2017/18 > Velká Británie 
*Veřejná stránka   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Velká Británie

 Světová premiéra
 Zvláštní představení
 Nová inscenace
 Nová inscenace souboru

  
Irsko

Velká Británie
 
Nizozemí
Francie Belgie

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17-19 XID: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Adele Thomas
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 27 I-10 IID: Sinead Hayes; R: Walter Sutcliffe
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 IXD: Geoffrey Paterson; R: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 IX-7 XD: Tomáš Hanus; R: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 IX-13 XD: Ainars Rubikis; R: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 XD: Tomáš Hanus; R: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 XD: James Southall; R: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 IID: Carlo Rizzi / Kerem Hasan; R: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 IID: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; R: Michael Blakemore(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 IID: James Southall; R: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 15-29 IXD: Tomáš Hanus; R: David Pountney
La traviata (Verdi) 21 IX-6 XD: James Southall; R: David McVicar(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-7 XD: Tomáš Hanus; R: Joan Font
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-23 IID: Carlo Rizzi; R: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15 II-1 IIIR: Dominic Cooke
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 28 II-2 IIID: Carlo Rizzi; R: Alessandro Talevi
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
The Day After (Dove) 3-9 IIID: Philip White; R: Jamie Manton
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 X-2 XIID: David Parry / Dane Lam; R: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 X
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 XIID: Mikhail Agrest; R: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 IID: Stuart Stratford; R: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 IIID: Brad Cohen; R: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 IV-5 VD: Stuart Stratford; R: Oliver Mears
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 VD: Stuart Stratford
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 VD: Stuart Stratford
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-29 VIID: Stuart Stratford; R: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Burning Fiery Furnace (Britten) 21 IXD: Derek Clark; R: Jenny Ogilvie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-27 XD: Rumon Gamba; R: Matthew Richardson
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 28 XD: Gianluca Marcianò
Anthropocene (MacRae) 24-26 ID: Stuart Stratford; R: Matthew Richardson
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 12-16 IIID: Stuart Stratford; R: Stephen Lawless
Silvano (concert) (Mascagni) 14 IVD: Stuart Stratford
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-18 VD: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; R: Thomas Allen
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 IX-21 XD: Tobias Ringborg; R: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 IX-28 XD: Martin André; R: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 IX-21 XD: Tobias Ringborg; R: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 IX-27 XD: Oliver Rundell; R: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 XD: Martin André; R: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 XD: Tobias Ringborg; R: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 I-28 IID: Martin Pickard; R: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 II-2 IIID: Richard Farnes; R: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 II-3 IIID: Christoph Altstaedt / Matthew Kofi Waldren; R: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (Strauss) 19-25 IVD: Richard Armstrong; R: PJ Harris
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 VD: James Holmes; R: Jo Davies(original), Edward Goggin(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 16 IX-13 XD: Antony Hermus / Jonathan Santagada; R: Edward Dick
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 29 IX-12 XD: Martin André; R: Giles Havergal
Silent Night (Puts) 30 XI-7 XIID: Nicholas Kok; R: Tim Albery
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 I-1 IIID: Robert Howarth; R: James Brining
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 2-27 IID: Sian Edwards; R: Tim Albery
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 II-2 IIID: Garry Walker; R: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 1-30 VD: Richard Armstrong; R: Annabel Arden
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 IX-2 XIID: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; R: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 XD: Hilary Griffiths; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 X-15 XID: Christian Curnyn; R: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 XI-3 XIID: Martyn Brabbins; R: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 IID: Karen Kamensek; R: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 II-7 IVD: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; R: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 IIID: Alexander Soddy; R: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 III-13 IVD: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; R: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 III-14 IVD: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; R: Fiona Shaw(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 9-16 VID: Nicholas Ansdell-Evans; R: Sarah Tipple
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22-30 VID: Toby Purser; R: Timothy Sheader
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 XID: Gareth Hancock; R: Christopher Cowell
Flight (Dove) 12-17 IIID: Gareth Hancock; R: Martin Duncan
London, Royal College of Music  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 5-10 IIID: Michael Rosewell; R: Liam Steel
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 IX-20 VIID: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; R: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 IX-14 XD: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; R: David McVicar(original), Thomas Guthrie(revival)
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 X-4 XID: Maurizio Benini; R: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 X-27 XID: Michele Mariotti; R: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 XID: James Hendry; R: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 XI-16 XIID: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; R: David Alden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 XI-13 ID: Daniel Oren; R: Damiano Michieletto
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 XI-13 ID: Daniel Oren; R: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 XII-16 ID: Alexander Joel; R: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 ID: Henrik Nánási; R: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 ID: Christian Curnyn; R: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 I-3 IIID: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; R: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 II-16 IIID: Jakub Hrůša; R: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 IIID: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 III-10 IVD: Antonio Pappano; R: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 III-7 IVD: Sian Edwards; R: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 IVD: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
4.48 Psychosis (Venables) 24 IV-4 VR: Ted Huffman
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 VD: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 VI-1 VIID: Andris Nelsons; R: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 VI-17 VIID: Marc Minkowski; R: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 VIID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 VIID: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 IX-26 XD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 IX-28 XD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 IX-31 XD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 X-2 XID: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 23 XD: Antonio Pappano
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 XI-10 XIID: Henrik Nánási; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Carmen (Bizet) 27 XI-22 XIID: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Barrie Kosky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-29 XIID: Sebastian Weigle; R: Antony McDonald
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 I-1 IID: Antonio Pappano; R: Stefan Herheim
La traviata (Verdi) 14-31 ID: Antonello Manacorda; R: Richard Eyre
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 4-26 IID: Edward Gardner; R: Richard Jones
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 II-16 IIID: Stefano Montanari; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
La forza del destino (Verdi) 21 III-22 IVD: Antonio Pappano; R: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 8 IV-6 VD: Dan Ettinger; R: David McVicar
Billy Budd (Britten) 23 IV-10 VD: Ivor Bolton; R: Deborah Warner
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 V-9 VID: Daniel Oren; R: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 27 V-20 VID: Alexander Joel; R: Jonathan Kent
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 19 VI-3 VIID: Marc Albrecht; R: Richard Jones
Carmen (Bizet) 22 VI-20 VIID: Julia Jones; R: Barrie Kosky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 VI-21 VIID: John Eliot Gardiner; R: David McVicar
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 8-20 VIID: Evelino Pidò; R: Laurent Pelly
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 XIID: Martin André; R: Olivia Fuchs
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17-25 IIID: Anthony Kraus; R: Stephen Medcalf