2013/14 > Schweden 
*Öffentliche Seite     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Schweden

 Uraufführung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Norwegen

Schweden
 
Finnland
Dänemark Deutschland Polen

Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan  / 

Billy Budd (Britten) 14 Sep-20 OktML: Jan Latham-Koenig; R: Richard Jones, Katharina Thoma
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Nov-24 JanML: Tobias Ringborg; R: Stina Ancker
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8 Feb-11 AprML: Laurence Cummings; R: David Radok
La juive (Halévy) 5 Apr-18 MaiML: Pierre Vallet; R: Günter Krämer
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr-17 MaiML: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Karlstad, Wermland Opera  / 
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 10 OktML: Johannes Gustavsson
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 1 Mär-5 AprML: Hans Ek; R: Kristofer Steen
Malmo, Malmö Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-4 DezML: Bo Wannefors; R: Robin Norton-Hale
Manon (Massenet) 30 Nov-5 JanML: Leif Segerstam; R: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Mär-7 JunML: Christian Badea / Ralf Kircher; R: Orpha Phelan
Rosenkavaljeren (Strauss) 26 Apr-31 MaiML: Leif Segerstam / Ralf Kircher; R: Dmitry Bertman
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 15 Nov-4 JanML: Tobias Ringborg; R: Linda Mallik
Faust et Hélène (Boulanger,L) 19+ DezR: Maria Sundqvist
Hans och Greta (Humperdinck) 24 Dez-22 FebML: Gregor Bühl; R: Linus Fellbom
Aida (Verdi) 21 Mär-7 JunML: Leif Segerstam / Ralf Kircher; R: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Quartett (Francesconi) 25 Apr-29 MaiML: Franck Ollu; R: Stefan Johansson
Stockholm, Folkoperan  / 
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 18 Sep-28 NovML: Marit Strindlund; R: Richard Turpin
Carmina Burana (Orff) 4 Okt-7 DezML: Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren / Hans Vainikainen / Maria Goundorina / Stefan Fred / Pelle Olofson; R: Mellika Melouani Melani
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan / Royal Swedish Opera  / 
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 14 Sep-5 AprML: Lawrence Renes; R: Ole Anders Tandberg
Parsifal (Wagner) 5 Okt-7 NovML: Patrik Ringborg; R: Christof Loy
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 15 Okt-8 NovML: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Tobias Theorell
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Nov-10 DezML: Lawrence Renes; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Salome (Strauss) 30 Nov-17 FebML: Lawrence Renes; R: Sofia Jupither
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 10 Jan-5 FebR: Dmitry Bertman
Stiffelio (Verdi) 1 Feb-8 MärML: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Tobias Theorell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Mär-27 AprML: Lawrence Renes; R: Ole Anders Tandberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 Apr-2 MaiML: Peter Schneider.cond; R: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Dido och Aeneas (Purcell) 2-24 MaiR: Kristina Hagström-Ståhl
Umeå, Norrlandsoperan  / 
Snödrottningen (Valtinoni) 14 Nov-1 DezML: Andreas Hanson; R: Staffan Aspegren
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 8-15 FebML: Okko Kamu; R: Dmitry Bertman
Elektra (Strauss) 14-23 AugML: Rumon Gamba; R: Carlus Padrissa