2012/13 > Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο 
*Δημόσιος ιστότοπος     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο

 Παγκόσμια πρεμιέρα
 Σπανιότητα
 Νέα παραγωγή
 Παραγωγή που για πρώτη φορά ανεβάζει ο συγκεκριμένος θίασος

  
Ιρλανδία

Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο
 
Ολλανδία
Γαλλία Βέλγιο

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 ΑύγΔΟ: Nicholas Chalmers; Π: Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 ΝοέμΔΟ: David Brophy; Π: Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 ΦεβΔΟ: Nicholas Chalmers; Π: Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 ΜάρΔΟ: Nicholas Chalmers; Π: Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 ΣεπτΔΟ: David Brophy; Π: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 ΟκτΔΟ: Pierre-André Valade; Π: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 ΦεβΔΟ: Nicholas Chalmers; Π: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 ΜάρΔΟ: Michael Rafferty; Π: Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 ΜάρΔΟ: Michael Rafferty; Π: Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 ΟκτΔΟ: Michael Rafferty; Π: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 ΟκτΔΟ: Michael Rafferty; Π: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Σεπτ-5 ΟκτΔΟ: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; Π: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Σεπτ-4 ΟκτΔΟ: Paul Goodwin; Π: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 ΟκτΔΟ: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; Π: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 ΦεβΔΟ: Lothar Koenigs; Π: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Φεβ-2 ΜάρΔΟ: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; Π: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 ΦεβΔΟ: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Π: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Μάι-8 ΙούνΔΟ: Lothar Koenigs; Π: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 ΙούνΔΟ: Nicholas Collon; Π: Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 ΑύγΔΟ: Alice Farnham; Π: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Σεπτ-4 ΟκτΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; Π: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Σεπτ-5 ΟκτΔΟ: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; Π: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 ΟκτΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; Π: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 ΦεβΔΟ: Lothar Koenigs; Π: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Φεβ-1 ΜάρΔΟ: Simon Phillippo; Π: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 ΦεβΔΟ: Lothar Koenigs; Π: Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Μάι-7 ΙούνΔΟ: Lothar Koenigs; Π: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Μάι-14 ΙούνΔΟ: Xian Zhang / NN; Π: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 ΙούνΔΟ: Lawrence Foster; Π: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 ΙούνΔΟ: Lawrence Foster; Π: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 ΜάιΔΟ: Guido Rumstadt; Π: Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 ΝοέμΔΟ: Timothy Dean; Π: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 ΙανΔΟ: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; Π: Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 ΣεπτΠ: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 ΟκτΔΟ: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; Π: Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ ΟκτΠ: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 ΙανΔΟ: Timothy Dean; Π: Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 ΦεβΔΟ: Francesco Corti; Π: Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ ΜάρΔΟ: Derek Clark; Π: Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 ΑπρΔΟ: Francesco Corti; Π: Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 ΜάιΔΟ: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; Π: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 ΑύγΠ: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 ΑύγΔΟ: Jessica Cottis; Π: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 ΟκτΔΟ: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; Π: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Ιαν-1 ΦεβΔΟ: Francesco Corti; Π: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 ΜάρΔΟ: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 ΜάρΔΟ: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Μάι-4 ΙούνΔΟ: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; Π: David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Σεπτ-17 ΟκτΔΟ: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; Π: Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 ΟκτΔΟ: Stuart Stratford; Π: Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 Οκτ-2 ΝοέμΔΟ: Richard Farnes; Π: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 Ιαν-1 ΦεβΔΟ: Richard Farnes; Π: Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 Ιαν-22 ΦεβΔΟ: Douglas Boyd; Π: John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 ΦεβΔΟ: Wyn Davies; Π: Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 ΦεβΔΟ: Wyn Davies; Π: Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 Απρ-4 ΜάιΔΟ: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; Π: Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 ΜάιΔΟ: Justin Doyle; Π: Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 Ιούν-13 ΙούλΔΟ: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Σεπτ-26 ΟκτΔΟ: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Π: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Σεπτ-24 ΟκτΔΟ: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; Π: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 ΟκτΔΟ: Richard Farnes; Π: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Ιαν-8 ΦεβΔΟ: Richard Farnes; Π: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 ΦεβΔΟ: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; Π: Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Απρ-10 ΜάιΔΟ: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; Π: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Ιούν-12 ΙούλΔΟ: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 ΜάρΔΟ: Gustavo Dudamel; Π: Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 ΑπρΔΟ: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 ΣεπτΔΟ: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 ΣεπτΔΟ: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 ΝοέμΔΟ: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 ΝοέμΔΟ: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 ΝοέμΔΟ: William Lacey; Π: Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 Σεπτ-3 ΟκτΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 Οκτ-2 ΝοέμΔΟ: Christian Curnyn; Π: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Οκτ-15 ΝοέμΔΟ: Edward Gardner / James Burton; Π: Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 ΝοέμΔΟ: Martyn Brabbins; Π: Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Νοέμ-9 ΔεκΔΟ: Ryan Wigglesworth; Π: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 Δεκ-31 ΙανΔΟ: David Parry; Π: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Φεβ-3 ΜάρΔΟ: Michael Hofstetter; Π: Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 Φεβ-16 ΜάρΔΟ: Christian Curnyn; Π: David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 Φεβ-17 ΜάρΔΟ: Jaime Martin; Π: Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 ΑπρΔΟ: André de Ridder; Π: Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Απρ-29 ΙούνΔΟ: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; Π: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 ΜάιΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 ΙούνΔΟ: Gareth Jones; Π: Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 ΙούνΔΟ: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Σεπτ-17 ΟκτΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Σεπτ-6 ΝοέμΔΟ: Eun Sun Kim; Π: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Οκτ-1 ΔεκΔΟ: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; Π: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Νοέμ-7 ΔεκΔΟ: Gergely Madaras; Π: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Νοέμ-8 ΔεκΔΟ: Stuart Stratford; Π: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Ιαν-27 ΦεβΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Φεβ-14 ΜάρΔΟ: Graeme Jenkins; Π: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Φεβ-15 ΜάρΔΟ: Christian Curnyn; Π: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 ΑπρΔΟ: Timothy Redmond; Π: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Μάι-3 ΙούνΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Μάι-6 ΙούλΔΟ: Ryan Wigglesworth; Π: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 ΙούνΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Ιούν-5 ΙούλΔΟ: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Π: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 ΟκτΔΟ: Peter Selwyn; Π: James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 ΟκτΔΟ: Richard Baker; Π: Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 ΟκτΔΟ: Michael Rosewell; Π: Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 ΙανΔΟ: Russell Hepplewhite; Π: Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 ΜάρΔΟ: James Burton; Π: Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 ΜάρΔΟ: Michael Rosewell; Π: James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 ΜάρΔΟ: Jeremy Silver; Π: James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Σεπτ-9 ΟκτΔΟ: Michael Rosewell; Π: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 ΟκτΔΟ: Joseph McHardy; Π: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 ΟκτΔΟ: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Π: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 ΟκτΔΟ: Russell Hepplewhite; Π: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 Φεβ
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 Φεβ
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 ΜάρΠ: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 Φεβ-6 ΜάρΔΟ: Dominic Wheeler; Π: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 ΙούνΔΟ: Dominic Wheeler; Π: Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 ΝοέμΔΟ: Dominic Wheeler; Π: Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 ΝοέμΔΟ: Dominic Wheeler; Π: Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 Μάρ
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 ΑπρΔΟ: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 ΝοέμΔΟ: Gareth Hancock; Π: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Σεπτ-26 ΟκτΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Σεπτ-28 ΟκτΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Σεπτ-31 ΟκτΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Οκτ-2 ΝοέμΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 Νοέμ-7 ΔεκΔΟ: Bruno Campanella; Π: Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 ΔεκΔΟ: Daniel Oren; Π: Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Δεκ-12 ΜάρΔΟ: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; Π: John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 ΙανΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 ΦεβΔΟ: Robin Ticciati; Π: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Μάρ-20 ΙούλΔΟ: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; Π: Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 ΜάρΔΟ: George Benjamin; Π: Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 Μάρ-26 ΑπρΔΟ: Nicola Luisotti; Π: Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Απρ-9 ΜάιΔΟ: Julia Jones; Π: David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 ΜάιΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 Μάι-11 ΙούνΔΟ: Michele Mariotti; Π: John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 Ιούν-6 ΙούλΔΟ: Paul Daniel; Π: Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 ΙούλΔΟ: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Π: Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 ΙούλΔΟ: Marco Armiliato; Π: Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 ΙούλΔΟ: Andrew Davis; Π: Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 ΙούλΔΟ: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Σεπτ-10 ΜάρΔΟ: Henrik Nanasi; Π: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Σεπτ-15 ΜάιΔΟ: John Eliot Gardiner; Π: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Σεπτ-12 ΟκτΔΟ: Andris Nelsons; Π: Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Οκτ-11 ΝοέμΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Οκτ-15 ΝοέμΔΟ: Mark Elder; Π: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Νοέμ-18 ΔεκΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Δεκ-9 ΙανΔΟ: Daniel Oren; Π: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Ιαν-4 ΦεβΔΟ: Emmanuel Villaume; Π: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 ΦεβΔΟ: Nicola Luisotti; Π: Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 ΜάρΔΟ: Yves Abel; Π: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Μάρ-2 ΑπρΔΟ: Semyon Bychkov; Π: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 ΑπρΔΟ: Maurizio Benini; Π: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Απρ-20 ΜάιΔΟ: Dan Ettinger; Π: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Μάι-26 ΙούνΔΟ: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; Π: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Μάι-11 ΙούνΔΟ: Simon Rattle; Π: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Ιούν-7 ΙούλΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Ιούν-13 ΙούλΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 ΙούλΔΟ: Bertrand de Billy; Π: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 ΙούλΔΟ: Cornelius Meister; Π: John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 ΜάρΔΟ: Clark Rundell; Π: Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Δεκ