2012/13 > Denmark 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Denmark

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Iceland Norway Sweden

Denmark
 
Netherlands Germany

Aarhus, Den Jyske Opera / Danish National Opera  / 

Tristan og Isolde (Wagner) 19-29 AugC: Giordano Bellincampi; P: Mikael Melbye
Figaros bryllup (Mozart) 8-10 OctC: Per-Otto Johansson; P: Jan Maagaards(original), Robert Bøgelund Vinther(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 FebC: Giordano Bellincampi; P: Elisabeth Linton
The Picture of Dorian Gray (Agerfeldt Olesen) 22-28 AugC: Joachim Gustafsson; P: Marie Brolin-Tani
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 15-19 NovC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; P: Annilese Miskimmon
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-8 MarC: Martin André; P: Isabella Bywater
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 17-27 Aug
København, Det Kongelige Teater / Royal Danish Opera  / 
The Messiah (Handel) 12-30 SepC: Lars Ulrik Mortensen; P: David Freeman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Oct-4 DecC: Steven Sloane / Joana Mallwitz; P: Lars Kaalund
Semiramide (Rossini) 22 Nov-16 JanC: Rani Calderon; P: Nigel Lowery
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 15 Dec-3 FebC: Thomas Søndergaard; P: Francisco Negrin
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Jan-20 MarC: Vello Pähn / Alexander Prior; P: David McVicar
The Devils of Loudun (Penderecki) 12 Feb-26 MarC: Lionel Friend; P: Keith Warner
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 Mar-11 MayC: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; P: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 Mar-11 MayC: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; P: Damiano Michieletto
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 18 Mar-11 MayC: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; P: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 28 Apr-7 JunC: Roland Böer; P: Kasper Holten
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 29 JulC: Leif Greibe; P: Rasmus Ask
Otello (Verdi) 21 Sep-23 NovC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; P: Nicola Raab
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 OctP: Guido Paevatalu
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 Oct-22 NovC: Leo Hussain; P: Peter Langdal
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 10-11 NovC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Annilese Miskimmon
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Nov-11 DecC: Alexander Joel / Paolo Arrivabeni; P: Benedict Andrews
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 25 Nov-29 JanC: Tomáš Hanus; P: Richard Jones
Splinten fra Argo (Bruun) 13-17 JanP: Rolf Heim
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Jan-28 FebC: Michael Boder; P: Jonathan Kent
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 2-28 MarC: Michael Boder; P: Kasper Holten
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 22 Mar-10 May
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 28 Mar-1 AprC: Martin Nagashima Toft; P: Ebbe Knudsen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-9 AprC: Martin André; P: Isabella Bywater
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4-28 MayC: Lars Ulrik Mortensen / Benjamin Bayl; P: Anna Dirkinck-Holmfeld
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 May-10 JunC: Joana Mallwitz; P: Kasper Holten
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 May-10 JunC: Joana Mallwitz; P: Paul Curran
Odense, Den Fynske Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-8 SepC: David Riddell; P: Christopher Cowell
Orpheus '68 (Schwartz,P) 23-28 NovC: Torodd Wigum; P: Jan Maagaard
Dr Jekylls advokat (Marthinsen) 14-29 MarC: Barnaby Palmer; P: Anne Barslev