2013/14 > France 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > France

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
United Kingdom
Belgium
Germany
Luxembourg

France
 
Switzerland
Spain Monaco
Italy

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15-17 NovC: Jacques Lacombe; P: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 5-7 JanC: Giuseppe Grazioli; P: Lee Blakeley
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 2 FebC: Mark Shanahan
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 13-16 FebC: Xavier Ribes; P: Dirk Opstaele
Chat perché (Singier) 23-26 FebC: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; P: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 11-13 AprC: Daniel Kawka; P: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 13-17 JunC: Mark Shanahan; P: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 
A Death in the Family (Mayer,W) 6 SepC: Sara Jobin; P: Róbert Alföldi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 NovC: Alain Guingal; P: Mireille Larroche
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 4 DecC: Russell Hepplewhite; P: Tim Yealland
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28-31 DecC: Dominique Trottein; P: Paul-Emile Fourny
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-4 FebC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; P: Nicola Berloffa
Le dernier jour d'un condamné (Alagna) 9-12 MarC: Balázs Kocsár; P: Nadine Duffaut
Tancréde (Campra) 11-13 AprC: Olivier Schneebeli; P: Vincent Tavernier
Le Dilettante d'Avignon (concert) (Halévy) 18 AprC: Michel Piquemal
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18-20 MayC: Alain Guingal; P: Jean-Claude Auvray
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18-20 MayC: Alain Guingal; P: Jean-Claude Auvray
Requiem (Mozart) 4-5 OctC: Leonardo Garcia-Alarcon
Mireille (Gounod) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Alain Guingal; P: Robert Fortune
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 27-31 DecC: Dominique Trottein; P: Jérôme Savary(original), Frédérique Lombart(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25-27 JanC: Roberto Fores-Veses; P: Andrea Cigni
La bohème (Puccini) 15-17 FebC: Balázs Kocsár; P: Nadine Duffaut
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20-22 MarC: Alain Guingal; P: Gilles Bouillon
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 12-14 AprC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Oriol Thomas, Zuzana Markova
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 3-6 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Vincent Boussard
Besancon, Scène nationale de Besançon  / 
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 8 NovC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Philippe Béziat
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 11 DecC: Victorien Vanoosten; P: Charlotte Nessi
Il était une fois... une petite Cenerentola (Rossini) 20 JanC: Nicolas Kaïtasov; P: Sandrine Anglade
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 20 MarC: Raphaël Pichon
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 22-24 MayC: David Syrus; P: Christophe Gayral
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 23 Sep-3 OctC: Jane Glover; P: Emmanuelle Bastet
Otello (Verdi) 21 Nov-2 DecC: Julia Jones; P: Gabriele Rech
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 14 DecC: Raphaël Pichon
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-26 JanC: Albert Horne; P: Christine Crouse
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 12-18 FebC: Julia Jones; P: Juliette Deschamps
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 21 Feb-1 MarC: Christophe Rousset; P: Laura Scozzi
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 22 MarC: Raphaël Pichon
La Lettre des sables (Lauba) 25-30 AprC: Jean-Michaël Lavoie; P: Daniel Mesguich
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 27 May-8 JunC: Leonardo Vordoni; P: Marie-Louise Bischofberger
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 13-14 NovC: Florent Hubert; P: Samuel Achache, Jeanne Candel
Daphnis et Églé (Rameau) 4-8 JunC: William Christie; P: Sophie Daneman
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-19 OctC: Amaury du Closel; P: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 15 NovC: Irène Kudela; P: André Engel
Tannhäuser (concert) (Wagner) 30 NovP: Amaury du Closel
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-12 JanC: Roberto Forès Veses; P: Andrea Cigni
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27 FebC: Pablo Pavon
Nélée et Myrthis (Rameau) 27 FebC: Pablo Pavon
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 11-12 AprC: Dominique Trottein; P: Olivier Desbordes
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13-14 MayC: Amaury du Closel; P: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
The Telephone (Menotti) 13-14 MayC: Amaury du Closel; P: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 27 NovC: Arie van Beek
Croquefer (Offenbach) 13 DecC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Jean-Philippe Salerio
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 13 DecC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Jean-Philippe Salerio
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 8 FebC: Mathieu Romano
Carmen (Bizet) 15-18 MarC: Benjamin Pionnier; P: Philippe Arlaud
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 5-12 OctC: Daniel Kawka; P: Laurent Joyeux
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 5-12 OctC: Daniel Kawka; P: Laurent Joyeux
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-15 OctC: Daniel Kawka; P: Laurent Joyeux
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 6-15 OctC: Daniel Kawka; P: Laurent Joyeux
Le Messie (Handel) 8 DecC: Emmanuelle Haïm
Winterreise (Schubert) 9 Feb
Les Surprises de l'Amour (concert) (Rameau) 14 FebC: Sébastien d'Hérin
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 10-12 MarC: Gergely Madaras; P: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 9-11 AprC: Emmanuelle Haïm; P: David Lescot
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-23 MayC: Jonathan Cohen; P: Richard Brunel
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-21 OctC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; P: Stanislas Nordey
Quartett (Francesconi) 13-17 NovC: Georges-Elie Octors; P: Alex Ollé
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 28 Jan-7 FebC: Franck Ollu; P: Robert Carsen(original), Maria Lamont(revival)
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 17-30 MarC: Emmanuelle Haïm; P: David Lescot
Elena (Cavalli) 7-10 AprC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Jean-Yves Ruf
Orfeo 14 [Vol 1] (Oehring) 18-19 JunC: Emmanuelle Haïm
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
Fortunio (Messager) 10-12 NovC: Giuseppe Grazioli; P: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Carmen (Bizet) 1-9 JanC: Robert Tuohy; P: Frédéric Roels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-11 MarC: Konstantin Chudovsky; P: Gilbert Deflo
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 6-8 AprC: Roberto Forés Veses; P: Andrea Cigni
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 22 SepC: René Jacobs
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 12-26 OctC: Kazushi Ono; P: Christophe Honoré
Norma (Bellini) 10-12 NovC: Evelino Pidò
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-30 DecC: Kazushi Ono / Philippe Forget; P: Laurent Pelly
Cœur de chien (Raskatov) 20-30 JanC: Martyn Brabbins; P: Simon McBurney
The Tender Land (Copland) 1-9 FebC: Philippe Forget; P: Jean Lacornerie
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 Feb-5 MarC: Stefano Montanari; P: Laurent Pelly
Peter Grimes (Britten) 10-26 AprC: Kazushi Ono; P: Yoshi Oida
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 11-29 AprC: Kazushi Ono; P: Valentina Carrasco
Curlew River (Britten) 12-25 AprC: Alan Woodbridge; P: Olivier Py
Jérémy Fischer (Aboulker) 4-11 JunP: Michel Dieuaide
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7-22 JunC: Daniele Rustioni; P: David Bösch
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Monsieur Beaucaire (Messager) 7-8 Dec
Violettes impériales (Scotto) 11-12 JanP: Pierre Sybil
Le petit duc (Lecocq) 1-2 FebC: Bruce Grant; P: Fabrice Lelievre
Sang Viennois (Strauss,J) 22-23 FebC: Andreï Chevtchouk; P: Pierre Sybil
Viva Napoli (Lopez,F) 22-23 MarC: Bruno Conti; P: Carlo Di Angelo
Aida (Verdi) 24-25 May
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Aida (Verdi) 21 Sep-1 OctC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; P: Charles Roubaud
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 11 OctC: Lawrence Foster
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 31 Oct-8 NovC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 30 Nov-1 DecC: Kenneth Montgomery; P: Frédéric Flamand
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 27 Dec-5 JanC: Samuel Jean; P: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Jan-6 FebC: Alain Guingal; P: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Colomba (Petit,J) 8-16 MarC: Claire Gibault; P: Charles Roubaud
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4 AprC: Lawrence Foster
Le Roi d'Ys (Lalo) 10-18 MayC: Lawrence Foster; P: Jean-Louis Pichon
La traviata (Verdi) 17-22 JunC: Lawrence Foster / Eun Sun Kim; P: Renée Auphan
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-10 OctC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; P: Jean-Louis Grinda
Moïse et Pharaon (concert) (Rossini) 8-16 NovC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Mosè (concert) (Colonna) 13 NovC: Jean-Marc Aymes
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Dec-4 JanC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; P: Arnaud Bernard
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 29 Jan-1 FebC: Claude Schnizler; P: Oriol Tomas
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 MarC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; P: Louis Désiré
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21-29 AprC: Lawrence Foster; P: Charles Roubaud
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MayC: Michel Piquemal
Falstaff (Verdi) 4-14 JunC: Lawrence Foster; P: Jean-Louis Grinda
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-17 NovC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; P: Jean-Louis Grinda
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-8 DecC: Hervé Niquet; P: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
La traviata (Verdi) 23-26 JanC: Dominique Rouits; P: Roberta Mattelli
Un train pour Johannesburg (Weill) 7 FebC: Dominique Trottein; P: Olivier Desbordes
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-9 MarC: Dominique Rouits; P: Eric Perez
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 29-30 MarC: Sébastien d'Hérin; P: Caroline Mutel
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 5 AprC: Philippe Nahon; P: Louise Moaty
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-18 MayC: Dominique Rouits; P: Nadine Duffaut
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Jan
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 4 Feb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20-24 SepC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; P: Louis Désiré
Lakmé (Delibes) 22-26 NovC: Jacques Mercier; P: Paul-Emile Fourny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 19-21 JanC: Hervé Niquet; P: Joachim Schloemer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-14 FebC: Benjamin Pionnier; P: Pénélope Bergeret
Vanessa (Barber,S) 21-25 MarC: David T Heusel; P: Bérénice Collet
Operetta anthology (Offenbach) 25-26 AprC: Patrice Peyriéras; P: Alain Sachs
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 16-20 MayC: Laurent Gendre; P: Vincent Vittoz
La vida breve (Falla) 13-17 JunC: Jacques Mercier; P: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 Sep-1 OctC: Balázs Kocsár; P: Chiara Muti
Elena (Cavalli) 10-15 NovC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Dec-9 JanC: Alexander Shelley; P: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-21 JanC: Ari Rasilainen; P: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
L'étoile (Chabrier) 29-30 MarC: Jérôme Pillement; P: Benoît Bénichou
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 JunP: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-12 OctC: Rani Calderon; P: Yannis Kokkos
Candide (Bernstein) 5-11 DecC: Ryan McAdams; P: Sam Brown
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-17 JanC: Christophe Rousset; P: Claus Guth
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 20-27 FebC: Jonathan Schiffman; P: Waut Koeken
Siegfried (Wagner) 21-30 MarC: Victorien Vanoosten; P: Charlotte Nessi
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 29 Apr-8 MayC: Kazem Abdullah; P: John Fulljames
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 20-28 JunC: Francesco Lanzillotta; P: Carlos Wagner
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15 Oct-7 NovC: Jacques Lacombe; P: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 10-19 DecC: Giuseppe Grazioli; P: Lee Blakeley
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 19-26 JanC: Xavier Ribes; P: Dirk Opstaele
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 4-6 FebC: Mark Shanahan
Chat perché (Singier) 9-12 FebC: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; P: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 23 Mar-1 AprC: Daniel Kawka; P: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 22 May-3 JunC: Mark Shanahan; P: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 17-23 NovC: Philippe Auguin; P: Guy Montavon
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17-23 JanC: Bruno Ferrandis; P: Andreas Gergen
Semele (Handel) 16-20 FebC: George Petrou; P: Jakob Peters-Messer
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-22 MarC: Roland Böer; P: Francesco Micheli
Dreyfus (Legrand) 16 May-6 JunC: Jérôme Pillement; P: Daniel Benoin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 12 Dec-5 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Philippe Béziat
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 14-19 JanC: Maxime Pascal; P: Stephen Taylor
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 24-30 JanC: Philippe Nahon; P: Louise Moaty
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-12 FebC: Frédérique Chauvet; P: Sybrand van der Werf
Le Balcon (Eötvös) 20-24 May
La colombe (Gounod) 11-15 JunC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 11-15 JunC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Stéphane Vérité
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Le Vaisseau fantôme (concert) (Wagner) 18 SepC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Les Vêpres de la Vierge (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OctC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La vestale (Spontini) 15-28 OctC: Jérémie Rhorer; P: Eric Lacascade
Aci, Galatea e Polifemo (concert) (Handel) 19 OctC: Emmanuelle Haïm
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 15 NovC: Evelino Pidò
Requiem (Fauré) 16 NovC: Philippe Herreweghe
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 10-19 DecC: Jérémie Rhorer; P: Olivier Py
Le Messie (Handel) 11 DecC: Emmanuelle Haïm
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 18 DecC: Jacques Lacombe
Catone in Utica (Vivaldi) 10 JanC: Alan Curtis
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 27 Jan
Theodora (Handel) 10 FebC: Harry Bicket
Concert (Monteverdi) 11-13 FebC: Emmanuelle Haïm
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 20 FebC: Paolo Carignani
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 2 MarC: Vladimir Jurowski
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 11 MarC: Hervé Niquet
Le Chevalier à la rose (Strauss) 18 MarC: Kirill Petrenko
Otello (Rossini) 7-17 AprC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Moshe Leiser
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 24 AprC: Daniele Gatti
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 28-29 AprC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; P: Christian Schiaretti, Arnaud Décarsin
Tancredi (Rossini) 19-27 MayC: Enrique Mazzola; P: Jacques Osinski
L'italienne à Alger (concert) (Rossini) 10 JunC: Roger Norrington
La scala di seta (concert) (Rossini) 13 JunC: Enrique Mazzola
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 14 JunC: Jérémie Rhorer
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 13-21 OctC: Hervé Niquet; P: Christian Schiaretti
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 10-18 DecC: Jérémie Rhorer; P: Denis Podalydès
Solaris (Fujikura) 5-7 MarC: Erik Nielsen; P: Saburo Teshigawara
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-16 MayC: Daniele Gatti; P: Mario Martone
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 18-27 JunC: Daniele Callegari; P: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Dec-1 JanC: Jayce Ogren; P: Robert Carsen
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 8-12 JanC: Michael Riesman; P: Robert Wilson
La pietra del paragone (Rossini) 20-29 JanC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Pierrick Sorin
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 1-12 AprC: David Charles Abell; P: Lee Blakeley
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 5-13 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Vishal Bhardwaj
The King and I (Rodgers) 13-29 JunC: James Holmes; P: Lee Blakeley
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 19 JunC: René Jacobs
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 16-19 NovC: George Benjamin; P: Katie Mitchell
Manfred (Schumann) 9-15 DecC: Emmanuel Krivine; P: Georges Lavaudant
Lakmé (Delibes) 10-20 JanC: François-Xavier Roth; P: Lilo Baur
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 17-25 FebC: Louis Langrée; P: Stéphane Braunschweig
Platée (Rameau) 20-30 MarC: William Christie; P: Robert Carsen
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 21 MarC: Raphaël Pichon
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 5-7 AprC: Marc Minkowski; P: Jacques Osinski
El amor brujo (Falla) 5-7 AprC: Marc Minkowski; P: Jacques Osinski
Ali-Baba (Lecocq) 12-22 MayC: Jean-Pierre Haeck; P: Arnaud Meunier
La Naissance de David de Sassoun (concert) (Aprikian) 5 JunC: Alain Altinoglu
Robert le Cochon (Dupin) 13-15 JunC: Jean-François Heisser; P: Ivan Grinberg
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-31 MarC: Alexandre Myrat; P: Christophe Perton
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 Sep-9 OctC: Maurizio Benini; P: Andrei Serban
Alceste (Gluck) 12 Sep-7 OctC: Marc Minkowski; P: Olivier Py
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 16 Sep-2 OctC: Susanna Mälkki; P: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Aida (Verdi) 10 Oct-16 NovC: Philippe Jordan; P: Olivier Py
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Oct-13 NovC: Michael Schønwandt; P: Ezio Toffolutti
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Oct-1 DecC: Philippe Jordan; P: Robert Carsen
I puritani (Bellini) 25 Nov-19 DecC: Michele Mariotti; P: Laurent Pelly
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 27 Nov-23 DecC: Tomas Netopil; P: Willy Decker
Werther (Massenet) 19 Jan-12 FebC: Michel Plasson; P: Benoît Jacquot
Alcina (Handel) 25 Jan-12 FebC: Christophe Rousset; P: Robert Carsen
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1-28 FebC: Carlo Rizzi; P: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Feb-12 MarC: Daniele Callegari; P: Robert Wilson
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Mar-15 AprC: Philippe Jordan; P: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-14 JulC: Daniel Oren; P: Jonathan Miller
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 31 Mar-23 AprC: Riccardo Frizza; P: Andrei Serban
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 8 Apr-4 MayC: Philippe Jordan; P: Peter Sellars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Apr-23 MayC: Bruno Campanella; P: Robert Carsen
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 3-21 MayC: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; P: Pina Bausch
La traviata (Verdi) 2-20 JunC: Daniel Oren; P: Benoît Jacquot
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 7-30 JunC: Rinaldo Alessandrini; P: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Sep-12 OctC: Dan Ettinger; P: Benoît Jacquot
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 19 Sep-3 NovC: Carlo Montanaro; P: Damiano Michieletto
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Oct-28 NovC: Daniel Oren / Evelino Pidò; P: Pierre Audi
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 16 Oct-15 FebC: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghorst; P: Zabou Breitman
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Nov-18 DecC: Yves Abel; P: Mariame Clément
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DecC: Mark Elder; P: Jonathan Miller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Jan-14 FebC: Alain Altinoglu; P: Michael Haneke
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22 Jan-17 FebC: Michael Schønwandt; P: Laurent Pelly, Agathe Melinand
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 7-28 FebC: Philippe Jordan; P: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
Faust (Gounod) 2-28 MarC: Michel Plasson; P: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Le Cid (Massenet) 27 Mar-21 AprC: Michel Plasson; P: Charles Roubaud
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3-26 AprC: Jakub Hrůša; P: Robert Carsen
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 17 Apr-28 JunC: Constantin Trinks / Patrick Lange; P: Robert Carsen
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 16 May-14 JunC: Philippe Jordan; P: Graham Vick
Alceste (Gluck) 16 Jun-15 JulC: Marc Minkowski / Sébastien Rouland; P: Olivier Py
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 23 Jun-15 JulC: Daniel Oren; P: David McVicar
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 23 SepC: George Petrou
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 11 OctC: René Jacobs
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11-12 NovC: Paavo Järvi
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 17 DecC: Raphaël Pichon
Boris Godounov (concert) (Musorgsky) 5 FebC: Tugan Sokhiev
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 17 JunC: Jean-Luc Tingaud
Otello (concert) (Verdi) 26 JunC: Riccardo Frizza
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8 OctP: Juliette Mailhé
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 14 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Philippe Béziat
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 21 MarC: Irène Kudela; P: André Engel
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 19-20 OctC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Laurent Brethome
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-10 NovC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Oriol Tomas
Croquefer (Offenbach) 16 NovC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Jean-Philippe Salério
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 16 NovC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Jean-Philippe Salério
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 17-18 JanC: Philippe Nahon; P: Louise Moaty
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-11 FebC: Roberto Forés Veses; P: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-25 MarC: Konstantin Chudovsky; P: Gilbert Deflo
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 17-18 MayC: Christophe Talmont; P: Bernard Pisani
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Orlando (Handel) 16-21 OctC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Eric Vigner
Il re pastore (concert) (Mozart) 9-10 DecC: Darell Ang
Fortunio (Messager) 31 Jan-6 FebC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Concert (Berlioz) 21 Feb
Pomme d'Api (Offenbach) 27-29 MarC: Darrel Ang
Une Éducation manquée (Chabrier) 27-29 MarC: Darrel Ang
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 May-5 JunC: Sasha Götzel; P: Jean-Louis Grinda
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 4-8 OctC: Nicolas Kruger; P: Frédéric Roels
Carmen Intime (Bizet) 13 Nov-8 DecP: Frédéric Roels, Coline Gourdin
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 31 Jan-2 FebC: Julien Masmondet; P: Lucas Simon
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 14-20 MarC: Luciano Acocella; P: Andrea Cigni
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 9-13 MayC: Vincent Dumestre; P: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 4-12 JunC: Andreas Spering; P: Vincent Boussard
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 8 OctC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Laurent Brethome
Lakmé (Delibes) 8-12 NovC: Laurent Campellone; P: Lilo Baur
Concert (Verdi) 19 NovC: Laurent Campellone
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 7 DecC: Marius Stieghorst; P: Charlotte Nessi
Ciboulette (Hahn) 29 Dec-2 JanC: Laurent Touche; P: Michel Fau
La belle et la bête (Glass) 18-19 JanC: Michael Riesman
Les Barbares (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 14-16 FebC: Laurent Campellone
Werther (Massenet) 21-25 MarC: Laurent Campellone; P: Laurent Fréchuret
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 1 AprC: Alberto Zedda
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 13 MayC: Laurent Campellone
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 JunC: Jonathan Cohen; P: Richard Brunel
Strasbourg, L'Opéra national du Rhin  / 
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 27 Sep-5 OctC: Marko Letonja; P: Robert Carsen
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Oct-5 NovC: Enrique Mazzola / Thomas Blunt; P: Sandrine Anglade
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-23 DecC: Paolo Carignani; P: Robert Carsen(original), Christophe Gayral(revival)
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (Rota) 17-22 JanC: Vincent Monteil; P: Waut Koeken
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Jan-8 FebC: Marko Letonja; P: Nicolas Brieger
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 14-25 MarC: Jacques Lacombe; P: Keith Warner
Die Schöpfung (concert) (Haydn) 3-9 AprC: Vincent Monteil
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 2-9 MayC: Patrick Davin; P: Lucinda Childs
Platée (Rameau) 13-21 JunC: Christophe Rousset; P: Mariame Clément
La colombe (Gounod) 1-3 JulC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 1-3 JulC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Stéphane Vérité
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Norma (Bellini) 22-27 OctC: Giuliano Carella; P: Massimo Gasparòn
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 22-24 NovC: Andreas Spering; P: Vincent Boussard
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28-31 DecC: Jérôme Pillement; P: Nadine Duffaut
La cenerentola (Rossini) 24-28 JanC: Edmon Colomer; P: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Delœuil
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 14-18 MarC: Rani Calderon; P: Mireille Larroche
Macbeth (Verdi) 25-29 AprC: Giuliano Carella; P: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 MayC: Giuliano Carella; P: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Manon (Massenet) 29 Sep-15 OctC: Jesús López-Cobos; P: Laurent Pelly
Orlando (Handel) 10-16 NovC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Eric Vigner
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-31 DecC: Claus Peter Flor; P: Andreas Baesler
La favorite (Donizetti) 6-19 FebC: Bruno Campanella; P: Vincent Boussard
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-23 MarC: Tugan Sokhiev; P: Yannis Kokkos
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-23 MarC: Tugan Sokhiev; P: Yannis Kokkos
Les Pigeons d'argile (Hurel) 15-22 AprC: Tito Ceccherini; P: Mariame Clément
I due Foscari (Verdi) 16-25 MayC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; P: Stefano Vizioli
Daphne (Strauss) 15-29 JunC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Patrick Kinmonth
Le petit ramoneur (Britten) 25 Jun-4 JulC: Christophe Larrieu; P: Caroline Bertran-Hours
Un bal masqué (Verdi) 30 Sep-12 OctC: Daniel Oren; P: Vincent Boussard
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 21-25 NovC: David Syrus; P: Walter Sutcliffe
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 21-25 NovC: David Syrus; P: Walter Sutcliffe
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 21-31 DecC: Josep Caballé Domenech; P: Emilio Sagi
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Jan-11 FebC: Claus Peter Flor; P: Nicolas Joël
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-22 MarC: William Barkhymer; P: Baayork Lee
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 24 Mar-2 AprC: Christophe Rousset; P: Mariame Clément
massacre (Mitterer) 12-17 AprC: Peter Rundel; P: Ludovic Lagarde
Les fiançailles au couvent (Prokofiev) 15-24 MayC: Tugan Sokhiev; P: Martin Duncan
Turandot (Puccini) 19-30 JunC: Stefan Solyom; P: Calixto Bieito
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
Le Roi David (Honegger) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 17-21 JanC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; P: Jean Philippe Delavault
Aben Hamet (Dubois) 14-18 MarC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; P: Alita Baldi
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 15-17 AprC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; P: Arnaud Décarsin, Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-15 OctC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Oriol Tomas
Passionnément (Messager) 27-31 DecC: Emmanuel Trenque; P: Jacques Duparc
Carmen (Bizet) 17-21 JanC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Gilles Bouillon
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14-18 MarC: Ariane Matiakh; P: Dominique Pitoiset
Bérénice (Magnard) 4-8 AprC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Alain Garichot
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-27 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
La Caravane du Caire (concert) (Grétry) 22 OctC: Guy Van Waas
Orfeo ed Euridice (concert) (Gluck) 7 NovC: Laurence Equilbey
Orlando (Handel) 21-24 NovC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Eric Vigner
Les Danaïdes (concert) (Salieri) 27 NovC: Christophe Rousset
Elena (Cavalli) 6-8 DecC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Jan-2 FebC: Ryan Brow; P: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 1-2 FebC: Ryan Brown; P: Nick Olcott
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 7-9 FebC: Christophe Coin; P: Denis Podalydès
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 13 FebC: Hervé Niquet
Herculanum (concert) (David) 8 MarC: Hervé Niquet
L'Artaserse (Vinci) 19-23 MarC: Diego Fasolis; P: Silviu Purcarete(original), Rares Zaharia(revival)
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 5 AprC: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tancréde (Campra) 6-7 MayC: Olivier Schneebeli; P: Vincent Tavernier
Persée (Lully) 23-25 MayC: David Fallis; P: Marshall Pynkoski
Amadigi di Gaula (concert) (Handel) 5 JunC: Ottavio Dantone
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 14-15 JunC: Vincent Dumestre; P: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek