2013/14 > Netherlands 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Netherlands

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark
United Kingdom

Netherlands
 
Germany
Belgium Luxembourg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Il trovatore (concert) (Verdi) 14 SepC: Giancarlo Andretta
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 21 SepC: George Petrou
Requiem (Verdi) 27-29 SepC: Mariss Jansons
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 28 OctC: Tsutomu Matsumura
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 10 NovC: Ago Verdonschot
The Messiah (Handel) 16 NovC: Frank Hameleers
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 28 NovC: Wolfgang Katschner
Caligula (Glanert) 14 DecC: Markus Stenz
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 19 JanC: Diego Fasolis
Concert (Wagner) 22 FebC: Edo de Waart
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 29 MarC: Gerrit Prießnitz
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 10 MayC: Diego Fasolis
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17 MayC: James Gaffigan
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 3-10 AugC: Richard Egarr; D: Alexander Oliver
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera (was De Nederlandse Opera)  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 31 Aug-21 SepC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Pierre Audi
Armide (Gluck) 6-27 OctC: Ivor Bolton; D: Barrie Kosky
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14-30 NovC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Pierre Audi
De speler (Prokofiev) 7-29 DecC: Marc Albrecht; D: Andrea Breth
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 29 Jan-7 FebC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Pierre Audi
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 Jan-9 FebC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Pierre Audi
Siegfried (Wagner) 2-11 FebC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Pierre Audi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 5-14 FebC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Pierre Audi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14 Mar-6 AprC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Monique Wagemakers
Arabella (Strauss) 11 Apr-2 MayC: Marc Albrecht; D: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 10-27 MayC: Marc Minkowski; D: Alex Ollé
Laika (Padding) 3-8 JunC: Etienne Siebens; D: Aernout Mik
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-30 JunC: Daniele Gatti; D: Robert Carsen
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 3-6 SepC: Pablo Heras-Casado; D: Sasha Waltz
Gurre-lieder (Schoenberg,A) 7-23 SepC: Marc Albrecht; D: Pierre Audi
L'étoile (Chabrier) 4-26 OctC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Laurent Pelly
Lohengrin (Wagner) 10-29 NovC: Marc Albrecht; D: Pierre Audi
La bohème (Puccini) 4-30 DecC: Renato Palumbo; D: Benedict Andrews
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 20 Jan-8 FebC: Stefano Montanari; D: Damiano Michieletto
Reimsreisje (Rossini) 30 Jan-1 FebC: Aldert Vermeulen; D: Marcel Sijm
Tamerlano (Handel) 24-28 FebC: Christophe Rousset; D: Pierre Audi
Alcina (Handel) 25 Feb-1 MarC: Christophe Rousset; D: Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 4-27 MarC: Marc Albrecht / Gergely Madaras; D: Simon McBurney
Macbeth (Verdi) 3-28 AprC: Marc Albrecht; D: Andrea Breth
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 9-31 MayC: Mark Elder; D: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
Lulu (Berg) 1-28 JunC: Fabio Luisi; D: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Médée (Cherubini) 25 Nov-6 DecC: Hernán Schvartzman; D: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nationale Reisopera  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 22 Sep-1 OctC: Antony Hermus; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 1 NovC: Bas Wiegers; D: Gable Roelofsen, Romy Roelofsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22-24 NovC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Laurence Dale
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 14-16 FebC: Arnaud Oosterbaan; D: Paul Koek
Johannes Passion (Bach,JS) 21-23 MarD: Dale Duesing
Heemstede, Opera Trionfo  / 
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11 JanC: Ed Spanjaard; D: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 15-17 NovC: Ivan Meylemans; D: Leopold Witte, Geert Lageveen
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MayC: Per-Otto Johansson; D: Frank Van Laecke