2014/15 > Switzerland 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Switzerland

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Germany
France
Monaco

Switzerland
 
Liechtenstein
Austria
Italy

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17+ SepC: Enrico Delamboye / Christoph Gedschold; D: Elmar Goerden
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24+ OctC: Giuliano Betta; D: Massimo Rocchi
Otello (Verdi) 29+ NovC: Gabriel Feltz/Giuliano Betta; D: Calixto Bieito
Médée (Charpentier,M) 15+ JanC: Andrea Marcon; D: Nicolas Brieger
Daphne (Strauss) 13+ FebC: Tomas Hanus / Giuliano Betta; D: Christof Loy
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 29+ MarD: Ulrike Jühe
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24+ AprC: Ryusuke Numajiri / Giuliano Betta; D: Calixto Bieito
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 19 Sep-15 FebC: Franco Trinca; D: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 31 Oct-10 AprC: Kaspar Zehnder; D: Daniel Pfluger
King Arthur (Purcell) 6 Feb-22 MayC: Marco Zambelli; D: Katharina Rupp
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 20 Mar-12 JunC: Harald Siegel; D: Dieter Kaegi
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-16 SepC: Alexander Joel; D: Robert Carsen(original), Olivier Fredj(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-19 OctC: Michail Jurowski; D: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Scozzi(revival)
Capuleti e Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 30 NovC: Karel Mark Chichon
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 15-31 DecC: Franck Villard; D: Laurent Pelly
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 6-10 JanC: Arie van Beek; D: Lilo Baur
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 25 Jan-4 FebC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Lukas Hemleb
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 13-24 FebC: William Barkhymer; D: Baayork Lee
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 8-13 MarC: Semyon Bychkov
Medea (Cherubini) 9-24 AprC: Marko Letonja; D: Christof Loy
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10-25 JunC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Matthias Hartmann
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-12 OctC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Arnaud Bernard
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 5-12 NovC: Arie van Beek; D: Lilo Baur
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 21-31 DecC: Cyril Diederich; D: Jérôme Savary, Frédérique Lombart
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-18 JanC: Laurent Gendre; D: Tom Ryser
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 FebC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Tancredi (Rossini) 20-29 MarC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Emilio Sagi
Solaris (Fujikura) 24-26 AprC: Erik Nielsen; D: Saburo Teshigawara
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-14 JunC: Diego Fasolis; D: Pet Halmen
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Die Antilope (Staud) 3+ SepC: Howard Arman; D: Dominique Mentha
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 14+ SepC: Florian Pestell; D: Dominique Mentha
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 8+ NovC: Howard Arman; D: Dominique Mentha
Cantos de Sirena (Various) 10+ JanC: Howard Arman; D: Carlus Padrissa
La bohème (Puccini) 27+ FebD: Achim Thorwald
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19+ AprC: Howard Arman; D: Holger Müller-Brandes
Prima la musica, poi le parole (=) 13+ MayC: Andrew Dunscombe; D: Christian Kipper
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 25 Sep-21 JanC: Otto Tausk; D: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Oct-19 AprC: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; D: Nicola Berloffa
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 20 DecC: Stéphane Fromageot; D: Stefan Huber
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 14 Mar-6 JunC: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; D: Tobias Kratzer
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Mar-6 JunC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Tobias Kratzer
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 2 May-5 JunC: Otto Tausk; D: Nicola Raab
I due Foscari (Verdi) 19 Jun-3 JulC: Attilio Tomasello; D: Carlos Wagner
Winterthur, Theater Winterthur  / 
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25-28 SepC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Christian von Götz
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Traetta) 3-5 DecC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Rudolf Frey
Maske in Blau (Raymond) 31 Dec-4 JanC: Heinz Hellberg; D: Heinz Hellberg
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 FebC: Christopher Moulds; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Mar-12 AprC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 26-29 MarC: Inga Hilsberg; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-12 MayC: Mirga Gražinyté-Tyla; D: Nigel Lowery
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
L'importanza di esser Franco (Castelnuovo-Tedesco) 18-26 OctC: Charl de Villiers; D: Claudia Blersch
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Die Gaensemagd (Schiphorst) 20 Sep-28 JunC: Thomas Barthel; D: Nina Russi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 21 Sep-11 JulC: Simone Young; D: Andreas Homoki
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 24 Sep-10 OctC: Marco Armiliato; D: Barrie Kosky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 Sep-11 OctC: Enrique Mazzola; D: Cesare Lievi
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 24 Oct-9 NovC: Riccardo Minasi; D: Cordula Däuper
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 2-23 NovC: Constantin Trinks; D: Willy Decker
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7 Nov-11 DecC: Cornelius Meister; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 15 Nov-27 JunC: Michael Zlabinger; D: Tomo Sugao
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 22 Nov-6 DecC: Fabio Luisi; D: David Pountney
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 16 Dec-2 JanC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Damiano Michieletto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 31 Dec-15 JanC: Giancarlo Andretta; D: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10-24 JanC: Henrik Nánási; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Jan-7 FebC: Jiří Bělohlávek; D: Claus Guth
Norma (Bellini) 31 Jan-21 FebC: Fabio Luisi; D: Robert Wilson
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 FebC: Christopher Moulds; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Juliette (Martinů) 14 Feb-4 MarC: Fabio Luisi; D: Andreas Homoki
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 Feb-3 MarC: Fabio Luisi; D: Claus Guth
Rote Laterne (Jost) 6-27 MarC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Nadja Loschky
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 20 Mar-2 AprC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-25 AprC: Nello Santi; D: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Apr-23 MayC: Marco Armiliato; D: David Hermann
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Apr-10 MayC: Markus Poschner; D: Andreas Homoki
Slutchaï (Strasnoy) 8-21 MayC: Carrie-An Matheson; D: Jan Eßinger
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 May-16 JunC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Aida (Verdi) 6-20 JunC: Michele Mariotti; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Capuleti e Montecchi (Bellini) 21 Jun-12 JulC: Fabio Luisi; D: Christof Loy
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 Jun-5 JulC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Elektra (Strauss) 28 Jun-10 JulC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Martin Kušej