2013/14 > Austria 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Austria

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Germany Czech Republic Slovakia
Liechtenstein
Switzerland

Austria
 
Hungary
Italy Slovenia Croatia

Baden bei Wien, Stadttheater Baden  / 

Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 19 Oct-29 NovC: Franz Josef Breznik; D: Robert Herzl
Aschenputtel (Singer) 16 Nov-22 DecC: Oliver Ostermann; D: Manfred Waba
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 14 Dec-31 JanC: Michael Zehetner; D: Karina Fibich
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 18 Jan-8 MarC: Franz Josef Breznik; D: Robert Herzl
Zwei Herzen im Dreivierteltakt (Stolz) 15 Feb-29 MarC: Oliver Ostermann; D: Alexandra Frankmann
Giuditta (Lehár) 20-29 JunC: Franz Josef Breznik; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Giuditta (Lehár) 6 Aug-4 SepC: Franz Josef Breznik; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Bregenz, Vorarlberger Landestheater  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-28 FebC: Alexander Drčar; D: Alexander Kubelka
Erl, Tiroler Festspiele Erl  / 
Weihnachtsoratorium (Bach,JS) 26 Dec-6 JanC: Gustav Kuhn
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Dec-3 JanC: Gustav Kuhn; D: Gustav Kuhn
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Dec-5 JanC: Gustav Kuhn; D: Angelica Ladurner
Winterreise (Schubert) 2 Jan
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 18 Jul-1 AugC: Gustav Kuhn; D: Gustav Kuhn
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19 Jul-2 AugC: Gustav Kuhn; D: Gustav Kuhn
Siegfried (Wagner) 25 Jul-2 AugC: Gustav Kuhn; D: Gustav Kuhn
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 26 Jul-3 AugC: Gustav Kuhn; D: Gustav Kuhn
Los niños perdidos (Kolonovits) 9-15 AugC: David Giménez Carreras; D: Emilio Sagi
Graz, Oper Graz  / 
Lohengrin (Wagner) 28 Sep-30 MayC: Julien Salemkour / Marius Burkert / Dirk Kaftan; D: Johannes Erath
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Oct-4 DecC: José Miguel Esandi; D: Dietmar Pflegerl
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 19 Oct-8 MayC: Florian Erdl; D: Josef E Köpplinger
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Nov-14 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Mariame Clément
Carousel (Rodgers) 7 Dec-5 JunC: Marius Burkert; D: Matthias Davids
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Jan-25 MayC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Jenůfa (Janáček) 29 Mar-15 JunC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Peter Konwitschny
La favorita (Donizetti) 26 Apr-14 JunC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Sam Brown
Innsbruck, Tiroler Landestheater  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 21 Sep-6 FebC: Francesco Angelico; D: Kay Kuntze
Anatevka (Bock) 5 Oct-28 DecC: Hansjörg Sofka; D: Dale Albright
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 11 Oct-17 NovC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Urs Häberli
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9 Nov-27 AprC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Stefan Tilch
Mara (Netzer) 7 Dec-19 MarC: Alexander Rumpf; D: Johannes Reitmeier
Parsifal (Wagner) 16 Feb-3 MayC: Alexander Rumpf; D: Johannes Reitmeier
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 22 Mar-2 JulC: Hansjörg Sofka; D: Johannes Reitmeier, Roger E Boggasch
Tiefland (d'Albert) 10 May-3 JulC: Francesco Angelico; D: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 21 Jun-6 JulC: Alexander Rumpf; D: Ulrich Peters
Klagenfurt, Stadttheater Klagenfurt  / 
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 19 Sep-19 OctC: Alexander Soddy; D: Marco Storman
Macbeth (Verdi) 31 Oct-5 DecC: Alexander Soddy; D: Cesare Lievi
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 19 Dec-18 FebC: Günter Wallner; D: Tobias Kratzer
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 6 Feb-22 MarC: Attilio Cremonesi; D: Michael Sturminger
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 20 Mar-10 MayC: Alexander Soddy; D: Immo Karaman
Linz, Landestheater Linz  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14 Sep-1 JunC: Dennis Russell Davies / Takeshi Moriuchi / Daniel Spaw; D: Amon Miyamoto
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 25 Oct-20 DecC: Takeshi Moriuchi / Daniel Spaw; D: Daniela Kurz
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 26 Oct-1 FebC: Dennis Russell Davies / Marc Reibel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Spuren der Verirrten (Glass) 9 Nov-3 FebC: Dennis Russell Davies / Ingo Ingensand; D: David Pountney
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-4 JulC: Marc Reibel / Ingo Ingensand / Daniel Spaw; D: Adriana Altaras
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 6 Jan-1 AprC: Dennis Russell Davies / Takeshi Moriuchi; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Fadinger (Leitner) 8 Feb-26 JunC: Dennis Russell Davies / Takeshi Moriuchi; D: André Turnheim
Die Walküre (Wagner) 22 Mar-14 JunC: Dennis Russell Davies / Daniel Linton-France; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 2 May-26 JunC: Borys Sitarski; D: John F Kutil
Carmen (Bizet) 24 May-2 JulC: Daniel Linton-France; D: Olivier Tambosi
Salzburg, Landestheater  / 
La cage aux folles (Herman) 21 Sep-8 MarC: Peter Ewaldt / Stefan Müller; D: Andreas Gergen
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 28 Sep-26 MayC: Peter Ewaldt / Stefan Müller; D: Andreas Gergen / Christian Struppeck
Die Pilger von Mekka (Gluck) 27 Oct-12 DecC: Adrian Kelly; D: Jacopo Spirei
Jonny spielt auf (Krenek) 7 Dec-14 JanC: Adrian Kelly; D: Andreas Gergen
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Feb-27 MayC: Leo Hussain; D: André Heller-Lopes
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 4 Apr-15 JunC: Christian Frank; D: Stephanie Mohr
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 4 May-12 JunC: Leo Hussain; D: Amélie Niermeyer
Emilie (Saariaho) 24 May-10 JunC: Leo Hussain; D: Agnessa Nefjodov
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20+ SepC: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; D: Carl Philip von Maldeghem
La cage aux folles (Herman) 7-12 OctC: Peter Ewaldt / Stefan Müller; D: Andreas Gergen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25+ OctC: Adrian Kelly; D: Amélie Niermeyer
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 7+ DecC: Peter Ewaldt; D: Andreas Gergen
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 10+ JanC: Peter Ewaldt; D: Andreas Gergen, Christian Struppeck
La sonnambula (Bellini) 22+ FebC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Agnessa Nefjodov
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18+ AprC: Adrian Kelly; D: Andreas Gergen
Tahrir (Mahmoud) 17+ MayC: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; D: Yekta Kara
Dafne (Caldara) 7+ JunC: Peter Ewaldt; D: Marco Dott
Wien, Wiener Kammeroper  / 
Semiramide (Vinci) 27 Sep-15 OctC: Alan Curtis; D: Francesco Micheli
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Nov-21 DecC: Konstantin Chudovsky; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Mare Nostrum (Kagel) 11-24 FebC: Gelsomino Rocco; D: Christoph Zauner
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 13 Apr-10 MayC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Alberto Triola
Punch and Judy (Birtwistle) 22 May-5 JunC: Walter Kobéra; D: Leonard Prinsloo
Wien, Wiener Staatsoper  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Sep-25 MayC: Marco Armiliato; D: Jean-François Sivadier
Carmen (Bizet) 4-16 SepC: Dan Ettinger; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Tosca (Puccini) 5 Sep-27 JunC: Marco Armiliato / Paolo Carignani / Stefan Soltesz / Philippe Auguin; D: Margarethe Wallmann
Otello (Verdi) 14-23 SepC: Dan Ettinger; D: Christine Mielitz
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 21 Sep-21 DecC: Franz Welser-Möst / Myung Whun Chung; D: David McVicar
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Sep-7 MayC: Paolo Carignani / Jesús López-Cobos; D: Günter Krämer
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 27 Sep-4 OctC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Peter Stein
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Sep-31 MarC: Michael Güttler / Guillermo Garcia Calvo / Stefan Soltesz; D: Richard Bletschacher, Günther Rennert
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 5-17 OctC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Aida (Verdi) 9-18 OctC: Dan Ettinger; D: Nicolas Joël
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13-19 OctC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Daniele Abbado
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 20 Oct-30 AprC: Adam Fischer / Franz Welser-Möst; D: Otto Schenk
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 25 Oct-3 NovC: Evelino Pidò; D: Eric Génovèse
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Oct-4 NovC: Bruno Campanella; D: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-16 NovC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Gianfranco de Bosio
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 Nov-14 JunC: Guillermo Garcia Calvo; D: Otto Schenk
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Nov-14 AprC: Plácido Domingo / Jonathan Darlington; D: Josef Gielen
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nov-17 JunC: Christoph Eschenbach / Constantin Trin; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Peter Grimes (Britten) 23 Nov-1 DecC: Graeme Jenkins; D: Christine Mielitz
La bohème (Puccini) 4 Dec-29 MarC: Philippe Auguin / Franz Welser-Möst; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Pollicino (Henze) 18 Dec-8 MayC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: René Zisterer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-29 DecC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Otto Schenk
La cenerentola (Rossini) 23 Dec-2 JunC: Michael Güttler / Jesús López-Cobos; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-5 JanC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Otto Schenk
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-15 JanC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-21 JanC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-20 JanC: Patrick Lange; D: Roberto De Simone
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 23-31 JanC: Michael Güttler; D: Yannis Kokkos
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Jan-2 FebC: Paolo Carignani; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 Jan-2 FebC: Paolo Carignani; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26 Jan-9 FebC: Jiri Belohlavek; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Salome (Strauss) 7-13 FebC: Andris Nelson; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Manon (Massenet) 12-21 FebC: Frédéric Chaslin; D: Andrei Serban
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16 Feb-12 MarC: Evelino Pidò; D: David McVicar, Justin Way
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 28 FebC: Patrick Lange
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7-14 MarC: Patrick Lange; D: Falk Richter
Wozzeck (Berg) 27-30 MarC: Daniele Gatti; D: Adolf Dresen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-10 AprC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Sandro Sequi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 12-28 AprC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Andreas Homoki
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 Apr-20 JunC: Michael Boder / Franz Welser-Möst; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Parsifal (Wagner) 17-24 AprC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Christine Mielitz
Faust (Gounod) 2-10 MayC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Stéphane Roche
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 3-9 MayC: Paolo Carignani; D: Otto Schenk
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 8-21 MayC: Andriy Yurkevych
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 11-18 MayC: Adam Fischer; D: Jürgen Flimm
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23 May-4 JunC: Marko Letonja; D: Andrei Serban
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 May-22 JunC: Jeffrey Tate; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Siegfried (Wagner) 5-25 JunC: Jeffrey Tate; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 8-29 JunC: Jeffrey Tate; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Přihody Lišky Bystroušky (Janáček) 18-30 JunC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Otto Schenk
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 19 JunC: Jeffrey Tate; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 3-12 SepC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: Christine Mielitz
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Sep-27 MarC: Paolo Carignani / Marco Armiliato; D: Margarethe Wallmann
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 5-13 SepC: Tomas Netopil; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 11-18 SepC: Paolo Carignani; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Manon (Massenet) 17-24 SepC: Frédéric Chaslin; D: Andrei Serban
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19 Sep-6 MayC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Otto Schenk
Don Carlos (Verdi) 21 Sep-1 MarC: Alain Altinoglu / Marco Armiliato; D: Daniele Abbado
Salome (Strauss) 4 Oct-8 JunC: Alain Altinoglu / Simone Young / Peter Schneider; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 5-16 OctC: Christoph Eschenbach; D: Kasper Holten
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 9-17 OctC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Silviu Purcarete
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12-23 OctC: Christian Thielemann; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 22 Oct-2 NovC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Claus Guth
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Oct-7 NovC: Dan Ettinger; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5 Nov-12 MayC: Michael Güttler / Jean-Christophe Spinosi; D: Richard Bletschacher(original), Günther Rennert(revival)
Přihody Lišky Bystroušky (Janáček) 8-17 NovC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Otto Schenk
Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 15-30 NovC: Semyon Bychkov; D: Lev Dodin
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-25 NovC: Sascha Goetzel; D: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 20 Nov-12 AprC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Dec-21 MarC: Franz Welser-Möst / Dan Ettinger; D: Jean-François Sivadier
La cenerentola (Rossini) 6 Dec-26 MayC: Jesús López Cobos / Evelino Pidò; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Arabella (Strauss) 9-21 DecC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Dec-30 JunC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Dec-11 JanC: Adam Fischer; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-5 JanC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Otto Schenk
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-18 JanC: Peter Schneider; D: David McVicar
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-28 JanC: Marko Letonja; D: Vera Nemirova
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 21 Jan-1 FebC: Philippe Auguin; D: Peter Stein
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Jan-24 AprC: Philippe Auguin; D: Josef Gielen
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 13 FebC: Franz Welser-Möst
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 18-24 FebC: Marco Armiliato; D: Otto Schenk
La juive (Halévy) 23 Feb-7 MarC: Frédéric Chaslin; D: Günter Krämer
I puritani (Bellini) 28 Feb-10 MarC: Marco Armiliato; D: John Dew
Werther (Massenet) 5-13 MarC: Frédéric Chaslin; D: Andrei Serban
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 8-17 MarC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Matthias Hartmann
Aida (Verdi) 22-28 MarC: Philippe Auguin; D: Nicolas Joël
Elektra (Strauss) 29 Mar-16 AprC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Parsifal (Wagner) 2-8 AprC: Peter Schneider; D: Christine Mielitz
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 10-20 AprC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Eric Génovèse
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 18-30 AprC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26 Apr-11 MayC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Irina Brook
Nabucco (Verdi) 10-22 MayC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Günter Krämer
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 16-30 MayC: Simon Rattle; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Die Walküre (Wagner) 17-31 MayC: Simon Rattle; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Siegfried (Wagner) 20 May-4 JunC: Simon Rattle; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 25 May-7 JunC: Simon Rattle; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Fidelio (Beethoven) 3-9 JunC: Adam Fischer; D: Otto Schenk
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-19 JunC: Cornelius Meister; D: Jean-Louis Martinoty
The Tempest (Adès) 14-27 JunC: Thomas Adès; D: Robert Lepage
Cardillac (Hindemith) 22-29 JunC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Wien, Theater an der Wien  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 16-26 SepC: Michael Boder; D: Martin Kušej
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 25 SepC: George Petrou
A Harlot's Progress (Bell) 13-27 OctC: Donald Runnicles; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 13-24 NovC: René Jacobs; D: Damiano Micheletto
Lazarus (Schubert) 11-23 DecC: Michael Boder; D: Claus Guth
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 14 DecC: Riccardo Minasi
I due Foscari (Verdi) 15-27 JanC: James Conlon; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
Platée (Rameau) 17-28 FebC: William Christie; D: Robert Carsen
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 6-8 MarC: Nikolaus Harnoncourt
Don Giovanni (concert) (Mozart) 17-19 MarC: Nikolaus Harnoncourt
Così fan tutte (concert) (Mozart) 27-29 MarC: Nikolaus Harnoncourt
The Messiah (Handel) 14-26 AprC: Christophe Rousset; D: Claus Guth
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 16 AprC: Martin Haselböck
La traviata (Verdi) 1-11 JulC: Sian Edwards; D: Peter Konwitschny
Charodeyka (Tchaikovsky,P) 14-26 SepC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Christof Loy
Iphigenie en Aulide et Tauride (Gluck) 16-29 OctC: Leo Hussain; D: Torsten Fischer
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-30 NovC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; D: Lotte de Beer
American Lulu (Neuwirth) 14 DecC: Johannes Kalitzke; D: Kirill Serebrennikov
La straniera (Bellini) 14-28 JanC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Christof Loy
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-27 FebC: René Jacobs; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald (Gruber) 14-23 MarC: HK Gruber; D: Michael Sturminger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11-22 AprC: Marc Minkowski; D: Felix Breisach
La mere coupable (Milhaud) 8-17 MayC: Leo Hussain; D: Herbert Föttinger
Wien, Volksoper Wien  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Sep-2 AprC: Alfred Eschwé / Gerrit Prießnitz / Philipp Pointner; D: Helmuth Lohner
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Sep-27 JunC: Rudolf Bibl; D: Heinz Zednik
Frau Luna (Lincke) 8-22 SepC: Lorenz C Aichner; D: Peter Lund
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 11 Sep-18 OctC: Joseph Olefirowicz; D: Matthias Davids
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sep-9 NovC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 Sep-23 NovC: Rudolf Bibl; D: Robert Herzl
Salome (Strauss) 24 Sep-17 OctC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Marguerite Borie
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 28 Sep-15 OctC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf, Ralf Budde
Ein Walzertraum (Straus) 3 Oct-18 NovC: Guido Mancusi; D: Robert Meyer
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16 Nov-30 JunC: Enrico Dovico; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Nov-10 JunC: Michael Tomaschek; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26 Nov-25 DecC: Nicholas Milton; D: Karl Dönch
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-21 JanC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Antonia und der Reißteufel (Kolonovits) 20 Dec-16 JunC: Christian Kolonovits; D: Robert Meyer
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 Dec-14 FebC: Michael Tomaschek; D: Robert Herzl
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 11 Jan-28 JunC: Lorenz C Aichner; D: Bernd Mottl
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Jan-7 MayC: Enrico Dovico; D: Guy Joosten
Guys and Dolls (Loesser) 25 Jan-21 FebC: Joseph R Olefirowicz; D: Heinz Marecek
Albert Herring (Britten) 15 Feb-20 MarC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Turandot (Puccini) 28 Feb-23 MarC: Enrico Dovico; D: Renaud Doucet
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 22 Mar-21 MayC: Alexander Rumpf; D: Thomas Enzinger
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Mar-8 MayC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Hans Gratzer
Die spinnen, die Römer! (Sondheim) 5 Apr-10 MayC: David Levi; D: Werner Sobotka
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 11 Apr-27 MayC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Helmut Baumann
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 May-11 JunC: Julia Jones; D: Markus Bothe
Feuersnot (concert) (Strauss) 14-22 Jun
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 Sep-22 JunD: Heinz Zednik
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Sep-30 JunD: Helmuth Lohner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3 Sep-12 OctD: Dietrich W Hilsdorf, Ralf Budde
Guys and Dolls (Loesser) 6 Sep-13 OctD: Heinz Marecek
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 11 Sep-7 OctD: Hinrich Horstkotte
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 14 Sep-13 NovD: Bernd Mottl
Onkel Präsident (Cerha) 11-27 OctC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Oct-8 NovD: Renaud Doucet
Frau Luna (Lincke) 21 Oct-9 DecD: Peter Lund
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Oct-4 JunD: Hans Gratzer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Dec-6 JanD: Karl Dönch
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Dec-11 AprD: Robert Herzl
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 2-27 JanD: Marco Arturo Marelli
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 17 Jan-4 MarC: Kristiina Poska; D: Rolando Villazón
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Jan-2 MayD: Guy Joosten(original)
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 Jan-23 JunD: Matthias Davids
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 21 Feb-19 AprC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 28 Feb-21 MarD: Marco Arturo Marelli
Erwin, das Naturtalent (Svoboda,M) 7-18 MarD: Susanne Sommer
Albert Herring (Britten) 8-17 MarD: Brigitte Fassbaender
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 19 Mar-16 MayD: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Fidelio (Beethoven) 22 Mar-7 AprD: Markus Bothe
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Apr-22 MayD: Harry Kupfer
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 May-29 JunD: Bruno Klimek
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 23 May-28 JunD: Thomas Enzinger