2017/18 > Nizozemí 
*Veřejná stránka   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Nizozemí

 Světová premiéra
 Zvláštní představení
 Nová inscenace
 Nová inscenace souboru

  
Dánsko
Velká Británie

Nizozemí
 
Německo
Belgie Lucembursko

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 16 IXD: James Gaffigan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18 XD: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Sunken Garden (concert) (van der Aa) 21 XD: André de Ridder
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 28 XD: René Jacobs
De gouden haan (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 XIID: Vasily Petrenko
Requiem (Mozart) 4-25 IID: Pieter Jan Leusink
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 IVD: Giancarlo Andretta
Bluebeard's Castle (concert) (Bartók) 14 IVD: Jaap van Zweden
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 2 VID: Markus Stenz
Boris Godoenov (concert) (Musorgsky) 8 IXD: Pablo Heras-Casado
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 2 IIID: René Jacobs
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 IVD: Giancarlo Andretta
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-8 VIIID: Antony Hermus; R: David Prins
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-21 ID: Karel Deseure; R: Maria Riccarda Wesseling
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 IX-1 XD: Michele Mariotti; R: Christof Loy
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 12-26 XD: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Thomas Jolly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-28 XID: Marc Albrecht; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 11-28 XID: Marc Albrecht; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
La bohème (Puccini) 1-29 XIID: Andrea Battistoni; R: Benedict Andrews
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 I-14 IID: Marc Albrecht; R: Pierre Audi
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 1-21 IID: Ivor Bolton; R: Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman
Das Floss der Medusa (Henze) 13-26 IIID: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Romeo Castellucci
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 22-25 IIID: Duncan Ward; R: Ted Huffman
Clemency (MacMillan) 22-25 IIID: Duncan Ward; R: Ted Huffman
La morte d'Orfeo (Landi) 23-26 IIID: Christophe Rousset; R: Pierre Audi
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 18 IV-5 VD: Marc Albrecht; R: Pierre Audi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-24 VD: Teodor Currentzis; R: Peter Sellars
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 VI-2 VIID: Carlo Rizzi; R: Tobias Kratzer
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 25 VI-5 VIID: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-29 IXD: Antonello Manacorda; R: Simon McBurney
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-25 XD: Tomáš Netopil; R: Katie Mitchell
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 XID: Maurizio Benini; R: Lotte de Beer
Oedipe (Enescu) 6-25 XIID: Marc Albrecht; R: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-29 ID: James Gaffigan; R: James Robinson
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 26 I-7 IID: Andrea Marcon; R: Floris Visser
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 28 II-17 IIID: Grant Gershon; R: Peter Sellars
Caruso a Cuba (Hamel) 3-9 IIID: Otto Tausk; R: Johannes Erath
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-10 IIID: Markus Stenz; R: Pierre Audi
The Second Violinist (Dennehy) 7-9 IIID: Ryan McAdams; R: Enda Walsh
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 IV-1 VD: Marc Albrecht; R: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 IV-13 VD: Jader Bignamini; R: Robert Wilson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 5-27 VID: Daniele Gatti; R: Olivier Py
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 18 I-11 IVD: Hernán Schvartzman; R: Serge van Veggel
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 7-9 VID: Rick Schoonbeek; R: Serge van Veggel
Vivaldi - Dangerous Liaisons (Vivaldi) 16-17 ID: Hernán Schvartzman; R: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 IXD: Ilyich Rivas; R: Floris Visser
The Messiah (Handel) 9 XIID: Nicolas Mansfield
Siroé (Hasse) 26 ID: George Petrou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 IVD: Benjamin Lévy; R: Paul Carr
Tosca (Puccini) 13+ XD: David Parry; R: Harry Fehr
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8+ XIID: Antony Hermus; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Messiah (Handel) 9 XIID: Nicolas Mansfield
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 16 IIID: Ryan Bancroft; R: Zack Winokur
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 IXD: George Petrou; R: Laurence Dale
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1+ XIR: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
The Messiah (Handel) 8 XIID: Nicolas Mansfield
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 25 ID: Hernán Schvartzman; R: Monique Wagemakers
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 14 IIID: Ed Spanjaard; R: John Yost
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3+ XD: Antony Hermus; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Werther (Massenet) 10 XI-10 XIID: Pieter-Jelle de Boer; R: Sybrand van der Werf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 VD: Karel Deseure; R: Waut Koeken