2011/12 > Germany 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Germany

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark Sweden
Netherlands
Belgium
Luxembourg

Germany
 
Poland
Czech Republic
France Switzerland Austria

Aachen, Theater Aachen  / 

Woyzeck (Waits) 19 Sep-24 MarC: Andreas Debatin; P: Bernadette Sonnenbichler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Sep-16 MarC: Volker Hiemeyer; P: Ewa Teilmans
La cenerentola (Rossini) 26 Oct-6 DecC: Péter Halász; P: Joan Anton Rechi
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 6 Nov-29 JanC: Péter Halász; P: Alexander von Pfeil
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 6 Nov-29 JanC: Péter Halász; P: Alexander von Pfeil
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 4 Dec-12 AprC: Marcus R Bosch; P: Michael Helle
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 5 Feb-15 JunC: Péter Halász; P: Michael Schmitz-Aufterbeck
King Arthur (Purcell) 1 Apr-11 JulC: Volker Hiemeyer; P: Albrecht Hirche
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 20 May-7 JulC: Marcus R Bosch; P: Ludger Engels
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 Jun-3 JulC: Herbert Görtz; P: Sebastian Jacobs
Altenburg, Landestheater Altenburg  / 
Frau Luna (Lincke) 9 Oct-11 MayC: Thomas Wicklein; P: Steffen Piontek
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 21 Oct-20 JunC: Thomas Wicklein; P: Matthias Winter
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 3 NovC: Jens Troester; P: Oliver Kloeter
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 4 Dec-3 JulC: Jens Troester; P: Ansgar Weigner
Ulenspiegel (Braunfels) 22 Apr-19 JunC: Jens Troester; P: Matthias Oldag
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 10 Jun-1 JulC: Jens Troester; P: Ansgar Weigner
Annaberg-Buchholz, Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Sep-26 NovC: Naoshi Takahashi; P: Ingolf Huhn
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 2 Oct-16 MarC: Dieter Klug; P: Reinhard Schwalbe
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 7 Oct-9 MarC: Kajsa Boström; P: Birgit Eckenweber
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 16 Oct-27 JanC: Dieter Klug; P: Friederike Barthel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 Nov-14 JanC: Dieter Klug; P: Hans-Hermann Krug
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Jan-21 Apr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11 Mar-6 May
Götz von Berlichingen (Goldmark) 29 Apr-13 May
Augsburg, Theater Augsburg  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 Sep-2 JunC: Carolin Nordmeyer; P: Jan Philipp Gloger
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Oct-6 JanC: Dirk Kaftan / Eberhard Fritsche; P: Lorenzo Fioroni
Lulu (Berg) 4 Dec-14 FebC: Dirk Kaftan / Carolin Nordmeyer; P: Monique Wagemakers
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Jan-18 AprC: Rune Bergmann; P: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
King Arthur (Purcell) 18 Feb-29 AprC: Carolin Nordmeyer; P: Sigrid Herzog
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Mar-27 AprC: Carolin Nordmeyer; P: Markus Trabusch
Satyricon (Maderna) 23 Apr-7 May
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 23 Apr-7 MayC: Eberhard Fritsche; P: Jörg Behr
Ritter Blaubart (Reznicek) 4-10 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; P: Manfred Weiß
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 23 Jun-28 JulC: Rune Bergmann; P: Christian Sedelmayer
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 10-20 SepC: Donald Runnicles; P: Götz Friedrich
Die Walküre (Wagner) 11-21 SepC: Donald Runnicles; P: Götz Friedrich
Siegfried (Wagner) 14-22 SepC: Donald Runnicles; P: Götz Friedrich
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 18-24 SepC: Donald Runnicles; P: Götz Friedrich
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Sep-16 JunC: Alexander Joel / Matthias Foremny; P: Boleslaw Barlog
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 1-22 OctC: William Spaulding; P: Achim Freyer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 9 Oct-11 DecC: Donald Runnicles; P: Götz Friedrich
Don Carlos (Verdi) 23 Oct-29 AprC: Donald Runnicles; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Oct-1 AprC: Guillermo García Calvo / Enrique Mazzola; P: Katharina Thalbach
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 30 Oct-21 DecC: Donald Runnicles; P: Kirsten Harms
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1 Nov-10 JunC: Matthias Foremny / Evan Rogister; P: Günter Krämer
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Nov-15 MayC: Guillermo García Calvo / Evan Rogister; P: Peter Beauvais(original), Søren Schuhmacher(revival)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 Nov-14 JunC: Guillermo García Calvo / Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; P: Filippo Sanjust
Falstaff (Verdi) 24 Nov-1 DecC: Enrique Mazzola; P: Götz Friedrich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Nov-8 DecC: Evan Rogister; P: Roland Schwab
La bohème (Puccini) 5 Dec-3 JanC: Patrick Summers; P: Götz Friedrich
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23-27 DecC: Evan Rogister; P: Andreas Homoki
Turandot (Puccini) 7 Jan-7 MarC: John Fiore / Jesus Lopez Cobos; P: Lorenzo Fioroni
Tancredi (Rossini) 22 Jan-4 FebC: Alberto Zedda; P: Pier Luigi Pizzi
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Jan-7 JunC: Evan Rogister / Erik Nielsen; P: Götz Friedrich
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18-24 FebC: Jacques Lacombe; P: Götz Friedrich
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 19-25 FebC: Donald Runnicles; P: Graham Vick
Jenůfa (Janáček) 4 Mar-24 AprC: Donald Runnicles; P: Christof Loy
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-20 MarC: Paolo Arrivabeni; P: Götz Friedrich
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 15-18 MarC: Donald Runnicles
Macbeth (Verdi) 19-25 MarC: Ivan Repusic; P: Robert Carsen
Lohengrin (Wagner) 15 Apr-1 MayC: Donald Runnicles; P: Kasper Bech Holten
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 20-30 AprC: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; P: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
I due Foscari (concert) (Verdi) 9-11 MayC: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 10 May-1 JunC: Friedemann Layer; P: Götz Friedrich
Gisei Das Opfer (Orff) 19 MayC: Jacques Lacombe
Die Dorfschule (Weingartner) 19 MayC: Jacques Lacombe
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25-28 MayC: Donald Runnicles; P: Götz Friedrich
Il trovatore (concert) (Verdi) 6-9 JunC: Andrea Battistoni
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin  / 
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 25 Sep-15 JanC: Koen Schoots / Peter Christian Feigel; P: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Sep-3 DecC: Ivan Repusic; P: Barrie Kosky
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 2 Oct-7 JulC: Alexander Vedernikov; P: Andreas Homoki
Gespräche der Karmeliterinnen (Poulenc) 8 Oct-3 NovC: Stefan Blunier; P: Calixto Bieito
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 9 Oct-1 NovC: Alexander Vedernikov
Mikropolis (Jost) 30 Oct-18 FebC: Christian Jost; P: Nadja Loschky
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 2 Nov-3 JanC: Patrick Lange; P: Barrie Kosky
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Nov-4 JulC: Yordan Kamdzhalov / Yordan Kamdzhalov / Josep Caballé-Domenech; P: Sebastian Baumgarten
Orlando (Handel) 1-27 DecC: Alessandro De Marchi; P: Alexander Mørk-Eidem
Lear (Reimann) 10 Dec-8 JanC: Friedemann Layer; P: Hans Neuenfels, Henry Arnold
Die Schneekoenigin (Valtinoni) 5 Jan-26 FebC: Carlos Spierer; P: Anisha Bondy
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Jan-14 FebC: Patrick Lange / Kristiina Poska; P: Hans Neuenfels
Der Freischütz (Weber) 29 Jan-6 JulC: Patrick Lange; P: Calixto Bieito
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Feb-17 MarC: Łukasz Borowicz; P: NN
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 12 Feb-2 JulC: Kristiina Poska; P: Barrie Kosky
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 15 Feb-26 MayC: Dirk Kaftan
Das bronzene Pferd (Auber) 11 Mar-3 JulC: Maurizio Barbacini; P: Frank Hilbrich
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 14 Mar-21 AprC: Koen Schoots; P: Barrie Kosky
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 25 Mar-15 AprC: Patrick Lange / Friedemann Layer; P: Andreas Homoki
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 Apr-16 MayC: Patrick Lange; P: Calixto Bieito
Salome (Strauss) 22 Apr-25 MayC: Alexander Vedernikov; P: Thilo Reinhardt
Xerxes (Handel) 13 May-5 JulC: Konrad Junghänel; P: Stefan Herheim
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 2-30 JunC: Martin Hoff; P: Andreas Homoki
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 10 Jun-8 JulC: Patrick Lange
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 16 Jun-1 JulC: Patrick Lange; P: Benedikt von Peter
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden im Schiller Theater  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2-16 OctC: Daniel Barenboim; P: Ruth Berghaus
Aus einem Totenhaus (Janáček) 3-17 OctC: Simon Rattle; P: Patrice Chéreau
Last Desire (Ronchetti) 5-23 Oct
Wozzeck (Berg) 26-30 OctC: Daniel Barenboim; P: Andrea Breth
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 29 Oct-3 NovC: Andriy Yurkevych
Candide (Bernstein) 1-15 NovC: Wayne Marshall; P: Vincent Boussard
Aschenputtel (Wolf-Ferrari) 5 Nov-29 DecC: Vinzenz Weissenburger / Tobias Walenciak / Roqelio Riojas; P: Eva-Maria Weiß
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nov-8 JanC: Julien Salemkour; P: August Everding
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 19 Nov-23 JunC: Karl-Heinz Steffens; P: Balázs Kovalik
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Nov-1 JulC: Omer Meir Wellber; P: Peter Mussbach
L'étoile (Chabrier) 4-22 DecC: Simon Rattle; P: Dale Duesing
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 16 Dec-19 JanC: Christoph Israel; P: Philipp Stölzl
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 2 Jan-20 MayC: Christopher Moulds; P: Michael Thalheimer
Der gestiefelte Kater (Cui) 7-29 JanC: Vinzenz Weissenburger; P: Isabel Ostermann
Montezuma (concert) (Graun) 26-28 JanC: Michael Hofstetter
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-18 FebC: Pietari Inkinen; P: Achim Freyer
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11-26 FebC: Daniel Barenboim; P: Thomas Langhoff
Al gran sole carico d'amore (Nono) 1-11 MarC: Ingo Metzmacher; P: Katie Mitchell
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2-15 MarC: Antonello Allemandi; P: Percy Adlon
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-25 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; P: Harry Kupfer
Wahnsinn, das ist die Seele der Handlung (Stahnke) 20 Mar-15 AprC: Harry Lyth; P: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; P: Guy Cassiers
Lulu (Berg) 31 Mar-14 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; P: Andrea Breth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; P: Guy Cassiers
Tosca (Puccini) 23-28 AprC: Leo Hussain; P: Carl Riha
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 2-17 May
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-13 MayC: Andris Nelsons; P: Eike Grams
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 26-31 MayC: Daniel Barenboim; P: Federico Tiezzi
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 3-9 JunC: Christopher Moulds; P: Sasha Waltz
Lehrstück (Hindemith) 9-24 JunC: David Coleman; P: Michael von zur Mühlen
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 Jun-6 JulC: Daniel Barenboim; P: Robert Carsen
Dionysos (Rihm) 8-15 JulC: Ingo Metzmacher; P: Pierre Audi
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 JulC: Johannes Debus; P: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 Sep-16 NovC: Alexander Kalajdzic; P: Ansgar Weigner
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 Sep-16 NovC: Alexander Kalajdzic; P: Ansgar Weigner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Oct-28 JanC: Alexander Kalajdzic; P: Helen Malkowsky
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-17 NovC: Witolf Werner; P: Johannes Weigand
Die schöne Helena (Offenbach) 11 Dec-27 JanC: Laurent Wagner; P: Bruno Klimek
Peter Grimes (Britten) 11 Feb-27 MarC: Alexander Kalajdzic; P: Helen Malkowsky
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 15 Apr-19 MayP: Holger Pototzki
Where the Wild Things Are (Knussen) 15 Apr-19 MayP: Holger Pototzki
Company (Sondheim) 5 May-16 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 May-17 Jun
Bonn, Oper der Stadt Bonn  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 25 Sep-14 AprC: Stefan Blunier; P: Christine Mielitz
Bluthaus (Haas,Georg) 27+ SepC: Garrett Keast; P: Klaus Weise
La sonnambula (Bellini) 16 Oct-3 DecC: Robin Engelen; P: Roland Schwab
Robert S (Various) 29 Oct-2 DecC: Wolfgang Lischke; P: Michael von zur Mühlen
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 6 Nov-8 JunC: Daniel Jakobi; P: Philipp Himmelmann
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Nov-12 DecC: Stefan Blunier / Christopher Sprenger; P: Silviu Purcarete
Der ferne Klang (Schreker) 11 Dec-17 MarC: Will Humburg; P: Klaus Weise
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 21 Dec-11 MarC: Christopher Sprenger; P: Mark Daniel Hirsch
Lakmé (Delibes) 29 Jan-1 JunC: Stefan Blunier / Robin Engelen; P: Paul-Emile Fourny
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Mar-5 JulC: Robin Engelen; P: Dietrich W Hilsdorf, Ralf Budde
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 6 May-4 JulC: Robin Engelen; P: Tom Ryser
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 20 Aug-5 SepC: Alexander Joel; P: Robert Lehmeier
Falstaff (Verdi) 17-30 SepC: Alexander Joel; P: Wolfgang Engel
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 24+ SepC: Georg Menskes
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14 Oct-14 JanC: György Mézáros; P: Aniara Amos
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 15+ OctC: Alexander Joel; P: Yona Kim
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21+ OctC: Sebastian Beckedorf; P: Johannes Erath
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 26+ NovC: Alexander Joel; P: Walter Sutcliffe
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10+ DecC: Georg Menskes; P: Thomas Enzinger
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4+ FebC: Sebastian Beckedorf; P: Michael Talke
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 5+ FebC: Christopher Hein; P: Dorian Dreher
Sarka (Fibich) 22+ MarC: Sebastian Beckedorf; P: Konstanze Lauterbach
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12+ MayC: Alexander Joel; P: Balázs Kovalik
Mama Dolorosa (Kim) 13+ JunC: Sebastian Beckedorf; P: Yona Kim
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 30+ JunC: Georg Menskes; P: Jean-Claude Berutti
Bremen, Theater Bremen  / 
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 Sep-19 FebC: Markus Poschner; P: Tobias Kratzer
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 22 Sep-29 OctC: Florian Ziemen; P: Frank Hilbrich
Idoménée (Mozart) 7 Oct-11 JulC: Markus Poschner; P: Kay Kuntze
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 28 Oct-4 MarC: Daniel Montané; P: Frank Hilbrich
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Nov-27 MayC: Daniel Mayr; P: Chris Alexander
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 3 Dec-13 MayC: Florian Ziemen
Drei alte Männer wollten nicht sterben (Ponsioen) 15 Jan-13 FebC: Tero Valtonen; P: Patric Seibert
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 10-28 FebP: Patric Seibert
Blaubart (Hummel,F) 25 Feb-13 JunC: Markus Poschner; P: Rosamund Gilmore
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 25 Feb-13 JunC: Markus Poschner; P: Rosamund Gilmore
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 11 Mar-17 MayC: Markus Poschner; P: Tobias Kratzer
Westzeitstory (Klein) 26+ AprP: Anja Nicklich
All diese Tage (Eggert) 28 Apr-12 JulC: Florian Ziemen; P: Michael Talke
Tosca (Puccini) 26 May-10 JulC: Daniel Montané; P: Vera Nemirova
Bremerhaven, Stadttheater Bremerhaven  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 17 Sep-13 NovC: Stephan Tetzlaff; P: Ulrich Mokrusch
Crazy For You (Gershwin) 29 Oct-8 JanC: Stephan Tetzlaff; P: Roland Hüve
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Dec-26 FebC: Stefan Veselka; P: Kirsten Uttendorf
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 28 Jan-30 MarC: Hartmut Brüsch; P: Ralf Nürnberger
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 10 Mar-13 MayC: Stephan Tetzlaff; P: Andrej Woron
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 21 Apr-28 JunC: Stefan Veselka
Violanta (Korngold) 2-27 JunC: Stephan Tetzlaff; P: Petra Luisa Meyer
Chemnitz, Städtische Theater Chemnitz  / 
Aida (John,E) 10 Sep-22 JunC: Heiko Lippmann / Tom Bitterlich; P: Matthias Winter
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Oct-4 MarC: Frank Beermann; P: Dominik Wilgenbus
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Oct-8 DecC: Anja Bihlmaier; P: Michael Heinicke
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 19 Nov-3 MayC: Anja Bihlmaier; P: John Dew
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26 Nov-26 DecC: Anja Bihlmaier / Reinhard Petersen; P: Steffen Piontek
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 2 Dec-4 MayC: Heinz Meißner; P: Michael Heinicke
Swanhunter (Dove) 3 Dec-21 JanC: Domonkos Héja; P: Jürgen R Weber
Ganz oder gar nicht (Yazbek) 5 Jan-25 MarC: Michael Fuchs; P: Matthias Winter
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 14 Jan-13 MarC: Domonkos Héja; P: Michael Heinicke
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Feb-3 JunC: Frank Beermann; P: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 10 Mar-28 MayC: Anja Bihlmaier; P: Guy Montavon
Die schweigsame Frau (Strauss) 28 Apr-8 JunC: Frank Beermann; P: Gerd Heinz
Nabucco (Verdi) 2-10 JunC: Domonkos Héja; P: Michael Heinicke
Coburg, Landestheater Coburg  / 
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25 Sep-10 NovC: Roland Kluttig; P: Carlos Wagner
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Oct-20 MayC: Moritz Gnann; P: Aron Stiehl
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 3 Dec-16 MarC: Peter Tilling / Moritz Gnann / Daxi Pan; P: Volker Vogel
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 21 Jan-28 MarC: Roland Kluttig; P: Alessandro Talevi
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 29 Jan-11 MarC: Roland Fister; P: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 18 Feb-28 AprC: Francesco Angelico
West Side Story (Bernstein) 10-23 MarC: Roland Fister; P: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Der Freischütz (Weber) 21+ AprC: Roland Kluttig; P: Tobias Theorell
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 26+ MayC: Hans Stähli; P: François De Carpentries
Rinaldo (Handel) 16+ JunC: Roland Kluttig; P: Jakob Peters-Messer
Cottbus, Staatstheater Cottbus  / 
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 9 Sep-30 DecC: Marc Niemann; P: Martin Schüler
Aida (Verdi) 11 Sep-21 MarC: Evan Christ; P: Ralf Nürnberger
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 24 Sep-1 JanC: Evan Christ; P: Martin Schüler
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 1 Oct-26 NovP: Hauke Tesch
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Oct-26 JanC: Evan Christ; P: Hauke Tesch
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 25 Dec-12 MayC: Evan Christ; P: Martin Schüler
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 1-5 FebC: Christian Georgi; P: Hauke Tesch
Genoveva (Schumann) 17 Feb-2 JunC: Evan Christ; P: Martin Schüler
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Apr-24 JunC: Evan Christ; P: Hauke Tesch
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Apr-16 JunC: Evan Christ; P: Martin Schüler
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 7+ JulC: Evan Christ
Darmstadt, Staatstheater Darmstadt  / 
Aida (John,E) 10 Sep-19 OctC: Vladislav Karklin; P: Johannes Reitmeier
Siegfried (Wagner) 2 Oct-8 AprC: Constantin Trinks; P: John Dew
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 16 Oct-9 AprC: Constantin Trinks; P: John Dew
Nabucco (Verdi) 22+ OctP: Lothar Krause
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5 Nov-22 MarC: Martin Lukas Meister; P: Lothar Krause
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12 Nov-5 AprC: Constantin Trinks; P: John Dew
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Nov-6 AprC: Constantin Trinks; P: John Dew
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Nov-21 DecC: Martin Lukas Meister; P: Bettina Geyer
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 23 Dec-29 AprC: Witolf Werner; P: Chas Rader-Shieber
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 28 Jan-13 MayC: Martin Lukas Meister; P: Mei Hong Lin
Der Mond (Orff) 3 Mar-25 MayC: Lukas Beikircher; P: John Dew
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 28 Apr-30 MayC: Elias Grandy; P: John Dew
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 16 JunC: Constantin Trinks; P: John Dew
Dessau, Anhaltisches Theater Dessau  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16 Sep-19 FebC: Wolfgang Kluge; P: Hinrich Horstkotte
Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 18 Sep-27 NovC: Antony Hermus; P: Andrea Moses
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Sep-29 DecC: Daniel Carlberg; P: Florian Lutz
West Side Story (Bernstein) 30 Sep-27 MayC: Daniel Carlberg; P: Christian von Götz
Schaf (Kassies) 11-16 OctC: Stefan Neubert; P: Dirk Schmeding
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 27 Oct-11 MarC: Stefan Neubert; P: André Bücker
La bohème (Puccini) 12 Nov-17 MayC: Antony Hermus; P: Roman Hovenbitzer
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 13 Jan-22 MarC: Antony Hermus; P: André Bücker
Der Protagonist (Weill) 13 Jan-22 MarC: Antony Hermus; P: André Bücker
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 2 Feb-3 AprC: Stefan Neubert; P: Jana Eimer
Oskar und die Groschenbande (Reuter) 10 MarC: Stefan Neubert; P: Silke Wallstein
Faust (Gounod) 17 Mar-9 JunC: Daniel Carlberg; P: Hinrich Horstkotte
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 12 May-30 JunC: Antony Hermus; P: André Bücker
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 22 Jun-6 JulC: Antony Hermus
Detmold, Landestheater Detmold  / 
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 31 Aug-19 FebC: Erich Wächter; P: Hinrich Horstkotte
Oklahoma! (Rodgers) 7 Sep-26 FebC: Jörg Pitschmann / Emiliano Greizerstein; P: Richard Lowe
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Sep-23 MarC: Erich Wächter; P: Ute M Engelhardt
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 4 Nov-2 JunC: Matthias Wegele; P: Holger Pototzki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 Nov-25 DecC: Erich Wächter; P: Thomas Mittmann
Samson und Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 16 Dec-21 JunC: Erich Wächter; P: Roland Velte
La traviata (Verdi) 10-14 JanC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger
Parsifal (Wagner) 10 Mar-6 AprC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger
Irma la Douce (Monnot) 30 Mar-20 MayC: Thomas Wolter; P: Tatjana Rese
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12 MayC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 MayC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger
Siegfried (Wagner) 17 MayC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 20 MayC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 15-16 JunC: Matthias Wegele; P: Christian Jérôme Timme
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund-Opernhaus  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 2 Oct-23 DecC: Jac van Steen / Lancelot Fuhry; P: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 9 Oct-15 DecC: Fausto Nardi; P: Katharina Thoma
Ganz oder gar nicht (Yazbek) 22 Oct-18 MayC: Jürgen Grimm; P: Gil Mehmert
Ganz oder gar nicht (Yazbek) 5 Nov-7 MarC: Jürgen Grimm; P: Gil Mehmert
Norma (Bellini) 3 Dec-18 MarC: Lancelot Fuhry; P: Enrico Lübbe
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 31 Dec-21 AprC: Philipp Armbruster; P: Matthias Davids
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 21 Jan-3 MayC: Motonori Kobayashi; P: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Eisberg nach Sizilien (Schwertsik) 4 Feb-26 MarC: Michael Hönes; P: Marcelo Diaz
Elias (Mendelssohn) 3 Mar-17 MayC: Jac van Steen; P: Jens-Daniel Herzog
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Mar-30 MayC: Lancelot Fuhry; P: Katharina Thoma
Beatrice Cenci (Goldschmidt) 26+ MayC: Jac van Steen; P: Regula Gerber
Cinderella (Maxwell Davies) 3+ JulP: Svenja Tiedt
Dresden, Staatsoperette Dresden  / 
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 6 Sep-1 JunC: Christian Garbosnik; P: Matthias Oldag
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 8 Sep-11 MarC: Christian Garbosnik; P: Axel Köhler
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 10 Sep-20 AprC: Wolfram Tetzner; P: Rita Schaller
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 14 Sep-18 MayC: Ernst Theis / Peter Christian Feigel; P: Rita Schaller
Prinz Methusalem (Strauss,J) 22 Sep-6 JulC: Ernst Theis; P: Adriana Altaras
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 28 Sep-1 AprC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; P: Winfried Schneider
Die Grossherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 8 Oct-24 MayC: Ernst Theis; P: Michiel Dijkema
Cabaret (Kander) 21 Oct-29 MayC: Christian Garbosnik; P: Robert Lehmeier
Passion (Sondheim) 15 Nov-4 AprC: Peter Christian Feigel; P: Holger Hauer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26 Nov-23 DecC: Peter Christian Feigel / Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; P: Jasmin Solfaghari
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 Jan-31 MayC: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; P: Peter Kube
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 27 Jan-17 JunC: Ernst Theis; P: Jasmin Solfaghari
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 8 Feb-10 JunC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; P: Georg Immelmann, Jürgen Mai, Winfried Schneider
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Mar-6 MayC: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; P: Axel Köhler
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 27 Mar-3 JunC: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; P: Winfried Schneider
Der Frauenminister (Mautner) 27 Apr-8 JunC: Ernst Theis; P: Holger Hauer
Der Carneval in Rom (concert) (Strauss,J) 15 MayC: Ernst Theis
Das Spitzentuch der Königin (concert) (Strauss,J) 19 MayC: Ernst Theis
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper  / 
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 1 Sep-20 NovC: Tomáš Netopil
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 Sep-2 OctC: Carlo Montanaro; P: Grischa Asagaroff
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8 Sep-14 JunC: Josep Caballé-Domenech; P: David Mouchtar-Samorai
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Sep-16 JunP: Andreas Homoki
Street Scene (Weill) 23 Sep-3 JunC: Jonathan Darlington; P: Bettina Bruinier
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 30 Sep-16 FebC: Carlo Montanaro; P: Elisabeth Stöppler
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Oct-30 AprC: Alexander Joel; P: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 15-30 OctC: Rubén Dubrovsky; P: Florentine Klepper
Simplicius Simplicissimus (Hartmann) 21 Oct-11 NovC: Erik Nielsen
Alcina (Handel) 29 Oct-7 JulC: Rainer Mühlbach; P: Jan Philipp Gloger
Lohengrin (Wagner) 6-16 NovC: Ádám Fischer; P: Christine Mielitz
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-12 DecC: Constantin Trinks; P: Katharina Thalbach
Capriccio (Strauss) 4 Dec-5 JanC: Constantin Trinks; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Dec-13 JanC: Julian Kovatchev; P: Johannes Schaaf
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Dec-28 JanC: Dirk Kaftan; P: Jérôme Savary
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7 Jan-1 JulC: Sebastian Weigle; P: Achim Freyer
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9 Jan-21 FebC: Fabio Luisi; P: Michael Hampe
Lulu (Berg) 4 Feb-22 JunC: Cornelius Meister; P: Stefan Herheim
Cardillac (Hindemith) 17 Feb-6 AprC: Kevin John Edusei; P: Philipp Himmelmann
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 1-23 MarC: Stefan Lano; P: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
La Dirindina (Martini,G) 4 Mar-24 JunC: Felice Venanzoni
Svanda Dudák (Weinberger) 24 Mar-17 MayC: Constantin Trinks; P: Axel Köhler
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-28 MayC: Mihkel Kütson; P: Willy Decker
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 28 Apr-9 JunC: Riccardo Frizza; P: Michael Schulz
Salome (Strauss) 3-31 MayC: Tomáš Netopil; P: Peter Mussbach
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 26 May-25 JunC: Tomáš Netopil; P: Bettina Bruinier
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17 Jun-5 JulC: John Fiore; P: Christine Mielitz
Duisburg, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 30 Sep-22 OctC: Axel Kober / Ralf Lange; P: Guy Joosten
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Oct-3 JunC: Axel Kober / Christoph Altstaedt; P: Carlos Wagner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Nov-10 DecC: Enrico Dovico / NN; P: Robert Carsen
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Nov-18 DecC: Wolfram Koloseus; P: Christof Loy
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 21 Nov-8 DecC: Patrick Francis Chestnut; P: Svenja Tiedt
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3 Dec-29 JanC: Christoph Altstaedt; P: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 Dec-26 FebC: Wolfram Koloseus; P: András Fricsay Kali Son
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Dec-21 JunC: Enrico Dovico / NN; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13 Jan-4 FebC: Christoph Altstaedt / Axel Kober; P: Nicolas Brieger
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 3 Feb-27 AprC: Wen-Pin Chien / Ralf Lange; P: Svenja Tiedt
La bohème (Puccini) 10 Feb-18 MayC: Giordano Bellincampi / Christoph Altstaedt; P: Robert Carsen
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 15 Feb-1 MarC: Christoph Stöcker; P: Barbara Klimo
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Mar-19 MayC: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; P: Claus Guth
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4 May-10 JunC: Wen-Pin Chien; P: Immo Karaman
Phaedra (Henze) 17 May-7 JunC: Wen-Pin Chien; P: Sabine Hartmannshenn
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 23 May-1 JulC: Axel Kober; P: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Salome (Strauss) 9 Jun-7 JulC: Stefan Klingele; P: Tatjana Gürbaca
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Jun-8 JulC: Friedemann Layer; P: Karoline Gruber
Dusseldorf, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 18 Sep-20 NovC: Christoph Stöcker; P: Barbara Klimo
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 Dec-7 JulC: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; P: Claus Guth
Carmen (Bizet) 4 Dec-4 JulC: Axel Kober / Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; P: Carlos Wagner
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10 Dec-27 JanC: Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; P: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 23 Dec-16 FebC: Ralf Lange; P: Christian Brey, Harald Schmidt
La bohème (Puccini) 6-21 JanC: Giordano Bellincampi / Christoph Altstaedt; P: Robert Carsen
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 28 Jan-26 FebC: Axel Kober; P: Martin Schläpfer
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9 Feb-8 MarC: Enrico Dovico; P: Christof Loy
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9 Feb-8 MarC: Enrico Dovico; P: Christof Loy
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 10 Feb-30 MarC: Patrick Francis Chestnut; P: Svenja Tiedt
Das Testament der Tante Karoline (Roussel) 24 Feb-7 MarC: Christoph Stöcker; P: Mechthild Hoersch
Die Walküre (Wagner) 24 Feb-1 AprC: Axel Kober; P: Kurt Horres
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Mar-27 AprC: Christoph Altstaedt / Axel Kober / Ralf Lange; P: Nicolas Brieger
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 9 Mar-24 AprC: Axel Kober / Ralf Lange; P: Guy Joosten
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7 Apr-17 JunC: Axel Kober; P: Guy Joosten
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Apr-6 JulC: Enrico Dovico / NN; P: Robert Carsen
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4 May-10 JunC: Wen-Pin Chien; P: Immo Karaman
Tosca (Puccini) 17-24 MayC: Enrico Dovico / NN; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Mörder Kaspar Brand (Schreier) 14 Jun-1 JulC: Wen-Pin Chien; P: Philipp J Neumann
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 21 Jun-8 JulC: Wen-Pin Chien / Ralf Lange; P: Svenja Tiedt
Eisenach, Landestheater Eisenach  / 
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 3 Sep-26 MayC: Hans Urbanek; P: Ansgar Haag
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 24 Sep-17 NovC: Alexander Steinitz / Sierd Quarré; P: Dominik Wilgenbus
Cabaret (Kander) 30 Sep-26 NovC: Elisa Gogou; P: Lars Wernecke
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 1 Oct-15 JanC: Sierd Quarré; P: Klaus Rak
20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer (Dvořák,J) 3 Dec-22 JanC: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto / Roberto Fabbroni; P: Thomas Fiedler
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 18 Feb-28 JunC: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto / Alexander Steinitz; P: Georg Blüml
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 28 Apr-12 JulC: Elisa Gogou; P: Rudolf Frey
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt  / 
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 16 Sep-22 JanC: Samuel Bächli; P: Jean-Louis Grinda
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Sep-24 JunC: Samuel Bächli; P: Katharina Thalbach
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 2-3 OctC: Nicholas Jenkins; P: Nicola Hümpel
Der Triumph der Liebe (Bach,JS) 8 Oct-20 NovC: Samuel Bächli; P: Bettina Lell
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 22 Oct-18 MayC: Johannes Pell; P: Bernd Mottl
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Nov-26 JanC: Walter E Gugerbauer; P: Lutz Schwarz
Nabucco (Verdi) 26 Nov-15 AprC: Walter E Gugerbauer; P: Michael Heinicke
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 Dec-20 MarC: Samuel Bächli; P: Eva-Maria Abelein
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 23 Dec-15 JunC: Samuel Bächli; P: Christiane Küppers
Der Freischütz (Weber) 14 Jan-20 MayC: Walter E Gugerbauer; P: Dominique Horwitz
Lady Magnesia (Weinberg) 2 Feb-16 MayC: Samuel Bächli; P: Barbara Schöne
König Arthur (Purcell) 28 Feb-12 MayC: Michael Zehetner; P: Christian Georg Fuchs
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 2 Mar-13 JunC: Johannes Pell; P: Hermann Keckeis
Die Nürnberger Puppe (Adam,A) 1 AprC: Ralph Neubert
Der Trank der Unsterblichkeit (Hoffmann,ETA) 28 Apr-23 JunC: Samuel Bächli; P: Peter P Pachl
Die Zauberin (Tchaikovsky) 2-22 JunC: Johannes Pell; P: Tatjana Gürbaca
Essen, Aalto Theater  / 
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 14 Sep-11 FebC: Volker Perplies; P: Andreas Baesler
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Sep-27 JanC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Tilman Knabe
Hercules (Handel) 25 Sep-26 NovC: Alexander Eberle; P: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 8 Oct-20 NovC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Barrie Kosky
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 22 Oct-20 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12 Nov-8 JanC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Anselm Weber
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Dec-2 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Gil Mehmert
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Dec-7 JanC: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; P: Ezio Toffolutti
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 Dec-15 JanC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Hans Neuenfels
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 Jan-12 FebC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Barrie Kosky
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 25 Feb-25 MarC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Michael Sturminger
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 3 Mar-1 JulC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Barrie Kosky
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 16 Mar-22 AprC: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; P: Johannes Schaaf
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 18 Mar-12 AprC: Volker Perplies; P: Michael Sturminger
Die Walküre (Wagner) 24 Mar-28 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Anselm Weber
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 Apr-30 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Anselm Weber
La traviata (Verdi) 5 May-22 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 10-27 JunC: NN; P: Jetske Mijnssen
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 26 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Tilman Knabe
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 10 Sep-29 DecC: Mihkel Kütson; P: Markus Hertel
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 22 Sep-11 NovC: Peter Sommerer; P: Markus Hertel
Mignon (concert) (Thomas,A) 19 NovC: Mihkel Kütson
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 17 Dec-27 AprC: Tjaard Kirsch; P: Peter Grisebach
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 25 Feb-17 JunC: Mihkel Kütson; P: Markus Hertel
Preußisches Marchen (Blacher) 21 Apr-8 JunC: Peter Sommerer; P: Henning Bock
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 2-5 JunC: Peter Sommerer; P: Markus Hertel
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3 Sep-19 MayC: Hartmut Keil / Karsten Januschke; P: Christof Loy
Penthesilea (Schoeck) 4 Sep-1 OctC: Alexander Liebreich; P: Hans Neuenfels
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 10 Sep-9 OctC: Erik Nielsen; P: Anselm Weber
L'étoile (Chabrier) 2 Oct-12 NovC: Henrik Nánási / Karsten Januschke; P: David Alden
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Oct-13 NovC: Yuval Zorn; P: Axel Corti
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 Oct-28 JunC: Sebastian Weigle; P: Vera Nemirova
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 2 Nov-18 DecC: Christian Arming / Yuval Zorn; P: Dale Duesing
Otello (Verdi) 4 Dec-29 JunC: Sebastian Weigle / Erik Nielsen; P: Johannes Erath
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Dec-27 JanC: Hartmut Keil; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17 Dec-30 JunC: Marc Soustrot / Hartmut Keil / Eugene Tzigane; P: Christof Loy
La Calisto (Cavalli) 23 Dec-7 JanC: Christian Curnyn; P: Jan Bosse
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Dec-21 JanC: Carlo Franci; P: Peter Mussbach
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 Jan-1 JulC: Sebastian Weigle; P: Vera Nemirova
Arabella (Strauss) 4-25 FebC: Gabriel Feltz; P: Christof Loy
Ariane et Barbe-bleue (Dukas) 11 Feb-2 MarC: Erik Nielsen; P: Sandra Leupold
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 4-30 MarC: Carlo Montanaro; P: Vincent Boussard
Lear (Reimann) 10 Mar-9 AprC: Friedemann Layer; P: Keith Warner
L'amico Fritz (concert) (Mascagni) 11-13 MarC: Carlo Montanaro
Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 8-29 AprC: Friedemann Layer; P: Richard Jones
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 27 Apr-17 MayC: Lothar Zagrosek; P: Keith Warner
Volo di notte (Dallapiccola) 27 Apr-17 MayC: Lothar Zagrosek; P: Keith Warner
Das Liebesverbot (concert) (Wagner) 2-4 MayC: Sebastian Weigle
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 20 May-9 JunC: Constantinos Carydis; P: Axel Weidauer
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 2-22 JunC: Sebastian Weigle; P: Vera Nemirova
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7-24 JunC: Sebastian Weigle; P: Vera Nemirova
Wasser (Herrmann,A) 16-24 JunC: Hartmut Keil; P: Florentine Klepper
Freiberg, Theater Freiberg  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 26 Aug-3 SepC: Jan Michael Horstmann; P: Klaus Kühl
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 16 Oct-16 MarC: Jan Michael Horstmann; P: Judica Semler
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 19 Oct-22 DecC: Jan Roloef Wolthuis; P: Judica Semler
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 21 Oct-31 DecC: Peter Kubisch; P: Manuel Schöbel
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 29 OctC: Jan Michael Horstmann; P: Klaus Kühl
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 10-22 NovC: Ido Arad; P: Susanne Knapp
Hexen (Lund) 10-20 DecC: Joseph Bousso; P: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 10-21 JanC: Jan Michael Horstmann; P: Holger Pototzki
Sturmhöhe (Floyd) 11 Feb-19 MayC: Jan Michael Horstmann; P: Judica Semler
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 14 Apr-17 May
Werther (Massenet) 9-19 Jun
Freiburg, Theater Freiburg  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Oct-28 AprC: Fabrice Bollon; P: Jarg Pataki
Das grosse Welttheater (Santos) 10 Nov-28 JunC: Clemens Flick; P: Calixto Bieito
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 26 Nov-11 MayC: Gerhard Markson; P: Yona Kim
Otello (Verdi) 2 Dec-29 FebC: Johannes Knapp; P: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3 Dec-6 JanC: Norbert Kleinschmidt; P: Thalia Schuster
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 31 Dec-25 FebC: Norbert Kleinschmidt; P: Tom Ryser
Lohengrin (Wagner) 26 Jan-10 MarC: Fabrice Bollon; P: Frank Hilbrich
Das Kind und die Zauberdinge (Ravel) 26 Feb-22 JunC: Fabrice Bollon; P: Leandra Overmann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Mar-7 JulC: Fabrice Bollon; P: Thomas Krupa
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 2 Apr-25 MayC: Fabrice Bollon; P: Frank Hilbrich
Die Walküre (Wagner) 3 Apr-26 MayC: Fabrice Bollon; P: Frank Hilbrich
Siegfried (Wagner) 5 Apr-28 MayC: Fabrice Bollon; P: Frank Hilbrich
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 7 Apr-30 MayC: Fabrice Bollon; P: Frank Hilbrich
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12-15 MayC: Norbert Kleinschmidt; P: Tim Jentzen
Rinaldo (Handel) 16 Jun-18 JulC: Julia Jones; P: Tom Ryser
Esclarmonde (concert) (Massenet) 14-17 JulC: Fabrice Bollon
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier  / 
Merlin (Albéniz) 8 Oct-22 DecC: Heiko Mathias Förster; P: Roland Schwab
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 12 Nov-24 FebC: Bernhard Stengel; P: Peter Hailer
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Dec-21 AprC: Rasmus Baumann; P: Michael Schulz
Die Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 13 Jan-22 AprC: Askan Geisler; P: Sandra Wissmann
Leben in dieser Zeit (Nick) 14 Jan-1 MarC: Clemens Jüngling; P: Bridget Breiner
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 14 Jan-1 MarC: Clemens Jüngling; P: Bridget Breiner
Zeus und Elida (Wolpe) 14 Jan-1 MarC: Clemens Jüngling; P: Bridget Breiner
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Feb-18 MarC: Rasmus Baumann; P: Michael Schulz
La Grande Magia (Trojahn) 24 Mar-15 AprC: Lutz Rademacher; P: Gabriele Rech
Ubu (Corbett) 14-28 AprC: Clemens Jüngling; P: Alexander von Pfeil
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 29+ AprC: Rasmus Baumann; P: Elisabeth Stöppler
Salome (Strauss) 20+ MayC: Rasmus Baumann
Gera, Bühnen der Stadt Gera  / 
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 7 Oct-3 JunC: Olav Kröger; P: Amina Gusner
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 21 Oct-20 JunC: Thomas Wicklein; P: Matthias Winter
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Nov-27 JunC: Jens Troester; P: Kay Kuntze
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-12 DecC: Thomas Wicklein; P: Carin Marquardt
Anatevka (Bock) 3 Feb-6 JunC: Thomas Wicklein; P: Matthias Winter
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Mar-24 MayC: Jens Troester; P: Thomas Enzinger
Brundibár (Krása) 24-29 MarC: Ueli Häsler; P: Cornelia Poppe
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 30 Mar-15 JulC: Jens Troester; P: Oliver Kloeter
Frau Luna (Lincke) 11 May-30 JunC: Thomas Wicklein; P: Steffen Piontek
Giessen, Stadttheater Giessen  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Sep-18 MarC: Herbert Gietzen; P: Helmut Polixa
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 9 Sep-29 OctC: Herbert Gietzen; P: Stephanie Kuhlmann
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 Sep-21 JanC: Carlos Spierer; P: Thomas Goritzki
Acis und Galatea (Handel) 5 Nov-18 DecC: Jan Hoffmann; P: Stephanie Kuhlmann
Alessandro Stradella (Flotow) 28 Jan-9 JunC: Jan Hoffmann; P: Roman Hovenbitzer
Maria, regina d'Inghilterra (Pacini) 17 Mar-17 JunC: Eraldo Salmieri; P: Joachim Rathke
Lulu (Berg) 12 May-30 JunP: Thomas Oliver Niehaus
Guglielmo Tell (concert) (Rossini) 2-16 JunC: Herbert Gietzen
Goerlitz, Theater Goerlitz  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 9-25 SepC: Manuel Pujol; P: Egon Baumgarten
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 8 Oct-20 MayC: Manuel Pujol; P: Sebastian Ritschel
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 18-29 OctC: Tobias Kruse; P: Peter Hanslik
Hexe Hillary und der beleidigte Kontrabass (Lund) 19 Nov-1 JunP: Moritz Manuel Michel
Schwanda der Dudelsackpfeifer (Weinberger) 26 Nov-7 AprC: Ulrich Kern; P: Klaus Arauner
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 19 Jan-10 MarC: Olga Dribas; P: Claus Kiesewetter
Der Besuch der alten Dame (Einem) 4 MayC: Eckehard Stier; P: Klaus Arauner
Du sollst nicht lieben (Kreisler,G) 25 May-23 JunC: Manuel Pujol; P: Frieder Venus
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 2-24 JunC: Eckehard Stier; P: Sebastian Ritschel
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 29+ JunC: Manuel Pujol; P: Sabine Sterken
Hagen, Theater Hagen  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 3 Sep-8 MarC: Bernhard Steiner; P: Thomas Weber-Schallauer
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 9 Sep-17 NovC: Bernhard Steiner / Steffen Müller-Gabriel; P: Annette Wolf
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Sep-10 MarC: Florian Ludwig; P: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 8 Oct-12 FebC: Florian Ludwig
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26 Nov-20 MayC: Florian Ludwig; P: Thilo Borowczak
Susannah (Floyd) 17 Mar-24 Jun
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 May-21 Jun
Halle, Oper Halle  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 2-4 SepC: Karl-Heinz Steffens; P: Axel Köhler
Dracula (Svoboda,K) 3 Sep-28 DecC: Michael Fuchs; P: Matthias Brenner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 23-25 SepC: Karl-Heinz Steffens; P: Hansgünther Heyme
Papageno spielt auf der Zauberflöte (Streul) 27 Sep-26 OctC: Katrin Wittrisch / Tino Fiebig; P: Heike Hanefeld
Anatevka (Bock) 30 Sep-23 OctC: Marie-Luise Häuser; P: Matthias Hüstebeck
Ottone (Handel) 3 Oct-6 JunC: Marcus Creed; P: Franziska Severin
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 8 Oct-26 FebC: Kay Stromberg; P: Axel Koehler
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 30-31 OctC: Kay Stromberg; P: Karl Absenger
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 NovC: Karl Heinz Steffens; P: Hansgünther Heyme
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 9 Dec-15 JunC: Andreas Henning; P: Saskia Zschoch
Des Kaisers neue Kleider (Lofer) 17 Dec-1 MarC: Andreas Henning / Tobias Horschke; P: Christian Schuller
Riemannoper (Johnson) 7 Jan-4 JunC: Tino Fiebig; P: Axel Köhler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Feb-17 JunC: Andreas Henning; P: Axel Köhler
Sid, die Schlange, die singen wollte (Fox) 22+ FebC: Tino Fiebig; P: Matthias Hüstebeck
Siegfried (Wagner) 28 Apr-1 MayC: Karl-Heinz Steffens; P: Hansgünther Heyme
Martha (Flotow) 12+ MayC: Kevin John Edusei; P: Michael McCaffery
Spuk im Händelhaus (Streul) 28+ MayC: Kay Stromberg / Katrin Wittrisch; P: Marco Misgaiski
Alcina (Handel) 1+ JunC: Bernhard Forck; P: Andrej Woron
Hamburg, Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg  / 
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 8-18 DecC: Leon Gurvitch; P: Kerstin Steeb
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Feb-1 MarC: Anna Skryleva; P: Marcos Darbyshire
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 2-24 JunC: Siegfried Schwab; P: Florian-Malte Leibrecht
Hamburg, Hamburger Kammeroper  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Sep-9 OctC: Fabian Dobler; P: Jan-Richard Kehl
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 26 Oct-31 DecC: Fabian Dobler; P: Oswald Lipfert
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg  / 
Faust (Gounod) 3 Sep-24 FebC: Simone Young / Alfred Eschwé; P: Andreas Homoki
Tosca (Puccini) 4-14 SepC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Robert Carsen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Sep-10 JanC: Alexander Soddy; P: Andreas Homoki
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Sep-11 AprC: Simone Young; P: Doris Dörrie
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 Sep-31 DecC: Alessandro De Marchi; P: Renaud Doucet
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Sep-3 MarC: Jonas Alber / Florian Csizmadia; P: Achim Freyer
Palestrina (Pfitzner) 2-16 OctC: Simone Young; P: Christian Stückl
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8 Oct-26 FebC: Julia Jones; P: Sandra Leupold
Flavius Bertaridus (Telemann) 23 Oct-16 NovC: Alessandro De Marchi; P: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 25 Oct-13 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Aida (Verdi) 8 Nov-7 FebC: Carlo Montanaro / Stefan Soltesz; P: Guy Joosten
Bliss (Dean) 17-29 NovC: Alexander Soddy; P: Ramin Gray
Salome (Strauss) 19-27 NovC: Simone Young; P: Willy Decker
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-21 DecC: Johannes Fritzsch; P: Peter Beauvais
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18 Dec-29 JanC: Alexander Joel; P: Peter Konwitschny
Lear (Reimann) 15 Jan-3 FebC: Simone Young; P: Karoline Gruber
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Jan-17 AprC: Nicholas Carter; P: Gilbert Deflo(original)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 Jan-8 JunC: Alfred Eschwé; P: Alexander von Pfeil
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 28 Jan-1 MarC: Simone Young; P: Claus Guth
La traviata (Verdi) 2-18 FebC: Alexander Soddy; P: Folke Abenius
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5 Feb-4 MarC: Simone Young; P: Claus Guth
Der Rauber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 5-26 FebC: Benjamin Gordon; P: Nicola Panzer
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Feb-2 MarC: Alexander Soddy; P: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original)
Siegfried (Wagner) 12 Feb-7 MarC: Simone Young; P: Claus Guth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 19 Feb-11 MarC: Simone Young; P: Claus Guth
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 8-24 MarC: Lawrence Foster; P: Willy Decker
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Mar-3 AprC: Alexander Soddy; P: Guy Joosten
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-29 AprC: Marco Armiliato; P: Philipp Himmelmann
Parsifal (Wagner) 6 Apr-6 MayC: Simone Young; P: Robert Wilson
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Apr-8 MayC: Carlo Montanaro; P: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13 May-6 JunC: Simone Young; P: Christian Stückl
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 May-3 JunC: Simone Young; P: Ruth Berghaus
Macbeth (Verdi) 2-14 JunC: Carlo Montanaro; P: Steven Pimlott
Die unglückselige Cleopatra (Mattheson) 23-30 JunC: Nicholas Carter; P: Holger Liebig
Hannover, Niedersächsische Staatstheater  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Sep-17 MayC: Gregor Bühl; P: Benedikt von Peter
Otello (Verdi) 18 Sep-9 OctC: Lutz de Veer
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 Sep-26 NovC: Toshiaki Murakami / Andrea Sanguineti / Benjamin Reiners; P: Ingo Kerkhof
Lady in the Dark (Weill) 15 Oct-8 AprC: Mark Rohde; P: Matthias Davids
Die Reise nach Reims (Rossini) 19 Oct-23 DecC: Benjamin Reiners; P: Matthias Davids
King Arthur (Purcell) 29 Oct-6 May
Intolleranza 1960 (Nono) 6 Nov-7 DecC: Stefan Klingele; P: Benedikt von Peter
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Nov-15 DecC: Ivan Repusic; P: Peter Brenner(original), Charles Ebert(revival)
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 3 Dec-14 FebC: Karen Kamensek; P: Ingo Kerkhof
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Dec-6 JanC: Siegmund Weinmeister; P: Steffen Tiggeler
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Dec-11 JanC: Benjamin Reiners; P: Charles Ebert(original), Chris Alexander(revival)
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 19 Jan-29 JunC: Ivan Repusic; P: Alexander Charim
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 27+ JanC: Ivan Repusic; P: Philipp Himmelmann
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 3 Feb-16 MarC: Ivan Repusic; P: Ingo Kerkhof
Falstaff (Verdi) 1 Mar-20 AprC: Ivan Repusic; P: Olivier Tambosi
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 14 Mar-18 AprC: Mzia Jajanidze; P: Tobias Ribitzki
Die Teufel von Loudun (Penderecki) 24 Mar-4 MayC: Stefan Klingele; P: Balázs Kovalik
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 31 Mar-3 JunC: Siegmund Weinmeister; P: Bernd Mottl
Faust (concert) (Gounod) 5 May-22 JunC: Ivan Repusic
Die Walküre (Wagner) 12 May-17 JunC: Karen Kamensek; P: Barrie Kosky
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 26 May-26 JunC: Wolfgang Bozic; P: Barrie Kosky
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 2-16 JunC: Karen Kamensek; P: Sebastian Baumgarten
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-16 JunC: Karen Kamensek; P: Sebastian Baumgarten
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 2-16 JunC: Karen Kamensek; P: Sebastian Baumgarten
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14-26 JunC: Karen Kamensek; P: Barrie Kosky
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 JunC: Wolfgang Bozic; P: Barrie Kosky
Heidelberg, Theater der Stadt Heidelberg  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9 Oct-12 JanC: Cornelius Meister; P: Lydia Steier
Las cartas de Frida (Rodriguez) 26 Oct-13 JanC: Mirga Gražinytė; P: Johanna Wehner
Marco Attilio Regolo (Scarlatti,A) 25 Nov-10 FebC: Rubén Dubrovsky; P: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Jan-1 JunC: Dietger Holm / Mirga Gražinytė / Ivo Hentschel; P: Nadja Loschky
Der tausenjährige Posten (Schubert) 10 Mar-10 MayC: Dietger Holm; P: Andrea Schwalbach
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 May-6 JunC: Cornelius Meister; P: Lorenzo Fioroni
Heilbronn, Theater Heilbronn  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 5 Nov-15 JanC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; P: Dominik Neuner
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 2-5 FebC: Christian Garbosnik; P: Axel Köhler
Winterreise (Schubert) 17 Feb-5 AprC: Ruben Gazarian; P: Christian Marten-Molnár
La cage aux folles (Herman) 10 Mar-1 JunP: Jens Schmidl
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Mar-2 JunC: Rune Bergmann; P: Jan Philipp Gloger
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 6-22 JulC: Andreas Kowalewitz / Jörn Hinnerk Andresen; P: Johanna Schall
Hellerau, KunstForumHellerau  / 
Les Fleurs du mal (Klaus Schedl) 2 Oct
Ferne Nähe (Smutny) 6-7 OctC: Titus Engel; P: Sommer Ulrickson
The Cave (Reich) 12 OctC: Jonathan Stockhammer
Hof, Theater Hof  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Sep-25 DecC: Arn Goerke; P: Kay Metzger
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 28 Oct-22 JanC: Lorenz C Aichner; P: Karsten Barthold
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 Dec-19 FebC: Roland Vieweg; P: Uwe Drechsel
Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 24 Jan-14 FebC: Lorenz C Aichner; P: Karsten Jesgarz
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 9 Mar-29 Apr
The King and I (Rodgers) 27 Apr-6 Jul
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 9 Jun-19 Jul
Kaiserslautern, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Sep-20 AprC: Till Hass; P: Ernö Weil
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 29 Oct-25 AprC: Rodrigo Tomillo; P: Stefan Tilch
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 5 Nov-11 DecC: Till Hass; P: Holger Pototzki
Anton (Fritsch) 10-27 Nov
Carmina Burana (Orff) 17 Dec-25 MayC: Roger Boggasch; P: Stefano Giannetti
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Feb-22 AprC: Uwe Sandner; P: Johannes Reitmeier
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 17 Mar-30 JunC: Rodrigo Tomillo; P: Michael Lerchenberg
Verkundigung (Braunfels) 28 Apr-4 JulC: Uwe Sandner; P: Urs Häberli
The Sound of a Voice (Glass) 24 MayC: Silvia Canali; P: Andreas Bronkalla
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 2+ JunC: Till Hass; P: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Karlsruhe, Badisches Staatstheater  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Sep-30 OctC: Justin Brown; P: Achim Thorwald
Eine Strasse, Lucile (Rihm) 25 Sep-3 OctC: Markus Bieringer; P: Alexander Schulin
Dantons Tod (Einem) 25 Sep-3 OctC: Markus Bieringer; P: Alexander Schulin
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 30 Sep-20 OctC: Christoph Gedschold; P: Georg Köhl
Les troyens (Berlioz) 15 Oct-12 FebC: Justin Brown; P: David Hermann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Nov-21 JanC: Johannes Willig; P: Jim Lucassen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 Nov-4 DecC: Ulrich Wagner; P: Achim Thorwald
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Nov-26 DecC: Christoph Gedschold; P: John Dew
Ritter Blaubart (Offenbach) 17 Dec-14 JanC: Markus Bieringer; P: Aron Stiehl
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (Delius) 28 Jan-28 FebC: Justin Brown; P: Arila Siegert
Alessandro (Handel) 17-26 FebC: Michael Form; P: Alexander Fahima
Dino und die Arche (Leininger) 19-25 FebC: Markus Bieringer; P: Daniel Pfluger
Giove in Argo (concert) (Handel) 25 FebC: Holger Speck
Lohengrin (Wagner) 1 Apr-23 JunC: Justin Brown; P: Reinhild Hoffmann
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Apr-4 JulC: Jochem Hochstenbach; P: Robert Tannenbaum
Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 20 May-18 JulC: Christoph Gedschold; P: Nelly Danker
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17 Jun-20 JulC: Justin Brown; P: Dominique Mentha
Wallenberg (Tüür) 7-18 JulC: Johannes Willig; P: Tobias Kratzer
Kassel, Staatstheater Kassel  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 10 Sep-22 JunC: Marco Comin; P: Philipp Kochheim
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 Sep-23 JunC: Marco Comin; P: Lisa Marie Küssner
Julius Cäsar in Ägypten (Handel) 23 Sep-9 NovC: Alexander Hannemann; P: Dominique Mentha
Cabaret (Kander) 24 Sep-15 OctC: Wolfgang Siuda; P: Patrick Schlösser
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29 Oct-2 MarC: Patrik Ringborg; P: Michael Schulz
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10 Dec-14 AprC: Patrik Ringborg / Alexander Hannemann; P: Katharina Thoma
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15 Dec-5 FebC: Patrik Ringborg / Thomas Rimes; P: Elmar Gehlen
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 Jan-16 JunC: Alexander Hannemann / Thomas Rimes / Xin Tan; P: Volker Schmalöer
Griselda (Scarlatti,A) 18 Feb-1 AprC: Jörg Halubek; P: Stephan Müller
Parsifal (Wagner) 6 Apr-12 MayC: Patrik Ringborg; P: Helen Malkowsky
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 28 Apr-3 JunC: Alexander Hannemann / Marco Comin; P: Johannes Schütz
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 2-30 JunC: Marco Comin; P: Nadja Loschky
Kiel, Theater Kiel  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1 Sep-13 AprC: Johannes Willig; P: Daniel Karasek
La bohème (Puccini) 10 Sep-30 DecC: Georg Fritzsch; P: Daniel Karasek
Die Lombarden (Verdi) 24 Sep-4 AprC: Leo Siberski; P: Uwe Schwarz
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 25 Sep-21 JunC: Michael Nündel; P: Jörg Diekneite, Daniel Karasek
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 15 Oct-14 JunC: Johannes Willig; P: Thomas Wünsch
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 5 Nov-13 JunC: Michael Nündel; P: Olaf Strieb
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 10 Dec-24 MayC: Mariano Rivas; P: Daniel Karasek
Lohengrin (Wagner) 28 Jan-9 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; P: Georg Köhl
Radamisto (Handel) 10 Mar-15 JunC: Rubén Dubrovsky; P: Nele Tippelmann
Kalif Storch (Meijering,C) 14 Apr-31 MayC: Bettina Rohrbeck; P: Friederike Karig
Manon (Massenet) 5 May-24 JunC: NN; P: Silvana Schröder
Tosca (Puccini) 18+ AugC: Georg Fritzsch; P: Daniel Karasek
Koblenz, Theater der Stadt Koblenz  / 
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 17 Sep-25 DecC: Bernhard Ott; P: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Les Boulingrin (Aperghis) 29 Oct-12 FebC: Enrico Delamboye; P: Matthias Schönfeldt
La Navarraise (Massenet) 29 Oct-12 FebC: Karsten Huschke; P: Matthias Schönfeldt, Beate Baron
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10 Dec-15 AprC: Enrico Delamboye; P: Cordula Däuper
Cabaret (Kander) 17 Dec-2 AprC: Christopher Wasmuth; P: Markus Dietze
Fra Diavolo (Auber) 4 Feb-20 MayC: Karsten Huschke; P: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Lohengrin (Wagner) 21 Apr-12 JunC: Enrico Delamboye; P: Markus Dietze
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 22+ Sep
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10 Nov
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 29 Dec
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 Feb
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 13+ Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27+ Apr
Köln, Oper Köln  / 
Krieg und Frieden (Prokofjew) 16 Sep-8 OctC: Michael Sanderling; P: Nicolas Brieger
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 9 Oct-20 NovC: Konrad Junghänel; P: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Oct-9 NovC: Markus Poschner / Daniel Klajner; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 30 Oct-19 NovC: Fabrice Bollon; P: Clemens Bechtel
Die Feuerrote Friederike (Naske) 10-27 NovC: Siro Battaglin; P: Elena Tzavara
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 26 Nov-26 DecC: Markus Stenz / Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Pinocchio (Fontanelli) 6-22 DecP: Thalia Schuster
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 30 Dec-29 JanC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Bernd Mottl
Schneewittchen (Lange) 14 Jan-17 MarC: Raimund Laufen; P: Elena Tzavara
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 18-23 JanC: Andriy Yurkevich
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 25 Feb-24 MarC: Konrad Junghänel; P: Bernd Mottl
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 Mar-12 AprC: Alain Altinoglu; P: Katharina Thalbach
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 1 Apr-7 JunC: Markus Stenz; P: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Border (Vollmer) 13 Apr-18 JunC: Fuad Ibrahimov; P: Elena Tzavara
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 14-28 AprC: Konrad Junghänel; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-28 MayC: Markus Poschner / Andreas Schüller; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 17 May-17 JunC: Markus Stenz; P: Thilo Reinhardt
Aschenputtel (Wolf-Ferrari) 24 May-30 JunP: Brigitta Gillessen
Alcina (Handel) 16 Jun-7 JulC: Peter Neumann; P: Ingo Kerkhof
Vom Fischer und seiner Frau (Hoffmann,I) 23 Jun-7 JulP: Elena Tzavara
Krefeld, Theater Krefeld  / 
Me and My Girl (Gay) 15 Oct-30 JunC: Kenneth Duryea; P: Georg Köhl
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 29 Oct-16 DecC: Kenneth Duryea; P: Jan-Richard Kehl
Die kleine Seejungfrau Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 Nov-26 DecC: Karsten Seefing; P: Ansgar Weigner
Norma (Bellini) 3+ DecC: Andreas Fellner; P: Thomas Wünsch
Die Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 31 DecC: Karsten Seefing; P: Reinhardt Friese
Der kleine Barbier (Rossini) 19+ AprC: Karsten Seefing; P: Ulrich Proschka
Der Ring an 1 Abend (Wagner) 1 May-21 JunC: Graham Jackson
Maskarade (Nielsen,C) 12 May-29 JunC: Graham Jackson; P: Aron Stiehl
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig  / 
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Sep-15 AprC: Matthias Foremny; P: Peter Konwitschny
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Sep-30 JunC: William Lacey; P: Andreas Homoki
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 18 Sep-16 DecC: Friedrich Suckel / William Lacey / Robin Engelen; P: Lotte de Beer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 24 Sep-19 FebC: Ulf Schirmer; P: Alfred Kirchner
Der Türke in Italien (Rossini) 28 Sep-16 JunC: Anthony Bramall; P: Michiel Dijkema
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Oct-23 JunC: Anthony Bramall; P: Michiel Dijkema
Deutsches Miserere (Dessau) 22-31 OctC: Alejo Pérez; P: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Siegfried (concert) (Wagner) 16-19 NovC: Ulf Schirmer
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Nov-25 DecC: Matthias Foremny / William Lacey; P: Peter Konwitschny
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-30 DecC: Ulf Schirmer / William Lacey; P: Birgit Eckenweber
Macbeth (Verdi) 10 Dec-27 AprC: Ulf Schirmer / William Lacey; P: Peter Konwitschny
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 Dec-20 MayC: Matthias Foremny / Karl-Heinz Müller / William Lacey; P: Ralf Nürnberger
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Dec-6 JulC: Anthony Bramall; P: Peter Konwitschny
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 Jan-9 AprC: Ulf Schirmer; P: Jochen Biganzoli
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 14 Jan-7 AprC: William Lacey; P: Claus Guth
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 29 Jan-3 JunC: Roland Kluttig; P: Wolfgang Engel
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 25 Feb-29 JunC: Matthias Foremny / William Lacey; P: Lotte de Beer
Iphigenie in Aulis (Gluck) 16 Mar-9 JunC: Matthias Foremny; P: Peter Konwitschny
Alkestis (Gluck) 17 Mar-8 JunP: Peter Konwitschny
Parsifal (Wagner) 24 Mar-6 AprC: Ulf Schirmer; P: Roland Aeschlimann
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 28 Apr-19 MayC: Ulf Schirmer / William Lacey; P: Tobias Kratzer
Papageno und die Zauberflote (Mozart) 14-15 MayC: Friedrich Suckel; P: Gundula Nowack
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 2-17 Jun
Prima la musica, poi le parole (=) 2-17 Jun
Leverkusen, Bayer Kultur  / 
La finta giardiniera (Anfossi) 4 NovC: Werner Ehrhardt
Lubeck, Theater Lübeck  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Oct-6 MayC: Gianluca Martinenghi; P: Gregor Lütje
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 4 Sep-11 FebC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; P: Anthony Pilavachi
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 14 Oct-14 JunC: Ludwig Pflanz; P: Michael Wallner
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 16 Oct-22 NovC: Carl Augustin; P: Sascha Mink
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Oct-10 MarC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; P: Alberto Triola
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18 Nov-2 JunC: Ludwig Pflanz; P: Jürgen Pöckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10 Dec-8 JanC: Philippe Bach; P: Herbert Adler
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 Jan-15 JunC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; P: Rosetta Cucchi
La vida breve (Falla) 13 Jan-15 JunC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; P: Rosetta Cucchi
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 28 Jan-25 MarP: Carl Augustin
Anatevka (Bock) 8 Feb-16 MayC: Ludwig Pflanz; P: Jürgen Pöckel
Das Geheime Konigreich (Krenek) 2 Mar-15 JunC: Anton Marik; P: Franco Ripa di Meana
Der Ring des Polykrates (Korngold) 2 Mar-15 JunC: Anton Marik; P: Franco Ripa di Meana
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Mar-25 MayC: NN; P: Jürgen Pöckel
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Mar-26 MayC: Philippe Bach; P: Wolfgang Quetes
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Mar-27 MayC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; P: Jakob Peters-Messer
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 27 Apr-14 JunC: NN; P: Wolf Widder
Salome (Strauss) 19-23 MayC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; P: Roman Brogli-Sacher
Luneburg, Theater Lüneburg  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Sep-25 DecC: Urs-Michael Theus; P: Hajo Fouquet
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 1 Oct-25 NovC: Kathy Nierenz / Daniel Stickan; P: Friedrich von Mansberg
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 Oct-17 FebC: Nezih Seckin; P: Hajo Fouquet
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 19 Nov-20 JunC: Nezih Seckin; P: Klaus Seiffert
Die Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 15 Dec-7 AprC: Deborah Coombe; P: Hajo Fouquet / Oliver Hennes
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Dec-26 JanC: Nezih Seckin; P: Friedrich von Mansberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3 Mar-30 MayC: Urs-Michael Theus; P: Hajo Fouquet
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-24 JunC: Nezih Seckin; P: Iris Gerath
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg  / 
Aschenputtel (Rossini) 17 Sep-22 JanC: Michael Balke / Pawel Poplawski; P: Anette Leistenschneider
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18 Sep-23 OctC: Martin Wagner; P: Nico Rabenald
Der Freischütz (Weber) 2 Oct-18 DecC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; P: Aniara Amos
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 Oct-25 NovC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto / Pawel Poplawski; P: Cornelia Crombholz
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 13 Nov-21 AprC: Rainer Roos; P: Stefan Huber
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 3 Dec-17 FebC: Johannes Stert; P: Aron Stiehl
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 12 Nov-26 MayC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto / Pawel Poplawski; P: Leonard Prinsloo
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Jan-28 MayC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; P: Olivia Fuchs
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 10 Feb-11 MayC: Maria Hinze; P: Jan Jochymski
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Feb-25 MayC: Michael Balke; P: Stephen Lawless
Miriways (Telemann) 10-17 MarC: Michi Gaigg; P: Jakob Peters-Messer
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 18 Mar-10 JunC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; P: Christian von Götz
The Io Passion (Birtwistle) 7+ AprC: NN; P: Oliver Klöter
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12 May-20 JunC: Michael Balke; P: Karen Stone
Mainz, Staatstheater Mainz  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 17 Sep-22 OctC: Hermann Bäumer; P: Tilman Knabe
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 21 Sep-30 OctC: Andreas Hotz; P: Vera Nemirova
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 15 Oct-4 MarC: Clemens Heil; P: Freo Majer
Eva (Lehár) 10 Nov-12 JunC: Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny; P: Cordula Däuper
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 11+ DecC: Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny; P: Søren Schuhmacher
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 14 Jan-29 AprC: Andreas Hotz; P: Tatjana Gürbaca
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 17 Mar-13 MayC: Hermann Bäumer; P: Lorenzo Fioroni
Il primo omicidio (Scarlatti,A) 4 May-19 JunC: Ralf Otto; P: Tatjana Gürbaca
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-28 JunC: NN; P: Johannes Schütz
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Sep-21 JanC: Dan Ettinger; P: Joachim Schlömer
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Sep-26 JanC: Dan Ettinger; P: Regula Gerber
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Sep-31 DecC: Joseph Trafton; P: Helmut Baumann / Jürg Burth
La Gioconda (concert) (Ponchielli) 9 Oct-10 MarC: Joseph Trafton
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 28 Oct-6 JanC: Dan Ettinger; P: Achim Freyer
Come together on Abbey Road (Gerlitz) 3 Nov-5 JanC: Christiaan Crans; P: Carsten Gerlitz
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 6 Nov-14 AprC: Alois Seidlmeier
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11 Nov-3 DecC: Alois Seidlmeier; P: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Nov-13 JanC: Dan Ettinger; P: Regula Gerber
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Nov-27 DecP: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-29 DecC: Alois Seidlmeier; P: Wolfgang Blum
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 9 Dec-21 JulC: Joseph Trafton; P: Christian Pade
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 Dec-26 FebC: Joseph Trafton; P: Roland Velte
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 22 Dec-26 FebC: Joseph Trafton; P: Roland Velte
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 3-28 JanC: Joseph Trafton; P: Nicolas Brieger
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-22 JanC: Alois Seidlmeier; P: Monique Wagemakers
Montezuma, Fallender Adler (Lang,B) 12-20 JanC: Joseph Trafton; P: Peter Missotten
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Mar-24 JunC: Dan Ettinger; P: Achim Freyer
Parsifal (Wagner) 6-7 AprC: Erich Wächter; P: Hans Schüler
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 4 May-3 JunP: Andrea Schwalbach
The Outcast (Neuwirth) 25 May-16 JulC: Johannes Kalitzke; P: Michael Simon
Temistocle (Bach,JC) 6-20 JulC: Reinhard Goebel; P: Günter Krämer
Meiningen, Das Meininger Theater  / 
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 5 AugC: Sierd Quarré; P: Dominik Wilgenbus
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 6-20 AugC: Philippe Bach; P: Wolfgang Gratschmaier
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 9 Sep-13 NovC: Alexander Steinitz; P: Georg Blüml
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 10 Dec-6 JulC: Philippe Bach / Alexander Steinitz / Elisa Gogou; P: Ansgar Haag
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 27 Jan-14 AprC: Elisa Gogou; P: Rudolf Frey
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 4 Mar-1 JulC: Philippe Bach / Hans Urbanek; P: Ansgar Haag
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 20 Apr-8 JulC: Alexander Steinitz / Elisa Gogou; P: Ansgar Haag
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 7+ JunC: Philippe Bach / Alexander Steinitz; P: Ansgar Haag
Mönchengladbach, Theater Mönchengladbach  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 Oct-13 AprC: Graham Jackson; P: Kobie van Rensburg
Der Ring an 1 Abend (Wagner) 8 OctC: Graham Jackson
Die Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 21+ NovC: Karsten Seefing; P: Reinhardt Friese
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 27+ NovC: Karsten Seefing; P: Jürgen Pöckel
Don Carlos (Verdi) 21+ JanC: Graham Jackson / Hsiao-Lin Liao; P: François De Carpentries
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25+ FebC: Andreas Fellner; P: Reinhardt Friese
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 17+ MarC: Graham Jackson; P: Ansgar Weigner
München, Bayerische Staatsoper  / 
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 23 Sep-13 FebC: Friedrich Haider; P: Christof Loy
Lohengrin (Wagner) 25 Sep-2 OctC: Kent Nagano; P: Richard Jones
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 5-10 OctC: Kent Nagano; P: Robert Carsen
Carmen (Bizet) 9-21 OctC: Dan Ettinger; P: Lina Wertmüller(original)
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 23 Oct-1 NovC: Leif Segerstam; P: Otto Schenk(original)
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Oct-8 NovC: Asher Fisch / Marco Armiliato; P: Luc Bondy
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 31 Oct-25 NovC: Constantinos Carydis; P: Richard Jones
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 6-20 NovC: Kent Nagano; P: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 6-20 NovC: Kent Nagano; P: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 11-18 NovP: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Nov-24 JunC: Mark Wigglesworth; P: Dieter Dorn
Fidelio (Beethoven) 27 Nov-8 DecC: Zubin Mehta; P: Calixto Bieito
Turandot (Puccini) 3 Dec-21 AprC: Zubin Mehta; P: Carlus Padrissa, La Fura dels Baus
La bohème (Puccini) 18-26 DecC: Dan Ettinger; P: Otto Schenk
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25-26 DecC: Asher Fisch; P: Herbert List
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Dec-1 JanC: Asher Fisch; P: August Everding
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Dec-7 JanC: Dan Ettinger; P: David Bösch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 DecC: Paolo Carignani; P: Leander Haußmann(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-11 JanC: Kazushi Ono; P: Peter Konwitschny
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 14-21 JanC: Ivor Bolton; P: Martin Duncan
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15-29 JanC: Asher Fisch; P: Jürgen Rose
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-12 FebC: Kent Nagano; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
La traviata (Verdi) 14-26 FebC: Henrik Nánási; P: Günter Krämer
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Feb-1 MarC: Stefano Ranzani; P: Wolf Busse
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4-13 MarC: Karel Mark Chichon; P: Ferruccio Soleri
Die Walküre (Wagner) 11 Mar-24 AprC: Kent Nagano; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
Macbeth (Verdi) 14-23 MarC: Teodor Currentzis; P: Martin Kušej
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 21-28 MarC: Pietari Inkinen; P: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Otello (Verdi) 31 Mar-10 AprC: Karel Mark Chichon; P: Francesca Zambello
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-8 AprC: Kent Nagano; P: Peter Konwitschny
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 15 Apr-5 MayC: Paolo Carignani; P: Claus Guth
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 3-13 MayP: Dieter Dorn
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 12-26 MayC: Yves Abel; P: Vincent Boussard
Siegfried (Wagner) 27 May-3 JunC: Kent Nagano; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 May-10 JunC: Antonello Allemandi; P: Grischa Asagaroff
Wozzeck (Berg) 1-9 JunC: Kent Nagano; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 30 JunC: Kent Nagano; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 Sep-2 OctC: Kent Nagano; P: David Alden(original), Natascha Ursuliak(revival)
Fidelio (Beethoven) 30 Sep-30 OctC: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; P: Calixto Bieito
Tosca (Puccini) 7-25 OctC: Carlo Montanaro; P: Luc Bondy
Babylon (Widmann) 27 Oct-10 NovC: Kent Nagano; P: Carlus Padrissa
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 28 Oct-4 NovC: Kent Nagano; P: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 5-16 NovC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; P: Martin Kušej
Lohengrin (Wagner) 11-18 NovC: Lothar Koenigs; P: Richard Jones
Turandot (Puccini) 22 Nov-1 DecC: Marco Armiliato; P: Carlus Padrissa
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Nov-8 DecC: Asher Fisch; P: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 6-14 DecC: Paolo Carignani; P: Otto Schenk
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-30 DecC: Marco Armiliato; P: Árpád Schilling
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-22 DecC: Kazushi Ono; P: Herbert List
Aida (Verdi) 23 Dec-4 JanC: Paolo Carignani; P: Christof Nel
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 DecC: Paolo Carignani; P: Leander Haußmann(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5-23 JanC: Kent Nagano; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6-24 JanC: Kent Nagano; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
Siegfried (Wagner) 9-25 JanC: Kent Nagano; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 10-20 JanC: Paolo Arrivabeni; P: Christof Loy
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 13-27 JanC: Kent Nagano; P: Andreas Kriegenburg
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14-19 JanC: Manlio Benzi; P: Wolf Busse
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Jan-6 FebC: Asher Fisch; P: Lina Wertmüller
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9-16 FebC: Riccardo Frizza; P: Ferruccio Soleri
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 13 Feb-2 MarC: Kent Nagano; P: Calixto Bieito
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 18-24 FebC: Yves Abel; P: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3-10 MarC: Kent Nagano; P: Peter Konwitschny
Jenůfa (Janáček) 6-16 MarC: Tomáš Hanus; P: Barbara Frey
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-25 MarC: Lothar Koenigs; P: Robert Carsen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Mar-4 AprC: Tomáš Hanus; P: Richard Jones
Parsifal (Wagner) 28-31 MarC: Kent Nagano; P: Peter Konwitschny
Otello (Verdi) 6-13 AprC: Paolo Carignani; P: Francesca Zambello
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 14-20 AprC: Asher Fisch; P: Peter Konwitschny
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Apr-4 MayC: Leo Hussain; P: David Bösch
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-12 MayC: Adam Fischer; P: Stephan Kimmig
Elegie für junge Liebende (Henze) 3-9 MayP: Christiane Pohle
Macbeth (Verdi) 5-17 MayC: Massimo Zanetti; P: Martin Kušej
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 18 May-8 JunC: Emmanuel Villaume; P: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 20-30 MayC: Dan Ettinger; P: Günter Krämer
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-15 JunC: Bertrand de Billy; P: Dmitri Tcherniakov
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 Sep-8 JunC: Benjamin Reiners; P: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22 Sep-21 AprC: Benjamin Reiners; P: Ulrich Peters
Der geduldige Sokrates (Telemann) 24 Sep-29 OctC: Jörn Hinnerk Andresen; P: Axel Köhler
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 1 Oct-8 FebC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Peter Baumgardt
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 16 Oct-10 DecC: Oleg Ptashnikov; P: Immo Karaman
Die Omama im Apfelbaum (Naske) 6 Nov-7 AprC: Benjamin Reiners; P: Holger Seitz
Der Mikado (Sullivan) 19 Nov-2 AprC: Benjamin Reiners; P: Holger Seitz
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Nov-27 JanC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Ana Haffter(original)
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-2 JanC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Peter Kertz(original)
Der Freischütz (Weber) 4 Dec-19 FebC: Andreas Kowalewitz; P: Beverly Blankenship
Der Untergang des Hauses Usher (Glass) 15 Dec-25 MarC: Oleg Ptashnikov; P: Carlos Wagner
La cage aux folles (Herman) 22 Dec-20 AprC: Henning Kussel; P: Helmut Baumann
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 19 Jan-9 AprC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Thomas Enzinger
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 28 Jan-24 MarC: Andreas Kowalewitz; P: Thomas Schulte-Michels
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 3 Mar-19 AprC: Roger Epple; P: Guy Montavon
Heimatlos (Kverndokk) 18-27 MarC: Liviu Petcu; P: Holger Seitz
Falstaff (Verdi) 18 May-4 JunC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Ulrich Peters
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 19-30 JunC: Andreas Kowalewitz; P: Rosamund Gilmore
Münster, Städtische Bühnen Münster  / 
Die Heimkehr des Odysseus (Monteverdi) 25 Sep-23 OctC: Christoph Spering; P: Andreas Baesler
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Oct-7 AprC: Fabrizio Ventura; P: Axel Kresin
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17+ DecC: Hendrik Vestmann; P: Wolfgang Quetes
Die Banditen (Offenbach) 29 Jan-22 MayC: Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg; P: Wolfgang Quetes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 25 Mar-2 JunC: Fabrizio Ventura; P: Andreas Baesler
Romeo und Julia (Gounod) 29 Apr-6 JulC: Hendrik Vestmann; P: Igor Folwill
Nabucco (Verdi) 9 Apr-28 MayC: Hendrik Vestmann; P: Ansgar Haag
Oberon (Weber) 17+ JunC: Hendrik Vestmann; P: Wolfgang Quetes
Neustrelitz, Landestheater Mecklenburg  / 
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 17 Sep-17 DecC: Frank Obermair; P: Reinhardt Friese
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 1 Oct-22 DecC: Romely Pfund; P: Manfred Straube
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 7 Oct-4 NovC: Romely Pfund; P: Susanne Knapp
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 30 Oct-20 DecC: Frank Obermair; P: Jürgen Pöckel
Cinderella passt was nicht (Zaufke) 10 Nov-22 DecC: Frank Obermair; P: Stefan Haufe
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 25 Nov-26 DecC: Frank Obermair; P: Wolfgang Dosch
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Dec-8 JanC: Romely Pfund; P: Igor Folwill
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 21 Jan-19 AprC: Romely Pfund; P: Ansgar Weigner
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Mar-21 AprC: Romely Pfund; P: Igor Folwill
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 5 May-1 JunC: Frank Obermair; P: Reinhardt Friese
Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 22 Jun-15 Jul
Nürnberg, Staatstheater Nürnberg  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 2 Oct-22 NovC: Marc Tardue; P: Laurent Laffargue
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 15 Oct-7 JanC: Marcus Bosch; P: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Oct-2 DecC: Christof Prick; P: Jens-Daniel Herzog
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 12 Nov-14 JulC: Gábor Káli; P: Thomas Enzinger
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Nov-12 JanC: Christof Prick / Andreas Paetzold; P: Laura Scozzi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 16 Dec-19 FebC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Jan-13 JulC: Marcus Bosch; P: Peter Konwitschny
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 8 Feb-16 AprC: Marcus Bosch; P: Helen Malkowsky
Armide (Gluck) 26+ FebC: Christian Hutter; P: Ulrich Proschka
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 3 Mar-26 JunC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; P: Elisabeth Stöppler
Elektra (Strauss) 31 Mar-25 JulC: Marcus Bosch; P: Georg Schmiedleitner
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 5 May-9 JunC: Philipp Pointner / Sebastian Kennerknecht; P: Laura Scozzi
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 26 May-16 JulC: Philipp Pointner; P: Robert Carsen
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 16 Jun-15 JulC: Gábor Káli; P: Andreas Baesler
Oldenburg, Oldenburgische Staatstheater  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-27 OctC: Thomas Dorsch; P: Niklaus Helbling
Aida (Verdi) 12+ OctC: Roger Epple; P: Nina Gühlstorff
Fräulein Julie (Bibalo) 17+ NovC: Johannes Stert; P: William Robertson
Geisterritter (Reynolds) 27+ NovC: NN; P: K D Schmidt
La bohème (Puccini) 22+ JanC: Johannes Stert; P: Lorenzo Fioroni
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 10 MarC: Thomas Dorsch; P: Lydia Steier
Faust (Gounod) 18+ MarC: Thomas Dorsch; P: Elisabeth Stöppler
Die Versuchung des Heiligen Antonius (Kreppein) 8+ MayC: Yordan Kamdzhalov / Barbara Kler; P: Anisha Bondy, Reyna Bruns, Alexander Fahima
Saul (Handel) 3+ JunC: Andreas Spering; P: Lydia Steier
OPERation X (Kampe) 5+ JulC: NN; P: Alexander Müller-Elmau
Osnabruck, Stadttheater Osnabrück  / 
Anything Goes (Porter) 20 Sep-14 DecC: Till Drömann; P: Holger Hauer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 Oct-6 AprC: Hermann Bäumer; P: Walter Sutcliffe
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Oct-2 FebC: Daniel Inbal; P: Nadja Loschky
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 26 Nov-13 AprC: Daniel Inbal; P: Marcel Keller
Simplicius Simplicissimus (Hartmann) 14 Jan-5 MayC: Hermann Bäumer; P: Jochen Biganzoli
Aida (Verdi) 3 Mar-26 JunC: Daniel Inbal; P: Yona Kim
Anatevka (Bock) 28 Apr-4 JulC: Till Drömann; P: Adriana Altaras
Sieg der Schönheit (Telemann) 9 Jun-1 JulC: NN; P: Markus Bothe
Pforzheim, Theater Pforzheim  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Sep-2 FebC: Markus Huber; P: Bettina Lell
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12 Nov-11 MarP: Wolf Widder
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-18 MayC: Markus Huber; P: Wolf Widder
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Mar-20 JunC: Martin Hannus; P: Bettina Lell
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 20 Apr-7 JulC: Tobias Leppert; P: Bettina Lell
Wozzeck (Berg) 2 Jun-4 JulC: Markus Huber; P: Wolf Widder
Plauen, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Sweet Charity (Coleman) 17 Sep-17 MarC: Tobias Engeli; P: Frank Alva Buecheler
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 9-16 OctC: André Cipowicz; P: Axel Stöcker
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Jan-5 MayC: Lutz de Veer; P: Roland May
Radebeul, Landesbühnen Sachsen  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 3-25 SepC: Michele Carulli/ Hee-Chuhn Choi / Hans-Peter Preu; P: Horst Otto Kupich
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Oct-11 MarC: Michele Carulli; P: Horst Otto Kupich
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 21 Oct-27 AprC: Michele Carulli; P: Therese Schmidt
Faust (Spohr) 4-17 NovC: Michele Carulli; P: Horst Otto Kupich
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 18 Mar-18 May
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Sep-28 DecC: Tetsuro Ban; P: Wolfgang Quetes
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Oct-19 JunC: Arne Willimczik; P: Olaf Schmidt
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Nov-17 MarC: Philip van Buren; P: Arila Siegert
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 13 Nov-16 AprP: Doris Buske
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Dec-22 MayC: Philip van Buren; P: Christina Schmidt
Carmina Burana (Orff) 6 Jan-25 MayP: Olaf Schmidt
Elektra (Strauss) 5 Feb-27 JunC: Tetsuro Ban; P: Kay Metzger
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 26 Feb-21 MayC: Philip van Buren; P: Philipp Kochheim
Falstaff (Verdi) 18 May-19 JulC: Tetsuro Ban; P: Ernö Weil
Rostock, Volkstheater Rostock  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11 Nov-8 JanC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; P: Rainer Wenke
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 24 Nov-2 FebC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; P: Alexander Herrmann
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Dec-8 MarC: Florian Krumpöck; P: Babette Bartz
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Dec-14 AprC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; P: Babette Bartz
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 14 Jan-12 AprC: Peter Leonard; P: Mirko Bott
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 24 Feb-18 MarC: Peter Leonard; P: Mirko Bott
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14+ AprC: Niklas Willén; P: Babette Bartz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 9-11 MayC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; P: Babette Bartz
Europeras (Cage) 18+ MayC: Michael Weiger
Saarbrucken, Saarländisches Staatstheater  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Sep-29 JanC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; P: Dagmar Schlingmann
Turandot (Puccini) 17 Sep-16 OctC: Andreas Wolf; P: Dominik Neuner
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Oct-9 DecC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; P: Andreas Gergen
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 3 Dec-28 MarC: Andreas Wolf; P: Michael Talke
Romeo und Julia (concert) (Bellini) 20 Jan-21 JunC: Thomas Peuschel
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 10 Feb-15 MarC: Thomas Peuschel; P: Dagmar Schlingmann
Parsifal (Wagner) 10 Mar-6 JunC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; P: Olivier Tambosi
Die Eroberung von Mexico (Rihm) 21 Apr-22 MayC: Thomas Peuschel; P: Inga Levant
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 2 Jun-1 JulC: Andreas Wolf; P: Immo Karaman
Schwerin, Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10 Sep-18 AprC: Matthias Foremny / Martin Schelhaas; P: Arturo Gama
Der blonde Eckbert (Weir) 16 Sep-14 JanC: Paolo Bressan; P: Anke Techentin
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 1 Oct-24 NovC: Matthias Foremny; P: Arturo Gama
Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 16 Oct-13 JanC: Daniel Huppert; P: Andreas Baesler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 Oct-24 MarC: Judith Kubitz / Martin Schelhaas; P: Arturo Gama
Das Traumfresserchen (Hiller,W) 26 Oct-7 MarC: Martin Schelhaas; P: Sibylle Krantz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Nov-28 AprC: Daniel Huppert; P: Arturo Gama
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 20 Jan-22 AprC: Matthias Foremny; P: Arturo Gama
Anatevka (Bock) 30 Mar-29 AprC: Daniel Huppert; P: Stefan Haufe
Martha (Flotow) 27 Apr-17 MayC: Paolo Bressan; P: Robert Lehmeier
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 15 Jun-22 JulC: Matthias Foremny; P: Peter Lotschak, Bernhard Paul
Stralsund, Theater Vorpommern (Greifswald/ Stralsund/ Putbus)  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 1+ OctC: Egbert Funk; P: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Eugen Onegin (concert) (Tchaikovsky) 7 JanC: Karl Prokopetz
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 3+ MarC: Karl Prokopetz; P: Georg Blüml
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 14+ AprC: Egbert Funk
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 29+ JunC: Karl Prokopetz
Stuttgart, Staatstheater Stuttgart  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Sep-23 OctC: Andrés Orozco-Estrada; P: Ruth Berghaus
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21 Sep-16 NovC: Simon Hewett / José Luís Gómez Ríos / Timo Handschuh / Titus Engel; P: Calixto Bieito
Alcina (Handel) 5 Oct-2 DecC: Sébastien Rouland; P: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 30 Oct-24 JanC: Kwamé Ryan; P: Andrea Moses
Der Freischütz (Weber) 1 Nov-23 AprC: Timo Handschuh / Willem Wentzel; P: Achim Freyer
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 9 Nov-12 FebC: Nicholas Kok; P: Christian Spuck
Pinocchios Abenteuer (Dove) 14 Nov-13 DecC: Willem Wentzel; P: Markus Bothe
Norma (Bellini) 9 Dec-9 AprC: Ivan Anguélov; P: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 20 Dec-6 FebC: Uwe Sandner; P: Nigel Lowery
Der Triumph von Zeit und Enttauschung (Handel) 27 Dec-14 MarC: Sébastien Rouland; P: Calixto Bieito
Die Nachtwandlerin (Bellini) 22 Jan-18 MarC: Gabriele Ferro; P: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Fremd (Thomalla) 17 Feb-9 MarC: Johannes Kalitzke; P: Anna Viebrock, Ludivine Petit
Osud (Janáček) 11 Mar-23 JunC: Sylvain Cambreling; P: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Die glückliche Hand (Schoenberg,A) 11 Mar-23 JunC: Sylvain Cambreling; P: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 21 Mar-8 JunC: Giuliano Carella; P: Markus Dietz
Die Judin (Halevy) 1 Apr-6 MayC: Sébastien Rouland; P: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 7 Apr-7 MayC: Marc Soustrot; P: Thomas Bischoff
Wozzeck (Berg) 12 May-15 JunC: Michael Schønwandt; P: Andrea Moses
Elektra (Strauss) 25 May-14 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; P: Peter Konwitschny
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 5 Jun-5 JulC: Thomas Rösner; P: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 13 Jun-8 JulC: Robert Reimer; P: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Platée (Rameau) 1-13 JulC: Christian Curnyn; P: Calixto Bieito, Lydia Steier
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25+ JulC: Antony Hermus; P: Andrea Moses
Trier, Theater Trier  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 27 Aug-11 OctC: Victor Puhl; P: Sven Grützmacher
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 16 Oct-6 JanC: Victor Puhl; P: Nils Cooper
The King and I (Rodgers) 29 Oct-26 FebC: Christoph Jung; P: Dale Albright
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Jan-27 AprC: Victor Puhl; P: Benedikt Borrmann
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24 Mar-5 MayC: Victor Puhl; P: Matthias Kaiser
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 May-7 JulC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; P: Thomas Münstermann
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 31+ AugC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; P: Sven Grützmacher
La traviata (Verdi) 13+ OctC: Victor Puhl; P: Birgit Scherzer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 1+ DecC: Christoph Jung
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 26+ JanC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; P: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
Die spanische Stunde (Ravel) 30+ MarC: Victor Puhl; P: Sven Grützmacher
Die Kluge (Orff) 30+ MarC: Victor Puhl; P: Sven Grützmacher
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 1+ JunC: Valtteri Rauhalammi
Ulm, Ulmer Theater  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Sep-8 DecC: Timo Handschuh; P: Matthias Kaiser
Die Försterchristl (Jarno) 25 Sep-23 Oct
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 3 Nov-18 MarC: Nils Schweckendiek; P: Andreas Von Studnitz
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Dec-13 MayC: Timo Handschuh; P: Matthias Kaiser
Ariodante (Handel) 16 Feb-8 JulC: Nils Schweckendiek; P: Igor Folwill
Sugar (Styne) 22 Mar-22 JulC: Hendrik Haas; P: Benjamin Künzel
Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 19 Apr-14 JulC: Timo Handschuh; P: Matthias Kaiser
Erlöst Albert E. (Stäbler) 14 Jun-20 JulC: Michael Weiger; P: Andreas von Studnitz
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar  / 
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 4 Sep-17 JunC: Felix Bender; P: Cordula Däuper
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 23 Sep-13 MayC: Stefan Solyom / Felix Bender; P: Susanne Gauchel
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 7 Oct-21 MarC: Martin Hoff; P: Anthony Pilavachi
Faust (Gounod) 15 Oct-11 MayC: Felix Bender; P: Karsten Wiegand
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-19 NovC: Stefan Solyom; P: Karsten Wiegand
Pettersson und Findus (Ramdohr) 18 Nov-24 MarC: Mathias Mönius / André Kassel; P: Gabriele Wiesmüller
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Dec-18 MayC: Stefan Solyom / Martin Hoff; P: Karsten Wiegand
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Dec-1 JunC: Martin Hoff; P: Lydia Steier
Carmen in einem Akt! (Bizet) 28 Jan-10 JunP: Valentin Schwarz
Alcina (Handel) 18 Feb-2 JunP: Corinna von Rad
Arabella (Strauss) 21 Apr-8 JunC: Stefan Solyom
Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 16 Jun-8 JulC: Martin Hoff; P: Andrea Moses
Wiesbaden, Hessiches Staatstheater  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10 Sep-26 FebC: Marc Piollet; P: Hans Hollmann
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 15 Sep-23 MarC: Marc Piollet / Christoph Stiller; P: Michiel Dijkema
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Sep-28 OctC: Wolfgang Ott; P: Sandra Leupold
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 8 Oct-21 MarC: Wolfgang Wengenroth; P: Ansgar Weigner
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Oct-18 NovC: Wolfgang Wengenroth; P: Cesare Lievi
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Oct-6 NovC: Wolfgang Ott; P: Wolfgang Quetes
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Nov-16 MarC: Wolfgang Ott; P: Cesare Lievi
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-23 DecC: NN; P: Heinz Peters
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Dec-31 MarC: NN; P: Iris Gerath-Prein
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 28 Jan-20 MarC: Marc Piollet; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 5 Feb-18 MarC: Marc Piollet; P: Renate Ackermann
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10 Mar-27 AprC: Christoph Stiller; P: Markus Bothe
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Mar-8 AprC: Christoph Stiller / Wolfgang Wengenroth; P: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Anatevka (Bock) 31 Mar-21 AprC: Joachim Enders; P: John Dew
Lohengrin (Wagner) 28+ AprC: Marc Piollet; P: Kirsten Harms
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 Sep-26 DecC: Hilary Griffiths; P: Jakob Peters-Messer
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Oct-22 MarC: Florian Frannek; P: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Falstaff (Verdi) 2 Nov-19 FebC: Peter Kuhn / Hilary Griffiths; P: Johannes Weigand
Emil und die Detektive (Schubring) 19-26 NovC: Jens Bingert; P: Lauren Schubbe
La fabbrica illuminata (Nono) 10-18 DecP: Markus Höller
Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe (Mozart) 14 Jan-13 AprC: Florian Frannek; P: Tilman Hecker
Aufstand (Özdiker) 4 Mar-8 JunC: Oliver Stapel; P: Christian von Treskow
Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber (Ada) 25 Mar-29 AprC: Florian Frannek; P: Johannes Weigand
Nazim (Say) 1+ AprC: Ibrahim Yazıcı
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 12 May-8 JulC: Hilary Griffiths
Würzburg, Mainfrankentheater Würzburg  / 
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 25 Sep-22 DecC: Enrico Calesso / Andrea Sanguineti; P: Gregor Horres
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 12 Nov-5 FebC: Andrea Sanguineti; P: Jürgen Weber
Friederike (Lehár) 14 Jan
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 11 Feb-21 JunC: Andrea Sanguineti; P: Deborah Epstein
Venus (Febel) 22 Feb-18 MarC: Alexis Agrafiotis; P: Reinhard Febel
Gespensterhaus (Febel) 22 Feb-18 MarC: Alexis Agrafiotis; P: Reinhard Febel
Frida (Febel) 22 Feb-18 MarC: Alexis Agrafiotis; P: Reinhard Febel
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 31 Mar-3 JunC: Enrico Calesso; P: Hermann Schneider
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16 Jun-18 JulC: Enrico Calesso; P: Bernhard Stengele
Zwickau, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Oct-27 AprC: Lutz de Veer; P: Roland May
Sweet Charity (Coleman) 26 Oct-11 MarC: Tobias Engeli; P: Frank Alva Buecheler
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 29 Oct-8 JanC: André Cipowicz; P: Axel Stöcker
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 23 Mar-21 AprC: Tobias Engeli; P: Wolfgang Dosch