2017/18 > Španělsko 
*Veřejná stránka   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Španělsko

 Světová premiéra
 Zvláštní představení
 Nová inscenace
 Nová inscenace souboru

  
Francie
Portugalsko

Španělsko
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 VID: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 IXD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 XD: Renato Palumbo; R: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 XI-15 XIID: Josep Pons; R: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 XIID: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 ID: Ramón Tebar; R: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 ID: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 II-4 IIID: Josep Pons; R: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 IIID: Pinchas Steinberg; R: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 IIID: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 IVD: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 IV-11 VD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 VID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 VIID: Patrick Summers; R: Derek Gimpel
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 VIID: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Damiano Michieletto
I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 XD: Christopher Franklin; R: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 XD: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 XID: Josep Pons; R: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 XIID: Riccardo Frizza; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 ID: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 IID: Josep Pons; R: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 IIID: Josep Pons; R: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 IIID: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 IVD: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 VD: Yves Abel; R: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 VD: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 VID: John Fiore; R: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 VIID: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Damiano Michieletto
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 IX-8 IID: Xavier Puig; R: Jesús Fernández
El Messies (Handel) 20 XIID: Jordi Savall
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 IID: Simon Halsey
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 XD: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 XID: Roberto Abbado; R: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 ID: Alain Guingal; R: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 IID: Erik Nielsen; R: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 VD: Pietro Rizzo; R: Davide Livermore, Emilio López
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 XD: Pedro Halffter; R: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 XI-3 XIID: Juanjo Mena; R: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 ID: Riccardo Frizza; R: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 IID: Alessandro Vitiello; R: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 VD: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 XID: Juan Luis Martínez; R: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 IVD: Erik Nielsen; R: Calixto Bieito
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 VD: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 VID: Karl Heinz Steffens; R: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 XID: Carlos Aragón; R: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 ID: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 IID: Francisco Manuel Soriano; R: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 IV
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 IVD: José Miguel Román; R: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 IVD: José Miguel Román; R: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 IXD: Ramón Tebar; R: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 IXD: Andriy Yurkevych
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
La Hija del Mestre (Tejera Ossavarry) 22-24 VID: Rafael Sánchez Araña; R: Francisco Matilla
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 IXD: Ivor Bolton; R: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 X-17 XID: Marc Piollet; R: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 XID: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 XII-8 ID: Paolo Carignani; R: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 I-9 IID: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 IID: Manuel Coves; R: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 II-1 VID: Tim Murray; R: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 IIID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 IIID: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 IVD: Ivor Bolton; R: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 V-3 VID: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; R: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 VI-13 VIID: Daniel Oren; R: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 VIID: Patrick Fournillier
Faust (Gounod) 19 IX-7 XD: Dan Ettinger; R: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 X-9 XID: Ivor Bolton; R: Peter Sellars
Com que voz (Gervasoni) 26-28 XD: Nacho de Paz; R: Oscar García Villegas
Turandot (Puccini) 30 XI-30 XIID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 I-1 IID: Pablo Heras-Casado; R: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 II-1 IIID: Ivor Bolton; R: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 IIID: Vinicius Kattah; R: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 IIID: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; R: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 III-4 IVD: Christopher Moulds; R: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 IV-8 VD: Daniele Rustioni; R: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 VD: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 V-14 VID: Asher Fisch; R: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 VIID: Maurizio Benini; R: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 VIID: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 XD: Oliver Díaz; R: Emilio Sagi
El gato montés (Penella) 23 XI-2 XIID: Ramón Tebar; R: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 I-11 IID: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 IID: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 IVD: José Ramón Encinar; R: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 VD: Josep Caballé Domenech; R: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 VI-14 VIID: Carlos Aragón; R: Jesús Castejón
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 4 XD: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Emilio Sagi
La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Ortega,M) 10-22 XID: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; R: Bárbara Lluch
María del Pilar (concert) (Giménez) 30 XI-2 XIID: Oliver Díaz
El sueño de una noche de verano (Gaztambide) 25 I-10 IID: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Marco Carniti
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 23 II-3 IIID: Oliver Díaz; R: Pablo Messiez
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 28 III-14 IVD: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Alfredo Sanzol
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 14 V-2 VID: Oliver Díaz; R: Lluís Pasqual
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 XID: Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 IIID: Manuel Hernández-Silva; R: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 VD: Salvador Vázquez; R: Ignacio García
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-11 IIID: Yi-Chen Lin; R: José Luis Castro
El reloj de Lucerna (Marqués) 7-8 IVD: José María Moreno; R: Carlos Martos
Werther (Massenet) 9-13 VD: Cristóbal Soler; R: Graham Vick
Norma (Bellini) 6-10 VID: Andrés Salado; R: Lorenzo Amato
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 IXD: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 XD: Ramón Tebar; R: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 XID: Oliver Díaz; R: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 XIID: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 I-3 IID: Yves Abel; R: René Koering
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 IXD: Santiago Serrate; R: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 XD: Iván López Reynoso; R: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 XID: Pablo González; R: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 XIID: Corrado Rovaris
Carmen (Bizet) 24 I-2 IID: Sergio Alapont; R: Carlos Wagner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 IXD: José Antonio Irastorza; R: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 XD: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 XD: Nicola Valentini; R: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 XD: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 IIID: William Christie
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 XD: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 IID: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; R: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 IVD: Santiago Serrate; R: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 IVD: Santiago Serrate; R: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 XD: Matteo Pagliari; R: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 XID: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 XIID: Michele Mariotti
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 27 XII-4 ID: Julio Awad; R: Jaime Azpilicueta, Maximiliano Lavía
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10-17 IIID: Jader Bignamini; R: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 IVD: Rubén Díez; R: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 31 V-3 VID: Alessandro Palumbo; R: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 VID: Oliver Díaz; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 XD: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; R: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 XID: Christopher Franklin; R: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 XIID: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 IIID: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: NN
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 IVD: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; R: Stefania Panighini
La traviata 2019 (Verdi) 11-12 VR: Alejandro Abrante
El gato montés (Penella) 29 VID: NN; R: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 XD: Pedro Halffter; R: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 XI-5 XIID: Santiago Serrate; R: Laurent Pelly
Alí Baba y los cuarenta ladrones (Casalí) 28-29 XIID: Vicent Egea; R: Pablo Ramos
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 IID: Pedro Halffter; R: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 IIID: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 IVD: David Rodríguez; R: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 V-2 VID: Pedro Halffter; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 XD: Diego Matheuz; R: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 XID: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 XIID: Ramón Tebar; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 IID: Christopher Franklin; R: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 IIID: Jonathan Brandani; R: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 III-10 IVD: Fabio Biondi; R: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 VD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 VID: Roberto Abbado; R: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 VID: Fabio Biondi
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 VD: Alain Guingal; R: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 VD: David Rodríguez; R: José Luis Arellano