2012/13 > Slovakia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Slovakia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Czech Republic Poland

Slovakia
 
Ukraine
Austria Hungary Romania

Banska Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica  / 

Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12 Oct-4 MayC: Ján Procházka; D: Pavol Smolík
Die Tsarevich (Lehar) 14 Dec-16 MayC: Marián Vach; D: Dagmar Hlúbková
Fedora (Giordano) 18 Dec-6 JunC: Marián Vach; D: Michal Tarant
Zigeunerliebe (Lehár) 19 Dec-7 MayC: Igor Bulla; D: Dana Dinková
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kálmán) 28 Dec-2 MayC: Igor Bulla; D: Jozef Krasula
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 10 JanC: Igor Bulla; D: Dana Dinková
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14 Jan-25 May
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Jan-30 JunC: Marián Vach; D: Michal Babiak
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 Mar-23 MayC: Igor Bulla; D: Anna Osipenko
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9 AprD: Barbara Klimo
Krútňava (Suchon) 14 MayC: Marian Vach, Ján Procházka; D: Roman Polák
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 21 MayC: Igor Bulla; D: Laco Adamik
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 MayC: Igor Bulla; D: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Macbeth (Verdi) 23 JunC: Marián Vach; D: Peter Gábor
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Sep-17 DecC: Marián Vach; D: Peter Gábor
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17 Sep-2 DecC: Igor Bulla; D: Anna Osipenko
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 SepC: Igor Bulla, Marián Vach; D: Dana Dinková
Coriolanus (Cikker) 26 SepC: Marián Vach; D: Roman Polák
Der Tsarevich (Lehar) 28 Sep-23 NovC: Marián Vach; D: Dagmar Hlúbková
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 OctC: Marián Vach; D: Michal Babiak
Fedora (Giordano) 3 OctC: Marián Vach; D: Michal Tarant
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Oct
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 29 OctC: Igor Bulla; D: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Zigeunerliebe (Lehár) 9 NovC: Igor Bulla; D: Dana Dinková
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kálmán) 12 NovD: Jozef Krasula
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 NovC: Marián Vach; D: Barbara Klimo
Hrnčiarsky bál (Dusík) 13-31 DecC: Ján Procházka; D: Jaroslav Moravčík
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 21-22 Mar
Bratislava, Slovenské národné divadlo / Slovak National Theatre  / 
Krútňava (Suchon) 22 Sep-25 AprC: Dušan Štefánek / Ondrej Lenárd; D: Juraj Jakubisko
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 25 Sep-3 JunC: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Sep-17 JunC: Rastislav Štúr; D: Miroslav Fischer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-30 MayC: Friedrich Haider / Philipp Pointner; D: Miro Grisa
Coriolanus (Cikker) 30 Sep
Turandot (Puccini) 3 Oct-7 MarC: Rastislav Štúr / Ondrej Lenárd / Paolo Gatto; D: Jozef Bednárik
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 4 Oct-18 MayC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Jozef Bednárik
Aida (Verdi) 5 Oct-25 JunC: Rastislav Štúr / Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: Miroslav Fischer
Maria Theresia (Baumgartner) 11 Oct-20 JunC: Paul Mauffray; D: Ladislav Adamík
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Oct-10 JunC: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Selecký / Paolo Gatto / Michailo Dutčak a.h. / Friedrich Haider; D: Marián Chudovský
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 19 Oct-5 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: Peter Konwitschny
Jenůfa (Janáček) 20 Oct-26 AprC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; D: Martin Otava
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Oct-24 JunC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Marián Chudovský
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Oct-13 MayC: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Selecký / Martin Leginus; D: Zuzana Gilhuus
I puritani (Bellini) 29 Oct-16 MayC: Pavol Selecký / Vinicius Kattah / Philipp Pointner; D: Pavol Smolík
Otello (Verdi) 2 Nov-11 JunC: Martin Leginus / Ondrej Lenárd / Friedrich Haider; D: Josef Průdek
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6 Nov-6 MayC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Pavol Smolík
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Nov
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Nov-13 JunC: Martin Leginus / Sebastiano Rolli / Friedrich Haider; D: Marián Chudovský
Big Doctor's Fairy Tale (Dubovský) 6 Dec-29 Jun
La bohème (Puccini) 9 Jan-28 JunC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Václav Věžník
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Jan-4 JunC: Dušan Štefánek / Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; D: Svetozár Sprušanský
Barbier zo Sevilly (Rossini) 8 Feb-15 MayC: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 13 Feb-16 AprC: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; D: Pavel Mikuláštík
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 Apr-18 JunC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Jozef Bednárik
The Little Sweep (Britten) 23 Apr-19 Jun
Lohengrin (Wagner) 24 May-15 JunC: Roberto Paternostro; D: Andrejs Zagars
Veľká doktorská rozprávka (Dubovský) 11-29 JunC: Marián Lejava; D: Andrea Hlinková
Svätopluk (Suchon) 7 Sep-28 NovC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Juraj Jakubisko
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 10 Sep-4 AprC: Martin Leginus / Rastislav Štúr; D: Jiří Nekvasil
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Sep-16 MayC: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Selecký / Paolo Gatto / Michailo Dutčak / Friedrich Haider; D: Marián Chudovský
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13 Sep-5 DecC: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; D: Andrejs Žagars
Veľká doktorská rozprávka (Dubovský) 20 Sep-19 MayC: Peter Valentovič; D: Andrea Hlinková
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Sep-2 MayC: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Selecký / Martin Leginus; D: Zuzana Gilhuus
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Sep-9 MayC: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Sep-12 MayC: Rastislav Štúr / Dušan Štefánek; D: Marián Chudovský
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 26 Sep-28 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Valentovič; D: Peter Konwitschny
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Oct-11 MarC: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; D: Martin Schüller
Macbeth (Verdi) 16 Oct-15 AprC: Martin Leginus / Sebastiano Rolli / Friedrich Haider; D: Marián Chudovský
Aida (Verdi) 26 Oct-27 MayC: Rastislav Štúr / Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: Miroslav Fischer
Otello (Verdi) 29 Oct-7 FebC: Martin Leginus / Ondrej Lenárd / Friedrich Haider; D: Josef Průdek
Dorian Gray (Čekovská) 8 Nov-5 JunC: Peter Valentovič / Christopher Ward; D: Nicola Raab
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Nov-27 MarC: Dušan Štefánek / Friedrich Haider; D: Miro Grisa
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Dec-10 MayC: Dušan Štefánek / Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; D: Svetozár Sprušanský
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 9 Jan-13 MayC: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; D: Pavel Mikuláštík
La bohème (Puccini) 31 Jan-30 MayC: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; D: Peter Konwitschny, Verena Graubner
Turandot (Puccini) 21 Feb-15 MayC: Paolo Gatto / Rastislav Štúr / Ondrej Lenárd; D: Jozef Bednárik
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 Feb-14 MayC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Pavol Smolík
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 21 Mar-3 MayC: Friedrich Haider; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2 Apr-21 MayC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Jozef Bednárik
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Apr-29 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: Marián Chudovský
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 Apr-29 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: Marián Chudovský
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 23-25 MayC: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Tužinský; D: Marián Chudovský
Kosice, Štátne Divadlo Košice  / 
Orfeus v Podsvětí (Offenbach) 13 Sep-30 JunC: Igor Dohovič; D: Lumír Olšovský
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 Sep-31 MayC: Igor Dohovič / Jakub Žídek; D: Václav Věžník
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Sep-22 MayC: Karol Kevický / Boris Velat; D: Božena Hanáková
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Sep-23 AprC: Paolo Gatto / Dušan Štefánek; D: Andrea Hlinková
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 29 Sep-14 JunC: Igor Dohovič / Zdeněk Macháček; D: Imre Halasi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 18 Oct-25 MayC: Paolo Gatto / Igor Dohovič; D: Gustáv Herényi
Její pastorkyňa (Janáček) 28 Nov-18 JunC: Igor Dohovič / Robert Jindra; D: Michael Tarant
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Dec-16 FebC: Igor Dohovič / Karol Kevický; D: Blažena Hončarivová
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12 Oct-4 JunC: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; D: Ján Antonín Pitínsky
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12 Oct-4 JunC: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; D: Ján Antonín Pitínsky
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 22 Mar-5 JunC: Ondrej Olos / Maroš Potokár; D: Linda Keprtová
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 May-25 JunC: Igor Dohovič / Maroš Potokár / Peter Valentovič; D: Peter Gábor
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Sep-16 NovC: Igor Dohovič / Maroš Potokár / Peter Valentovič; D: Peter Gábor
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Sep-31 OctC: Jakub Žídek; D: Václav Věžník
La traviata (Verdi) 24 SepC: Igor Dohovič; D: Božena Hanáková
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 Oct-15 NovC: Igor Dohovič; D: Imre Halasi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18 Oct-20 NovC: Marek Prášil; D: Václav Málek
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 OctC: Ondrej Olos / Maroš Potokár; D: Linda Keprtová
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 5-6 NovC: Jakub Žídek; D: Gustáv Herényi
Carmen (Bizet) 9 NovC: Igor Dohovič / Jiří Štrunc; D: Blažena Hončarivová