2014/15 > Belarus 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Belarus

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Lithuania Latvia
Poland

Belarus
 
Russia
Ukraine

Minsk, National Academic Bolshoi Theatre Opera and Ballet  / 

Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Sep-13 DecC: Ivan Kostiakhin; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Sep-15 NovC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Andrey Galanov / Oleg Lesun; D: Galina Galkovskaya
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Sep-16 DecC: Andrew Ivanov / Oleg Lesun; D: Neeme Kuningas
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16 Sep-23 NovC: Alexander Anisimov.cond / Vyacheslav Volich; D: Valery Shishov(original), Alexander Prokhorenko(revival)
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Sep-30 NovC: Vyacheslav Volich; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Sep-11 NovC: Vyacheslav Volich; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Prince Igor (Borodin) 23 Sep-6 NovC: Nikolay Kolyadko / Vyacheslav Volich; D: Uriy Aleksandrov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Sep-28 NovC: Victor Ploskina / Vyacheslav Volich / Andrew Galanov / Andrey Ivanov; D: Galina Galkovskaya
The Grey Legend (Smolsky) 28 Sep-14 OctC: Vyacheslav Volich / Andrey Ivanov; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Sep-13 NovC: Vyacheslav Volich / Ivan Kostiakhin / Oleg Lesun; D: Susanna Ciryuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 2 Oct-5 DecC: Andrey Ivanov / Andrey Galanov / Oleg Lesun; D: Oleg Melnikov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 OctC: Vyacheslav Volich; D: Semen Stein
Winnie-the-Pooh (Petrova) 12 OctC: Ivan Kostiakhin; D: Olga Buravlyova
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 12 OctD: Valeriy Anisenko
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 16 Oct-2 DecC: Ivan Kostiakhin / Andrey Ivanov / Oleg Lesun; D: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 Oct-23 DecC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; D: Hans-Joachim Frey
The Little Tower Chamber (Polskiy) 19 Oct-23 NovC: Andrey Ivanov; D: Natalia Kuzmenkova
Aida (Verdi) 25 Oct-18 NovC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Andrey Galanov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 NovC: Nikolay Kolyadko / Vyacheslav Volich; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
The Impresario (Mozart) 5 NovD: Natalia Kuzmenkova
Prima la musica, poi le parole (=) 5 NovD: Natalia Kuzmenkova
Kashchey the Immortal (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 NovC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Oleg Lesun; D: Galina Galkovskaya
The Magic Music (Minkov) 9 Nov-28 DecC: Ivan Kostyakhin, Andrey Ivanov; D: Galina Galkovskaya
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 16 NovC: Ivan Kostyakhin; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 16 NovC: Ivan Kostyakhin; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 22 NovC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; D: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva(original), Oleg Melnikov(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 25 NovC: Andrey Ivanov / Andrey Galanov; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-13 DecC: Viktor Ploskina; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze