2013/14 > Poland 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Poland

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Sweden Lithuania
Germany

Poland
 
Belarus
Czech Republic Slovakia Ukraine

Bialystok, Opera i Filharmonia Podlaska  / 

Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 3 Nov-12 FebC: Mieczysław Dondajewski; P: Roberto Skolmowski
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Dec-22 JunC: Michał Klauza; P: Roberto Skolmowski
Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy  / 
Halka (Moniuszko) 20 Sep-5 AprC: Piotr Wajrak; P: Natalia Babińska
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 28 Sep-25 FebC: Maciej Figas; P: Kristina Wuss
Manru (Paderewski) 10 Oct-23 MarC: Maciej Figas; P: Laco Adamik
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26 Oct-4 FebC: Wojciech Rajski; P: Andrzej Bubień
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26 Oct-4 FebC: Wojciech Rajski; P: Andrzej Bubień
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-10 NovC: Maciej Figas; P: Marianne Berglof
Baron cygański (Strauss,J) 27 Nov-1 DecC: Piotr Wajrak; P: Janina Niesobska
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12-13 DecC: Dirk Vermeulen; P: Matthias Remus
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16-19 JanC: Piotr Wajrak; P: Krzysztof Nazar
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-9 FebC: Maciej Wierzchoń / Piotr Wajrak; P: Cezary Domagała
La traviata (Verdi) 1 Mar-14 MayC: Simca Heled; P: Bodo Igesz
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 13-16 MarC: Maciej Figas; P: Laco Adamik
La bohème (Puccini) 28-30 MarC: Andrzej Knap; P: Maciej Prus
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 26-27 AprC: Piotr Wajrak; P: Wojciech Adamczyk
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 29 AprC: Eraldo Salmieri; P: Natalia Babińska
The Portrait (Weinberg) 1 MayC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; P: David Pountney(original), Anelia Kadieva(revival)
Lakmé (Delibes) 22-25 MayC: Andrzej Straszyński; P: Krzysztof Kelm
Gdansk, Opera Bałtycka  / 
Maria (Statkowski) 25-29 AugC: Łukasz Borowicz; P: Michael Gieleta
Carmen (Bizet) 6-8 SepC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; P: Marek Weiss
Ubu Rex (Penderecki) 27 Sep-29 AprC: Wojciech Michniewski; P: Janusz Wiśniewski
Maria (Statkowski) 15-17 NovC: Łukasz Borowicz; P: Michael Gieleta
La traviata (Verdi) 7-11 DecC: Andriy Yurkevych; P: Karolina Sofulak
Madame Curie (Sikora) 18-19 JanC: Wojciech Michniewski; P: Marek Weiss
Macbeth (Verdi) 14-16 FebC: José Maria Florêncio; P: Marek Weiss
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 1-5 MarC: Friedrich Haider; P: Marek Weiss
The Gamblers (Shostakovich) 30 Mar-2 AprC: Michał Klauza; P: Andrzej Chyra
Rothschild's Violin (Fleyshman) 30 Mar-2 AprC: Michał Klauza; P: Marek Weiss
Tosca (Puccini) 25 May-17 JunC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; P: Marek Weiss
Krakow, Opera Krakowska  / 
The Gypsy Baron (Strauss,J) 14 Sep-28 JanC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; P: Laco Adamik
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 SepC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; P: Henryk Baranowski
The Devils of Loudun (Penderecki) 27 Sep-16 MarC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; P: Laco Adamik
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 4 Oct-3 NovC: Tomasz Tokarczyk
Paradise Lost (Penderecki) 5 Oct
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Oct-6 AprC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 19 Oct-23 MarC: Marek Toporowski; P: Giorgio Madia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 Oct-2 FebC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; P: Laco Adamik
Halka (Moniuszko) 8-10 NovC: Łukasz Borowicz; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Pierrot Lunaire (Schoenberg,A) 20 Nov-21 FebC: Paweł Szczepański; P: Włodzimierz Nurkowski
The Troubadour (Verdi) 22 Nov-9 MarC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; P: Laco Adamik
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Nov-6 MayC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; P: Krzysztof Nazar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7 Dec-18 MayC: Evgeny Volynskiy; P: Henryk Baranowski
The Haunted Manor () 4-5 JanC: Piotr Sułkowski; P: Laco Adamik
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17 Jan-2 MarC: Uwe Theimer; P: Janusz Józefowicz
Carmen (Bizet) 7-9 FebC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; P: Laco Adamik
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Feb-25 MayC: Damiano Binetti; P: Giorgio Madia
Little Lord (Markwick) 21 Feb-31 MayC: Sebastian Perłowski; P: Janusz Szydłowski
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28-30 MarC: Evgeny Volynskiy; P: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 11-13 AprC: Andrzej Straszyński; P: Laco Adamik
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 25-30 AprC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; P: Michał Znaniecki
Lodz, Teatr Wielki  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Sep-28 MarC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; P: Janina Niesobska
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Sep-16 MarC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; P: Janina Niesobska, Waldemar Zawodziński
Nabucco (Verdi) 2 Oct-13 AprC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; P: Marek Okopiński
La bohème (Puccini) 4 Oct-2 AprC: Tadeusz Wojciechowski / Eraldo Salmieri; P: Laco Adamik
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Oct-30 MarC: Eraldo Salmieri; P: Janina Niesobska, Waldemar Zawodziński
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Oct-10 AprC: Bassem Akiki; P: Laco Adamik
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 13 Oct-26 AprC: Eraldo Salmieri; P: Janina Niesobska
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 16 Oct-21 Jan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11 Jan-5 AprC: Eraldo Salmieri; P: Natalia Babińska
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 25 Jan-23 MarC: Bassem Akiki; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Aida (Verdi) 8-11 FebC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; P: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 23 FebC: Eraldo Salmieri; P: Dieter Kaegi
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 18 AprC: Eraldo Salmieri
Poznan, Teatr Wielki  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Sep-9 FebC: Gabriel Chmura; P: Tomasz Konina
Cyberiada (Meyer,K) 28-29 SepC: Krzysztof Słowiński; P: Ran Arthur Braun
Parsifal (Wagner) 18 Oct-13 AprC: Gabriel Chmura; P: Kirsten Dehlholm
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Oct-6 FebC: Zbigniew Graca; P: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Jaś i Małgosia (Humperdinck) 7 Nov-31 MayC: Agnieszka Nagórka; P: Monika Dobrowlańska
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 17 NovC: Gabriel Chmura
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Nov-6 AprC: Tadeusz Kozłowski / Agnieszka Nagórka; P: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
The Portrait (Weinberg) 6 Dec-19 JanC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; P: David Pountney(original), Anelia Kadieva(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Dec-4 FebC: Gabriel Chmura; P: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Jan-6 MayC: Zbigniew Graca; P: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Aida (Verdi) 12 Jan-9 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; P: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 22 Jan-2 AprC: Maciej Wieloch; P: Emil Wesołowski
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Feb-30 MarC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; P: Laco Adamik
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Mar-10 JunC: Gabriel Chmura; P: Pippo Delbono
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Apr-13 MayC: Gabriel Chmura; P: Ran Arthur Braun
Carmen (Bizet) 24 May-20 JunC: Kees Bakels; P: Denis Krief
The Angel of the Odd (Coli) 7-14 JunC: Grzegorz Wierus; P: Krzysztof Cicheński
Szczecin, Opera na Zamku  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Sep-6 AprC: Frank Zacher / Jerzy Wołosiuk; P: Dmitry Bertman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 OctC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; P: Pia Partum
Zemsta nietoperza (Strauss,J) 23 Nov-25 MayC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; P: Jitka Stokalska
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13 Dec-11 JanC: Golo Berg; P: Dirk Löschner
Robinson Crusoe (Offenbach) 31 Dec-23 FebC: Jerzy Wołosiuk / Piotr Deptuch; P: Martin Otava
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14 Feb-1 JunC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; P: Jitka Stokalska
Nabucco (Verdi) 22-23 MarC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; P: Olga Iwanowna
Hrabina Marica (Kálmán) 22 JunC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; P: Natalia Babińska
Warszawa, Teatr Wielki - Opera Narodowa / Polish National Opera  / 
The Devils of Loudun (Penderecki) 2-8 OctC: Lionel Friend; P: Keith Warner
Don Carlos (Verdi) 27 Oct-2 NovC: Carlo Montanaro; P: Willy Decker
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Nov-25 FebC: Bassem Akiki; P: Marek Weiss
Jolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 12-19 DecC: Valery Gergiev; P: Mariusz Trelinski
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 13-19 DecC: Valery Gergiev; P: Mariusz Trelinski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 10 Jan-21 FebC: Łukasz Borowicz; P: Mariusz Treliński
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 24 Jan-5 JunC: Jakub Chrenowicz; P: Mikołaj Grabowski
Qudsja Zaher (Szymański) 2-4 FebC: Wojciech Michiewski; P: Eimuntas Nekrošius
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 15-18 FebC: Modestas Pitrenas; P: Alexander Petrov
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Mar-10 MayC: Andriy Yurkevych / Piotr Staniszewski; P: Mariusz Treliński
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 15 MarC: Carlo Montanaro
Lohengrin (Wagner) 11-17 AprC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Antony McDonald
Zwycięstwo nad słońcem (Wojciechowski) 26-29 AprC: Marta Kluczyńska; P: Krzysztof Garbaczewski
Solarize (Stańczyk) 26-29 AprC: Marta Kluczyńska; P: Krzysztof Garbaczewski
Elektra (Strauss) 4-6 MayC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; P: Willy Decker
Moby Dick (Knapik) 25-29 JunC: Gabriel Chmura; P: Barbara Wysocka
Warszawa, Warszawska Opera Kameralna / Warsaw Chamber Opera  / 
Imeneo (Handel) 13 Sep-15 FebC: Władysław Kłosiewicz; P: Ryszard Peryt
The Telephone (Menotti) 27-28 SepP: Katarzyna Kowalska-Smoleń
(Łopacki) 27-28 SepC: Marcin Piotr Łopacki
The Young Wife (Brochocka) 11-12 OctP: Adam Biernacki
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Oct-30 NovC: Ruben Silva; P: Marek Weiss
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25-26 OctC: Marta Kosielska; P: Maria Gabriella Munari
La cenerentola (Rossini) 31 Jan-22 FebC: Zbigniew Graca; P: Jitka Stokalska
Rinaldo (Handel) 14-15 MarC: Władysław Kłosiewicz; P: Ryszard Peryt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22-23 MarP: Jacek Papis
Nocleg w Apeninach (Moniuszko) 28-29 MarC: Sławomir A. Wróblewski; P: Małgorzata Kaczmarska
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Apr-24 MayC: Ruben Silva; P: Jitka Stokalska
Wroclaw, Opera Wrocławska  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Sep-19 OctC: Tadeusz Zathey; P: Marek Weiss
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Sep-18 DecC: Ewa Michnik; P: Adam Frontczak
Chopin (Orefice) 13 Sep-21 NovC: Ewa Michnik
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Sep-8 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Michał Znaniecki
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 15 Sep-24 OctC: Ewa Michnik; P: Mariusz Treliński
Little Red Riding Hood (Pauer) 17 Sep-21 OctC: Michał Czubaszek; P: Adam Frontczak
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Sep-23 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Marek Weiss
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 19 Sep-9 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 Sep-9 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-24 SepC: Tomasz Szreder; P: Michał Znaniecki
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Sep-21 DecC: Tomasz Szreder; P: Adam Frontczak
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 Sep-6 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Michał Znaniecki
Halka (Moniuszko) 25 Sep-26 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Laco Adamik
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Sep-29 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Paradise Lost (Penderecki) 27 Sep-31 MayC: Andrzej Straszyński; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 28 Sep-28 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Sep-27 DecC: Tadeusz Zathey; P: Anna Długołęcka
Otello (Verdi) 9 Oct-12 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Michał Znaniecki
The Trap (Krauze) 10-5 OctC: Tomasz Szreder; P: Ewelina Pietrowiak
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 11-26 OctC: Ewa Michnik; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Falstaff (Verdi) 12 Oct-14 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 23 Oct-20 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Natascha Ursuliak
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Oct-5 NovC: Tadeusz Zathey; P: Igor Przegrodzki
Sid, the serpent who wanted to sing (Fox) 29 Oct-25 NovC: Michał Czubaszek; P: Adam Frontczak
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 8-17 NovC: Ewa Michnik; P: Waldemar Zawodziński
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 26 Nov-17 SepC: Tadeusz Zathey; P: Michał Znaniecki
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 1 Dec-18 Sep
The Haunted Manor () 5 Dec-19 NovC: Tomasz Szreder; P: Lado Adamic
Alice in Wonderland (Chauls) 17 Dec-18 NovC: Michał Czubaszek; P: Adam Frontczak
Anatevka (Bock) 4-19 JanC: Ewa Michnik; P: Marek Weiss, Adam Frontczak
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23 Jan-31 DecC: Ewa Michnik; P: Helena Kaut-Howson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8 Mar-30 OctC: Tomasz Szreder; P: Anette Leistenschneider
Parsifal (Wagner) 17 Apr-27 SepC: Walter E Gugerbauer / Tomasz Szreder; P: Georg Rootering
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-22 JunC: Ewa Michnik; P: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Angels in America (Eötvös) 3-4 Oct
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 8 Oct
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 13-20 Dec