2013/14 > Frankrijk 
*Publieke site     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Frankrijk

 Wereldpremiere
 Rariteit
 Nieuwe productie
 Nieuwe productie voor dit operahuis

  
Verenigd Koninkrijk
België
Duitsland
Luxemburg

Frankrijk
 
Zwitserland
Spanje Monaco
Italië

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15-17 NovML: Jacques Lacombe; R: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 5-7 JanML: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Lee Blakeley
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 2 FebML: Mark Shanahan
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 13-16 FebML: Xavier Ribes; R: Dirk Opstaele
Chat perché (Singier) 23-26 FebML: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; R: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 11-13 AprML: Daniel Kawka; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 13-17 JunML: Mark Shanahan; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 
A Death in the Family (Mayer,W) 6 SepML: Sara Jobin; R: Róbert Alföldi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 NovML: Alain Guingal; R: Mireille Larroche
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 4 DecML: Russell Hepplewhite; R: Tim Yealland
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28-31 DecML: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-4 FebML: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Nicola Berloffa
Le dernier jour d'un condamné (Alagna) 9-12 MaaML: Balázs Kocsár; R: Nadine Duffaut
Tancréde (Campra) 11-13 AprML: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Vincent Tavernier
Le Dilettante d'Avignon (concert) (Halévy) 18 AprML: Michel Piquemal
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18-20 MeiML: Alain Guingal; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18-20 MeiML: Alain Guingal; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
Besancon, Scène nationale de Besançon  / 
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 8 NovML: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 11 DecML: Victorien Vanoosten; R: Charlotte Nessi
Il était une fois... une petite Cenerentola (Rossini) 20 JanML: Nicolas Kaïtasov; R: Sandrine Anglade
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 20 MaaML: Raphaël Pichon
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 22-24 MeiML: David Syrus; R: Christophe Gayral
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 23 Sep-3 OktML: Jane Glover; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
Otello (Verdi) 21 Nov-2 DecML: Julia Jones; R: Gabriele Rech
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 14 DecML: Raphaël Pichon
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-26 JanML: Albert Horne; R: Christine Crouse
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 12-18 FebML: Julia Jones; R: Juliette Deschamps
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 21 Feb-1 MaaML: Christophe Rousset; R: Laura Scozzi
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 22 MaaML: Raphaël Pichon
La Lettre des sables (Lauba) 25-30 AprML: Jean-Michaël Lavoie; R: Daniel Mesguich
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 27 Mei-8 JunML: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Marie-Louise Bischofberger
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 13-14 NovML: Florent Hubert; R: Samuel Achache, Jeanne Candel
Daphnis et Églé (Rameau) 4-8 JunML: William Christie; R: Sophie Daneman
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-19 OktML: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 15 NovML: Irène Kudela; R: André Engel
Tannhäuser (concert) (Wagner) 30 NovR: Amaury du Closel
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-12 JanML: Roberto Forès Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27 FebML: Pablo Pavon
Nélée et Myrthis (Rameau) 27 FebML: Pablo Pavon
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 11-12 AprML: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13-14 MeiML: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
The Telephone (Menotti) 13-14 MeiML: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 27 NovML: Arie van Beek
Croquefer (Offenbach) 13 DecML: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salerio
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 13 DecML: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salerio
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 8 FebML: Mathieu Romano
Carmen (Bizet) 15-18 MaaML: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Philippe Arlaud
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 5-12 OktML: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 5-12 OktML: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-15 OktML: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 6-15 OktML: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Le Messie (Handel) 8 DecML: Emmanuelle Haïm
Winterreise (Schubert) 9 Feb
Les Surprises de l'Amour (concert) (Rameau) 14 FebML: Sébastien d'Hérin
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 10-12 MaaML: Gergely Madaras; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 9-11 AprML: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: David Lescot
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-23 MeiML: Jonathan Cohen; R: Richard Brunel
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-21 OktML: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Stanislas Nordey
Quartett (Francesconi) 13-17 NovML: Georges-Elie Octors; R: Alex Ollé
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 28 Jan-7 FebML: Franck Ollu; R: Robert Carsen(original), Maria Lamont(revival)
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 17-30 MaaML: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: David Lescot
Elena (Cavalli) 7-10 AprML: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Orfeo 14 [Vol 1] (Oehring) 18-19 JunML: Emmanuelle Haïm
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
Fortunio (Messager) 10-12 NovML: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Carmen (Bizet) 1-9 JanML: Robert Tuohy; R: Frédéric Roels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-11 MaaML: Konstantin Chudovsky; R: Gilbert Deflo
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 6-8 AprML: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 22 SepML: René Jacobs
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 12-26 OktML: Kazushi Ono; R: Christophe Honoré
Norma (Bellini) 10-12 NovML: Evelino Pidò
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-30 DecML: Kazushi Ono / Philippe Forget; R: Laurent Pelly
Cœur de chien (Raskatov) 20-30 JanML: Martyn Brabbins; R: Simon McBurney
The Tender Land (Copland) 1-9 FebML: Philippe Forget; R: Jean Lacornerie
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 Feb-5 MaaML: Stefano Montanari; R: Laurent Pelly
Peter Grimes (Britten) 10-26 AprML: Kazushi Ono; R: Yoshi Oida
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 11-29 AprML: Kazushi Ono; R: Valentina Carrasco
Curlew River (Britten) 12-25 AprML: Alan Woodbridge; R: Olivier Py
Jérémy Fischer (Aboulker) 4-11 JunR: Michel Dieuaide
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7-22 JunML: Daniele Rustioni; R: David Bösch
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Monsieur Beaucaire (Messager) 7-8 Dec
Violettes impériales (Scotto) 11-12 JanR: Pierre Sybil
Le petit duc (Lecocq) 1-2 FebML: Bruce Grant; R: Fabrice Lelievre
Sang Viennois (Strauss,J) 22-23 FebML: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Pierre Sybil
Viva Napoli (Lopez,F) 22-23 MaaML: Bruno Conti; R: Carlo Di Angelo
Aida (Verdi) 24-25 Mei
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Aida (Verdi) 21 Sep-1 OktML: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Charles Roubaud
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 11 OktML: Lawrence Foster
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 31 Okt-8 NovML: Paolo Arrivabeni
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 30 Nov-1 DecML: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Frédéric Flamand
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 27 Dec-5 JanML: Samuel Jean; R: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Jan-6 FebML: Alain Guingal; R: Frédéric Bélier–Garcia
Colomba (Petit,J) 8-16 MaaML: Claire Gibault; R: Charles Roubaud
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4 AprML: Lawrence Foster
Le Roi d'Ys (Lalo) 10-18 MeiML: Lawrence Foster; R: Jean-Louis Pichon
La traviata (Verdi) 17-22 JunML: Lawrence Foster / Eun Sun Kim; R: Renée Auphan
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-17 NovML: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-8 DecML: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
La traviata (Verdi) 23-26 JanML: Dominique Rouits; R: Roberta Mattelli
Un train pour Johannesburg (Weill) 7 FebML: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-9 MaaML: Dominique Rouits; R: Eric Perez
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 29-30 MaaML: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 5 AprML: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-18 MeiML: Dominique Rouits; R: Nadine Duffaut
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Jan
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 4 Feb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16 Maa
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20-24 SepML: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Louis Désiré
Lakmé (Delibes) 22-26 NovML: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 19-21 JanML: Hervé Niquet; R: Joachim Schloemer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-14 FebML: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Pénélope Bergeret
Vanessa (Barber,S) 21-25 MaaML: David T Heusel; R: Bérénice Collet
Operetta anthology (Offenbach) 25-26 AprML: Patrice Peyriéras; R: Alain Sachs
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 16-20 MeiML: Laurent Gendre; R: Vincent Vittoz
La vida breve (Falla) 13-17 JunML: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 Sep-1 OktML: Balázs Kocsár; R: Chiara Muti
Elena (Cavalli) 10-15 NovML: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Dec-9 JanML: Alexander Shelley; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-21 JanML: Ari Rasilainen; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
L'étoile (Chabrier) 29-30 MaaML: Jérôme Pillement; R: Benoît Bénichou
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 JunR: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-12 OktML: Rani Calderon; R: Yannis Kokkos
Candide (Bernstein) 5-11 DecML: Ryan McAdams; R: Sam Brown
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-17 JanML: Christophe Rousset; R: Claus Guth
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 20-27 FebML: Jonathan Schiffman; R: Waut Koeken
Siegfried (Wagner) 21-30 MaaML: Victorien Vanoosten; R: Charlotte Nessi
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 29 Apr-8 MeiML: Kazem Abdullah; R: John Fulljames
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 20-28 JunML: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Carlos Wagner
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15 Okt-7 NovML: Jacques Lacombe; R: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 10-19 DecML: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Lee Blakeley
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 19-26 JanML: Xavier Ribes; R: Dirk Opstaele
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 4-6 FebML: Mark Shanahan
Chat perché (Singier) 9-12 FebML: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; R: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 23 Maa-1 AprML: Daniel Kawka; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 22 Mei-3 JunML: Mark Shanahan; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 17-23 NovML: Philippe Auguin; R: Guy Montavon
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17-23 JanML: Bruno Ferrandis; R: Andreas Gergen
Semele (Handel) 16-20 FebML: George Petrou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-22 MaaML: Roland Böer; R: Francesco Micheli
Dreyfus (Legrand) 16 Mei-6 JunML: Jérôme Pillement; R: Daniel Benoin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 12 Dec-5 JanML: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 14-19 JanML: Maxime Pascal; R: Stephen Taylor
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 24-30 JanML: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-12 FebML: Frédérique Chauvet; R: Sybrand van der Werf
Le Balcon (Eötvös) 20-24 Mei
La colombe (Gounod) 11-15 JunML: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 11-15 JunML: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Le Vaisseau fantôme (concert) (Wagner) 18 SepML: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Les Vêpres de la Vierge (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OktML: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La vestale (Spontini) 15-28 OktML: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Eric Lacascade
Aci, Galatea e Polifemo (concert) (Handel) 19 OktML: Emmanuelle Haïm
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 15 NovML: Evelino Pidò
Requiem (Fauré) 16 NovML: Philippe Herreweghe
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 10-19 DecML: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Olivier Py
Le Messie (Handel) 11 DecML: Emmanuelle Haïm
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 18 DecML: Jacques Lacombe
Catone in Utica (Vivaldi) 10 JanML: Alan Curtis
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 27 Jan
Theodora (Handel) 10 FebML: Harry Bicket
Concert (Monteverdi) 11-13 FebML: Emmanuelle Haïm
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 20 FebML: Paolo Carignani
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 2 MaaML: Vladimir Jurowski
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 11 MaaML: Hervé Niquet
Le Chevalier à la rose (Strauss) 18 MaaML: Kirill Petrenko
Otello (Rossini) 7-17 AprML: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Moshe Leiser
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 24 AprML: Daniele Gatti
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 28-29 AprML: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Christian Schiaretti, Arnaud Décarsin
Tancredi (Rossini) 19-27 MeiML: Enrique Mazzola; R: Jacques Osinski
L'italienne à Alger (concert) (Rossini) 10 JunML: Roger Norrington
La scala di seta (concert) (Rossini) 13 JunML: Enrique Mazzola
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 14 JunML: Jérémie Rhorer
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Dec-1 JanML: Jayce Ogren; R: Robert Carsen
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 8-12 JanML: Michael Riesman; R: Robert Wilson
La pietra del paragone (Rossini) 20-29 JanML: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Pierrick Sorin
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 1-12 AprML: David Charles Abell; R: Lee Blakeley
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 5-13 MeiML: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Vishal Bhardwaj
The King and I (Rodgers) 13-29 JunML: James Holmes; R: Lee Blakeley
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 19 JunML: René Jacobs
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 16-19 NovML: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Manfred (Schumann) 9-15 DecML: Emmanuel Krivine; R: Georges Lavaudant
Lakmé (Delibes) 10-20 JanML: François-Xavier Roth; R: Lilo Baur
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 17-25 FebML: Louis Langrée; R: Stéphane Braunschweig
Platée (Rameau) 20-30 MaaML: William Christie; R: Robert Carsen
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 21 MaaML: Raphaël Pichon
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 5-7 AprML: Marc Minkowski; R: Jacques Osinski
El amor brujo (Falla) 5-7 AprML: Marc Minkowski; R: Jacques Osinski
Ali-Baba (Lecocq) 12-22 MeiML: Jean-Pierre Haeck; R: Arnaud Meunier
La Naissance de David de Sassoun (concert) (Aprikian) 5 JunML: Alain Altinoglu
Robert le Cochon (Dupin) 13-15 JunML: Jean-François Heisser; R: Ivan Grinberg
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-31 MaaML: Alexandre Myrat; R: Christophe Perton
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 Sep-9 OktML: Maurizio Benini; R: Andrei Serban
Alceste (Gluck) 12 Sep-7 OktML: Marc Minkowski; R: Olivier Py
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 16 Sep-2 OktML: Susanna Mälkki; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Aida (Verdi) 10 Okt-16 NovML: Philippe Jordan; R: Olivier Py
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Okt-13 NovML: Michael Schønwandt; R: Ezio Toffolutti
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Okt-1 DecML: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Carsen
I puritani (Bellini) 25 Nov-19 DecML: Michele Mariotti; R: Laurent Pelly
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 27 Nov-23 DecML: Tomas Netopil; R: Willy Decker
Werther (Massenet) 19 Jan-12 FebML: Michel Plasson; R: Benoît Jacquot
Alcina (Handel) 25 Jan-12 FebML: Christophe Rousset; R: Robert Carsen
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1-28 FebML: Carlo Rizzi; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Feb-12 MaaML: Daniele Callegari; R: Robert Wilson
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Maa-15 AprML: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Maa-14 JulML: Daniel Oren; R: Jonathan Miller
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 31 Maa-23 AprML: Riccardo Frizza; R: Andrei Serban
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 8 Apr-4 MeiML: Philippe Jordan; R: Peter Sellars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Apr-23 MeiML: Bruno Campanella; R: Robert Carsen
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 3-21 MeiML: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; R: Pina Bausch
La traviata (Verdi) 2-20 JunML: Daniel Oren; R: Benoît Jacquot
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 7-30 JunML: Rinaldo Alessandrini; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Sep-12 OktML: Dan Ettinger; R: Benoît Jacquot
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 19 Sep-3 NovML: Carlo Montanaro; R: Damiano Michieletto
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Okt-28 NovML: Daniel Oren / Evelino Pidò; R: Pierre Audi
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 16 Okt-15 FebML: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghorst; R: Zabou Breitman
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Nov-18 DecML: Yves Abel; R: Mariame Clément
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DecML: Mark Elder; R: Jonathan Miller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Jan-14 FebML: Alain Altinoglu; R: Michael Haneke
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22 Jan-17 FebML: Michael Schønwandt; R: Laurent Pelly, Agathe Melinand
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 7-28 FebML: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
Faust (Gounod) 2-28 MaaML: Michel Plasson; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Le Cid (Massenet) 27 Maa-21 AprML: Michel Plasson; R: Charles Roubaud
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3-26 AprML: Jakub Hrůša; R: Robert Carsen
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 17 Apr-28 JunML: Constantin Trinks / Patrick Lange; R: Robert Carsen
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 16 Mei-14 JunML: Philippe Jordan; R: Graham Vick
Alceste (Gluck) 16 Jun-15 JulML: Marc Minkowski / Sébastien Rouland; R: Olivier Py
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 23 Jun-15 JulML: Daniel Oren; R: David McVicar
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 23 SepML: George Petrou
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 11 OktML: René Jacobs
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11-12 NovML: Paavo Järvi
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 17 DecML: Raphaël Pichon
Boris Godounov (concert) (Musorgsky) 5 FebML: Tugan Sokhiev
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 17 JunML: Jean-Luc Tingaud
Otello (concert) (Verdi) 26 JunML: Riccardo Frizza
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8 OktR: Juliette Mailhé
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 14 JanML: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 21 MaaML: Irène Kudela; R: André Engel
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 19-20 OktML: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Laurent Brethome
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-10 NovML: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Oriol Tomas
Croquefer (Offenbach) 16 NovML: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salério
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 16 NovML: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salério
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 17-18 JanML: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-11 FebML: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-25 MaaML: Konstantin Chudovsky; R: Gilbert Deflo
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 17-18 MeiML: Christophe Talmont; R: Bernard Pisani
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Orlando (Handel) 16-21 OktML: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Il re pastore (concert) (Mozart) 9-10 DecML: Darell Ang
Fortunio (Messager) 31 Jan-6 FebML: Claude Schnitzler; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Concert (Berlioz) 21 Feb
Pomme d'Api (Offenbach) 27-29 MaaML: Darrel Ang
Une Éducation manquée (Chabrier) 27-29 MaaML: Darrel Ang
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Mei-5 JunML: Sasha Götzel; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 4-8 OktML: Nicolas Kruger; R: Frédéric Roels
Carmen Intime (Bizet) 13 Nov-8 DecR: Frédéric Roels, Coline Gourdin
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 31 Jan-2 FebML: Julien Masmondet; R: Lucas Simon
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 14-20 MaaML: Luciano Acocella; R: Andrea Cigni
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 9-13 MeiML: Vincent Dumestre; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 4-12 JunML: Andreas Spering; R: Vincent Boussard
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 8 OktML: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Laurent Brethome
Lakmé (Delibes) 8-12 NovML: Laurent Campellone; R: Lilo Baur
Concert (Verdi) 19 NovML: Laurent Campellone
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 7 DecML: Marius Stieghorst; R: Charlotte Nessi
Ciboulette (Hahn) 29 Dec-2 JanML: Laurent Touche; R: Michel Fau
La belle et la bête (Glass) 18-19 JanML: Michael Riesman
Les Barbares (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 14-16 FebML: Laurent Campellone
Werther (Massenet) 21-25 MaaML: Laurent Campellone; R: Laurent Fréchuret
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 1 AprML: Alberto Zedda
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 13 MeiML: Laurent Campellone
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 JunML: Jonathan Cohen; R: Richard Brunel
Strasbourg, L'Opéra national du Rhin  / 
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 27 Sep-5 OktML: Marko Letonja; R: Robert Carsen
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Okt-5 NovML: Enrique Mazzola / Thomas Blunt; R: Sandrine Anglade
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-23 DecML: Paolo Carignani; R: Robert Carsen(original), Christophe Gayral(revival)
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (Rota) 17-22 JanML: Vincent Monteil; R: Waut Koeken
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Jan-8 FebML: Marko Letonja; R: Nicolas Brieger
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 14-25 MaaML: Jacques Lacombe; R: Keith Warner
Die Schöpfung (concert) (Haydn) 3-9 AprML: Vincent Monteil
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 2-9 MeiML: Patrick Davin; R: Lucinda Childs
Platée (Rameau) 13-21 JunML: Christophe Rousset; R: Mariame Clément
La colombe (Gounod) 1-3 JulML: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 1-3 JulML: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Norma (Bellini) 22-27 OktML: Giuliano Carella; R: Massimo Gasparòn
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 22-24 NovML: Andreas Spering; R: Vincent Boussard
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28-31 DecML: Jérôme Pillement; R: Nadine Duffaut
La cenerentola (Rossini) 24-28 JanML: Edmon Colomer; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Delœuil
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 14-18 MaaML: Rani Calderon; R: Mireille Larroche
Macbeth (Verdi) 25-29 AprML: Giuliano Carella; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 MeiML: Giuliano Carella; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Manon (Massenet) 29 Sep-15 OktML: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Laurent Pelly
Orlando (Handel) 10-16 NovML: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-31 DecML: Claus Peter Flor; R: Andreas Baesler
La favorite (Donizetti) 6-19 FebML: Bruno Campanella; R: Vincent Boussard
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-23 MaaML: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Yannis Kokkos
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-23 MaaML: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Yannis Kokkos
Les Pigeons d'argile (Hurel) 15-22 AprML: Tito Ceccherini; R: Mariame Clément
I due Foscari (Verdi) 16-25 MeiML: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Stefano Vizioli
Daphne (Strauss) 15-29 JunML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Patrick Kinmonth
Le petit ramoneur (Britten) 25 Jun-4 JulML: Christophe Larrieu; R: Caroline Bertran-Hours
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
Le Roi David (Honegger) 29 Nov-1 DecML: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 17-21 JanML: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Jean Philippe Delavault
Aben Hamet (Dubois) 14-18 MaaML: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Alita Baldi
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 15-17 AprML: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Arnaud Décarsin, Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-15 OktML: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Oriol Tomas
Passionnément (Messager) 27-31 DecML: Emmanuel Trenque; R: Jacques Duparc
Carmen (Bizet) 17-21 JanML: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14-18 MaaML: Ariane Matiakh; R: Dominique Pitoiset
Bérénice (Magnard) 4-8 AprML: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Alain Garichot
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-27 MeiML: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
La Caravane du Caire (concert) (Grétry) 22 OktML: Guy Van Waas
Orfeo ed Euridice (concert) (Gluck) 7 NovML: Laurence Equilbey
Orlando (Handel) 21-24 NovML: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Les Danaïdes (concert) (Salieri) 27 NovML: Christophe Rousset
Elena (Cavalli) 6-8 DecML: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Jan-2 FebML: Ryan Brow; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 1-2 FebML: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 7-9 FebML: Christophe Coin; R: Denis Podalydès
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 13 FebML: Hervé Niquet
Herculanum (concert) (David) 8 MaaML: Hervé Niquet
L'Artaserse (Vinci) 19-23 MaaML: Diego Fasolis; R: Silviu Purcarete(original), Rares Zaharia(revival)
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 5 AprML: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tancréde (Campra) 6-7 MeiML: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Vincent Tavernier
Persée (Lully) 23-25 MeiML: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Amadigi di Gaula (concert) (Handel) 5 JunML: Ottavio Dantone
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 14-15 JunML: Vincent Dumestre; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek