2012/13 > Netherlands 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Netherlands

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark
United Kingdom

Netherlands
 
Germany
Belgium Luxembourg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 8 SepC: Michel Plasson
Requiem (Brahms) 20-21 SepC: Mariss Jansons
Das Lied von der Erde (Mahler) 22 Sep
Andreas weent (Wagemans) 20 OctC: Michael Schønwandt
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 8 NovC: Emmanuel Villaume
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 NovC: René Jacobs
Simplicius Simplicissimus (Hartmann) 24 NovC: Markus Stenz
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 16 FebC: Vladimir Jurowski
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 2 MarC: Leonardo García Alarcón
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23 MarC: Alessandro de Marchi
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 24 AprC: Robert King
La bohème (Puccini) 27 AprC: Edo de Waart
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24-26 MayC: Andris Nelsons
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 8 JunC: Markus Stenz
Il trovatore (concert) (Verdi) 14 SepC: Giancarlo Andretta
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 21 SepC: George Petrou
Requiem (Verdi) 27-29 SepC: Mariss Jansons
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 28 OctC: Tsutomu Matsumura
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 10 NovC: Ago Verdonschot
The Messiah (Handel) 16 NovC: Frank Hameleers
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 28 NovC: Wolfgang Katschner
Caligula (Glanert) 14 DecC: Markus Stenz
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 19 JanC: Diego Fasolis
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 29 MarC: Gerrit Prießnitz
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17 MayC: James Gaffigan
Amsterdam, De Nederlandse Opera  / 
Der Schatzgräber (Schreker) 1-23 SepC: Marc Albrecht; P: Ivo van Hove
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 6-23 OctC: George Benjamin / Franck Ollu; P: Katie Mitchell
Ringetje (Wagner) 7 Oct
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 15-30 NovC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-30 DecC: Marc Albrecht; P: Simon McBurney
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 5-12 JanC: Michael Riesman; P: Robert Wilson
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 28 Jan-18 FebC: Paolo Carignani; P: Pierre Audi
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 1-21 MarC: Tomáš Netopil; P: Laurent Pelly
Die Walküre (Wagner) 20 Apr-12 MayC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Pierre Audi
La traviata (Verdi) 6-31 MayC: Giuliano Carella; P: Willy Decker
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 3-6 JunC: André de Ridder; P: Michel van der Aa
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 4-23 JunC: Marc Albrecht; P: David Alden
Death in Venice (Britten) 3-7 JulC: Edward Gardner; P: Deborah Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 31 Aug-21 SepC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Pierre Audi
Armide (Gluck) 6-27 OctC: Ivor Bolton; P: Barrie Kosky
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14-30 NovC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Pierre Audi
De speler (Prokofiev) 7-29 DecC: Marc Albrecht; P: Andrea Breth
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 29 Jan-7 FebC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Pierre Audi
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 Jan-9 FebC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Pierre Audi
Siegfried (Wagner) 2-11 FebC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Pierre Audi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 5-14 FebC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Pierre Audi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14 Mar-6 AprC: Carlo Rizzi; P: Monique Wagemakers
Arabella (Strauss) 11 Apr-2 MayC: Marc Albrecht; P: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 10-27 MayC: Marc Minkowski; P: Alex Ollé
Laika (Padding) 3-8 JunC: Etienne Siebens; P: Aernout Mik
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-30 JunC: Daniele Gatti; P: Robert Carsen
Enschede, Nationale Reisopera  / 
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 30 Sep-16 OctC: Ed Spanjaard; P: Antony McDonald
La bohème (Puccini) 5 JanC: Christian Carsten / Hans Schellevis; P: Christian Carsten
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 26 MarC: Hans Schellevis; P: Xander Straat
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 22 Sep-1 OctC: Antony Hermus; P: Jakob Peters-Messer
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 1 NovC: Bas Wiegers; P: Gable Roelofsen,Romy Roelofsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22-24 NovC: Antonino Fogliani; P: Laurence Dale
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 14-16 FebC: Arnaud Oosterbaan; P: Paul Koek
Johannes Passion (Bach,JS) 21-23 MarP: Dale Duesing
Heemstede, Opera Trionfo  / 
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11 JanC: Ed Spanjaard; P: Floris Visser
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11 JanC: Ed Spanjaard; P: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Manon (Massenet) 16-18 NovC: Ivan Meylemans; P: Lotte de Beer
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22-24 FebC: Per-Otto Johansson; P: Miranda van Kralingen,Nynke van den Bergh
Tosca (Puccini) 25 MayC: Stefan Veselka; P: Nicola Glück
Carmen (Bizet) 15-17 NovC: Ivan Meylemans; P: Leopold Witte, Geert Lageveen
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MayC: Per-Otto Johansson; P: Frank Van Laecke