2014/15 > Bulgaria 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Bulgaria

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Serbia Romania
Macedonia

Bulgaria
 
Greece Turkey

Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 

The Gypsy Baron (Strauss,J) 5 Sep-21 NovC: Nayden Todorov / Yuli Damyanov; D: Mario Nikolov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 OctC: Hristo Ignatov; D: Pavel Gerdjikov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 OctC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
La Princesse Czardas (Kalman,E) 16 Oct-9 DecC: Yuli Damyanov; D: Mario Nikolov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 OctC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Attila (Verdi) 31 Oct-3 NovC: Ivailo Krinchev; D: Ognian Draganoff
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Kosev) 9 NovC: Nevena Mihajlova; D: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
La boheme (Puccini) 11 NovC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Grafin Maritza (Kalman,E) 12 Nov-16 FebC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Mario Nikolov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15 NovC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Pavel Gerdjikov
Norma (Bellini) 18 NovC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
La belle Helene (Offenbach) 24 Nov-12 DecC: July Damianov; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 28 NovC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 2 DecC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
Slujbogonci (Hadjiev) 10 FebC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13 FebC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Ivan Savov
Carmen (Bizet) 27 FebC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Maya Slavcheva
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Aida (Verdi) 7 Sep
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 13-14 Sep
Macbeth (Verdi) 11 Nov-13 Dec
Boheme (Puccini) 22 Nov-20 Dec
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Otello (Verdi) 1 Aug-27 JanC: Salvatore Cicero / Slavil Dimitrov; D: Boiko Bogdanov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 Aug-22 MayC: Martin Panteleev; D: Ognian Draganoff
Mozart and Salieri (Rimski-Korsakov) 15 Aug-16 JanC: Ivan Angelov; D: Bina Haralampieva
Il trovatore (Verdi) 30 Aug-24 FebC: Nayden Todorov; D: Ognian Draganoff
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11 Sep-10 AprC: Niels Muus / Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Ivan Savov
Aida (Verdi) 16 Sep-15 AprC: Niels Muus; D: Ognian Draganoff
Tosca (Puccini) 19 Sep-14 MayC: Niels Muus; D: Ognian Draganoff
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Sep-7 AprC: Nayden Todorov / Friederike Kienle / Francesco di Mauro; D: Georgi Dimitrov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 29 Sep-19 MayC: Nayden Todorov / Roberto Rega; D: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Oct-11 NovC: Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Svetozar Donev
Nabucco (Verdi) 9 Oct-22 NovC: Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Georgi Parvanov
Der Marilyn Monroe Prozess (Baumgartner) 29 Oct-24 JanC: Andrija Pavlič; D: Ognian Draganoff
Grafin Maritza (Kalman,E) 3 NovC: Vladimir Boshnakov / Juli Damyanov / Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Mario Nikolov
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 12 NovC: Anthony Armore
Alice in Wonderland (Jossifov) 26 NovC: Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Stefan Donev
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19 Dec-14 FebC: Roberto Rega; D: Ognian Draganoff
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 Jan-27 MayC: Nayden Todorov; D: Enrico Stinchelli
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 JanC: Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Gian Gianotti
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 21 Jan-20 JunC: Vladimir Boshnakov / Nayden Todorov; D: Mario Nikolov
Norma (Bellini) 23-27 JanC: Georgi Dimitrov; D: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Katerina Ismailova (Shostakovich) 25 Mar-3 AprC: Nayden Todorov; D: Vera Nemirova
Carmen (Bizet) 30 MarC: Nayden Todorov; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Apr-8 JunC: Nayden Todorov; D: Nina Naydenova
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 8 MayC: Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Ognian Draganoff
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 23-24 JunC: Nayden Todorov
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 15 AugC: Nayden Todorov
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20 AugC: Dejan Savić; D: Gian Gianotti
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 AugC: Dejan Savić; D: Ivan Savov
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Aug-18 SepC: Larry Newland; D: Ognian Draganoff
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 29 AugC: Nayden Todorov; D: Mario Nikolov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 11 Dec-12 FebC: Nayden Todorov; D: Gian Gianotti
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Mar-1 AprC: Nayden Todorov; D: Ognian Draganoff
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-3 AugC: Grigor Palikarov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-10 AugC: Velizar Genchev
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 9-10 AugC: Velizar Genchev
Don Carlo (Verdi) 20 Sep-18 AprC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Plamen Kartaloff
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Oct-15 JanC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Vera Nemirova
La traviata (Verdi) 3-5 OctC: Velizar Genchev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-24 OctC: Grigor Palikarov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Oct-28 JanC: Boris Spasov
La cenerentola (Rossini) 30 Oct-1 AprC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Vera Petrova
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Nov
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saens) 11-21 DecC: Erich Wächter; D: Hugo De Ana
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Jan
Turandot (Puccini) 15 Jan-7 JunC: Boris Spasov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 Jan-5 JunC: Grigor Palikarov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 JanC: Borislav Ivanov
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Feb-24 Apr
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 26 Feb-11 MarC: Constantin Trinks / Velizar Genchev; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-26 Mar
Fidelio (Beethoven) 3 Apr
Aida (Verdi) 8-10 May
Les Pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 28-30 May
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 JulD: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Walkure (Wagner) 5 JulD: Plamen Kartaloff
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 JulD: Plamen Kartaloff
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 9 JulD: Plamen Kartaloff
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Sep-14 MarC: Georgi Dimitrov; D: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Sep-22 JanC: Stefan Linev / Krasimir Kashev; D: Kuzman Popov
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 3 OctC: Krasimir Kashev; D: Petko Bonev
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 4 OctC: Zdravko Lazarov; D: Petko Bonev
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 27 OctC: Ivailo Krinchev; D: Petko Bonev
Turandot (Puccini) 31 OctC: Dian Tchobanov; D: Nina Naydenova
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 11 Nov
Otello (Verdi) 24 Nov-20 FebC: Georgi Dimitrov; D: Petko Bonev
Cenerentola (Rossini) 26 Nov
La boheme (Puccini) 2 Dec
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 JanC: Krassimir Kashev; D: Nina Naidenova
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 16 Jan
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11 Feb-30 MarC: Krasimir Kashev; D: Slavcho Nikolov
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 27 Feb
La Traviata (Verdi) 14 Mar
Varna, Opera Varna  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 SepC: Borislav Ivanov / Viliana Valtcheva; D: Nina Naydenova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 SepC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Nina Naydenova
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1 OctC: Derek Gleeson; D: Kuzman Popov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7 OctC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Pavel Gerdjikov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 OctC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Primo Antonio Petris
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 13 Oct-23 FebC: Stefan Boyadzhiev; D: Vidin Daskalov
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Oct-4 FebC: Viliana Valtcheva / Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 22 OctC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 29 OctC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7 NovC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Nov-20 FebC: Viliana Valtcheva; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 NovC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 17 NovC: Viliana Valtcheva; D: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 26 NovC: Krasimir Kashev; D: Marc Krone
Otello (Verdi) 28 NovC: Stefano Seghedoni; D: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 DecC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9 DecC: Stanislav Ushev; D: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Jan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 MarC: Viliana Valtcheva
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 AprC: Svetoslav Borisov