2011/12 > Zwitserland 
*Publieke site     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Zwitserland

 Wereldpremiere
 Rariteit
 Nieuwe productie
 Nieuwe productie voor dit operahuis

  
Duitsland
Frankrijk
Monaco

Zwitserland
 
Liechtenstein
Oostenrijk
Italië

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Wozzeck (Berg) 17 Sep-3 JanML: Dennis Russell Davies / Gabriel Feltz; R: Elmar Goerden
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Okt-11 FebML: Giuliano Betta; R: Jurate Vansk
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 Okt-28 MeiML: David Cowan; R: Tom Ryser
Lo stimolatore cardiaco (Marthaler) 25 Nov-9 AprML: Bendix Dethleffsen / Giuliano Betta; R: Christoph Marthaler
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Dec-17 JunML: Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; R: Calixto Bieito
La vida breve (Falla) 17 Feb-30 MaaML: Rolando Garza; R: Ulrike Jühe
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 21 Maa-27 AprML: Gabriel Feltz; R: Elmar Goerden
Ariodante (Handel) 13+ MeiML: Andrea Marcon; R: Stefan Pucher
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4 Sep-28 DecML: Srboljub Dinic / Dorian Keilhack; R: Dieter Kaegi
Der Wunsch, Indianer zu werden (Dick) 10-15 SepML: Titus Engel; R: Leo Dick, Tassilo Tesche
Semele (Handel) 1 Okt-3 DecML: George Petrou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 15 Okt-18 JanML: Srboljub Dinic; R: Marc Adam
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 29 Dec-22 AprML: Dorian Keilhack / Johannes Pell / Enrico Delamboye / Srboljub Dinic; R: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Jan-16 MeiML: Srboljub Dinic / Kevin John Edusei / Walter E Gugerbauer; R: Kay Kuntze
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 11 Maa-20 JunML: Judith Kubitz; R: Daniel Karasek
Biel, Theater Biel Solothurn  / 
Antigona (Myslivecek) 10 Sep-14 AprML: Moritz Caffier; R: Andreas Rosar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Okt-29 AprML: Franco Trinca; R: Gerd Heinz
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 16 Dec-18 MaaML: Harald Siegel; R: Vincent Tavernier
I puritani (Bellini) 2 Maa-3 AprML: Franco Trinca; R: Georg Rootering
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 20 Apr-8 JunML: Harald Siegel; R: Beat Wyrsch
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Jan-7 FebML: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes, Patrice Gouron
Genève, Grand Théâtre  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-22 SepML: John Fiore; R: John Dew
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-27 NovML: Jonathan Darlington; R: Mira Bartov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 18-31 DecML: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Richard III (Battistelli) 22 Jan-1 FebML: Zoltan Pesko; R: Robert Carsen
Le Devin du village (Rousseau) 27-31 JanML: Jean-Marie Curti; R: Ivo Guerra
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27-31 JanML: Jean-Marie Curti; R: Ivo Guerra
Juliette (Martinů) 24 Feb-5 MaaML: Jirí Belohlávek; R: Richard Jones
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 29 Maa-12 AprML: Jiri Kout; R: Otto Schenk
Mignon (Thomas,A) 9-20 MeiML: Frédéric Chaslin; R: Jean-Louis Benoît
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-26 JunML: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Christof Loy
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Norma (Bellini) 28 Okt-2 NovML: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Massimo Gasparon
Farnace (Vivaldi) 11 DecML: Diego Fasolis
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 26 Dec-2 JanML: Cyril Diederich; R: Omar Porras
Alcina (Handel) 19-26 FebML: Ottavio Dantone; R: Marco Santi
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-28 MaaML: Nir Kabaretti; R: Arnaud Bernard
Croquefer (Offenbach) 15-17 JunML: Philippe Béran; R: Eric Vigié
M Choufleuri (Offenbach) 15-17 JunML: Philippe Béran; R: Eric Vigié
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3 Sep-15 OktML: Mark Foster; R: Andreas Herrmann
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9 Sep-15 OktML: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg; R: Alexander Schulin
West Side Story (Bernstein) 14 Sep-27 MeiML: Rick Stengårds; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 30 Okt-12 MeiML: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg / Lev Vernik; R: Dominique Mentha
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 Dec-25 MaaML: James Gaffigan; R: Susanne Øglænd
The Stolen Smells (Wills) 29 Jan-18 MaaML: Simon Wills; R: Dominique Mentha
The Beggar's Opera (Britten) 15+ FebML: Andrew Dunscombe; R: Christine Cyris
Le Toreador (Adam,A) 31 Maa-19 MeiML: Florian Pestell; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Noahs Flut (Britten) 25 Apr-5 MeiML: Howard Arman; R: Dominique Mentha
Orlando (Handel) 25 Mei-17 JunML: Michael Wendeberg; R: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Manon (Massenet) 7 Sep-11 DecML: David Stern / Jeremy Carnall; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Der Tod und das Madchen (Zwicker) 17 Sep-2 NovML: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Nicola Raab
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Sep-15 MaaML: Stefan Klieme / Jeremy Carnall / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Aron Stiehl
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Nov-30 DecML: Jeremy Carnall; R: Hansjörg Hack
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Dec-2 JunML: Jeremy Carnall; R: Bernd Mottl
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 28 Jan-12 AprML: Henrik Nánási; R: Jim Lucassen
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 10 Maa-6 JunML: Robert Howarth; R: Johannes Schmid
Das Herz bebt im Stillen (Schubert) 20 MaaML: Michael Vogel; R: Serge Honegger
Salome (Strauss) 5 Mei-6 JunML: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Vincent Boussard
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
The Bear (Walton) 19-23 OktML: Charl de Villiers; R: Matthias Flückiger
O mon bel inconnu (Hahn) 19-27 Okt
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4-9 SepML: Carlo Rizzi; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog
La scala di seta (Rossini) 7-17 SepML: Zsolt Hamar; R: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Sep-1 MeiML: Nello Santi; R: Gilbert Deflo
Die Nase (Shostakovich) 17 Sep-8 OktML: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Peter Stein
Parsifal (Wagner) 2 OktML: Daniele Gatti; R: Claus Guth
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 7-21 OktML: Carlo Rizzi; R: David Pountney
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16 Okt-10 NovML: Nello Santi; R: Cesare Lievi
Otello (Verdi) 20 Okt-24 JunML: Daniele Gatti; R: Graham Vick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 Okt-5 NovML: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Stadt der Blinden (Schreier) 12 Nov-4 DecML: Zsolt Hamar; R: Stephan Müller
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Nov-1 FebML: Massimo Zanetti; R: Giancarlo del Monaco
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-16 DecML: David Zinman; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 4 Dec-24 JunML: Thomas Barthel; R: Ulrich Peter
Palestrina (Pfitzner) 10 Dec-12 JanML: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-17 DecML: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 27 Dec-3 JunML: Paolo Carignani; R: Martin Kusej
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 27 Dec-3 JunML: Paolo Carignani; R: Martin Kusej
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Dec-15 JanML: Muhai Tang; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 22 Jan-18 FebML: Daniele Gatti; R: Harry Kupfer
Otello (Rossini) 10 Feb-6 MaaML: Muhai Tang; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12-23 FebML: Peter Schneider.cond; R: Claus Guth
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4 Maa-9 AprML: Zubin Mehta; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7 Maa-3 JulML: Carlo Rizzi; R: Giancarlo del Monaco
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-23 MaaML: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Carmen (Bizet) 14 Maa-4 JulML: Zsolt Hamar / Placido Domingo; R: Matthias Hartmann
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 31 Maa-15 AprML: Thomas Barthel; R: Gudrun Hartmann
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 1-20 AprML: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Adrian Marthaler
Prince Igor (Borodin) 15-29 AprML: Vladimir Fedoseyev; R: David Pountney
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 18-24 AprML: Peter Schneider.cond; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il re pastore (Mozart) 5-17 MeiML: William Christie; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Poliuto (Donizetti) 6 Mei-9 JunML: Nello Santi; R: Damiano Michieletto
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17-31 MeiML: Nello Santi; R: David Pountney
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 26 Mei-7 JulML: Adam Fischer; R: Thomas Langhoff
Mathis der Maler (Hindemith) 16 Jun-5 JulML: Daniele Gatti; R: Matthias Hartmann
Salome (Strauss) 17-22 JunML: Christoph von Dohnányi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Falstaff (Verdi) 30 Jun-8 JulML: Daniele Gatti; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf