2012/13 > Poland 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Poland

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Sweden Lithuania
Germany

Poland
 
Belarus
Czech Republic Slovakia Ukraine

Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy  / 

My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Sep-23 JunC: Maciej Figas; D: Maciej Korwin
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-16 SepC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Cezary Domagała
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22-26 SepC: Maciej Figas; D: Kristina Wuss
La traviata (Verdi) 17-20 OctC: Maciej Figas; D: Bodo Igesz
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Nov-19 MayC: Andrzej Knap; D: Maciej Prus
Hrabina Marica (Kálmán) 15 Nov-7 AprC: Maciej Figas; D: Laco Adamik
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14 Dec-14 AprC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Krzysztof Nazar
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 11-12 JanC: Ruben Silva; D: Krzysztof Nazar
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 16 Jan-9 JunC: Jerzy Wołosiuk / Maciej Figas; D: Janina Niesobska
Zemsta nietoperza (Strauss,J) 27 Jan-27 FebC: Maciej Figas; D: Grzegorz Boniecki
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6-7 FebC: Włodzimierz Szymański; D: Sławomir Żerdzicki
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-17 FebC: Maciej Figas; D: Marianne Berglof
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22-24 FebC: Dirk Vermeulen; D: Matthias Remus
Carmen (Bizet) 14-17 MarC: Maciej Figas; D: Bodo Igesz
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22-23 MarC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Maciej Korwin
Halka (Moniuszko) 27 Apr-16 JunC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Natalia Babińska
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1 MayD: Andrejs Žagars
Khovanschina (Musorgsky) 9 May
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-26 MayC: Maciej Figas; D: Ryszard Peryt
Halka (Moniuszko) 20-23 SepC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Natalia Babińska
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 28-29 SepC: Maciej Figas; D: Kristina Wuss
Manru (Paderewski) 10-13 OctC: Maciej Figas; D: Laco Adamik
Gdansk, Opera Bałtycka  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Oct-4 JunC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss
Salome (Strauss) 7-13 NovC: Michał Klauza; D: Marek Weiss
La traviata (Verdi) 24-27 NovC: Tadeusz Kozłowski / Jakub Kontz; D: Karolina Sofulak
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Dec-19 MayC: Michał Klauza; D: Marek Weiss
Rothschild's Violin (Fleyshman) 26 Jan-14 AprC: Michał Klauza; D: Marek Weiss
The Gamblers (Shostakovich) 26 Jan-14 AprC: Michał Klauza; D: Andrzej Chyra
Macbeth (Verdi) 9-13 Feb
Madame Curie (Sikora) 8-9 MarC: Wojciech Michniewski; D: Marek Weiss
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23-26 Mar
Maria (Statkowski) 25-29 AugC: Łukasz Borowicz; D: Michael Gieleta
Carmen (Bizet) 6-8 SepC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss
Ubu Rex (Penderecki) 27 Sep-13 OctC: Wojciech Michniewski; D: Janusz Wiśniewski
Maria (Statkowski) 15-17 NovC: Łukasz Borowicz; D: Michael Gieleta
La traviata (Verdi) 7-11 DecD: Karolina Sofulak
Krakow, Opera Krakowska  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sep-29 JanC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
The Gypsy Baron (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-22 JanC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 Oct-5 JulC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Henryk Baranowski
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 Oct-21 AprC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
La cenerentola (Rossini) 12 Oct-19 MayC: Damiano Binetti; D: Giorgio Madia
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-14 JunC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Krzysztof Nazar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Oct-12 MayC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Tosca (Puccini) 3 Nov-5 MayC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Laco Adamik
Halka (Moniuszko) 9 Nov-7 AprC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 16 Nov-3 MayC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Włodzimierz Nurkowski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Dec-17 MarC: Evgeny Volynskiy; D: Henryk Baranowski
Little Lord (Markwick) 14 Dec-26 MayC: Sebastian Perłowski; D: Janusz Szydłowski
The Haunted Manor () 20-22 DecC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Laco Adamik
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-8 JanC: Uwe Theimer; D: Janusz Józefowicz
Winterreise (Schubert) 24 Jan-19 MarC: Konrad Mastyło; D: Józef Opalski
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Michał Znaniecki
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 8-10 MarC: Grzegorz Berniak; D: Beata Redo-Dobber
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 27 Apr-18 JunC: Marek Toporowski; D: Giorgio Madia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8-12 Jun
Rodelinda (concert) (Handel) 13 JunC: Jan Tomasz Adamus
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 21-23 JunC: Łukasz Borowicz; D: Michał Znaniecki
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28-30 Jun
The Gypsy Baron (Strauss,J) 14-15 SepC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 SepC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Henryk Baranowski
The Devils of Loudun (Penderecki) 27-29 SepC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 4 Oct-3 NovC: Tomasz Tokarczyk
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 OctC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 19-20 OctC: NN; D: Giorgio Madia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25-27 OctC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
Halka (Moniuszko) 8-10 NovC: Łukasz Borowicz
The Troubadour (Verdi) 22-24 NovC: Tomasz Tokarczyk
La traviata (Verdi) 29 NovC: Tomasz Tokarczyk
Lodz, Teatr Wielki  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Oct-21 MayC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Janina Niesobska, Waldemar Zawodziński
Madama Butterfly (concert) (Puccini) 28 Dec-23 JunC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Janina Niesobska
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 23 Mar-26 MayC: Eraldo Salmieri; D: Janina Niesobska
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Apr-12 MayC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Guy Coutance
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 29 MayC: Eraldo Salmieri; D: Dieter Kaegi
Carmen (Bizet) 9 JunC: Bassem Akiki / Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Laco Adamik
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Sep-12 NovC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Janina Niesobska
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Sep-26 NovC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Janina Niesobska, Waldemar Zawodziński
Nabucco (Verdi) 2 Oct-27 NovD: Marek Okopiński
Cyganeria (Puccini) 4 Oct-29 DecD: Laco Adamik
La traviata (Verdi) 6 OctD: Janina Niesobska, Waldemar Zawodziński
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Oct-1 DecD: Laco Adamik
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 13 Oct-8 DecD: Janina Niesobska
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 16-17 Oct
Aida (Verdi) 3 Nov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-17 Dec
Poznan, Teatr Wielki  / 
Wesele Figara (Mozart) 6 Oct-21 AprC: Zbigniew Graca; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 10 Oct-16 MayC: Maciej Wieloch; D: Emil Wesołowski
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-28 FebC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Cyganeria (Puccini) 27 Oct-4 NovC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Ran Arthur Braun
Aida (Verdi) 6 Nov-5 FebC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 16 Nov-17 AprC: Francesco Bottigliero; D: Natalia Babińska
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 17-18 NovC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Ignacio Garcia
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk District (Shostakovich) 30 Nov-14 FebC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Marcelo Lombardero(original), Pablo Maritano(revival)
The Marriage (Musorgsky) 4 Dec-21 Feb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 7 Dec-13 Jan
Anatevka (Bock) 12 Dec-8 Feb
Der Freischütz (Weber) 25 Jan-17 Feb
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 Feb-1 Jun
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10 Mar-6 AprC: Zbigniew Graca; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Nabucco (Verdi) 17-21 Mar
Comedy of the Dumb Wife (Kassern) 7-17 Apr
Werther (Massenet) 12-14 AprC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Ignacio Garcia
Krol Edyp (Stravinsky) 27 Apr-6 JunC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Jacek Przybyłowicz
Tosca (Puccini) 9 May-11 JunC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Laco Adamik
Cyberiada (Meyer,K) 25-28 MayC: Krzysztof Słowiński; D: Ran Arthur Braun
Falstaff (Verdi) 21-25 Jun
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Sep-9 FebC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Tomasz Konina
Cyberiada (Meyer,K) 28-29 SepC: Krzysztof Słowiński; D: Ran Arthur Braun
Parsifal (Wagner) 18 Oct-13 AprC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Kirsten Dehlholm
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Oct-6 FebC: Zbigniew Graca; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Jaś i Małgosia (Humperdinck) 7 Nov-31 MayC: Agnieszka Nagórka; D: Monika Dobrowlańska
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 17 NovC: Gabriel Chmura
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Nov-6 AprC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
The Portrait (Weinberg) 6 Dec-19 JanC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: David Pountney(original), Anelia Kadieva(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Dec-4 FebC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Jan-6 MayC: Zbigniew Graca; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Aida (Verdi) 12 Jan-9 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 22 Jan-2 AprC: Maciej Wieloch; D: Emil Wesołowski
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Feb-30 MarC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Laco Adamik
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Pippo Delbono
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Apr-13 MayC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Ran Arthur Braun
Carmen (Bizet) 24-28 MayC: Kees Bakels; D: Denis Krief
The Angel of the Odd (Coli) 7-14 JunC: Grzegorz Wierus; D: Krzysztof Cicheński
Szczecin, Opera na Zamku  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14-23 SepC: Wojciech Semerau-Siemianowski; D: Pia Partum
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 26 Oct-19 AprC: Piotr Deptuch; D: Daniel Kustosik
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-18 NovC: Piotr Deptuch; D: Werner Pichler
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-25 NovC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Olga Iwanowna
Zemsta nietoperza (Strauss,J) 4-18 JanC: Wojciech Semerau-Siemianowski / Norbert Twórczyński; D: Jitka Stokalska
Kraina uśmiechu (Lehár) 1-2 FebC: Frank Zacher; D: Wiesław Ochmann
Księżniczka czardasza (Kálmán) 22-23 FebC: Jerzy Kosek; D: Maria Sartowa
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 22 Mar-14 AprC: Frank Zacher; D: Dmitry Bertman
Robinson Crusoe (Offenbach) 22 JunC: Piotr Deptuch; D: Martin Otava
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28 Sep-6 AprC: Frank Zacher / Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Dmitry Bertman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 OctC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Pia Partum
Zemsta nietoperza (Strauss,J) 23-24 NovC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Jitka Stokalska
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13 Dec-11 JanC: Golo Berg
Robinson Crusoe (Offenbach) 31 Dec-19 JanC: Jerzy Wołosiuk / Piotr Deptuch; D: Martin Otava
Nabucco (Verdi) 22-23 MarC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Olga Iwanowna
Warszawa, Teatr Wielki - Opera Narodowa / Polish National Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Sep-29 JanC: Andrzej Straszyński; D: Marek Weiss
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 23 Oct-2 NovC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Mariusz Treliński
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 Nov-4 DecC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Mariusz Treliński
Pygmalion (concert) (Rameau) 7 DecC: Paul Agnew
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 8-12 DecC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Mariusz Treliński
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13-22 JanC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Willy Decker
The Makropulos Affair (Janáček) 17-23 FebC: Gerd Schaller; D: Christoph Marthaler
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 MarC: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; D: Mariusz Treliński
Medeamaterial (Dusapin) 8-10 MarC: NN; D: Barbara Wysocka
Turandot (Puccini) 24-28 MarC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Mariusz Treliński
Halka (Moniuszko) 4 Apr-14 MayC: Łukasz Borowicz; D: Natalia Korczakowska
Lady Sarashina (Eötvös) 7-14 AprC: Christian Schumann; D: Ushio Amagatsu
Qudsja Zaher (Szymański) 20-24 AprC: Wojciech Michiewski; D: Eimuntas Nekrošius
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 5-8 MayC: Modestas Pitrenas; D: Alexander Petrov
Transcryptum (Blecharz) 23-28 MayC: Marta Kluczynska; D: Wojtek Blecharz
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24-31 MayC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Mariusz Treliński
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-16 JunC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Gilbert Deflo
The Devils of Loudun (Penderecki) 2-8 OctC: Lionel Friend; D: Keith Warner
Don Carlos (Verdi) 27 Oct-2 NovC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Willy Decker
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Nov-25 FebC: Bassem Akiki; D: Marek Weiss
Jolanta (Tchaikovsky) 12-19 DecC: Valery Gergiev; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 13-19 DecC: Valery Gergiev; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 10 Jan-21 FebC: Łukasz Borowicz; D: Mariusz Treliński
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 24 Jan-5 JunC: Jakub Chrenowicz; D: Mikołaj Grabowski
Qudsja Zaher (Szymański) 2-4 FebC: Wojciech Michiewski; D: Eimuntas Nekrošius
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 15-18 FebC: Modestas Pitrenas; D: Alexander Petrov
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Mar-10 MayC: Andriy Yurkevych, Piotr Staniszewski; D: Mariusz Treliński
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 15 MarC: Carlo Montanaro
Lohengrin (Wagner) 11-17 AprC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Antony McDonald
Zwycięstwo nad słońcem (Wojciechowski) 26-29 AprD: Krzysztof Garbaczewski
Solarize (Stańczyk) 26-29 AprD: Krzysztof Garbaczewski
Elektra (Strauss) 4-6 MayC: NN; D: Willy Decker
Moby Dick (Knapik) 25-29 JunC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Barbara Wysocka
Warszawa, Warszawska Opera Kameralna / Warsaw Chamber Opera  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25-28 OctC: Ruben Silva
The Barber of Seville (Paisiello) 4-6 JanC: Tadeusz Karolak; D: Jitka Stokalska
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Jan-7 JulC: Ruben Silva; D: Ryszard Peryt
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-4 MarC: Charles Olivieri-Munroe; D: Marek Weiss
Orfeusz i Eurydyka (concert) (Gluck) 4 AprC: Kai Bumann
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 1-2 May
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-23 JunC: Ruben Silva; D: Marek Weiss
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Jun
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27-30 Jun
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 2 Jul
La finta semplice (Mozart) 4 Jul
Zaïde (Mozart) 9 Jul
Lo sposo deluso (Mozart) 11 Jul
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 11 Jul
L'oca del Cairo (Mozart) 11 Jul
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13-14 Jul
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 18 Jul
Imeneo (Handel) 13-14 SepC: Władysław Kłosiewicz; D: Ryszard Peryt
The Telephone (Menotti) 27-28 Sep
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Oct-30 Nov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25-26 Oct
Wroclaw, Opera Wrocławska  / 
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 8 Sep-16 MayC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Laco Adamik
La bohème (Puccini) 9 Sep-19 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Sep-15 MarC: Ewa Michnik; D: Michał Znaniecki
Czarodziejski flet (Mozart) 14 Sep-18 MayC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Anna Długołęcka
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 15 Sep-12 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Mariusz Treliński
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Sep-20 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Michał Znaniecki
Alice in Wonderland (Chauls) 19 Sep-7 MayC: Bassem Akiki; D: Adam Frontczak
Otello (Verdi) 21 Sep-29 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Michał Znaniecki
Sid, wąż, który chciał śpiewać (Fox) 25 Sep-18 MayC: Bassem Akiki; D: Adam Frontczak
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Sep-1 JunC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Adam Frontczak
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Sep-17 MarC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Pułapka (Krauze) 28 SepC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
Angels in America (Eötvös) 29 SepC: Bassem Akiki
La libertà chiama la libertà (Knapik) 30 SepC: Jacek Kaspszyk; D: Michał Zadara
Ogrod Marty (Duchnowski) 3 OctC: Cezary Duchnowski
Zítra se bude... (Březina) 5 OctC: Marko Ivanović; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Oct-30 AprC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Igor Przegrodzki
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Oct-3 AprC: Jari Hämäläinen / Bassem Akiki; D: Mariusz Treliński
The Mother of Black-Winged Dreams (Kulenty) 24 OctC: Bassem Akiki; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25 Oct-13 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Oct-5 MayC: Francesco Bottigliero; D: Marek Weiss
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 28 Oct-17 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 30 Oct-16 MarC: Ewa Michnik; D: Natascha Ursuliak
Halka (Moniuszko) 4 Nov-2 JunC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Laco Adamik
Raj utracony (Penderecki) 7 Nov-9 MayC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Chopin (Orefice) 15 Nov-8 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Laco Adamik
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 18 Nov-19 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Hans-Peter Lehmann
Parsifal (Wagner) 21 Nov-9 MarC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Georg Rootering
Samson i Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 27 Nov-15 MayC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Michał Znaniecki
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Nov-11 AprC: Bassem Akiki; D: Michał Znaniecki
Little Red Riding Hood (Pauer) 30 Nov-2 JunC: Bassem Akiki; D: Adam Frontczak
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15 Dec-5 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15 Dec-5 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 29 Dec-25 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Marek Weiss
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-7 JanC: Ewa Michnik; D: Helena Kaut-Howson
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Feb-18 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Marek Weiss
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Apr-28 MayC: Bassem Akiki; D: Adam Frontczak
Aida (Verdi) 8 JunC: Ewa Michnik; D: Adam Frontczak
Tosca (Puccini) 14-30 JunC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Adam Frontczak
Little Red Riding Hood (Pauer) 10 Sep-1 AprC: Michał Czubaszek; D: Adam Frontczak
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Sep-8 MayC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Marek Weiss
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Sep-10 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Adam Frontczak
Chopin (Orefice) 13 Sep-6 MayC: Ewa Michnik
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Sep-5 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Michał Znaniecki
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 15 Sep-24 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Mariusz Treliński
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Sep-11 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Marek Weiss
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 19 Sep-10 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 Sep-10 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Sep-15 AprC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Michał Znaniecki
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Sep-4 MayC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Adam Frontczak
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 Sep-22 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Michał Znaniecki
Halka (Moniuszko) 25 Sep-30 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Laco Adamik
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Sep-6 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Paradise Lost (Penderecki) 27 Sep-31 MayC: Andrzej Straszyński; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 28 Sep-29 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Sep-9 AprC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Anna Długołęcka
Otello (Verdi) 9 Oct-24 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Michał Znaniecki
The Trap (Krauze) 10 Oct-27 MayC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 11 Oct-9 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Falstaff (Verdi) 12 Oct-7 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 23 Oct-2 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Natascha Ursuliak
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Oct-13 AprC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Igor Przegrodzki
Sid, the serpent who wanted to sing (Fox) 29 Oct-21 MayC: Michał Czubaszek; D: Adam Frontczak
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 8-17 NovC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 26 Nov-30 AprC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Michał Znaniecki
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 1 Dec-26 Apr
The Haunted Manor () 5 Dec-23 MayC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Lado Adamic
Alice in Wonderland (Chauls) 17 Dec-8 AprC: Michał Czubaszek; D: Adam Frontczak
Anatevka (Bock) 4-19 JanC: Ewa Michnik; D: Marek Weiss, Adam Frontczak
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23 Jan-2 FebC: Ewa Michnik; D: Helena Kaut-Howson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Mar-11 MayC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Anette Leistenschneider
Parsifal (Wagner) 17 AprC: Walter E Gugerbauer / Tomasz Szreder; D: Georg Rootering
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-22 JunC: Ewa Michnik; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski