2011/12 > Spain 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Spain

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
France
Portugal

Spain
 

Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 

Faust (concert) (Gounod) 7-28 OctC: Edward Gardner / Pierre Vallet
Jo, Dalí (Benguerel) 19-23 OctC: Miquel Ortega; P: Xavier Albertí
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 19 Nov-1 DecC: Michael Boder; P: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Linda di Chamounix (Donizetti) 20 Dec-8 JanC: Marco Armiliato; P: Emilio Sagi
Il burbero di buon cuore (Martin y Soler) 27 Jan-6 FebC: Jordi Savall; P: Irina Brook
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 Jan-3 FebC: Christophe Rousset; P: Lluís Pasqual
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Feb-19 MarC: Víctor Pablo Pérez; P: Giancarlo del Monaco
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 4-22 AprC: Marc Albrecht; P: Andreas Homoki
Una Tragedia florentina (Zemlinsky) 4-22 AprC: Marc Albrecht; P: Andreas Homoki
La flauta mágica (Mozart) 24-28 AprC: Pablo González; P: Joan Font
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 14 May-3 JunC: Maurizio Benini; P: David McVicar
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 19-27 MayC: Antoni Ros-Marbà; P: Emilio Sagi
El Giravolt de Maig (Toldrà) 10-11 Jun
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 27 Jun-7 JulC: Michael Boder; P: Robert Wilson
Aida (Verdi) 21-30 JulC: Renato Palumbo; P: José Antonio Gutiérrez
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 1-4 SepC: Sebastian Weigle
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 2-4 SepC: Sebastian Weigle
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 6 SepC: Peter Schneider
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 24 Sep-3 OctC: Donato Renzetti; P: Hugo de Ana
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 22 Oct-3 NovC: Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez; P: Pierluigi Pier'Alli
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-28 NovC: Josep Caballé-Domenech; P: Arnaud Bernard
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 21-30 JanC: Riccardo Frizza; P: Denis Krief
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18-27 FebC: José Miguel Pérez Sierra; P: Mario Gas
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21-30 AprC: Stephan Anton Reck; P: Willy Decker
Nabucco (Verdi) 19-28 MayC: Massimo Zanetti; P: Daniele Abbado
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga de Bilbao  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 8-10 OctP: Jean Liermier
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 2-3 DecC: Emmanuel Olivier; P: Stéphane Vérité
La ardilla astuta (Rota) 28-29 DecP: Alfonso Romero
La canterina (Haydn) 3-4 FebC: Pablo Mielgo; P: Marco Carniti
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 3-4 FebC: Pablo Mielgo; P: Marco Carniti
La corte de faraón (Lleó) 19-28 AprC: Carlos Aragón; P: Emilio Sagi
Guillermo Tell (Rossini) 12-13 MayP: Ramon Molins
Entre Sevilla y Triana (Sorozábal) 23-27 JunC: Manuel Coves; P: Curro Carreres
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25 NovC: Carlos Aragón; P: Francisco López
Die Perlenfischer (concert) (Bizet) 19-22 DecC: Guillermo García Calvo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-21 JanC: Carlos Aragón; P: Francisco López
Tosca (Puccini) 31 May-2 JunC: Ramón Tebar; P: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La Coruna, Palacio de la Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-7 SepC: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; P: Emilio Sagi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Sep-2 OctC: Cristóbal Soler; P: Francisco López
Las Palmas, Festival de Ópera Alfredo Kraus  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Feb-4 MarC: Alain Guingal; P: Mario Pontiggia
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 18-24 Mar
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-19 MayC: Stefano Ranzani; P: Mario Pontiggia
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 15-24 JunC: Yves Abel; P: Mario Pontiggia
Madrid, Teatro Real  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 30 Sep-15 OctC: Semyon Bychkov; P: Klaus Michael Grüber(original), Ellen Hammer(revival)
La finta giardiniera (concert) (Mozart) 4-5 OctC: René Jacobs
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 31 Oct-16 NovC: Sylvain Cambreling / Jean-François Verdier; P: Robert Wilson
Lady Macbeth de Mzensk (Shostakovich) 3-23 DecC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Martin Kusej
Don Quichotte (concert) (Massenet) 19-22 DecC: Marc Piollet
Persephone (Stravinsky) 14-29 JanC: Teodor Currentzis; P: Peter Sellars
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 14-29 JanC: Teodor Currentzis; P: Peter Sellars
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 14 Feb-4 MarC: Thomas Hengelbrock / Peter Tilling; P: Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 27 Mar-1 AprC: Riccardo Muti; P: Emilio Sagi
The Life and Death of Marina Abramović (Hegarty) 11-22 AprP: Robert Wilson
Cyrano de Bergerac (Alfano) 10-22 MayC: Pedro Halffter; P: Petrika Ionesco
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 21-27 MayC: Alejo Pérez
Poppea e Nerone (Monteverdi) 12-30 JunC: Sylvain Cambreling; P: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Ainadamar (Golijov) 8-22 JulC: Alejo Pérez; P: Peter Sellars
Moses und Aron (concert) (Schoenberg,A) 7-9 SepC: Sylvain Cambreling
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 28 Sep-18 OctC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Johan Simons
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-15 NovC: Ingo Metzmacher; P: Lluís Pasqual
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 2-15 NovC: Ingo Metzmacher; P: Lluís Pasqual
Macbeth (Verdi) 2-23 DecC: Teodor Currentzis; P: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Perfect American (Glass) 22 Jan-6 FebC: Dennis Russell Davies; P: Phelim McDermott
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 29 Jan-2 FebC: Thomas Hengelbrock
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23 Feb-17 MarC: Sylvain Cambreling / Till Drömann; P: Michael Haneke
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 3-7 MarC: Andriy Yurkevych
Les pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 25-31 MarC: Daniel Oren
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-24 AprC: Alejo Pérez; P: Dmitri Tcherniakov
La rappresaglia (Mercadante) 13-19 MayC: Riccardo Muti; P: Andrea De Rosa
Wozzeck (Berg) 3-20 JunC: Sylvain Cambreling; P: Christoph Marthaler
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Jun-4 JulC: Simon Rattle; P: Robert Carsen
Il Postino (Catán) 17-28 JulC: Pablo Heras Casado; P: Ron Daniels
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Puñao de Rosas (Chapí) 6+ OctC: Cristóbal Soler / Carlos Aragón; P: Luis Olmos
El Trust de los Tenorios (Serrano) 6+ OctC: Cristóbal Soler / Carlos Aragón; P: Luis Olmos
Los Sobrinos del Capitán Grant (Caballero) 9 Dec-8 JanC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; P: Paco Mir
El gato montés (Penella) 17 Feb-11 MarC: Cristóbal Soler / Oliver Díaz; P: José Carlos Plaza
La Chulapona (Torroba) 4 May-3 JunC: Miquel Ortega / Arturo Díez Boscovich; P: Gerardo Malla
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes  / 
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 12 Oct
Luisa Fernanda (Torroba) 4 Dec
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
El castillo de Barbazul (concert) (Bartók) 29 OctC: Francesc Bonnín
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 18-24 SepC: Eric Hull; P: Mario Pontiggia
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 10-16 OctC: Ottavio Dantone / Andrés Juncos; P: Emilio Sagi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13-19 NovC: Paul Goodwin; P: Olivia Fuchs
Norma (Bellini) 8-17 DecC: Roberto Tolomelli; P: Susana Gómez
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Jan-4 FebC: Corrado Rovaris; P: David Alden
El Estreno de una Artista (Gaztambide) 29 Feb-3 Mar
Gloria y Peluca (Barbieri) 29 Feb-3 Mar
El caserío (Guridi) 28-31 Mar
La del Soto del Parral (Soutullo) 16-30 Apr
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
La Sonambula (Bellini) 6 OctC: Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez; P: Patrick Mailler
Norma (Bellini) 19 FebC: Fabio Biondi
La flauta mágica (Mozart) 4-6 MayC: Robert Reimer; P: Joan Font
Santander, Palacio de Festivales de Cantabria  / 
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 3-4 DecC: Hans-Jörn Brandenburg / Stefan Rager; P: Robert Wilson
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Sep-5 OctC: Pedro Halffter; P: José Luis Castro
La Valquiria (Wagner) 11-20 NovC: Pedro Halffter; P: Carlus Padrissa, La Fura dels Baus
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 29-30 DecC: Pedro Váquez; P: Maribel Macias
Luisa Fernanda (Torroba) 7-11 FebC: Cristóbal Soler; P: Luis Olmos
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17-30 MarC: Will Humburg; P: Michal Znaniecki
La Cenicienta (Rossini) 15-19 AprP: Joan Font
El triunfo del tiempo y del desengaño (concert) (Handel) 20 AprC: Enrico Onofri
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-15 JunC: Pedro Halffter; P: Mario Gas
Cristóbal Colón (concert) (Carnicer) 28 JunC: Santiago Serrate
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia  / 
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 5-23 NovC: Omer Meir Wellber; P: Andrei Konchalovsky
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Nov-4 JanC: Michele Mariotti; P: Luca Ronconi
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 8-9 DecC: Valery Gergiev
Ariadne auf Naxos (concert) (Strauss) 16-18 DecC: Riccardo Chailly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Jan-9 FebC: Zubin Mehta; P: Jonathan Miller
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky) 31 JanC: Teodor Currentzis
La vida breve (Falla) 3-14 MarC: Omer Meir Wellber; P: Giancarlo del Monaco
Thaïs (Massenet) 25 Mar-15 AprC: Patrick Fournillier; P: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 1-22 AprC: Omer Meir Wellber / Plácido Domingo; P: Jean-Louis Grinda
Le Cid (concert) (Massenet) 24-30 AprC: Plácido Domingo
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 MayC: Zubin Mehta
Valencia, Palau de la Música  / 
Roger de Flor (Chapí) 10 MarC: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
La Cenicienta (Rossini) 17-21 NovC: Stanislav Anguelov; P: Joan Font
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 9-11 FebP: Emilio Sagi
El gato montés (Penella) 12-15 AprC: Cristóbal Soler; P: José Carlos Plaza
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 9-13 MayC: Denis Vlasenko; P: Ignacio García