2011/12 > Vereinigtes Königreich 
*Öffentliche Seite     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Vereinigtes Königreich

 Urauffuhrung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Irland

Vereinigtes Königreich
 
Niederlande
Frankreich Belgien

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Sep-5 OktML: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; R: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 Sep-7 OktML: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; R: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 OktML: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; R: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-2 MärML: Julia Jones / NN; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 FebML: Michael Hofstetter; R: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 Feb-3 MärML: Anthony Negus; R: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 Mai-2 JunML: Lothar Koenigs; R: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 JunML: Carlo Rizzi; R: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Sep-5 OktML: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; R: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Sep-4 OktML: Paul Goodwin; R: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OktML: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; R: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 FebML: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MärML: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; R: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 FebML: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; R: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Mai-8 JunML: Lothar Koenigs; R: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 JunML: Nicholas Collon; R: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 JanML: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 Aug-3 SepML: Jessica Cottis; R: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 SepML: Derek Clark; R: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 OktML: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; R: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 FebML: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; R: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 MärML: Siân Edwards; R: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 MaiML: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; R: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Sep-18 FebML: Daniele Rustioni; R: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 Sep-27 OktML: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; R: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 OktML: Richard Farnes; R: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 Jan-16 FebML: Robert Howarth; R: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 Jan-17 FebML: Oliver von Dohnanyi; R: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ JunML: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 Nov
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 AprML: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 AprML: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 Mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 Mai
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 Mai
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 Sep-8 OktML: Rory Macdonald; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 Sep-25 OktML: Richard Armstrong; R: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 Okt-10 NovML: Paul Daniel; R: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 Okt-1 DezML: Christian Curnyn; R: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 Nov-3 DezML: Edward Gardner; R: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Nov-29 JanML: Stephen Lord; R: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 Jan-27 FebML: Edward Gardner; R: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 Feb-10 MärML: Antony Walker; R: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 Feb-9 MärML: Baldur Brönnimann; R: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 AprR: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 Apr-23 MaiML: Edward Gardner; R: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Mai-2 JunML: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 Mai-14 JunML: Ryan Wigglesworth; R: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 Jun-8 JulML: Edward Gardner; R: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 Jun-7 JulML: Stephen Higgins; R: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 OktML: Joseph McHardy; R: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 OktML: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 OktML: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 Mär
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mär
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 NovML: Oliver Gooch; R: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 Nov
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 OktML: Peter Robinson; R: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 OktML: Peter Robinson; R: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 SepML: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 SepML: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 SepML: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 Sep-10 OktML: Evelino Pido; R: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Okt-25 JanML: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; R: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 Okt-4 NovML: Jeffrey Tate; R: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 NovML: Daniel Oren; R: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 Dez-8 JanML: Antonio Pappano; R: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Jan-29 FebML: Constantinos Carydis; R: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 Jan-13 FebML: Colin Davis; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Feb-2 MärML: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Feb-9 MärML: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 MärML: Paul Daniel; R: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Mär-21 AprML: John Eliot Gardiner; R: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 Apr-10 MaiML: Yves Abel; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Apr-23 JunML: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; R: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 MaiML: Daniele Gatti; R: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 Mai-16 JunML: Andris Nelsons; R: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 Jun-11 JulML: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 JulML: Antonio Pappano; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 JulML: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 SepML: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 JanML: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 JanML: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 Jan
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 DezML: Clark Rundell; R: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 Mär