2014/15 > Czech Republic 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Czech Republic

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Poland
Germany

Czech Republic
 
Austria Slovakia
Hungary

Brno, Národní divadlo / National Theatre Brno  / 

Polish Blood (Nedbal) 10 Sep-20 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Ondrej Olos; D: Tomáš Pilař
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 12 Sep-21 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; D: Vladimír Morávek
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 13 Sep-4 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: Ondřej Havelka
Osud (Janáček) 21 Sep-5 NovC: Jakub Klecker; D: Ansgar Haag
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 30 Sep-19 MarC: Ondrej Olos; D: Barbara Klimo
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 Oct-11 DecC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos / David Švec; D: Sandro Santillo
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Oct-30 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Jakub Klecker; D: Ladislav Štros
Aida (Verdi) 29 Oct-22 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Feranec; D: Václav Věžník
Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 30 OctC: Jaroslav Kyzlink
Nabucco (Verdi) 8 Nov-14 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: György Selmeczi
Alice in Bed (Medek) 14-23 NovC: Ondrej Olos; D: Rocc
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 21 Nov-20 DecC: Marko Ivanović; D: David Radok
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 22-27 NovC: Nikol Kraft; D: David Kříž
Jenůfa (Janáček) 23 NovC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Peter Konwitschny
The Excursions of Mr Broucek (Janáček) 25 NovC: Robert Jindra; D: Martin Kukučka, Lukáš Trpišovský
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 26 NovC: Robert Jindra; D: Ondřej Havelka
La Dafne (Hanzlík) 2 Dec-31 MayC: Ondrej Olos; D: Rocc
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3 Dec-16 JunC: Ondrej Olos / Marko Ivanović; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9 Dec-19 MayC: Jakub Klecker / Pavel Šnajdr; D: Roman Polák
Papageno spielt auf der Zauberflöte (Streul) 12 Dec-24 AprD: Tomáš Pilař
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 16 Dec-3 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; D: Laco Adamik
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Dec-9 MayC: Jakub Klecker / Ondrej Olos; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Na tý louce zelený (Beneš) 8-19 Jan
Enchantia (Ivanovič) 6 Feb-11 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Feb-26 May
Hry o Marii (Martinů) 27 Mar-19 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Apr-27 May
Tosca (Puccini) 15 May-17 Jun
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 19-23 JunC: Jakub Klecker; D: James Conway
Ceské Budějovice, Jihočeské divadlo / South Bohemian Theatre  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 Dec-19 JanC: Mario De Rose; D: Josef Průdek
Carmen (Bizet) 3 JanC: Mario De Rose; D: Jana Kališová
Et nunc et semper (De Rose) 23 JanC: Mario De Rose; D: Miloslav Veselý
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 23 JanC: Mario De Rose; D: Miloslav Veselý
Carmen (Bizet) 16-26 Jul
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 4-9 AugC: Mario De Rose; D: Jiří Heřman
Liberec, Divadlo F X Šaldy Liberec  / 
Robinson Crusoe (Offenbach) 10 SepC: František Babický; D: Martin Otava
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23 Sep-4 FebC: Martin Doubravský; D: Martin Otava
Eva (Foerster,J) 26 Sep-21 JanC: Martin Doubravský; D: Linda Keprtová
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25 NovC: Martin Doubravský; D: Tomáš Pilař
Polish Blood (Nedbal) 28 Nov-14 FebC: František Babický; D: Gabriela Petráková
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 29 Nov-25 JanC: František Babický; D: Martin Otrava
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 DecC: František Babický; D: Martin Otava
La traviata (Verdi) 11 DecC: Martin Doubravský; D: Martin Otava
The Legend of the Catherine (Bodorová) 19 Dec-24 FebD: Martin Otava
Nabucco (Verdi) 17 JanC: Martin Doubravský; D: Zdeněk Kaloč
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 20 Feb
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 22 FebC: Martin Doubravský; D: Linda Keprtová
Olomouc, Moravské divadlo / Moravian Theatre Olomouc  / 
Paganini (Lehár) 3 Sep-28 FebC: Tomáš Hanák; D: Jana Andělová-Pletichová
Falstaff (Verdi) 7 Sep-1 FebC: Miloslav Oswald; D: Andrea Hlinková
Turandot (Puccini) 8 Sep-17 FebC: Petr Šumník; D: Václav Málek
Operetta anthology (Offenbach) 9 Sep-10 OctC: Miloslav Oswald; D: Miro Grisa
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 10 Sep-26 FebC: Tomáš Hanák; D: Zbyněk Brabec
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Sep-27 FebC: Petr Šumník; D: Michael Tarant
Noc plná světla (Pololáník) 13 Sep-29 NovC: Petr Šumník; D: Michael Tarant
Polska krev (Nedbal) 3 Oct-20 Jan
Pád Antikrista (Ullmann) 18 Oct-19 FebC: Miloslav Oswald / Petr Šumník; D: Jan Antonín Pitínský
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 28 OctC: Petr Šumník; D: Michael Tarant
Rose-Marie (Friml) 5 Dec-4 Feb
Hubička (Smetana) 13-25 Feb
Hraběnka Marica (Kálmán) 17+ Apr
Lazebník Sevillský (Rossini) 5+ Jun
Opava, Slezské divadlo / Silesian Theatre Opava  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Sep-19 JanC: Petr Chromčák; D: Lubor Cukr
Její pastorkyňa (Janáček) 12 Oct-17 JanC: Petr Šumník; D: Jana Pletichová Andělová
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6 Nov-31 JanC: Tomáš Hanák; D: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Nov-25 DecC: Tomáš Hanák; D: Jana Andělová-Pletichová
Macbeth (Verdi) 1+ Mar
Veselá Vdova (Lehár) 26+ Apr
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21+ Jun
Ostrava, Národní Divadlo Moravskoslezské / National Moravian-Silesian Theatre  / 
Čertova stěna (Smetana) 9 Oct-5 MayC: Robert Jindra / Marek Prášil; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Výlety páně Broučkovy (Janáček) 16 Oct-31 MayC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: Martin Kukučka, Lukáš Trpišovský
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Oct-13 MarC: Miriam Němcová; D: Carmen Or
Genoveva (Schumann) 31 Oct-16 NovC: Charles Olivieri-Munroe / Jakub Žídek; D: Martin Glaser
Ernani (Verdi) 1-8 NovC: Tomáš Brauner / Jan Šrubař; D: Marián Chudovský
Kata Kabanova (Janáček) 7-23 NovC: Robert Jindra; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Marie Stuartovna (Donizetti) 18 Dec-11 JunC: Tomáš Brauner / Marek Prášil; D: Linda Keprtová
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 Dec-13 FebC: Tomáš Brauner / Jakub Žídek; D: Michael Tarant
Ohnivý anděl (Prokofiev) 26 Feb-10 JunC: Robert Jindra / Jan Kučera; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Mar-11 AprC: Oliver von Dohnányi / Jakub Žídek; D: Ivan Krejčí
Filoktétés (Klusák) 14-21 MayC: Marko Ivanović; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 18-23 JunC: Zbyněk Müller / Sander Teepen; D: Ivan Krejčí
Plzen, J K Tyl Theatre  / 
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 1 Sep-28 OctC: Oliver von Dohnányi; D: Jana Kališová
Polska krev (Nedbal) 4 Sep-3 JanC: Pavel Kantořík / Jiří Petrdlík; D: Jan Ježek
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Sep-19 DecC: Petr Kofroň; D: Jan Burian
Voják a tanečnice (Martinů) 21 Sep-9 JanC: Petr Kofroň; D: Tomáš Pilař
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 30 Sep-4 JanC: Tomáš Brauner; D: Dominik Beneš
Aida (Verdi) 18 Oct-30 JanC: Frantisek Drs / Jiří Štrunc; D: Tomáš Pilař
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Oct-9 DecC: Tomáš Brauner / Jiří Petrdlík; D: Linda Keprtová
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 10 Dec-21 JanC: Oliver von Dohnányi; D: Jana Kališová
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 24-27 Jan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 24-27 Jan
Praha, Stavovské divadlo / Theatre of the Estates  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 27 Aug-30 AprC: Jan Chalupecký / David Švec; D: Joël Lauwers
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Aug-25 JunC: Robert Jindra / Jan Chalupecký; D: Martin Čičvák
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Aug-6 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Jan Chalupecký / Robert Jindra; D: Josef Průdek
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Aug-27 JunC: Jan Chalupecký / David Švec; D: Martin Kukučka(original), Lukáš Trpišovský
L'olimpiade (Mysliveček) 3-16 OctC: Václav Luks; D: Ursel Herrmann
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 5 Feb-16 JunC: Zbyněk Müller; D: Vladimír Morávek
Praha, Národní divadlo / National Theatre Prague  / 
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 2 Sep-22 AprC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman
The Jacobin (Dvořák,A) 4 Sep-13 JunC: Zbyněk Müller / David Švec; D: Jiří Heřman
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 12 Sep-14 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / David Švec; D: Magdalena Švecová
Pad Arkuna (Fibich) 9 Oct-18 AprC: John Fiore; D: Jiří Heřman
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 17 Oct-12 NovC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Oct-29 MayC: Robert Jindra / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jozef Bednárik
Libuse (Smetana) 28 Oct-1 MayC: Robert Jindra; D: Petr Novotný
The Devil and Kate (Dvořák,A) 8 Nov-14 JunC: Jan Chalupecký; D: Marián Chudovský
The Two Widows (Smetana) 10 Nov-24 JunC: Robert Jindra / Jan Chalupecký; D: Jiří Nekvasil
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 15 Nov-12 MarC: Robert Jindra / Zbynĕk Müller; D: Ondřej Havelka
Jenůfa (Janáček) 21 Nov-17 AprC: Robert Jindra; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Nová země (Hába) 12 DecC: Petr Kofroň; D: Miroslav Bambušek
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Dec-11 JanC: David Švec; D: Simone Sandroni
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Feb-23 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jana Kališová
Boris Godunov (Mussorgsky) 26 Mar-31 MayC: Petr Kofroň; D: Linda Keprtová
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 14 May-12 JunC: Robert Jindra; D: Daniel Špinar
Praha, Státní Opera / State Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Aug-5 MayC: Jiří Štrunc / Tomáš Brauner; D: Ondřej Havelka
Aida (Verdi) 30 AugC: Martin Leginus; D: Petar Selem
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 Aug-5 JunC: Richard Hein; D: Karel Jernek
Nabucco (Verdi) 3 Sep-6 JunC: Hilary Griffiths / Richard Hein / Rastislav Stur; D: Karel Němec
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Sep-14 MarC: Tomáš Brauner / Enrico Dovico; D: Martin Otava
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Sep-18 JunC: Martin Leginus / Richard Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard
Turandot (Puccini) 6 Sep-16 JunC: Enrico Dovico / Richard Hein; D: Václav Věžník
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7 Sep-9 JunC: Jan Latham-Koenig / Jiří Štrunc; D: Lubor Cukr
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 10 Sep-24 JunC: Jan Chalupecký / Jiří Štrunc; D: Zdeněk Troška
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Sep-25 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Tomáš Brauner; D: Martin Otava
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Sep-27 JunC: Tomáš Brauner; D: Zdeněk Troška
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Sep-7 MayC: Jiří Štrunc / Hilary Griffiths; D: Karel Jernek
Salome (Strauss) 23 Oct-17 JunC: Heiko Mathias Förster / Jiří Štrunc; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-31 JanC: Enrico Dovico; D: Martin Otava
Mefistofele (Boito) 22 Jan-6 JunC: Marco Guidarini / Richard Hein; D: Ivan Krejčí
Otello (Verdi) 29 Jan-27 MayC: Martin Leginus; D: Dominik Neuner, Lubor Cukr
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 15 Mar-28 AprC: Hilary Griffiths / Richard Hein; D: Andrejs Žagars
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 Apr-21 JunC: Martin Leginus / Richard Hein; D: Matěj Forman
Macbeth (Verdi) 11-26 JunC: Jiří Štrunc; D: Martin Čičvák
Ustí nad Labem, Severočeské divadlo / North Bohemian Theatre of Opera and Ballet  / 
Hraběnka Marica (Kálmán) 8 Sep-25 NovC: Milan Kaňák; D: Zbyněk Brabec
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Sep-28 DecC: Miloš Formáček; D: Tomáš Pilař
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 SepC: Milan Kaňák; D: Martin Dubovic
Ruze z Argentiny (Beneš) 29 Sep-9 OctC: Norbert Baxa; D: Bronislav Kotiš
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 3 Oct-16 JanC: Milan Kaňák / Miloš Formáček; D: Zbyněk Brabec
Aida (Verdi) 15 OctC: Norbert Baxa, Tvrtko Karlovič; D: Jaromír Brych
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Oct-28 JanC: Miloš Formáček; D: Martin Dubovic