2014/15 > Belgium 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Belgium

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
United Kingdom Netherlands

Belgium
 
Germany
France Luxembourg

Antwerpen, Muziektheater Transparant  / 

Arthur (Purcell) 12 SepC: George Petrou; D: Paul Koek
Antwerpen, Opera Vlaanderen  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 12-19 SepC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: David Bösch
Khovanchtchina (Musorgsky) 31 Oct-8 NovC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: David Alden
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 14-31 DecC: Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli / Jan Schweiger; D: Guy Joosten
Akhnaten (Glass) 13-22 FebC: Titus Engel; D: Nigel Lowery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Mar-2 AprC: Alexander Joel / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Guy Joosten
La juive (Halevy) 14-21 AprC: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Peter Konwitschny
Private View (Van Parys) 13-15 MayC: Etienne Siebens; D: Tom Creed
Tannhauser (Wagner) 4-17 OctC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Calixto Bieito
Der Konig Kandaules (Zemlinsky) 29 Nov-3 AprC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Andrij Zholdak
La Boheme (Puccini) 13-31 DecC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Robert Carsen
Otello (Verdi) 12-25 FebC: Alexander Joel; D: Michael Thalheimer
Idomeneo (Mozart) 30 Apr-10 MayC: Paul McCreesh / Benjamin Bayl; D: David Bösch
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 24 Jun-5 JulC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Calixto Bieito
Bruxelles, Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie / De Munt  / 
Daphne (Strauss) 9-30 SepC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Guy Joosten
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (concert) (Mozart) 22 SepC: René Jacobs
Schwanengesang (Schubert) 4-5 OctD: Romeo Castellucci
Shell Shock (Lens) 24 Oct-2 NovC: Koen Kessels; D: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-30 DecC: Ludovic Morlot; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
L'enfance du Christ (concert) (Berlioz) 19-21 DecC: Ludovic Morlot
Die schone Mullerin (Schubert) 12 Jan
Fierrabras (concert) (Schubert) 21-24 JanC: Ádám Fischer
Tamerlano (Handel) 27 Jan-28 FebC: Christophe Rousset; D: Pierre Audi
Alcina (Handel) 28 Jan-1 MarC: Christophe Rousset; D: Pierre Audi
Medulla (Bjork) 4-8 FebC: Bassem Akiki; D: Sjaron Minailo
Winterreise (Schubert) 9 Feb
Schwanengesang (Schubert) 17 Feb
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 27 Feb-7 MarC: Franck Ollu; D: Andrea Breth
Il barbiere di Siviglia (concert) (Paisiello) 6 MarC: René Jacobs
Le vin herbe (concert) (Martin,F) 10 MarC: Hans-Christoph Rademann
Penthesilea (Dusapin) 31 Mar-18 AprC: Ludovic Morlot; D: Katie Mitchell
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 12-27 MayC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Alex Ollé
Dichterliebe (Schumann) 18 May
Francesca da Rimini (Rakhmaninov) 16-30 JunC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Kirsten Dehlholm
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 16-30 JunC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Kirsten Dehlholm
The Miserly Knight (Rakhmaninov) 16-30 JunC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Kirsten Dehlholm
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-18 SepC: Thomas Rösner; D: Damiano Michieletto
Powder her face (Ades) 22 Sep-3 OctC: Alejo Pérez; D: Mariusz Treliński
La vestale (Spontini) 13-25 OctC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Eric Lacascade
Requiem (Berlioz) 6-7 NovC: Alain Altinoglu
Medulla (Bjork) 15-21 NovC: Bassem Akiki; D: Sjaron Minailo
The Messiah (Handel) 3 DecC: Hervé Niquet
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-22 DecC: Lothar Koenigs
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 6-9 JanC: Bassem Akiki; D: Sjaron Minailo
Demon (concert) (Rubinstein) 21-24 JanC: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'opera seria (concert) (Gassmann) 9-16 FebC: René Jacobs
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 17-21 FebC: Evelino Pidò
Beatrice et Benedict (Berlioz) 24 Mar-6 AprC: Jérémie Rhorer / Samuel Jean; D: Richard Brunel
Mitridate, re di ponto (Mozart) 5-19 MayC: Christophe Rousset; D: Robert Carsen
Frankenstein (Grey) 14-30 JunC: Leo Hussain / Bassem Akiki; D: Alex Ollé
Gent, Opera Vlaanderen  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Sep-3 OctC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: David Bösch
Khovanchtchina (Musorgsky) 26 Nov-2 DecC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: David Alden
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 9-20 JanC: Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli / Jan Schweiger; D: Guy Joosten
Akhnaten (Glass) 4-10 MarC: Titus Engel; D: Nigel Lowery
La juive (Halevy) 29 Apr-6 MayC: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Peter Konwitschny
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-30 JunC: Paul McCreesh; D: Guy Joosten
Tannhauser (Wagner) 19-27 SepC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Calixto Bieito
Armida (Rossini) 19 Nov-4 DecC: Alberto Zedda / Ryuichiro Sonoda; D: Mariame Clément
La Boheme (Puccini) 10-20 JanC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Robert Carsen(original), Frans Willem de Haas(revival)
Otello (Verdi) 5-15 MarC: Alexander Joel; D: Michael Thalheimer
Der Konig Kandaules (Zemlinsky) 13-24 AprC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Andrij Zholdak
Idomeneo (Mozart) 20-25 MayC: Paul McCreesh / Benjamin Bayl; D: David Bösch
Liège, Opéra Royal de Wallonie  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 19-30 SepC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Manon (Massenet) 16-25 OctC: Patrick Davin; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 26 Nov-7 DecC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Jean-Claude Fall
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Dec-2 JanC: Paolo Arrivabeni / Cyril Englebert; D: Claire Servais
Les Joyeuses commeres de Windsor (Nicolai) 30 Jan-7 FebC: Christian Zacharias; D: David Hermann
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 20-22 FebC: Jean-Pierre Haeck; D: Dominique Serron
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-31 MarC: Renato Palumbo; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Les Pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 17-25 AprC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Yoshi Oïda
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19-27 JunC: Bruno Campanella; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Ernani (Verdi) 24 Sep-6 OctC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18-24 OctC: Guy Van Waas; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Nov-1 DecC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 18 Dec-5 JanC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 24 Jan-5 FebC: Patrick Davin; D: Ludovic Lagarde
La Voix Humaine (Poulenc) 24 Jan-5 FebC: Patrick Davin; D: Ludovic Lagarde
La scala di seta (Rossini) 11-19 MarC: Christopher Franklin; D: Damiano Michieletto
Manon Lescaut (Auber) 10-19 AprC: Cyril Englebert; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
La Traviata (Verdi) 13-22 MayC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
La boheme (Puccini) 17-26 JunC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera