2012/13 > Estonia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Estonia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Finland
Sweden

Estonia
 
Russia
Latvia
Lithuania

Tallinn, Rahvusooper Estonia / Estonian National Opera  / 

Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 6 Sep-15 JunC: NN / Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost; P: Dmitry Bertman
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 7 Sep-2 MayC: Jüri Alperten; P: Mart Sander
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Sep-21 AprC: Arvo Volmer / Risto Joost / Mihhail Gerts / Jüri Alperten; P: Walter Sutcliffe
The Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 15 Sep-10 MayC: Jüri Alperten / Mihhail Gerts
Faust (Gounod) 20 Sep-11 AprC: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost; P: Dmitry Bertman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-12 OctC: Arvo Volmer / Jüri Alperten; P: Neeme Kuningas
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Oct-13 JunC: Jüri Alperten; P: Raimundas Banionis
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 7 NovC: Vello Pähn
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Dec-9 JunC: Arvo Volmer / Jüri Alperten; P: Neeme Kuningas
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Dec-26 MayC: Arvo Volmer / Risto Joost / Mihhail Gerts; P: Ran Arthur Braun
Julius Caesar (Handel) 25 Jan-11 MayC: Andres Mustonen; P: Georg Rootering
Fürst Igor (Borodin) 10 FebC: Pavel Sorokin; P: Uriy Aleksandrov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-13 FebC: Tatyana Kolomiyceva / Andrey Galanov / Victor Ploskina / Vyacheslav Volich; P: Oleg Moralev
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1 Mar-15 JunC: Arvo Volmer / Jüri Alperten; P: Andrejs Žagars
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 Mar-22 MayC: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Mihhail Gerts; P: Daniel Slater
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 May-16 JunC: Mihhail Gerts; P: Ago-Endrik Kerge
Butterfly (Kõrvits) 13 Sep-1 NovC: Vello Pähn, Risto Joost; P: Peeter Jalakas
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Sep-11 JunC: Arvo Volmer / Jüri Alperten; P: Neeme Kuningas
The Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 20 Sep-8 NovC: Mihhail Gerts; P: Neeme Kuningas
Concert (Verdi) 25 SepC: Vello Pähn
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Sep-9 FebC: Arvo Volmer / Jüri Alperten; P: Neeme Kuningas
Trubaduur (Verdi) 27 Sep
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 27 SepC: Aigars Meri
Requiem (Verdi) 29 SepC: Vello Pähn
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 1 Oct-7 MayC: Jüri Alperten; P: Mart Sander
Carmen (Bizet) 5 Oct-9 MayC: Arvo Volmer / Risto Joost / Mihhail Gerts / Jüri Alperten; P: Walter Sutcliffe
Faust (Gounod) 18 Oct-11 AprC: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost; P: Dmitri Bertman
Julius Caesar (Handel) 26 Oct-2 MayC: Andres Mustonen; P: Georg Rootering
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 Nov-5 JunC: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Mihhail Gerts; P: Daniel Slater
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Nov-15 AprC: Mihhail Gerts; P: Ago-Endrik Kerge
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Gounod) 28 NovC: Vello Pähn
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Nov-20 MarC: Arvo Volmer / Risto Joost / Mihhail Gerts; P: Ran Arthur Braun
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 15 Jan-18 JunC: Risto Joost, Mihhail Gerts; P: Mart Sander
The Long Christmas Dinner (Hindemith) 12-27 AprC: Vello Pähn; P: Arne Mikk
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 15 May-20 JunC: Vello Pähn / Risto Joost; P: Georg Malvius
Tosca (Puccini) 23-29 MayC: Arvo Volmer / Jüri Alperten; P: Raimundas Banionis
Tartu, Theatre Vanemuine  / 
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 2 Oct-24 NovC: Lauri Sirp; P: Roman Hovenbitzer
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 2 Oct-24 NovC: Lauri Sirp; P: Roman Hovenbitzer
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Oct-10 MarC: Toomas Vavilov; P: Mikk Mikiver, Ervin Õunapuu
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 Oct-15 MarC: Endel Nõgene / Lauri Sirp; P: Jussi Tapola
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 1-9 NovC: Lauri Sirp; P: Sasha Pepeljajev
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 22 Jan-27 AprC: Tarmo Leinatamm; P: Ain Mäeots
Werther (Massenet) 14 Feb-3 MarC: Lauri Sirp; P: Albert-André Lheureux
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 6-26 AprC: Paul Mägi / Lauri Sirp; P: Dmitry Bertman
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 4 Sep-1 NovC: Lauri Sirp; P: Roman Hovenbitzer
Trubaduur (Verdi) 27 Sep-14 NovC: Lauri Sirp / Mihkel Kütson; P: Carmelo Agnello
Rehepapp (Aints) 18 Oct-12 MarC: Lauri Sirp; P: Marko Matvere
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 24 Oct-8 MayC: Tarmo Leinatamm; P: Ain Mäeots
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 31 Oct-21 FebC: Lauri Sirp; P: Dmitry Bertman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 Mar-16 AprC: Lauri Sirp; P: Taisto Noor
Reigi opetaja (Tubin) 5-27 AprC: Lauri Sirp; P: Roman Baskin