2013/14 > Bulgarien 
*Öffentliche Seite     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Bulgarien

 Uraufführung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Serbien Rumänien
Mazedonien

Bulgarien
 
Griechenland Türkei

Blagoevgrad, Chamber Opera Blagoevgrad  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 13 Dez
Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 5 Sep
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 8 Okt-28 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Okt-26 Mär
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Okt-5 Mär
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25 Okt-3 Apr
Norma (Bellini) 29 Okt
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Nov-24 Apr
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 29 Nov
Don Juan (Mozart) 7 Feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Feb
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 14 Feb
Il trovatore (Verdi) 18 Feb
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 7 Mär
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 Mär-30 Apr
La bohème (Puccini) 9 Apr
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 15 Apr
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9 Nov-21 JanML: Dian Tchobanov / Hristo Mihalev / Luciano Di Martino; R: Nina Naidenova
Turandot (Puccini) 27 Nov-28 JanML: Dian Tchobanov / Grigor Palikarov; R: Nina Naidenova
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Dez-10 MärML: Konstantin Dobroykov; R: Tsvetanka Pochekanska
Tosca (Puccini) 4-25 FebML: Ivan Anguélov; R: Reto Nickler
La bohème (Puccini) 21-22 MärML: Marco Moresco
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Aida (Verdi) 13-15 AugML: Konrad Leitner; R: Ognian Draganoff
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 AugML: Nayden Todorov; R: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 SepML: Nayden Todorov
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Sep-7 FebML: Nayden Todorov; R: Christian Michailescu
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Okt-19 FebML: Ricardo Rodriguez Mores
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 19 Dez
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Jan
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 7 AprML: Nayden Todorov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 AprML: Ricardo Rodríguez Moreso / Anthony Gabriele; R: Kristian Mihaylesku
Otello (Verdi) 13 Mai
Tosca (Puccini) 15 MaiML: Ricardo Rodríguez Moreso
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 20 Mai
Norma (Bellini) 9 Jun
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 Sep-16 JanML: Boris Spasov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Sep-31 MaiML: Francesco Quattrocchi / Grigor Palikarov
Aida (Verdi) 15 Okt-10 MaiML: Erich Wächter; R: Hugo De Ana
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24-26 Okt
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Okt
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov-15 MaiML: Erich Wächter; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Dez-8 JunML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Hans-Joachim Frey
Turandot (Puccini) 21-23 FebML: Ivan Anguélov
The Golden Apple (Hadjiev) 2 Mär
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Mär-5 AprML: Grigor Palikarov
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 Mär-13 AprML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Vera Petrova
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 27 MärML: Erich Wächter
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-19 AprML: Velizar Genchev
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-19 AprML: Velizar Genchev
Tosca (Puccini) 26-27 AprML: Velizar Genchev
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 27-29 Jun
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 JulR: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Walküre (Wagner) 24 JulR: Plamen Kartaloff
Siegfried (Wagner) 26 JulR: Plamen Kartaloff
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 JulR: Plamen Kartaloff
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Sep-21 Feb
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 24 Sep-5 Mär
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Okt-23 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Okt-13 Mai
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 17 Okt-19 Feb
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Okt-14 Mär
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 6 Nov-5 Feb
Macbeth (Verdi) 15 Nov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 20 Nov-30 Apr
The Little Chimney Sweep (Britten) 22 Nov-8 Dez
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 23 Jan-18 Mär
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Feb
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 Mär-29 Mai
Varna, Opera Varna  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 Sep-7 MaiML: Stefan Boyadzhiev
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-16 MaiML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Sep-5 MärML: Borislav Ivanov / Stefan Linev; R: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 26 SepML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Okt-5 FebML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Okt-12 MaiML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Okt-13 JanML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Antonio Petris
Loud Gidiya (Hadjiev) 5 NovML: Stefan Boyadzhiev; R: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Nov-19 MaiML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 11 Nov-17 FebML: Krasimir Kashev; R: Mark Krone
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Nov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19 Nov-26 MärML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Pavel Gerdjikov
Falstaff (Verdi) 7 Dez-31 MärML: Stefano Seghedoni; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 11 Dez-12 FebML: Stefan Boyadzhiev; R: Kuzman Popov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 Feb-21 MaiML: Viliana Valtcheva; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Requiem (Mozart) 26 Feb
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 MärML: Viliana Valtcheva; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21 Mär-23 MaiML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Nina Naydenova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 Mär-23 MaiML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Apr-14 Mai
Don Carlos (Verdi) 30 Apr