: Patrick Summers; R: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 IV-11 VD: Patrick Summers; R: Stephen Lawless
Aida (Verdi) 18 X-9 XID: Antonino Fogliani; R: José Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 X-10 XID: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 I-2 IID: Patrick Summers; R: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 I-9 IID: Patrick Summers; R: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 IIID: Eric Melear; R: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 IIID: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 IVD: Patrick Summers; R: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 IV-10 VD: Rory Macdonald; R: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 VD: Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-16 XIID: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 IIID: Arthur Fagen; R: Candace Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-12 V
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 XD: James Caraher; R: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 XIID: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 IIID: James Caraher; R: John Hoomes
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 IV-4 VD: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 IV
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 IXD: Ward Holmquist; R: Mark Streshinsky
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-11 XID: John Keenan; R: Kathleen Smith Belcher
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 2-10 IIID: Ward Holmquist; R: Bernard Uzan
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 20-28 IVD: Mark Ferrell; R: William Theisen
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 IXR: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 XIR: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 IIIR: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 IV-4 VD: Ward Holmquist; R: Tomer Zvulun
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26-28 XR: Brian Deedrick
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 8-10 II
Cinderella (Rossini) 26-28 IVD: Brian Salesky; R: James Marvel
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 XR: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 IIR: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 IVR: Candace Evans
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
The Paper Nautilus (Bryars) 7-9 IXD: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
The Fall of the House of Usher (Glass) 27 I-3 IID: Andreas Mitisek; R: Ken Cazan
Only the Truth (Ortiz) 24-30 IIID: Andreas Mitisek; R: Mario Espinosa
Van Gogh (Gordon,M) 11-19 VD: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
The Tell-Tale Heart (Copeland) 11-19 VD: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; R: Andreas Mitisek
Macbeth (Bloch) 15-23 VID: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; R: Andreas Mitisek
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 I-2 II
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 III
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 V
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 V
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 VI
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
The Two Foscari (Verdi) 15 IX-9 XD: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 IX-14 XD: James Conlon / Plácido Domingo; R: Gregory A Fortner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 XI-9 XIID: Grant Gershon; R: Ron Daniels
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 9-30 IIID: James Conlon; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Cinderella (Rossini) 23 III-13 IVD: James Conlon; R: Joan Font
Tosca (Puccini) 18 V-8 VID: Plácido Domingo; R: John Caird
Carmen (Bizet) 21 IX-6 XD: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Emilio Sagi
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 XD: Michael Reisman; R: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 XI-1 XIID: James Conlon; R: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 XI-15 XIID: James Conlon; R: Peter Hall(original)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 II-16 IIID: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 III-6 IVD: James Conlon
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 V-7 VID: Patrick Fournillier; R: Nicola Raab
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Where the Wild Things Are (Knussen) 11-14 XD: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Netia Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 17-25 VIID: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 VIIID: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 VIIID: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 VD: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Christopher Alden
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 21-28 IXD: Joe Mechavich; R: David Roth
Cinderella (Massenet) 2-8 XID: Emmanuel Plasson; R: John de los Santos
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 IID: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 IXD: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 XD: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 XD: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 XID: J David Jackson; R: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 IID: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Danny Pelzig
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 26-28 XD: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 10-13 ID: John DeMain; R: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 IVD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Elise Sandell
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 XID: John DeMain; R: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 IID: John DeMain; R: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 IVD: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Medford, Rogue Opera  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 28 IV-5 V
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 XID: Ari Pelto
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 2-5 IID: David Hayes
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 4-6 IVD: Steven Osgood
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 5-7 IVD: Steven Osgood
This Is the Rill Speaking (Hoiby) 5-7 IVD: Steven Osgood
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 XD: Ari Pelto; R: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 I
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 IV
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 IV
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 IV
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 17 XI-2 XIID: Ramon Tebar; R: David Gately
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 I-16 IID: Andrew Bisantz; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-17 IID: Ramon Tebar; R: Renata Scotto
Tango (Rodríguez) 21-24 IIID: Ramon Tebar; R: José Maria Condemi
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 21-24 IIID: Ramon Tebar; R: José Maria Condemi
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 IVD: Ramon Tebar; R: Bliss Hebert
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 XID: Ramón Tebar; R: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 I-1 IID: Ramón Tebar; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 III-5 IVD: Ramón Tebar; R: José Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 VD: Ramón Tebar; R: Renaud Doucet
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-28 XD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Dean Anthony
Albert Herring (Britten) 8-17 IIID: Christopher Larkin; R: William Florescu
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 VD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 XID: Joseph Mechavich; R: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 IIID: William Boggs; R: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 VD: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 16 XI-31 XIID: Jamie Johns; R: Molly Rhode
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 V-9 VID: Richard Carsey; R: Bill Theisen
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 IX-6 XD: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 ID: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 22-30 IXD: Michael Christie; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 10-18 XID: Michael Christie; R: Kevin Newbury
Doubt (Cuomo) 26 I-3 IID: Christopher Franklin; R: Kevin Newbury
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 2-10 IIID: Christopher Franklin; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 IVD: Michael Christie; R: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 14 VID: Leonardo Vordoni
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 IXD: Michael Christie; R: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 XID: Michael Christie; R: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 I-2 IID: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 IIID: Christoph Campestrini; R: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 IVD: Aaron Breid; R: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-4 XI
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-24 III
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 X
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 III
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 IID: Ryan Murray; R: Joseph Wiggett
Cinderella (Rossini) 19-21 IV
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 XD: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 9-11 XID: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-29 ID: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 IVD: Andy Anderson; R: John Hoomes
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 XD: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 XID: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 I-1 IID: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 IVD: Chris Larkin; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 XID: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 15-17 IIID: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-14 IVD: Robert Lyall; R: Tomer Zvulun
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 XD: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 XID: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 II
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 IV
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 17-21 IVD: William Christie; R: Andreas Homoki
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 IXD: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Mark of Cain (Harris,M) 8-10 XID: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
A Distant Love (Fagin) 14-15 VID: Jorge Parodi; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 XD: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 XD: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 VI
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
The Martyrs (Pasatieri) 8-18 XIR: Daphne Malfitano
Marrying Mozart (Mozart) 13-16 XII
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 15-29 IIID: Grant Herreid; R: James Marvel
La hija de Rappaccini (Catán) 17-24 VID: Neal Goren; R: Rebecca Taichman
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 XD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 XD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 XD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 XD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 ID: Neal Goren; R: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 IID: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 IID: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 VD: Neal Goren; R: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
La nave (Montemezzi) 31 XD: Israel Gursky
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 XID: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-19 XID: Alan Gilbert; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Curlew River (Britten) 9-13 XII
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 9-13 XII
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-17 II
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 28 IV-2 V
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
L'Ivrogne corrigé (Gluck) 16-24 IIID: Richard Owen; R: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 IX-9 IID: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 26 IX-10 ID: Dan Ettinger; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Carmen (Bizet) 28 IX-1 IIID: Michele Mariotti; R: Richard Eyre(original), Tomer Zvulun(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 IX-24 ID: Daniele Callegari; R: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 9 X-30 IIID: Semyon Bychkov / Alain Altinoglu; R: Elijah Moshinsky
The Tempest (Adès) 23 X-17 XID: Thomas Adès; R: Robert Lepage
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 X-17 XID: David Robertson; R: Jonathan Miller
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 XI-14 XIID: Fabio Luisi; R: David Alder
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16 XI-10 XIID: Harry Bicket; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Aida (Verdi) 23 XI-28 XIID: Fabio Luisi; R: Sonja Frisell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 XI-20 XIID: Edward Gardner; R: Michael Grandage
Les troyens (Berlioz) 13 XII-5 ID: Fabio Luisi; R: Francesca Zambello
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18 XII-5 ID: Yves Abel; R: Bartlett Sher
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 31 XII-26 ID: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 ID: Ion Marin; R: Stephen Barlow
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 17 I-5 IID: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 I-1 VD: Michele Mariotti / Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Mayer
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 II-8 IIID: Daniele Gatti / Asher Fisch; R: François Girard
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 II-16 IIID: Lorin Maazel; R: Nicholas Hytner
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 4-22 IIID: Marco Armiliato; R: Piero Faggioni
La traviata (Verdi) 14 III-6 IVD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 21 III-5 IVD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Des McAnuff
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 4 IV-10 VD: Harry Bicket; R: David McVicar
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 IV-4 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 IV-6 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Siegfried (Wagner) 20 IV-8 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 IV-11 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 4-11 VD: Louis Langrée; R: John Dexter
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 IX-12 XIID: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; R: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 IX-8 VD: James Levine; R: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 IX-26 XD: Valery Gergiev; R: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 IX-1 XID: Riccardo Frizza; R: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 XD: James Conlon; R: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 X-14 XID: David Robertson; R: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 X-28 XIID: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; R: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 XID: Vladimir Jurowski; R: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 XI-7 XIID: Pablo Heras-Casado; R: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 XI-13 XIID: Edward Gardner; R: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 XII-11 ID: James Levine; R: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 XII-4 ID: Jane Glover; R: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 XII-22 IID: Adam Fischer; R: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 I-1 IID: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 I-18 IVD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 I-9 VD: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 I-15 IID: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 II-8 IIID: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 II-15 IIID: Alain Altinoglu; R: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 IIID: James Levine; R: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 III-1 IVD: Marco Armiliato; R: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 III-12 IVD: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 IVD: Philippe Auguin; R: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 IV-10 VD: Michele Mariotti; R: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 IV-10 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Cesare Lievi
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 5-9 XII
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 23-29 VI
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 XIID: Steven Osgood; R: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 XII
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 IIID: Jorge Parodi; R: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 IV-4 VD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Powder her face (Adès) 15-23 IID: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Jay Scheib
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 24 II-2 IIID: Jayce Ogren; R: Sam Buntrock
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 14-20 IVD: Jayce Ogren; R: Michael Counts
La Périchole (Offenbach) 21-27 IVD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Christopher Alden
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 IXD: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Andrea Chénier (concert) (Giordano) 6 ID: Alberto Veronesi
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 8 IVD: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 19-21 X
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-12 V
Norma (Bellini) 20 X
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 XI
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 III
Newark, New Jersey State Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 4 VIII
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 29 IX-7 XD: Anne Manson; R: Tazewell Thompson
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-18 XID: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Dorothy Danner
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 16-24 IID: Ari Pelto; R: Sam Helfrich
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6-14 IVD: Steven Smith; R: Lillian Groag
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 IX-1 XD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 XID: Mark Russell Smith; R: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 IID: Garrett Keast; R: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 IIID: John DeMain; R: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 5-7 XD: Joseph Rescigno; R: James De Blasis
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 22-24 IID: Nicholas Cleobury; R: Garnett Bruce
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 19-21 IVD: Hal France; R: Andrew Eggert
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 XI
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 II
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 IV
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12-21 XD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Ragnar Conde
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15-24 IID: Michel Singher; R: David F Ostwald
Otello (Verdi) 24-26 VD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Daniel Helfgot
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 19-21 XD: Jerome Shannon; R: Dugg McDonough
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25-27 I
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 III
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-17 XI
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15-22 I
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 2-14 III
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 XI
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 18-25 I
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 II
Manon (Massenet) 26 IV-3 V
Philadelphia, Central City Opera Theater  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 2-5 V
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 IIID: Yoonhak Baek; R: Leland Kimball
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Rinaldo (Handel) 25-28 IVD: Andrea Marchiol; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 28 IX-7 XD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Davide Livermore
Silent Night (Puts) 8-17 IID: Michael Christie; R: Eric Simonson
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 13-17 IIID: George Manahan; R: Daniel Fish
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-28 IVD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Diane Paulus, Ashlie Corcoran
Powder her face (Adès) 7-16 VID: Corrado Rovaris; R: William Kerley
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 IX-6 XD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 IID: Corrado Rovaris; R: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 IVD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Emma Griffin
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 IV-4 VD: George Manahan; R: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 VD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 VID: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-14 XD: Steven White; R: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16-18 XID: James Meena; R: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 ID: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1-3 IIID: Joel Revzen; R: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 IVD: Joel Revzen; R: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 XD: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 XID: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 ID: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 II-2 IIID: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 IVD: Gary Wedow; R: Chuck Hudson
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-14 XD: Antony Walker; R: Linda Brovsky
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-11 XID: Antony Walker; R: Justin Way
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 26 I-3 IID: Sara Jobin; R: Stephanie Havey
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 IIID: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Crystal Manich
La cenerentola (Rossini) 27 IV-5 VD: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 XD: Antony Walker; R: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 XID: Antony Walker; R: NN
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 I-2 IID: Glenn Lewis; R: Daniel Rigazzi
La bohème (Puccini) 29 III-6 IVD: Antony Walker; R: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 IV-4 VD: Antony Walker; R: Sam Helfrich
Pittsburgh, Opera Theatre of Pittsburgh  / 
Shining Brow (Hagen) 11-19 VIID: Robert Frankenberry; R: Jonathan Eaton
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 14-20 VIID: Maria Sensi Sellner; R: Michelle Sutherland
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-10 XID: George Manahan; R: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 IID: Joseph Colaneri; R: David Kneuss
Rinaldo (Handel) 15-23 IIID: Gary Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Schieber
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-18 VD: George Manahan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 XID: George Manahan; R: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 I-8 IID: George Manahan; R: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 IIIR: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 VD: Daniel Gary Busby; R: Bill Rauch
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 5 VD: Timothy Myers
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 XD: Timothy Myers; R: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 ID: Robert Moody
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 IIID: Timothy Myers
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 28-30 IX
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 VD: Ken Merrill; R: Paul Aberasturi
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 IXR: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 III
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 III
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 21-23 IXD: Steven White; R: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-26 IVD: Scott Williamson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 X
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 III
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-18 XI
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22-24 II
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 II-2 III
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-21 XD: Robert Tweten; R: Kevin Newbury
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 19-27 ID: James Lowe; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16-24 III
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 11-19 VD: Jerry Steichen; R: Tara Faircloth
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 XD: Stewart Robertson; R: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 ID: Robert Tweten; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 IIID: David Agler; R: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 VD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 26 I-3 IID: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 16-24 IID: Karen Keltner; R: Lesley Koenig
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 16 IIIR: Leonard Foglia
Murder in the Cathedral (Pizzetti) 30 III-7 IVD: Donato Renzetti; R: Ian Campbell
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 IVD: Daniele Callegari; R: Andrew Sinclair
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 I-2 IID: Yves Abel; R: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 IID: Karen Kamensek; R: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 IIID: Massimo Zanetti; R: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 IIID: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 IVD: Karen Keltner; R: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Ainadamar (Golijov) 15-17 IID: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
A Hand of Bridge (Barber,S) 26-28 IVD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 26-28 IVD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 X
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 IVD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 IVD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 VID: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3 III
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 14 IV
Orlando (Handel) 5 V
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 2 VI
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai) 7 VII
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-30 IXD: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Harry Silverstein
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 29 IX-19 XD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Vincent Boussard
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 10 X-2 XID: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 X-9 XID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Daniel Slater
Tosca (Puccini) 15 XI-2 XIID: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Secret Garden (Gasser) 1-10 IIID: Sara Jobin; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5 VI-6 VIID: Patrick Fournillier; R: Laurent Pelly
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 VI-1 VIID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene (Adamo) 19 VI-7 VIID: Michael Christie; R: Kevin Newbury
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 IX-2 XD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 IX-4 XD: George Manahan; R: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 X-2 XID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 X-15 XID: Patrick Summers; R: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 XD: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 XI-1 XIID: Giuseppe Finzi; R: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 VI-2 VIID: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 VI-13 VIID: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 VI-9 VIID: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 8-23 IX
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-25 XI
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-24 II
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13-28 IV
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13-28 IV
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 IXD: Andrew Whitfield; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 XI-1 XIID: Joseph Marcheso; R: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 II-2 IIID: David Rohrbaugh; R: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 IV-4 VD: George Cleve; R: Daniel Witzke
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-4 XID: Sara Jobin; R: Keturah Stickann
Aida (Verdi) 1-3 IIID: Valéry Ryvkin; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Michael Rau(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26-28 IVD: Francesco Milioto; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 XID: Christopher Larkin; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 IIID: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 IVR: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 X-12 XID: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
Little Nemo in Slumberland (Hagen) 10-11 XID: Steven Osgood; R: Martha Collins
Turandot (Puccini) 9 II-23 IIID: Victor De Renzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 II-22 IIID: Robert Tweten; R: Keturah Stickann
King for a Day (Verdi) 2-24 IIID: Victor De Renzi; R: Martha Collins
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 9-23 IIID: David Neely; R: Michael Unger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 XID: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 XID: Jesse Martins; R: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 II-22 IIID: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 II-21 IIID: Marcello Cormio; R: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 IIID: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 IIID: Victor DeRenzi; R: Martha Collins
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-18 VIIID: Asher Fisch; R: Renaud Doucet
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-27 XD: Asher Fisch; R: Chris Alexander
La cenerentola (Rossini) 12-26 ID: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Joan Font
La bohème (Puccini) 23 II-9 IIID: Carlo Montanaro; R: Tomer Zvulun
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-18 VD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Bernard Uzan
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4-18 VD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Bernard Uzan
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 VIIID: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 VIIID: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 VIIID: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 VIIID: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 X-2 XID: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 ID: Riccardo Frizza; R: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 II-7 IIID: Carlo Montanaro; R: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 VD: Yves Abel; R: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 27 X
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 IID: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 IV
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 XI
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 II
Turandot (Puccini) 26 IV
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 X
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 8-17 II
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26-28 IV
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 X
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 I-9 II
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 6 IV
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 XID: Keith Clark; R: Noel Koran
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 IID: Bernard Kwiram; R: Barry Johnson
La traviata (Verdi) 15-17 IIID: Keith Clark; R: Noel Koran
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 X
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 II
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 IV
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 7-10 IID: Daniel Lipton; R: Robert Tannenbaum
La bohème (Puccini) 7-10 IIID: Daniel Lipton; R: Frank Van Laecke
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 I
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 IID: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 IIID: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 5-7 XD: James Meena; R: Michael Capasso
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 IID: Stefan Sanderling; R: Brian Deedrick
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 XD: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 IVD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-10 II
Faust (Gounod) 20-21 IV
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-21 XD: Steven White; R: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-11 XID: James Meena; R: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 2-3 IID: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-10 IIID: Joel Revzen; R: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 13-14 IVD: Joel Revzen; R: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 XD: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 XID: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 IID: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 IIID: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 13-21 XD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Tara Faircloth
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 23 II-3 IIID: Kostis Protopapas; R: Dorothy Danner
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 IVD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Stanley M Garner
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 X
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 II-2 III
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 V
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 IX
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 IV
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 VID: Gregory Buchalter
La traviata (Verdi) 28 IX
La bohème (Puccini) 16 XI
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 16 IXD: Antony Walker
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 7 IVD: Antony Walker
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 IXD: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 IIID: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Lalla-Roukh (David) 26 ID: Ryan Brown; R: Bernard Deletré
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 1-2 VD: Ryan Brown; R: Seán Curran
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 XD: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 ID: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 15 IX-6 XD: Antonello Allemandi; R: Stephen Lawless
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 IX-13 XD: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 XIIR: David Gately
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2-23 IIID: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Norma (Bellini) 9-24 IIID: Daniele Rustioni; R: Anne Bogart
Show Boat (Kern) 4-26 VD: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
Approaching Ali (Sparr) 8-9 VID: Steven Jarvi; R: Nicole A Watson
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 IXD: Philippe Auguin; R: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 XD: Xian Zhang; R: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 XIID: Kimberly Grigsby; R: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 II-8 IIID: Evan Rogister; R: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 IIID: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 IIID: Ward Stare; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 VD: Philippe Auguin; R: Harry Silverstein
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-20 IR: Renata Scotto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-17 IID: Will Crutchfield; R: Mario Corradi
Salome (Strauss) 15-17 IIID: Roberto Paternostro; R: Renaud Doucet
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 12-14 IVD: Greg Ritchey; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 ID: David Stern; R: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 IID: Patrick Fournillier; R: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 IIIR: Jay Lesenger
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 19 ID: Martin Mazik; R: Shayna Leahy
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 IID: Ken Hakoda; R: William Powers
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 IIID: Steven Mercurio; R: John Stephens
William Tell (Rossini) 22 IID: Nayden Todorov; R: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 IVD: Edward Lada; R: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 VD: Ken Hakoda; R: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-10 XID: John Baril; R: Joe Banno
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-10 XID: John Baril; R: Joe Banno
Macbeth (Verdi) 5-11 VD: David Lawton; R: Cindy Du Pont Tobias
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 XD: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-4 VD: Giovanni Reggioli; R: Marc Astafan
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-30 X
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-19 III
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 X
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 III