2011/12 > Russland 
*Öffentliche Seite     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Russland

 Urauffuhrung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Finnland
Estland
Lettland
Weißrussland

Russland
 
Vereinigte Staaten
Ukraine
Georgien
Aserbaidschan
Kasachstan Japan

Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 6-10 Sep
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 Sep-6 MaiML: Vassily Sinaisky; R: Kirill Serebrennikov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 29 Okt-15 AprML: Pavel Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; R: Georgy Ansimov
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 2 Nov-19 FebML: Vladimir Jurowski; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Nov-14 FebML: Pavel Klinichev / Vladimir Andropov; R: Boris Pokrovsky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nov-13 MaiML: Christopher Moulds; R: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Nov-29 JanML: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Vladimir Andropov; R: Mikhail Kislyarov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 Dez-27 MaiML: Nikolai Golovanov; R: Leonid Baratov
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 Dez-28 AprML: Mikhail Sinkevich / Vassily Sinaisky; R: Oleg Moralev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 Dez-22 AprML: Vassily Sinaisky; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 22-24 DezML: Valery Gilmanov; R: Peter Ustinov
Carmen (Bizet) 28-30 DezML: Vassily Sinaisky; R: David Pountney
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-17 JanML: Nikolai Alexeyev; R: Dmitry Belov
Turandot (Puccini) 20-25 JanML: Alexander Vedernikov; R: Francesca Zambello
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 2-5 FebR: Francesca Zambello
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23-26 FebML: Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Mikhail Granovsky; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-13 Mär
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2 Apr
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 Apr
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Apr
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 Mai
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29-31 Mai
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-19 Feb
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-4 Mär
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 14 Mär-21 Jun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 15-18 Mär
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Mär
Concert (Gershwin) 30 Mär-1 Apr
Bauernkantate (Bach,JS) 18 Apr-28 Jun
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 19-22 Apr
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26-28 Apr
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-19 Mai
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23-26 Mai
Carmen (Bizet) 6-9 Jun
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14-15 Jun
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 5-8 Jul
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Sep-12 Okt
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2 Okt
La cenerentola (Rossini) 7-8 Okt
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 Okt
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 11 JanML: Jan Latham-Koenig
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 Jan-20 AprML: Evgeny Samoilov; R: Yuri Alexandrov
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Sep-5 AprML: Felix Korobov; R: Alexander Titel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Sep-10 MaiML: Eugeny Brazhnik; R: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Okt-31 MaiML: Felix Korobov; R: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Okt-17 MaiML: Wolf Gorelik; R: Lyudmila Naletova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Okt-23 MaiR: Adolf Shapiro
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Okt-19 AprML: Ara Karapetyan; R: Lyudmila Naletova
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Okt-30 MaiML: Wolf Gorelik; R: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Okt-24 MaiML: Maria Maksimchuk; R: Lyudmila Naletova
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Okt-27 MaiML: Wolf Gorelik; R: Alexander Titel
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 Okt-4 Jan
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Okt-19 Mai
La forza del destino (Verdi) 29 Okt-26 MaiML: Felix Korobov / Alevtina Loffe; R: Georgy Isaakyan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Nov-20 Mai
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 Nov-5 Feb
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 13 Nov-26 Feb
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Nov-12 Mai
The Demon (Rubinstein) 20 Nov-18 Apr
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (Kobekin) 2 Dez-10 Feb
Werther (Massenet) 4 Dez-22 AprML: Felix Korobov; R: Mikhail Bychkov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 Dez-16 Mai
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 Dez
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21-22 Jan
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 28-31 MärML: Felix Korobov; R: Alexander Titel
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 MaiML: Alexei Shakuro; R: Konstantin Balakin
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 MaiML: Alexander Anissimov; R: Susanna Tsiryuk
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 22 MaiML: Svetlana Filippovich; R: Konstantin Balakin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 MaiML: Robert Lyall; R: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 29 MaiML: Alexei Shakuro; R: Yuri Alexandrov
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 20 JulML: Alexander Anissimov; R: Susanna Tsiryuk
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 Okt-5 JanML: Donato Renzetti; R: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 NovML: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 2 DezML: Valery Gergiev; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 6 DezML: Valery Gergiev; R: Jonathan Kent
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 DezML: Gavriel Heine / Justus Frantz; R: Alexei Stepanyuk
Turandot (Puccini) 8 DezML: Mikhail Sinkevich; R: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Dez-18 MärML: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Gavriel Heine; R: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 DezML: Pavel Smelkov; R: Johannes Schaaf
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Dez-5 FebML: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Mikhail Sinkevich; R: Yuri Alexandrov
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 DezML: Mikhail Agrest; R: Alexander Galibin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 15 Dez-14 MärML: Pavel Smelkov; R: Yuri Temirkanov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 DezML: Pavel Smelkov; R: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 18 Dez-2 FebML: Tugan Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; R: Vyacheslav Okunev(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Elektra (Strauss) 20 DezML: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Jonathan Kent
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 21 Dez-29 FebML: Pavel Smelkov; R: Isabella Bywater
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Dez-23 FebML: Valery Gergiev; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 28 Dez-8 JanML: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Alain Maratrat
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 2 JanML: Valery Gergiev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 JanML: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 10 JanML: Mikhail Agrest; R: David Freeman
La bohème (Puccini) 12 JanML: Mikhail Agrest; R: Ian Judge
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Jan-22 FebML: Mikhail Agrest; R: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 16 Jan-11 MaiML: Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Trelinski
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 16 Jan-11 MaiML: Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Trelinski
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 21 JanML: Valery Gergiev
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 22 JanML: Boris Gruzin; R: Lotfi Mansouri
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 JanML: Andrei Petrenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Jan-14 FebML: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Alexei Stepanyuk
La forza del destino (Verdi) 28 JanML: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 30 JanML: Ignat Solzhenitsyn; R: Irina Molostova
La traviata (Verdi) 1 Feb-17 MaiML: Pavel Bubelnikov; R: Charles Roubaud
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky) 3 FebML: Boris Gruzin; R: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7 FebML: Michael Güttler; R: Walter Le Moli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 7 FebML: Michael Güttler; R: Walter Le Moli
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 7 FebML: Michael Güttler; R: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 FebML: Christian Knapp, Leonid Korchmar; R: Michael Sturminger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18-20 FebML: Gavriel Heine; R: Robert Carsen
War and Peace (concert) (Prokofiev) 19 FebML: Valery Gergiev
Mavra (Stravinsky) 21 FebML: Marius Stravinsky
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 21 FebML: Marius Stravinsky
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 27 FebR: Yuri Temirkanov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 AprR: Alexander Petrov
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10 AprR: Michael Sturminger
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 MaiR: Alexander Maskalin
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 15 MaiR: Vladislav Pazi
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Jan-2 JunML: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Feb-9 JunML: Peter Feranec; R: Arnaud Bernard
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 5 Feb-28 JunML: Valentin Bogdanov; R: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-10 FebML: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Feb-3 MaiR: Fabio Sparvoli
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Mär-27 JunML: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 Mär-30 JunML: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Andrejs Zagars
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Mär-29 MaiML: Peter Feranec; R: Igor Konyaev
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 31 Mär-13 MaiML: Valentin Bogdanov; R: Sergey Shepelyov
La juive (Halévy) 10 MaiR: Arnaud Bernard