2012/13 > Belarus 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Belarus

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Lithuania Latvia
Poland

Belarus
 
Russia
Ukraine

Minsk, National Academic Bolshoy Theatre Opera and Ballet  / 

Rita (Donizetti) 5 Sep-17 JanP: Natalia Kuzmenkova
The Grey Legend (Smolsky) 9 Sep-2 AprC: Vyacheslav Volich; P: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 13 Sep-18 JunC: Nikolai Koliadko / Vyacheslav Volich; P: Valery Shishov(original), Alexander Prokhorenko(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 SepC: Andrey Ivanov; P: Galina Galkovskaya
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sep-6 JunC: Vyacheslav Volich / Ivan Kostiakhin; P: Susanna Ciryuk
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Sep-16 JunC: Vyacheslav Volich; P: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Prince Igor (Borodin) 25 Sep-20 JunC: Nikolay Kolyadko / Vyacheslav Volich; P: Uriy Aleksandrov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27 SepC: Vyacheslav Volich; P: Semen Stein
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 30 Sep-7 AprC: Andrey Ivanov; P: Oleg Melnikov
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11 Oct-7 MayC: Lev Liakh / Ivan Kostiakhin; P: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Oct-30 MayC: Victor Ploskina / Vyacheslav Volich; P: Galina Galkovskaya
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20 Oct-1 MarC: Lev Lyakh / Oleg Lesun; P: Victor Skorobogatov
The Little Tower Chamber (Polskiy) 4 Nov-19 MayC: Andrey Ivanov; P: Natalia Kuzmenkova
Aida (Verdi) 13 Nov-12 MayC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Victor Ploskina; P: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Nov-10 JanC: Victor Ploskina / Viatcheslav Volich; P: Galina Galkovskaya
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Nov-25 JunC: Ivan Kostyahin; P: Galina Galkovskaya
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 20 Nov-13 JunC: Nikolay Kolyadko / Vyacheslav Volich; P: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Khovanchtchina (Musorgsky) 27 NovC: Viktor Ploskina / Vyacheslav Volich; P: Oleg Melnikov
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Dec-9 Jun
Siegfried (Wagner) 18 Dec
Kashchey the Deathless (Rimsky-Korsakov) 3 Jan-10 Mar
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-10 Jan
Winnie-the-Pooh (Petrova) 3 MarC: Ivan Kostiakhin; P: Olga Buravlyova
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Apr-4 JunC: Vyacheslav Volich; P: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
The Impresario (Mozart) 7-10 JunC: Ivan Kostyakhin; P: Natalia Kuzmenkova
Prima la musica, poi le parole (=) 7-10 JunC: Ivan Kostyakhin; P: Natalia Kuzmenkova
The Grey Legend (Smolsky) 22 Jun
Rita (Donizetti) 23 JunC: Ivan Kostiakhin; P: Natalia Kuzmenkova
Turandot (Puccini) 8 Sep-14 DecC: Vyacheslav Volich; P: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 11 Sep-28 NovC: Vyacheslav Volich; P: Valery Shishov(original), Alexander Prokhorenko(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Sep-26 NovC: Andrey Ivanov / Andrey Galanov; P: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Sep-26 DecC: Vyacheslav Volich / Ivan Kostiakhin / Andrey Ivanov; P: Susanna Ciryuk
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Sep-8 NovC: Victor Ploskina, / Vyacheslav Volich / Andrew Galanov / Andrey Ivanov; P: Oleg Moralev (original), Galina Galkovskaya(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Sep-19 DecC: Ivan Kostyahin; P: Galina Galkovskaya
Prince Igor (Borodin) 25 SepC: Nikolay Koliadko / Viktor Ploskina / Vyacheslav Volich; P: Yury Aleksandrov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 27 SepC: Andrey Ivanov; P: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva (original), Oleg Melnikov(revival)
The Impresario (Mozart) 28 Sep-27 NovP: Natalia Kuzmenkova
Prima la musica, poi le parole (=) 28 Sep-27 NovP: Natalia Kuzmenkova
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 Sep-30 NovC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Andrey Ivanov; P: Enar Stenberg(original), Victor Skorobogatov(revival)
The Grey Legend (Smolsky) 1 OctC: Vyacheslav Volich / Andrey Ivanov; P: Alexander Kostiuchenko
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3 Oct-2 NovC: Ivan Kostiakhin / Andrey Ivanov; P: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 OctP: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Aida (Verdi) 15 OctC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Andrey Galanov
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 19 Oct-6 NovC: Viktor Ploskina; P: Valeriy Anisenko
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 OctC: Vyacheslav Volich; P: Semen Stein
La bohème (Puccini) 24 OctC: Victor Ploskina / Viatcheslav Volich / Andrey Ivanov; P: George Isaakian (original), Galina Galkovskaya(revival)
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 26 OctC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; P: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva(original), Oleg Melnikov(revival)
Kashchey the Immortal (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2-3 NovC: Andrey Galanov; P: Galina Galkovskaya
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 10-11 Dec
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13 Dec
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 22 Dec
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Dec