2013/14 > Italy 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Italy

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
France
Monaco
Switzerland
Austria
Slovenia

Italy
 
Croatia
Malta Greece

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 31 Jan-2 FebC: Jader Bignamini; D: Arnaud Bernard
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 FebC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Alessandro Talevi
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1-3 SepC: Andreas Ryter
Maria de Rudenz (Donizetti) 20-22 SepC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Francesco Bellotto
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 11-13 OctC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-10 NovC: Stefano Romani; D: Ivan Stefanutti
La finta semplice (Varriale) 24 NovC: Paolo Belloli; D: Paolo Andreoni
Sogno di un valzer (Straus) 19 JanC: Maria Galantino; D: Corrado Abbati
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 SepC: Roberto Tolomelli; D: Francesco Bellotto
Betly (Donizetti) 27 Sep-8 OctC: Giovanni Battista Rigon; D: Luigi Barilone
Tosca (Puccini) 10-12 OctC: Fabio Mastrangelo; D: Hugo De Ana
Torquato Tasso (Donizetti) 7-9 NovC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Dieter Kaegi
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale  / 
War Sum Up (Ratniece) 11 SepC: Kaspars Putnins; D: Kirsten Dehlholm
La bohème (Puccini) 26-27 NovC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11-12 JanC: Ekhart Wycik; D: Michela Lucenti
Biedermann und die Brandstifter (Voseček) 25 FebC: Walter Kobéra; D: Béatrice Lachaussée
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17-31 MayC: Marius Burkert; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Brescia, Teatro Grande  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 OctC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard
Otello (Verdi) 25-27 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano de Luca
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 13-15 DecC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Francesco Frongia
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Otello (Verdi) 26-28 SepC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano de Luca
La finta semplice (Mozart) 17-19 OctC: Salvatore Percacciolo; D: Elisabetta Courir
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21-23 NovC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 6-8 DecC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Francesco Frongia
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-12 JanC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard
Aida (Verdi) 1 MarC: Pietro Billi; D: Stefano Simone Pintor
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli  / 
Otello (Verdi) 2-6 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano De Luca
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18-20 OctC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15-17 NovC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 28-30 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Francesco Frongia
La finta semplice (Mozart) 6-8 DecC: Salvatore Percacciolo; D: Elisabetta Courir
Fano, Teatro della Fortuna  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 24-26 JanC: Marco Boemi; D: Francesco Esposito
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 FebC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Alessandro Talevi
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-24 NovC: Fabio Luisi; D: Rolando Panerai
Otello (Verdi) 27 Dec-5 JanC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Davide Livermore
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Feb-2 MarC: Valerio Galli; D: Daniela Dessì
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14-18 MarC: Johannes Wildner; D: Marco Spada
La bohème (Puccini) 5-16 AprC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Augusto Fornari
Carmen (Bizet) 9-31 MayC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Davide Livermore
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-22 JunC: Bruno Campanella / Alvise Casellati; D: Filippo Crivelli
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Gott segne den König! (concert) (Spontini) 25 Oct
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
L'arlesiana (Cilea) 27-29 SepC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Falstaff (Verdi) 22-24 NovC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Marco Spada
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-19 OctC: José Luis Gomez Rios; D: Graham Vick
Tosca (Puccini) 7-9 NovC: Antonio Pirolli; D: Massimo Gasparòn
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29-30 NovC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Frédéric Roels
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 14 NovC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Francesco Esposito
La duchessa di Chicago (Kálmán) 26 JanC: Maurizio Bogliolo; D: Marco Prosperini
I racconti di Hoffmann (Offenbach) 13-14 FebC: Guy Condette; D: Nicola Zorzi
Tosca (Puccini) 21-22 MayC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Renato Bonaiuto
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 23-24 NovC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Francesco Esposito
Falstaff (Verdi) 13-15 DecC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 7-9 FebC: Julian Kovatchev; D: Italo Nunziata
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22-23 FebC: Guy Condette; D: Nicola Zorzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Apr
Tosca (Puccini) 11 May
Massa Maritima, Lirica in Piazza  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-3 AugC: Claudio Maria Micheli; D: Renato Bonajuto
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-4 AugC: Claudio Maria Micheli / Maurizio Morgantini; D: Guido Zamara
Messina, Teatro Vittorio Emanuele  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 10-14 DecC: Elio Orciuolo; D: Aldo Tarabella
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Dec-4 JanC: Daniele Gatti; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-28 FebC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Mary Zimmerman
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 Feb-7 MarC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Hugo De Ana
La fidanzata dello Zar (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2-14 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Les troyens (Berlioz) 8-30 AprC: Antonio Pappano; D: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 18 May-10 JunC: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 Jun-18 JulC: Daniel Barenboim / Karl Heinz Steffens; D: Claus Guth
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 4-21 JulC: Donato Renzetti; D: Laurent Pelly
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 31 Oct-19 NovC: Stefano Ranzani / Daniel Barenboim; D: Federico Tiezzi
Modena, Teatro Comunale  / 
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 22-24 NovC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Davide Livermore
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 30 Nov-1 DecC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
Olimpia 2000 (Molinelli) 15 DecC: Roberto Molinelli; D: Loredana Parrella
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-9 FebC: Eric Hull; D: Walter Pagliaro
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 21-23 MarC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Riccardo Canessa
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-15 AprC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Aida (Verdi) 5-17 DecC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Franco Dragone
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-29 JanC: Bruno Campanella; D: Mariano Bauduin(original), Filippo Crivelli(revival)
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Feb-9 MarC: John Axelrod; D: Michal Znaniecki
Otello (Verdi) 13-29 AprC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Henning Brockhaus
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 May-8 JunC: Nello Santi; D: Daniele Finzi Pasca
Don Checco (Giosa) 25 Sep-3 OctC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Lorenzo Amato
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-12 OctC: Giuseppe Finzi; D: Riccardo Canessa
Salome (Strauss) 15-26 NovC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Manfred Schweigkofler
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-6 OctC: Giuseppe Sabbatini; D: Dario Argento
Norma (Bellini) 6-8 DecC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Alberto Fassini(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 17-19 JanC: Valerio Galli; D: Fabio Ceresa
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 20-22 SepC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano Poda
Tosca (Puccini) 23-27 DecC: Fabio Mastrangelo; D: Hugo De Ana
Parma, Fondazione Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-11 OctC: Jader Bignamini; D: Hugo De Ana
Falstaff (Verdi) 12-26 OctC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Renato Bruson, Marina Bianchi
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18-27 OctC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Leo Muscato
Concert (Verdi) 29 OctC: Donato Renzetti
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 31 OctC: Daniele Gatti
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-26 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Federico Grazzini
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-26 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Federico Grazzini
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 21-28 FebC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Andrea Cigni
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 31 Mar-6 AprC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini  / 
Otello (Verdi) 10-12 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano De Luca
La finta semplice (Mozart) 23-24 OctC: Salvatore Percacciolo; D: Elisabetta Courir
Tancredi (Rossini) 22-24 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Francesco Frongia
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9-11 DecC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Federico Grazzini
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19-20 JanC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard
Sogno di un valzer (Straus) 28 Jan
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale  / 
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-15 OctC: Donato Renzetti; D: Leo Nucci
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Davide Livermore
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 2-4 FebC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 14-16 FebC: Christopher Franklin / Andrea Sanguineti; D: Nicola Berloffa
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14-16 MarC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Riccardo Canessa
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 9-11 MayC: Fabrizio Dorsi; D: Flavio Ambrosini
Pisa, Teatro Comunale Verdi  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 11-13 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Renato Bonajuto
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Nahel Al Halabi; D: Riccardo Canessa
Carmen (Bizet) 11-12 JanC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Francesco Esposito
Il Flaminio (Pergolesi) 22 JanC: Federico Bardazzi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-9 FebC: Guy Condette; D: Nicola Zorzi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-9 MarC: Elio Orciuolo; D: Marco Spada
Il mantello (Chailly) 14 MarD: Stefano Mecenate
Amici (Bellisario) 14 MarD: Stefano Mecenate
Si camminava sull'Arno (Simoni) 4 AprD: Lorenzo Mucci
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-16 NovC: Nicola Paszkovski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Otello (Verdi) 9-16 NovC: Nicola Paszkovski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-17 NovC: Nicola Paszkovski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 24-26 JanC: Donato Renzetti; D: Leo Nucci
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 15-16 FebC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 15-16 MarC: Julian Kovatchev; D: Italo Nunziata
Reggio Emilia, Teatro Municipale Valli  / 
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 8-10 NovC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Davide Livermore
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Emanuele Friello; D: Massimo Romeo Piparo
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 14-16 FebC: Eric Hull; D: Walter Pagliaro
La duchessa di Chicago (Kálmán) 21-23 FebC: Maurizio Bogliolo; D: Marco Prosperini
Tosca (Puccini) 14-16 MarC: Alberto Veronesi; D: Daniele Abbado
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 28-30 MarC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Andrea Cigni
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
Ernani (Verdi) 27 Nov-14 DecC: Riccardo Muti; D: Hugo De Ana
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 30 Jan-6 FebC: Charles Dutoit; D: Laurent Pelly
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 30 Jan-6 FebC: Charles Dutoit; D: Laurent Pelly
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 5 FebC: Roberto Gabbiani
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 27 Feb-8 MarC: Riccardo Muti; D: Chiara Muti
Maometto II (Rossini) 28 Mar-8 AprC: Roberto Abbado; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 MayC: Donato Renzetti; D: Ruggero Cappuccio
Carmen (Bizet) 18-28 JunC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Emilio Sagi
The Prodigal Son (Britten) 4 JulC: James Conlon; D: Mario Martone
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-31 OctC: Renato Palumbo; D: Leo Muscato
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
Peter Grimes (concert) (Britten) 26-30 OctC: Antonio Pappano
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8-13 OctC: Fabio Mastrangelo; D: Hugo De Ana(original),Giulio Ciabatti(revival)
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 13-17 NovC: José Antonio Montaño; D: Italo Nunziata
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 11-12 JanC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 14-16 FebC: Stefano Romani; D: Paolo Trevisi
The Water Babies (Furlani) 20-23 MarC: Stefano Romani; D: Federico Bertolani
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 11-15 OctC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Marco Spada
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 OctC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Alessio Pizzech
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15-17 NovC: Giovanni Battista Rigon; D: Jacopo Spirei
La traviata (Verdi) 6-8 DecC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Henning Brockhaus
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 OctC: Benjamin Bayl
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Oct-2 Nov
Salome (Strauss) 21-23 Nov
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 5-7 Dec
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 20 OctC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 9 NovC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Jacopo Marchisio
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 9 NovC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Jacopo Marchisio
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale  / 
Euridice e Orfeo (Scapucci) 13-15 SepC: Marco Angius; D: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Doglie (Sannicandro) 13-15 SepC: Marco Angius; D: Sandra De Falco
Grilletta e Porsugnacco (Orlandini) 20-22 SepC: Francesco Massimi; D: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Tosca (Puccini) 24-29 SepC: Carlo Palleschi; D: Lucio Gabriele Dolcini
Così fan tutte (concert) (Mozart) 13 OctC: Antonio Cipriani
Torino, Teatro Regio  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 9-23 OctC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Vittorio Borrelli(original), Sylvano Bussotti(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-25 OctC: Donato Renzetti; D: Fabio Banfo(original), Anna Maria Bruzzese(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 18-27 OctC: Donato Renzetti; D: Laurent Pelly(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-17 NovC: Alessandro de Marchi; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Concert (Verdi) 18-22 DecC: Gianandrea Noseda
Il flauto magico (Mozart) 10-21 JanC: Christian Arming; D: Roberto Andò
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1-6 FebC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Damiano Michieletto
Turandot (Puccini) 12-27 FebC: Pinchas Steinberg / Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Giuliano Montaldo
Tosca (Puccini) 13-18 MarC: Renato Palumbo; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21-30 MarC: Stefan Anton Reck; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Una Tragedia florentina (Zemlinsky) 21-30 MarC: Stefan Anton Reck; D: Vittorio Borrelli
L'arca di Noè (Britten) 7 AprC: Carlo Bertola; D: Elisabetta Marini
Guglielmo Tell (Rossini) 7-18 MayC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Graham Vick
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10-22 JunC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: David McVicar
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 27 Jun-6 JulC: Christoph Campestrini; D: Hugo De Ana
Treviso, Teatro Comunale  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2-6 OctC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-24 NovC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Patrizia Di Paolo
La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Jan-2 FebC: Sergio Alapont; D: Lorenzo Regazzo
Trieste, Teatro Verdi  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-18 JanC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; D: Massimo Gasparòn
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 11-18 FebC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; D: Elisabetta Brusa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Feb-8 MarC: Donato Renzetti; D: Giulio Ciabatti
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Mar-1 AprC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; D: Henning Brockhaus
Attila (Verdi) 23-31 MayC: Donato Renzetti; D: Enrico Stinchelli
Il paese del sorriso (Lehár) 17-28 JunC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Damiano Michieletto
Il re pastore (Mozart) 24 Oct-2 NovC: Francesco Lanzillotta
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 23 Nov-1 DecC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Leo Muscato
La scala di seta (Rossini) 17-31 JanC: Alessandro de Marchi; D: Bepi Morassi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24 Jan-1 FebC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Feb-15 MarC: Diego Matheuz / Stefano Rabaglia; D: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20 Feb-20 MarC: Giovanni Battista Rigon; D: Bepi Morassi
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 28 Feb-11 MarC: Stefano Romani; D: Paolo Trevisi
Elegy for Young Lovers (Henze) 27 Mar-6 AprC: Jonathan Webb; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Apr-30 MayC: Jader Bignamini; D: Francesco Micheli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Apr-1 JunC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Àlex Rigola
Tosca (Puccini) 16-31 MayC: Daniele Callegari; D: Serena Sinigaglia
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 27 Jun-5 JulC: Diego Matheuz; D: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Aug-7 DecC: Daniele Rustioni / Diego Matheuz; D: Robert Carsen
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-28 SepC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Lorenzo Mariani
L'inganno felice (Rossini) 18-27 SepC: Stefano Montanari; D: Bepi Morassi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-19 OctC: Stefano Montanari; D: Damiano Michieletto
La porta della legge (Sciarrino) 24 Oct-2 Nov
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 22 Nov-6 DecC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Andrea De Rosa
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 14-20 JanC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Arnaud Bernard
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 23-31 JanD: Bepi Morassi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Jan-19 FebC: Omer Meir Wellber
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-22 FebC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Italo Nunziata
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Feb-4 OctC: Omer Meir Wellber / Gaetano d’Espinosa / Riccardo Frizza; D: Robert Carsen
Alceste (Gluck) 20-28 MarC: Guillaume Tourniaire; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-31 MayC: Jader Bignamini; D: Alex Rigola
Norma (Bellini) 20 May-6 JunC: Gaetano d'Espinosa
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 19-27 JunC: Stefano Montanari; D: Elena Barbalich
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20-28 JunD: Bepi Morassi
Otello (Verdi) 7-12 JulD: Francesco Micheli
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Aug-2 OctC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Serena Sinigaglia
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 12-26 SepD: Ezio Dara
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 6-13 OctC: Diego Matheuz; D: Andrea De Rosa
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20-31 OctC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Damiano Micheletto
Verona, Teatro Filarmonico  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-22 DecC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Antonio Albanese
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-9 FebC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 2-9 MarC: Roberto Gianola; D: Gino Landi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 6-13 AprC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Federico Bertolani
Stabat Mater (concert) (Rossini) 17 AprC: Stefano Montanari
La bohème (Puccini) 9-16 NovC: Xu Zhong; D: Francesco Maestrini