2014/15 > Germany 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Germany

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark Sweden
Netherlands
Belgium
Luxembourg

Germany
 
Poland
Czech Republic
France Switzerland Austria

Aachen, Theater Aachen  / 

West Side Story (Bernstein) 21 Sep-28 JunC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Ewa Teilmans
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 9 Nov-26 MarC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Mario Corradi
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 7 Dec-22 JanC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Ludger Engels
Der Freischutz (Weber) 1 Feb-30 JunC: Justus Thorau; D: Martin Philipp
Jenufa (Janacek) 22 Mar-4 JulC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Michael Helle
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 22 May-3 JulC: Justus Thorau
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-24 JunC: Raimund Laufen; D: Lilly Lee
Tosca (Puccini) 3 Sep-28 MarC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Ludger Engels
West Side Story (Bernstein) 7 Oct-25 FebC: Volker Hiemeyer; D: Ewa Teilmans
Orlando (Handel) 8 Nov-10 FebC: Justus Thorau; D: Jarg Pataki
Der satanarchaolugenialkohollische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 20 Nov-22 FebD: Martin Philipp
Tannhauser (Wagner) 7 Feb-26 MayC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Mario Corradi
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 10 Apr-29 MayC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Sebastian Hirn
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 5 Jun-10 JulC: Justus Thorau; D: Béatrice Lachaussée
Altenburg, Landestheater Altenburg  / 
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12-30 OctC: Laurent Wagner; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La boheme (Puccini) 14 Dec-8 AprC: Laurent Wagner; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Peter Grimes (Britten) 15 Feb-20 MarC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Anatevka (Bock) 6 MarC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Briefe des van Gogh (Frid) 13 MarC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Michael Dissmeier
Martha (Flotow) 31 May-28 JunC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Anette Leistenschneider
Carmina Burana (Orff) 3-4 JulC: Laurent Wagner
Viktoria und ihr Husar (Abraham) 4 Oct-8 MayC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 6-25 DecC: Laurent Wagner; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Jenufa (Janacek) 7-12 FebC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Der Freischutz (Weber) 22 May-10 JunC: Laurent Wagner; D: NN
Annaberg-Buchholz, Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg  / 
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 21 Sep-30 JanC: Dieter Klug; D: Tamara Korber
Hexe Hillary und der beleidigte Kontrabass (Lund) 4 Oct-5 FebC: Peggy Einfeldt; D: Birgit Eckenweber
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 10 Oct-6 MarC: Dieter Klug; D: Dietrich Kunze
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Oct-2 MayC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Tamara Korber
Tanhauser (Mangold) 2 Nov-28 MarC: Naoshi Takahshi; D: Ingolf Huhn
Der Weihnachtsabend (Lortzing) 7-27 DecC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Ingolf Huhn
Andreas Hofer (Lortzing) 7-27 DecC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Ingolf Huhn
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 18 Jan-4 AprC: Naoshi Takahashi / Fabian Enders; D: Ingolf Huhn
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 1 Mar-17 MayC: Dieter Klug; D: Rainer Wenke
Hello Dolly! (Herman) 12 Apr-10 MayC: Dieter Klug; D: Urs Alexander Schleiff
Augsburg, Theater Augsburg  / 
Jenufa (Janacek) 20 Sep-20 DecC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Peter Konwitschny
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25 Oct-14 FebC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Aron Stiehl
Lohengrin (Wagner) 2 Nov-27 DecC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Wozzeck (Berg) 7 Mar-5 MayC: Roland Techet; D: Ludger Engels
Die Schopfung (concert) (Haydn) 23-24 MarC: Bruno Weil
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 18 Apr-12 JunC: Carolin Nordmeyer; D: Roland Schwab
Macbeth (Verdi) 30 May-14 JunC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Zaide (Mozart) 6-7 AugC: Peter Valentovic / Christoph Heil; D: Julia Huebner
Der Konig Kandaules (Zemlinsky) 27+ SepC: Domonkos Héja
Macbeth (Verdi) 18+ OctC: Carolin Nordmeyer; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Hoffmanns Erzahlungen (Offenbach) 28+ NovC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Jim Lucassen
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 27+ FebC: Domonkos Héja; D: Otto Pichler
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 16+ AprC: Domonkos Héja; D: Peter Konwitschny
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 27+ MayC: Lancelot Fuhry
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden  / 
Capuleti e Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 27 NovC: Karel Mark Chichon
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 27 Mar-6 AprC: Simon Rattle; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Die Prinzessin von Trapezunt (Offenbach) 28 Mar-5 AprC: Stanley Dodds; D: Anna Drescher
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 29 Mar-5 AprC: Simon Rattle
Der kleine Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 2-6 AprC: Stephan Koncz; D: Hersilie Ewald
La traviata (Verdi) 22-29 MayC: Pablo Heras-Casado; D: Rolando Villazón
Orfeo (Monteverdi) 19-21 JunC: Pablo Heras-Casado; D: Sasha Waltz
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-11 JulC: Valery Gergiev
Die Trojaner (concert) (Berlioz) 12 JulC: Valery Gergiev
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 16-19 JulC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
La fida ninfa (concert) (Vivaldi) 29 OctC: Andrea Marcon
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 19-28 MarC: Simon Rattle; D: Mariusz Treliński
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 20-23 Mar
Mefistofele (Boito) 13-19 MayC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Die Walkure (concert) (Wagner) 7-10 JulC: Valery Gergiev
Bautzen, Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen  / 
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 6 NovC: Gabriele Dona
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 16 Jan-1 MarC: Ulrich Kern; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 25 Apr-7 JunC: Ulrich Kern; D: Dorotty Szalma
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 25 Jun-5 JulC: Tasso Schille; D: Lutz Hillmann
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin  / 
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 AugC: Donald Runnicles; D: Gerlinde Pelkowski
Oresteia (Xenakis) 9-16 SepC: Moritz Gnann; D: David Hermann
Dinorah (concert) (Meyerbeer) 1 OctC: Enrique Mazzola
Ariadne auf Naxos (concert) (Strauss) 14 OctC: Ulf Schirmer
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 5-11 NovC: Pietro Rizzo
Die Schandung der Lucretia (Britten) 15-16 NovC: Nicholas Carter; D: Fiona Shaw
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Nov-21 MayC: Jacques Lacombe / Nicholas Carter / Alain Altinoglu; D: Peter Beauvais, Søren Schuhmacher
Falstaff (Verdi) 29 Nov-11 DecC: Stefan Solyom; D: Christof Loy
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6 Dec-14 JunC: Moritz Gnann / Nicholas Carter; D: Günter Krämer
Tannhauser (Wagner) 7 Dec-15 FebC: Axel Kober / Donald Runnicles; D: Kirsten Harms
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Dec-11 AprC: Ivan Repusic; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 14-20 DecC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-28 DecC: Donald Runnicles / Moritz Gnann; D: Andreas Homoki
Lohengrin (Wagner) 21 Dec-25 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Kasper Holten
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 22 Dec-25 MayC: Nicholas Carter; D: Irina Brook
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Jan-4 JulC: Ivan Repusic; D: Götz Friedrich
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Jan-25 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 16-28 JanC: Moritz Gnann / Nicholas Carter; D: Götz Friedrich
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 25 Jan-14 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Jan-22 MayC: William Spaulding / Moritz Gnann; D: Katharina Thalbach
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-6 FebC: Ivan Repusic; D: Filippo Sanjust
Elektra (Strauss) 4-7 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: Kirsten Harms
Samson und Dalila (Saint-Saens) 21 Feb-1 MarC: Jacques Lacombe; D: Patrick Kinmonth
La rondine (Puccini) 8 Mar-3 JulC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Rolando Villazón
Das Madchen aus dem Goldenen Westen (Puccini) 13-28 MarC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Vera Nemirova
La boheme (Puccini) 20-30 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Mar-31 MayC: Yves Abel; D: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Romeo et Juliette (Berlioz) 18 Apr-2 MayC: Donald Runnicles; D: Sasha Waltz
Don Carlo (Verdi) 23 Apr-3 MayC: Donald Runnicles; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7-24 MayC: Alexander Vedernikov / Ido Arad; D: Götz Friedrich
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 8-15 MayC: Jacques Lacombe; D: Christian Spuck
Valentina (Maskats) 19 MayC: Modestas Pitrenas; D: Viestur Kairish
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 29 May-12 JunC: Steven Sloane; D: Robert Carsen
Nabucco (Verdi) 6-20 JunC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Keith Warner
Faust (Gounod) 19 Jun-5 JulC: Marco Armiliato; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Romeo et Juliette (Berlioz) 28-29 AugC: Moritz Gnann; D: Sasha Waltz
Pelleas und Melisande (Debussy) 9-19 SepC: Donald Runnicles; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Sep-27 NovC: Alexander Joel / Ivan Repusic; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 Sep-26 MarC: Ivan Repusic/NN; D: David Pountney
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 13 Sep-26 MarC: Ivan Repusic / NN; D: David Pountney
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 26 Sep-8 JulC: Nicholas Carter / Donald Runnicles / Moritz Gnann / Daniel Cohen; D: Günter Krämer
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 4-24 OctC: Enrique Mazzola; D: Vera Nemirova, Sonja Nemirova
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 8-30 OctC: Yves Abel; D: Götz Friedrich
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Oct-30 JanC: Ivan Repusic / Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Keith Warner
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 Oct-4 MayC: Daniel Cohen; D: Filippo Sanjust
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Oct-13 FebC: Moritz Gnann / Daniel Cohen; D: Katharina Thalbach
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Oct-12 NovC: Daniel Cohen; D: Roland Schwab
Tannhauser (Wagner) 31 Oct-27 MarC: Donald Runnicles / Ivan Repusic; D: Kirsten Harms
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 5 Nov-17 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: Gilbert Deflo
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Nov-15 JunC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Aida (Verdi) 22 Nov-10 DecC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Benedikt von Peter
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-8 DecC: Ivan Repusic
La boheme (Puccini) 4-31 DecC: Andrea Battistoni / Nicholas Carter / William Spaulding; D: Götz Friedrich
Das schlaue Fuchslein (Janacek) 17-27 DecC: Donald Runnicles; D: Katharina Thalbach
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 18 Dec-27 MayC: Nicholas Carter; D: Irina Brook
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Jan-6 MayC: Ivan Repusic / Daniel Cohen; D: Götz Friedrich
Salome (Strauss) 24 Jan-6 AprC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Claus Guth
Lohengrin (Wagner) 31 Jan-8 MayC: Donald Runnicles / Axel Kober; D: Kasper Holten
Peter Grimes (Britten) 7-18 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: David Alden
Die Sache Makropulos (Janacek) 19 Feb-30 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: David Hermann
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 26 Feb-11 MarC: Evan Rogister; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 29 Feb-3 MarC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Die Liebe der Danae (Strauss) 12 Mar-9 AprC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Kirsten Harms
Die agyptische Helena (Strauss) 19 Mar-8 AprC: Andrew Litton; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 Mar-30 JunC: Andrea Battistoni / Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Jan Bosse
Elektra (Strauss) 3 Apr-26 JunC: Donald Runnicles; D: Kirsten Harms
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 10-17 AprC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Götz Friedrich
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Apr-7 JulC: Ivan Repusic / Nicholas Carter; D: Søren Schuhmacher(original), Peter Beauvais(revival)
Morgen und Abend (Haas,Georg) 29 Apr-22 MayC: Michael Boder; D: Graham Vick
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 7-12 MayC: Peter Valentovic
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 28 May-16 JunC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Hans Neuenfels
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-18 JunC: Donald Runnicles; D: Graham Vick
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 17 Jun-6 JulC: Donald Runnicles / Nicholas Carter; D: Rodrigo García
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 1-13 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Die Walkure (Wagner) 2-14 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Siegfried (Wagner) 5-15 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 9-17 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin  / 
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 12 Sep-21 NovC: Henrik Nánási; D: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 13 Sep-31 OctC: Kristiina Poska; D: Viestur Kairish
Clivia (Dostal) 20 Sep-1 NovC: Kai Tietje; D: Stefan Huber
Die schone Helena (Offenbach) 11 Oct-12 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Lange) 2 Nov-26 DecC: Kristiina Poska; D: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
West Side Story (Bernstein) 7 Nov-3 JulC: Kristiina Poska; D: Barrie Kosky, Otto Pichler
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Nov-11 JulC: Henrik Nánási / Kristiina Poska; D: Herbert Fritsch
Des Kaisers neue Kleider (Vacek) 10 Dec-9 JanC: Uwe Sandner; D: Lydia Steier
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 18 Dec-29 JanC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Andreas Homoki
Arizona Lady (concert) (Kalman,E) 21-30 DecC: Kai Tietje
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 10 Jan-28 MarC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Eine Frau, die weiss, was sie will! (Straus) 30 Jan-10 AprC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky, Adam Benzwi, Pavel B Jiracek
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 14 Feb-29 MarC: André de Ridder; D: Barrie Kosky
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartok) 1 Mar-8 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Calixto Bieito
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 1 Mar-8 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Calixto Bieito
Die Schneekonigin (Valtinoni) 5-27 MarC: Carlos Spierer; D: Anisha Bondy
Maria de Buenos Aires (concert) (Piazzolla) 20-22 MarC: Per Arne Glorvigen
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 19 Apr-7 JulC: Vladimir Jurowski; D: Barrie Kosky
Odysseus (Monteverdi) 23 Apr-4 JunC: André de Ridder; D: Barrie Kosky
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 1 May-13 JunC: Uwe Sandner; D: Alvis Hermanis
Carmen (Bizet) 6 May-30 JunC: Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Lucio Silla (concert) (Mozart) 9-13 MayC: Kristiina Poska
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 31 May-9 JulC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Lydia Steier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Jun-1 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 10 Sep-15 OctC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 11 Sep-31 OctC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Lydia Steier
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 2 Oct-9 JulC: Stefan Blunier; D: Barrie Kosky
West Side Story (Bernstein) 8 Oct-29 FebC: Kristiina Poska; D: Barrie Kosky, Otto Pichler
Eine Frau, die weiss, was sie will! (Straus) 24 Oct-4 MarC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Schneewittchen und die 77 Zwerge (Kats-Chernin) 1 Nov-26 DecC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Christian von Götz
Die schone Helena (Offenbach) 6 Nov-15 FebC: Kristiina Poska; D: Barrie Kosky
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28 Nov-20 FebC: Kristiina Poska; D: Andreas Homoki
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-28 DecC: Kristiina Poska; D: Reinhard von der Thannen
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev) 10 Dec-10 JanC: Henrik Nánási/Vassily Sinaisky; D: Benedict Andrews
Die Zirkusprinzessin (concert) (Kalman,E) 20-30 DecC: Stefan Soltesz
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 7 Jan-22 FebC: Koen Schoots / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Barrie Kosky
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Jan-6 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
Xerxes (Handel) 5 Feb-27 MarC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Stefan Herheim
Salon Pitzelberger (concert) (Offenbach) 10 Feb
Fantasio (concert) (Offenbach) 13-16 FebC: Titus Engel
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Lange) 25 Feb-21 AprC: Kristiina Poska; D: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Apr-4 JunC: Henrik Nánási; D: Herbert Fritsch
Clivia (Dostal) 22 Apr-5 JunC: Kai Tietje; D: Stefan Huber
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 1-28 MayC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Barrie Kosky
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald (Gruber) 22 May-7 JulC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Michał Zadara
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 Jun-10 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Damiano Michieletto
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 22 Jun-3 JulC: Christian Curnyn; D: Barrie Kosky
Berlin, Konzerthaus Berlin  / 
Der Silbersee (concert) (Weill) 19-21 MarC: Iván Fischer
Berlin, Staatsoper im Schiller Theater  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-12 JunC: Domingo Hindoyan / Daniele Rustioni; D: Peter Mussbach
Candide (Bernstein) 18 Sep-26 DecC: Wayne Marshall / David Robert Coleman; D: Vincent Boussard
Des Simplicius Simplicissimus Jugend (Hartmann) 27 Sep-11 OctC: Adrian Heger; D: Friederike Heller
Tosca (Puccini) 3-25 OctC: Daniel Barenboim / Domingo Hindoyan; D: Alvis Hermanis
Rein Gold (Stemann) 5 Oct-24 JunC: Markus Poschner; D: Nicolas Stemann
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 11 Oct-28 DecC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Harry Kupfer
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 Oct-16 MayC: Stefan Soltesz / Sebastian Weigle; D: August Everding
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 29 Oct-2 JanC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Ruth Berghaus
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 7-23 NovC: Günther Albers; D: Isabel Ostermann
Tagebuch eines Verschollenen (Janacek) 7-23 NovC: Günther Albers; D: Isabel Ostermann
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 15 Nov-5 DecC: Ivor Bolton; D: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 23 Nov-6 DecC: Leo Hussain; D: Karsten Wiegand
Hans im Gluck (Coleman,D) 5-28 DecC: Harry Lyth; D: Julia Haebler
Aus einem Totenhaus (Janacek) 7-21 DecC: Simon Rattle; D: Patrice Chéreau
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 16 Jan-16 AprC: Wayne Marshall; D: Vincent Boussard
Der Freischutz (Weber) 18 Jan-8 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Michael Thalheimer
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-28 FebC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Peter Mussbach
Through Roses (Neikrug) 13-28 FebC: Felix Krieger; D: Neco Çelik
Lulu (Berg) 21 Feb-13 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andrea Breth
Wozzeck (Berg) 27 Feb-14 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andrea Breth
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Mitterer) 6-22 MarC: Ralf Böhme; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Parsifal (Wagner) 28 Mar-18 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tannhauser (Wagner) 2-5 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Sasha Waltz
Tarquin (Krenek) 19-28 AprC: Max Renne; D: Mascha Pörzgen
Emma und Eginhard (Telemann) 26 Apr-10 MayC: René Jacobs; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 30 Apr-17 MayC: Christopher Moulds; D: Michael Thalheimer
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 15-29 MayC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 6-10 JunC: Peter Valentovic
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 14-27 JunC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Hans Neuenfels
Europeras III and IV (Cage) 16-19 JunD: Sophia Simitzis, Isabel Ostermann
Neither (Feldman) 19-28 JunC: David Robert Coleman; D: Katie Mitchell, Joseph W Alford
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 1-6 JulC: Torsten Johann; D: Sasha Waltz
Matsukaze (Hosokawa) 10-12 JulC: David Robert Coleman; D: Sasha Waltz
Geschichte (Strasnoy) 27 Sep-12 OctD: Isabel Ostermann
Der Freischutz (Weber) 27 Sep-22 OctC: Alexander Soddy; D: Michael Thalheimer
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 3-22 OctC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andrea Moses
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Oct-29 MayC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Alvis Hermanis, Gudrun Hartmann
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 14-24 OctC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Es liegt in der Luft (Spoliansky) 23-28 OctC: Max Renne; D: Annika Haller
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Oct-8 NovC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Percy Adlon
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-21 NovC: Gustavo Dudamel; D: Jürgen Flimm
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 12-25 NovC: Markus Poschner; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Aventures, nouvelles aventures (Ligeti) 14-24 NovC: Max Renne; D: Michael Höppner
Sur scene (Kagel) 14-24 NovC: Max Renne; D: Michael Höppner
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 14-23 NovC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Jürgen Flimm
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 29 Nov-15 AprC: Stefan Soltesz; D: August Everding
Der gestiefelte Kater (Cui) 5-27 DecC: Boris Anifantakis / Vinzenz Weissenburger; D: Isabel Ostermann
Faust (Gounod) 10-23 DecC: Simone Young; D: Karsten Wiegand
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 DecC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Claus Guth
La traviata (Verdi) 19-31 DecC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dieter Dorn
La Boheme (Puccini) 8-19 JanC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Lindy Hume
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-24 JanC: Karl Heinz Steffens; D: Hans Neuenfels
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 31 Jan-20 FebC: Christopher Moulds; D: Claus Guth
Le vin herbe (Martin,F) 5-19 FebC: Friedemann Layer; D: Katie Mitchell, Joseph W Alford
Zangezi (Parra) 12-23 FebD: Janne Nora Kummer
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25-27 FebC: Christopher Moulds; D: Sasha Waltz
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 18-27 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Jürgen Flimm
Parsifal (Wagner) 20-28 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Die Zarenbraut (Rimsky-Korsakov) 3-17 AprC: Alexander Vitlin; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Mario und der Zauberer (Oliver) 9-30 AprC: Felix Krieger; D: Aniara Amos
Amor vien dal destino (Steffani) 23 Apr-7 MayC: René Jacobs; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Apr-12 MayC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Eike Gramss
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 5-11 MayC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Federico Tiezzi
Tagebuch eines Verschollenen (Janacek) 7-14 MayD: Isabel Ostermann
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 7-14 MayD: Isabel Ostermann
Juliette (Martinu) 28 May-18 JunC: Daniel Barenboim / Domingo Hindoyan; D: Claus Guth
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Die Walkure (Wagner) 12-26 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-30 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 19 Jun-2 JulC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Neither (Feldman) 22 Jun-3 JulC: David Robert Coleman; D: Katie Mitchell, Joseph W Alford
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8-14 JulC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Luci mie traditrici (Sciarrino) 10-16 JulC: David Robert Coleman; D: Jürgen Flimm
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (concert) (Mendelssohn) 5-7 SepC: Alexander Kalajdzic
Bonnie und Clyde (Wildhorn) 7 Sep-8 MayC: William Ward Murta; D: Jens Göbel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Sep-30 JanC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Nadja Loschky
La cenerentola (Rossini) 8 Nov-22 FebC: Elisa Gogou; D: Florian Lutz
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (Delius) 17 Jan-3 AprC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 28 Feb-26 JunC: Elisa Gogou; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 20 Mar-29 JunC: William Ward Murta; D: Thomas Winter
Dacher. Platze. Wege. Leute. (Kampe) 29 Apr-3 MayC: Gordon Kampe; D: Ivan Bazak
Xerxes (Handel) 3 May-28 JunC: Merijn van Driesten; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Tannhauser (Wagner) 31 May-21 JunC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 26 Sep-26 MarC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Andrea Schwalbach
La scala di seta (Rossini) 28+ Sep
Macbeth (Verdi) 16+ Jan
Dog Days (Little) 27+ Feb
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 29+ Apr
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29+ Apr
Il tabarro (Puccini) 29+ Apr
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 21+ May
Bonn, Oper der Stadt Bonn  / 
Ein Kafig voller Narren (Herman) 4 Sep-9 AprC: Jürgen Grimm / Christopher Sprenger; D: John Dew
Fidelio (Beethoven) 28 Sep-5 MayC: Hendrik Vestmann / Thomas Wise / Stefan Blunier; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Aida (Verdi) 4-28 OctC: Johannes Pell; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf(original), Mark Daniel Hirsch(revival)
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 26 Oct-17 JanC: Will Humburg / Johannes Pell; D: Torge Möller, Momme Hinrichs
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9 Nov-31 JanC: Johannes Pell / Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Franziska Severin, Mark Daniel Hirsch
Rinaldo (Handel) 30 Nov-30 JanC: Wolfgang Katschner / Thomas Wise; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 13 Dec-6 AprC: Hendrik Vestmann / Johannes Pell; D: Jürgen Rose
Die Perlenfischer (concert) (Bizet) 1 Jan-4 AprC: Johannes Pell
Salome (Strauss) 1 Feb-14 JunC: Stefan Blunier / Hendrik Vestmann; D: Magdolna Parditka, Alexandra Szemerédy
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 15 Mar-21 JunC: Hendrik Vestmann / Johannes Pell; D: Renaud Doucet
Die Winterreise (Schubert) 10-26 AprC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Jürgen Weber
Thebans (Anderson,J) 3 May-4 JunC: Johannes Pell; D: Pierre Audi
Turandot (Puccini) 23 May-24 JunC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Silviu Purcărete(original), Nikolaus Wolcz(original)
Von allerlei Tieren und anderen schragen Vogeln (Bredenbach) 29 MayC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Mark Mahn
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 27 Sep-29 JunC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Walter Schütze
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Oct-17 JanC: Stephan Zilias; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 1 Nov-13 FebC: Stefan Blunier; D: Laura Scozzi
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 15 Nov-4 MarC: Stephan Zilias; D: Mark Daniel Hirsch
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 6 Dec-10 AprC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Maria de Buenos Aires (concert) (Piazzolla) 1 Jan-8 Apr
Jerusalem (Verdi) 31 Jan-9 AprC: Will Humburg; D: Francisco Negrín
Vom Madchen, das nicht schlafen wollte (Lange) 21 Feb-16 AprC: Thomas Wise; D: Johannes Schmid
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Apr-30 JunC: Stephan Zilias; D: Mark Daniel Hirsch
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 24 Apr-6 May
Holofernes (Reznicek) 29 May-3 JulD: Jürgen Weber
Brandenburg, Brandenburger Theater  / 
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 8-16 AugC: Michael Helmrath; D: Kay Kuntze
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 28-29 NovC: José María Moreno
Maske in Blau (Raymond) 30 Dec-5 AprC: Jakob Brenner; D: Sarah Kohrs
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 JanC: Evan Christ; D: Manfred Schweigkofler
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 Sep-31 DecC: Christopher Hein; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Le prophete (Meyerbeer) 19 Oct-16 JanC: Ernst van Tiel; D: Stefan Otteni
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 22 Oct-30 DecC: Burkhard Bauche; D: Aniara Amos
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 29 Nov-22 FebC: Roger Epple; D: Christopher Alden
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 6 Dec-8 JanC: Johanna Motter; D: Philipp Kochheim
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Jan-26 AprC: Christopher Hein; D: Philipp Kochheim
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 20 Feb-3 JunC: Srboljub Dinić; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
Wuthering Heights (Herrmann,B) 11 Apr-20 JunC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Philipp Kochheim
Farnace (Vivaldi) 15 Apr-4 JunC: Michael Schneider; D: Roland Schwab
Another Sunrise (Heggie) 2 May-28 JunC: Burkhard Bauche; D: Christina Sievert
For a Look or a Touch (Heggie) 2 May-28 JunC: Burkhard Bauche; D: Natalie Schramm
Peer Gynt (Egk) 22 May-13 JunC: Christopher Hein; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 4-20 JulC: Georg Menskes; D: Uwe Schwarz
Peer Gynt (Egk) 27 Sep-13 NovC: Christopher Hein; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Oct-15 Jan
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 6 Nov-25 DecC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Philipp Kochheim
Mansfield Park (Dove) 5 Dec-27 Feb
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Dec-26 FebC: Christopher Hein; D: Philipp Kochheim
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28 Dec-16 MayC: Johanna Motter; D: Philipp Kochheim
Die Banditen (Offenbach) 23 Jan-14 May
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 5 Mar-3 Jun
La falena (Smareglia) 15 Apr-23 Jun
Orlando (Aderhold) 22 Apr-22 Jun
Hexenjagd (Ward) 28 May-25 Jun
Bremen, Theater Bremen  / 
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 21 Sep-18 JanC: Markus Poschner; D: Benedikt von Peter
Anna Karenina (Kurstner) 25 Oct-24 JanC: Clemens Heil; D: Armin Petras
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Oct-21 NovC: Clemens Heil; D: Benedikt von Peter
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 29 Nov-14 JulC: Rolando Garza Rodríguez; D: Michael Talke
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6 Dec-21 FebC: Daniel Mayr; D: Chris Alexander
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Jan-10 MayC: Clemens Heil; D: Felix Rothenhäusler
Im weissen Rossl (Benatzky) 26 Feb-17 JulC: Daniel Mayr; D: Sebastian Kreyer
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Mar-15 JulC: Markus Poschner; D: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 30 Apr-11 JunC: Daniel Mayr; D: Benedikt von Peter
Oreste (Handel) 24 May-16 JulC: Olof Boman; D: Robert Lehniger
Peter Grimes (Britten) 3+ OctC: Markus Poschner; D: Marco Štorman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24+ OctC: Clemens Heil; D: Michael Talke
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 6+ DecC: Rolando Garza Rodriguez; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Wozzeck (Berg) 13+ FebC: Markus Poschner; D: Paul-Georg Dittrich
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 2+ AprC: Daniel Mayr; D: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Werther (Massenet) 20 May
Bremerhaven, Stadttheater Bremerhaven  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 Sep-18 JunC: Ido Arad / Hartmut Brüsch / Tonio Shiga; D: Roland Hüve
Don Carlos (Verdi) 1 Nov-25 JanC: Marc Niemann / Ido Arad; D: Christian von Götz
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 25 Dec-7 MarC: Ido Arad; D: Ulrich Mokrusch
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Kunneke) 31 Jan-3 MayC: Hartmut Brüsch / Tonio Shiga; D: Ansgar Weigner
Die Bluthochzeit (Szokolay) 14 Mar-2 MayC: Marc Niemann; D: Andrej Woron
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 25 Apr-27 JunC: Ido Arad; D: Walter Sutcliffe
La rondine (Puccini) 30 May-1 JulC: Marc Niemann; D: Philipp Kochheim
Anything Goes (Porter) 19 Sep-17 JunC: Ido Arad; D: Nico Rabenald
La boheme (Puccini) 7 Nov-19 FebC: Marc Niemann; D: Oliver Klöter
Platee (Rameau) 25 Dec-12 MarC: Marc Niemann; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 30 Jan-11 JunC: Hartmut Brüsch; D: Ansgar Weigner
Wozzeck (Gurlitt) 5 Mar-27 AprC: Marc Niemann; D: Robert Lehmeier
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Apr-29 MayC: Marc Niemann; D: Andrzej Woron
Der goldene Drache (Eotvos) 4-23 JunC: Ido Arad; D: Ulrich Mokrusch
Chemnitz, Städtische Theater Chemnitz  / 
Der Mond (Orff) 3 Oct-5 DecC: Simon Zimmermann; D: Holger Potocki
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Oct-11 JanC: Felix Bender; D: Michael Heinicke
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 25 Oct-6 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Helen Malkowsky
La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Nov-19 AprC: Felix Bender; D: Kobie van Rensburg
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6 Dec-22 MarC: Tom Bitterlich; D: Michael Heinicke
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13-21 DecC: Felix Bender; D: Steffen Piontek
Otello (Verdi) 31 Jan-10 MayC: Frank Beermann; D: Michael Heinicke
Die Zauberflote fur Kinder (Mozart) 25-26 FebC: Tom Bitterlich; D: Sabine Sterken
Paradise Reloaded (Eotvos) 21 Mar-28 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Helen Malkowsky
Parsifal (Wagner) 3-26 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Marcelo Buscaino
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehar) 30 May-27 JunC: Felix Bender; D: Ulrich Proschka
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Sep-17 JanC: Felix Bender; D: Helen Malkowsky
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehar) 18 Oct-8 AprC: Felix Bender; D: Ulrich Proschka
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 7 Nov-19 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Walter Sutcliffe
La cenerentola (Rossini) 2 Dec-31 MarC: Felix Bender; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13-26 DecC: Felix Bender; D: Steffen Piontek
Werther (Massenet) 30 Jan-7 MayC: Felix Bender; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 19 Mar-8 MayC: Frank Beermann; D: Michael Heinicke
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Mar-24 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Marcelo Buscaino
Coburg, Landestheater Coburg  / 
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 12 Sep-18 NovC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Magdolna Parditka, Alexandra Szemerédy
Savitri (Holst) 12 Sep-18 NovC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Magdolna Parditka, Alexandra Szemerédy
King Arthur (Purcell) 27 Sep-10 DecC: Lorenzo Da Rio; D: Matthias Straub
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18 Oct-24 JanC: Daxi Pan; D: Holger Hauer
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Oct-4 JanC: Roland Kluttig; D: Aron Stiehl
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Dec-11 FebC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Jean Renshaw
Salome (Strauss) 7 Feb-20 MayC: Roland Kluttig; D: Tobias Theorell
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 Mar-17 JunC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
Der Vogelhandler (Zeller,C) 2 May-1 JulC: Lorenzo Da Rio; D: Volker Vogel
La boheme (Puccini) 13 Jun-15 JulC: Roland Kluttig; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Cottbus, Staatstheater Cottbus  / 
Wie einst im Mai (Kollo) 4 Sep-16 AprC: Frank Bernard; D: Matthias Winter
Das Geheimnis der Wolfsschlucht (Weber) 25 Sep-14 OctC: Frank Bernard; D: Hauke Tesch
Peer Gynt (Egk) 2 Oct-28 DecC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Oct-6 AprC: Evan Christ; D: Manfred Schweigkofler
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Oct-15 MayC: Marc Niemann / Ivo Hentschel; D: Matthias Oldag
Grafin Mariza (Kalman,E) 25 Oct-13 JunC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Steffen Piontek
Sechse kommen durch die Welt (Hocke) 28 Nov-25 DecC: Christian Möbius; D: Hauke Tesch
Papageno und die Zauberflote (Mozart) 1-28 FebC: Frank Bernard; D: Hauke Tesch
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 7 FebC: Marc Niemann; D: Bernd Mottl
Hoffmanns Erzahlungen (Offenbach) 18 Feb-3 MayC: Evan Christ / Ivo Hentschel; D: Martin Schüler
Alcina (Handel) 14 Mar-3 JunC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Sam Brown
Tosca (Puccini) 31 May-3 JulC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Elektra (Strauss) 11+ JulC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Darmstadt, Staatstheater Darmstadt  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 25 Sep-28 FebC: George Petrou; D: Jay Scheib
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Sep-20 FebC: Will Humburg; D: Viestur Kairish
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Oct-8 MarC: Anna Skryleva; D: John Dew
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Nov-14 FebC: Anna Skryleva; D: Karsten Wiegand, Valentin Schwarz
La Boheme (Puccini) 3 Dec-25 JanC: Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 31 Jan-22 MayC: Elias Grandy; D: Cordula Däuper
Samson und Dalila (Saint-Saens) 7 Mar-3 JunC: Elias Grandy; D: Inga Levant
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 25 Apr-4 JulC: Will Humburg; D: Christian Sedelmayer
Der Freischutz (Weber) 19 Jun-11 JulC: Marc Piollet; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Prometeo (Nono) 9-19 JulC: Johannes Harneit
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 19 Sep-25 FebC: Will Humburg; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Der Freischutz (Weber) 29 Oct-24 JanC: Marc Piollet; D: Eva Maria Höckmayr
Das schlaue Fuchslein (Janacek) 26 Nov-20 MarC: Will Humburg; D: Dirk Schmeding
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-30 DecD: Karsten Wiegand, Valentin Schwarz
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Feb-10 JulD: Karsten Wiegand
La Calisto (Cavalli) 15 Apr-21 JulD: Cordula Däuper
Carmen (Bizet) 4 Jun-15 JulC: Will Humburg
Dessau, Anhaltisches Theater Dessau  / 
Casanova (Kanyar) 12 Sep-24 MayC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Christian von Götz
Die Walkure (Wagner) 27 Sep-24 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: André Bücker
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Oct-31 MayC: Antony Hermus; D: Hans Peter Cloos
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kalman,E) 11 Oct-10 JanC: Wolfgang Kluge; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Nov-25 MayC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Jana Eimer, André Bücker
Das Spitzentuch der Konigin (Strauss,J) 4 Dec-3 JunC: Marius Zachmann; D: Felix Losert
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 Jan-23 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: André Bücker
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Mar-26 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: André Bücker
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 18 Apr-28 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: André Bücker
Zigeunerliebe (concert) (Lehar) 30 May-6 JunC: Daniel Carlberg
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 15 Sep-11 JunC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Holger Potocki
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 22 Jan-29 MayC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Rebekka Stanzel
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartok) 29 Apr-19 JunC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Benjamin Prins
Lakme (concert) (Delibes) 27 May-18 Jun
Detmold, Landestheater Detmold  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 Aug-11 JanC: Matthias Wegele; D: Christian Poewe
West Side Story (Bernstein) 29 Aug-24 MayC: Matthias Wegele; D: Kay Metzger
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 12 Sep-21 FebC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Otello (Verdi) 26 Oct-28 MarC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
Meine Schwester und ich (Benatzky) 5 Dec-12 FebC: Matthias Wegele; D: Guta N Rau
Salome (Strauss) 6 Feb-13 JunC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
Anatevka (Bock) 8 Mar-11 JunC: Mathias Mönius; D: Tatjana Rese
Die Gartnerin aus Liebe (Mozart) 5-12 JunC: Matthias Wegele; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
La boheme (Puccini) 18 Sep-16 MayC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Die Gartnerin aus Liebe (Mozart) 4 Oct-2 AprC: György Mészáros; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Anatevka (Bock) 17 Oct-4 MarC: Mathias Mönius; D: Tatjana Rese
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Oct-6 JulC: György Mészáros; D: Christian Poewe
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Feb-10 JunC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Christian von Götz
Sogno d'un mattino di primavera (Muno) 8 Apr-23 JunC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 27 May-17 JunC: György Mészáros; D: Wolf Widder
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund-Opernhaus  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13 Sep-25 OctC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Katharina Thoma
Carmen (Bizet) 4 Oct-19 DecC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Katharina Thoma
Roxy und ihr Wunderteam (Abraham) 29 Nov-15 MarC: Philipp Armbruster; D: Thomas Enzinger
Carmina Burana (Orff) 1 JanC: Gabriel Feltz
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 25 Jan-12 AprC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Anatevka (Bock) 31 Jan-19 JunC: Philipp Armbruster / Motonori Kobayashi; D: Johannes Schmid
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 Mar-28 JunC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Saul (Handel) 25 Apr-26 JunC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Katharina Thoma
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 6 Sep-29 MayC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 27 Sep-26 MarC: Philipp Armbruster; D: Martin Duncan
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Nov-27 JanC: Philipp Armbruster; D: Erik Petersen
La Traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov-31 MarC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Tina Lanik
Rinaldo (Handel) 9 Jan-28 FebC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 16 Jan-30 MarC: Philipp Armbruster; D: Mariame Clément
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12 Mar-2 JulC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Peter Grimes (Britten) 9 Apr-12 JunC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Tilman Knabe
Dresden, Staatsoperette Dresden  / 
Gasparone (Millocker) 9 Sep-29 MayC: Christoph Lichdi / Christian Garbosnik; D: Matthias Oldag
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 24 Sep-19 JunC: Andreas Schüller / Christoph Lichdi; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Der Zarewitsch (Lehar) 10 Oct-22 MayC: Andreas Schüller; D: Robert Lehmeier
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 17 Oct-5 JulC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 23 Oct-21 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Arne Böge
Giuditta (Lehar) 30 Oct-24 MayC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Robert Lehmeier
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 Nov-15 MarC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 Mar-31 MayC: Andreas Schüller; D: Axel Köhler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7 Apr-12 JunC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Peter Kube
Cagliostro (Strauss,J) 2 May-7 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Ansgar Weigner
Cagliostro in Wien (Strauss,J) 18 Sep-26 Jun
Anatevka (Bock) 23 Sep-24 Apr
Der Zarewitsch (Lehar) 26 Sep-3 Jul
Das Marchen vom Zaren Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Oct-15 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Arne Böge
Der kleine Horrorladen (Menken) 23 Oct-3 Apr
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 14 Nov-8 Jun
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 10 Dec-5 Jun
La cage aux folles (Herman) 29 Jan-3 JunC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Andreas Gergen
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 5 Mar-19 Jun
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 29 Apr-29 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 May-12 Jun
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 29 Aug-12 MarC: Rani Calderon / Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Christine Mielitz
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Aug-13 NovC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Axel Köhler
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 31 Aug-14 JulC: Josep Caballé Domenech / Matteo Beltrami; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Sep-25 OctC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-25 SepC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Michael Schulz
Daphne (Strauss) 14 Sep-15 NovC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Torsten Fischer
Tannhauser (Wagner) 21 Sep-31 OctC: Cornelius Meister; D: Peter Konwitschny
Die Nachtausgabe (Ronnefeld) 4-29 OctC: Ekkehard Klemm; D: Manfred Weiss
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-23 OctC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Christine Mielitz
Das schlaue Fuchslein (Janacek) 18 Oct-9 DecC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Frank Hilbrich
King Arthur (Purcell) 5 Nov-10 DecC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Tilmann Köhler
Arabella (Strauss) 7-10 NovC: Christian Thielemann; D: Florentine Klepper
Capriccio (Strauss) 16-19 NovC: Christian Thielemann; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Elektra (Strauss) 28 Nov-15 DecC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Barbara Frey
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6 Dec-13 JulC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Achim Freyer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 7-21 DecC: Christian Thielemann; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10 Dec-2 JanC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Katharina Thalbach
Konigskinder (Humperdinck) 19 Dec-25 JanC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-13 JunC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Günter Krämer
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 24 Jan-11 FebC: Marc Soustrot / Michael Güttler; D: Àlex Ollé
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 22 Feb-2 MarC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Mise en abyme (Ronchetti) 22 Feb-7 JunC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Axel Köhler
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 14 Mar-21 JunC: Constantin Trinks; D: Florentine Klepper
Die Bruder Lowenherz (Oehring) 14-23 MarC: Erik Oña; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Orlando (Handel) 17-27 MarC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 18 Mar-9 AprC: Thomas Rösner; D: Jérôme Savary
Alcina (Handel) 19-27 Mar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 10-25 AprC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Apr-16 MayC: Julian Kovatchev; D: Johannes Schaaf
Der Freischutz (Weber) 1-31 MayC: Christian Thielemann; D: Axel Köhler
Prinz Bussel (Wulff-Woesten) 10-21 JunC: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; D: Valentina Simeonova
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20 Jun-4 JulC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Johannes Erath
Don Carlo (Verdi) 24 Jun-1 JulC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Eike Gramss
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7 Sep-23 JunC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Johannes Erath
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10 Sep-29 AprC: Matteo Beltrami / Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 18-25 SepC: John Fiore; D: Florentine Klepper
Elektra (Strauss) 20 Sep-22 OctC: Axel Kober; D: Barbara Frey
La boheme (Puccini) 26 Sep-26 JunC: Daniele Callegari / Giampaolo Bisanti / Eun Sun Kim; D: Christine Mielitz
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 8 Oct-11 JunC: Jonathan Darlington / Moritz Gnann / Stefan Klingele; D: Achim Freyer
Der Wildschutz (Lortzing) 10 Oct-19 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Die Nachtausgabe (Ronnefeld) 15-23 OctC: Ekkehard Klemm; D: Manfred Weiss
Arabella (Strauss) 17-24 OctC: Christian Thielemann; D: Florentine Klepper
Der Freischutz (Weber) 29 Oct-21 JanC: Rani Calderon / Mihkel Kütson; D: Axel Köhler
Tosca (Puccini) 1 Nov-7 MayC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Johannes Schaaf
The Great Gatsby (Harbison) 6-21 DecC: Wayne Marshall; D: Keith Warner
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-26 DecC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Katharina Thalbach
Macbeth (Verdi) 17 Dec-2 JanC: Ivan Repušić; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23 Dec-10 JanC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Günter Krämer
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 16 Jan-6 FebC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Philipp Stölzl
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Jan-6 FebC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Philipp Stölzl
Orlando (Handel) 7 Feb-26 MarC: Rinaldo Alessandrini; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Don Carlo (Verdi) 18-26 FebC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Eike Gramss
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 19 Feb-6 MarC: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; D: Christiane Lutz
Die Walkure (Wagner) 20-28 FebC: Christian Thielemann; D: Willy Decker
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 18-24 MarC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Alcina (Handel) 19-27 MarC: Christopher Moulds; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Faust (Gounod) 2-9 AprC: Ivan Repušić; D: Keith Warner
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Apr-7 JunC: Mikhail Agrest; D: Andreas Homoki
Mathis der Maler (Hindemith) 1-20 MayC: Simone Young; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Carmen (Bizet) 8-14 MayC: Giuliano Carella; D: Axel Köhler
Lohengrin (Wagner) 19-29 MayC: Christian Thielemann; D: Christine Mielitz
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Jun-3 JulC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 15 Jun-1 JulC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Michael Schulz
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Jun-9 JulC: Pietari Inkinen; D: Markus Bothe
Duisburg, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Gegen die Wand (Vollmer) 21 Sep-12 OctC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Gregor Horres
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Sep-1 NovC: Christopher Ward / Lukas Beikircher; D: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 17 Oct-2 NovC: Axel Kober / Lukas Beikircher; D: Adolf Dresen
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Oct-16 NovC: Christoph Altstaedt / Axel Kober; D: Michael Hampe
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kalman,E) 8 Nov-17 JunC: Wolfram Koloseus / Michael Brandstätter; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Werther (Massenet) 6-28 DecC: Lukas Beikircher / Christoph Altstaedt; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Dec-21 FebC: Lukas Beikircher / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 17-19 DecC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-24 JanC: Giuliano Betta / Lukas Beikircher; D: David Hermann
Ronja Raubertochter (Arnecke) 26 Feb-12 MayC: Lukas Beikircher / Christoph Stöcker; D: Johannes Schmid
Aida (Verdi) 29 Mar-22 MayC: Axel Kober / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Lohengrin (Wagner) 11 Apr-14 MayC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 May-27 JunC: Nabil Shehata / Christoph Stöcker; D: Karoline Gruber
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 30 May-21 JunC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Stein Winge
Aida (Verdi) 23 Sep-28 JunC: Aziz Shokhakimov / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Philipp Himmelmann
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17 Oct-1 AprC: Giuliano Betta; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 5 Nov-19 JunC: Giuliano Betta / Axel Kober; D: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Turandot (Puccini) 5-26 DecC: Axel Kober / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Huan-Hsiung Li
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 Dec-17 JanC: Axel Kober / Lukas Beikircher; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno(original), Esther Mertel(revival)
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 28 Jan-18 MarC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Adolf Dresen
Werther (Massenet) 10-13 FebC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 14 Feb-28 MayC: Stefan Klingele /NN; D: András Fricsay
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Feb-19 MarC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 Mar-10 AprC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Il tabarro (Puccini) 20 Mar-10 AprC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 20 Mar-10 AprC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-22 MayC: Aziz Shokhakimov; D: David Hermann
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 13-29 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Otto Schenk
What Next? (Carter,E) 4 Jun-2 JulC: Jesse Wong; D: Tibor Torell
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 4 Jun-2 JulC: Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Philipp Westerbarkei
Dusseldorf, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 13 Sep-5 JunC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Sep-23 OctC: Enrico Dovico; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 Sep-14 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Vom Madchen, das nicht schlafen wollte (Lange) 22 Oct-5 NovC: Christoph Stöcker; D: Johannes Schmid
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Nov-18 JanC: Lukas Beikircher / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Aida (Verdi) 28 Nov-30 DecC: Axel Kober / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 5 Dec-20 FebC: Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Joan Anton Rechi
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Dec-10 FebC: Christopher Ward / Lukas Beikircher; D: Andreas Homoki
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Dec-27 FebC: Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Carlos Wagner
Il tabarro (Puccini) 11 Jan-7 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11 Jan-7 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 11 Jan-7 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 23 Jan-13 FebC: Axel Kober / Lukas Beikircher; D: Adolf Dresen
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Jan-22 MarC: Lukas Beikircher / Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19-28 FebC: Nabil Shehata / Christoph Stöcker; D: Karoline Gruber
Ronja Raubertochter (Arnecke) 26 Mar-21 JunC: Lukas Beikircher / Christoph Stöcker; D: Johannes Schmid
Werther (Massenet) 29 Mar-11 AprC: Lukas Beikircher / Christoph Altstaedt; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Apr-14 JunC: Giuliano Betta / Lukas Beikircher; D: David Hermann
Xerxes (Handel) 22 Apr-10 MayC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Stefan Herheim
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17 May-7 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Otto Schenk
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev) 13-28 JunC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Immo Karaman
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-27 JunC: Christoph Altstaedt / Axel Kober; D: Michael Hampe
Arabella (Strauss) 18-26 SepC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 Sep-28 MayC: Giuliano Betta / Axel Kober; D: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade / Suzanne Andrade / Barrie Kosky
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev) 16 Oct-15 NovC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Immo Karaman
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 5 Nov-19 JunC: Stefan Klingele / NN; D: András Fricsay
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kalman,E) 13 Nov-6 MayC: Giuliano Betta / Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17 Nov-29 DecC: Axel Kober; D: Michael Hampe
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26 Nov-5 FebC: Axel Kober / Lukas Beikircher; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno, Esther Mertel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 19 Dec-3 JanC: Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Christof Loy
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Jan-6 AprC: Enrico Dovico; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Lohengrin (Wagner) 9-30 JanC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Aida (Verdi) 15 Jan-18 JunC: Aziz Shokhakimov / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Jan-17 JunC: Giuliano Betta; D: Christof Loy
Don Carlo (Verdi) 13 Feb-2 AprC: Andriy Yurkevych / Giuliano Betta; D: Guy Joosten
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Feb-21 MayC: Marc Piollet; D: Karoline Gruber
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Feb-1 JulC: Marc Piollet / Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Carlos Wagner
Der goldene Hahn (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Apr-15 MayC: Axel Kober / Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Dmitry Bertman
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 Apr-16 JunC: Giuliano Betta; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 5-22 MayC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Immo Karaman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 JunC: Aziz Shokhakimov; D: David Hermann
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 24 Jun-9 JulC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 25 Jun-8 JulC: Axel Kober; D: Otto Schenk
Eisenach, Landestheater Eisenach  / 
Tannhauser (concert) (Wagner) 12-26 SepC: Philippe Bach
Der Zarewitsch (Lehar) 20 Sep-11 JunD: Lars Wernecke
Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 31 Dec-11 AprC: Sierd Quarré; D: Wolfgang Quetes
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17 Jan-28 MayC: Leo McFall; D: Ernö Weil, Ansgar Haag
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 17 Jan-28 MayC: Leo McFall; D: Ernö Weil / Ansgar Haag
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Mar-3 Jul
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23 Oct-26 Dec
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Feb-8 AprC: Mario Hartmuth; D: Knut Weber
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt  / 
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 14 Sep-20 JunC: Zoi Tsokanou; D: Ivan Alboresi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Sep-13 MayC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Matthew Ferraro
Otello (Verdi) 1 Oct-14 NovC: Armando Victor Krieger; D: Guy Montavon
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1 Nov-25 MarC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Yekta Kara
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 15 Nov-2 MayC: Peter Leipold / Zoi Tsokanou; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Das schwarze Blut (Fayt) 29 Nov-8 MarC: Jean-Paul Penin; D: Marc Adam
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-27 DecC: NN; D: Lutz Schwarz
Die Kronung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 16 Jan-15 MarC: Samuel Bächli; D: Bettina Lell
Sigurd (Reyer) 30 Jan-22 MarC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Guy Montavon
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Mar-17 JunC: Samuel Bächli; D: Bernard Uzan
Faust (Gounod) 11 Apr-13 JunC: Jari Hämäläinen; D: Benjamin Prins
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 23 Apr-29 MayC: Peter Leipold; D: Samuel Bächli
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 23 May-28 JunC: Samuel Bächli; D: Christian Georg Fuchs
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 30 May-21 JunC: Manlio Benzi; D: Guy Montavon
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 6 Sep-2 OctC: Peter Leipold; D: Samuel Bächli
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 27 Sep-22 NovC: Peter Leipold; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 10 Oct-15 AprC: Samuel Bächli; D: Guy Montavon
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Oct-26 DecC: Samuel Bächli; D: Bernard Uzan
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Oct-17 JanC: Zoi Tsokanou
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Nov-7 MayC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Philipp Kochheim
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 Dec-2 JanC: Samuel Bächli; D: Rupert Lummer
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13-23 DecC: Peter Leipold; D: Lutz Schwarz
Der Mann, der seine Frau mit einem Hut verwechselte (Nyman) 22 Jan-15 MarC: Peter Leipold; D: Markus Weckesser
Die Heimkehr des Odysseus (Monteverdi) 20 Feb-13 MayC: Samuel Bächli; D: Christian Georg Fuchs
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 27 Feb-6 AprC: Zoi Tsokanou; D: Esther Ambrosino
Gutenberg (Kirchner) 24 Mar-8 MayC: Samuel Bächli; D: Martina Veh
Sid, die Schlange, die singen wollte (Fox) 9 Apr-4 JunC: Zoi Tsokanou; D: Stephanie Kuhlmann
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Apr-12 JunC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Pamela Recinella
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 29 May-11 JunC: Joana Mallwitz / NN; D: Vera Nemirova
Essen, Aalto-Musiktheater Essen  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Sep-25 MayC: Giuliano Carella / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Andreas Baesler
Jenufa (Janacek) 28 Sep-22 NovC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 4 Oct-20 NovC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Stefan Herheim
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 11 Oct-16 MayC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Johannes Schaaf
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 8 Nov-31 DecC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Gil Mehmert
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 29 Nov-21 JanC: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Francisco Negrín
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 5-25 DecC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Ezio Toffolutti
Werther (Massenet) 11 Dec-7 FebC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Carlos Wagner
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 4-23 JanC: Friedrich Haider; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Turandot (Puccini) 17 Jan-6 FebC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Tilman Knabe
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 24 Jan-26 AprC: Jonathan Cohen; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 14 Feb-20 MarC: Dima Slobodeniouk; D: Mariame Clément
Die Walkure (Wagner) 21 Feb-8 MarC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die schweigsame Frau (Strauss) 14 Mar-30 AprC: Martyn Brabbins / Pedro Halffter; D: Guy Joosten
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Apr-6 JunC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 23 May-25 JunC: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Lotte de Beer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 30 May-26 JunC: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Ariodante (Handel) 5-18 JunC: Christopher Moulds; D: Jim Lucassen
Falstaff (Verdi) 20-28 JunC: Ivan Repušić; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Fidelio (Beethoven) 28 Aug-31 DecC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 Sep-17 OctC: Matthew Halls; D: Tilman Knabe
Macbeth (Verdi) 20 Sep-31 OctC: Tomáš Netopil; D: David Hermann
The Greek Passion (Martinu) 26 Sep-27 MayC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Jiří Heřman
La Boheme (Puccini) 16 Oct-5 DecC: Manlio Benzi; D: Silviu Purcărete
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 21 Nov-5 JunC: Yannis Pouspourikas / Tomáš Netopil; D: Laurent Pelly
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27 Nov-24 JanC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 10 Dec-10 JanC: Yannis Pouspourikas / Johannes Witt; D: Ezio Toffolutti
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 9 Jan-13 MarC: Ed Spanjaard; D: Barrie Kosky
Into the Little Hill (Benjamin,G) 15-17 JanC: Manuel Nawri; D: Kay Link
Faust (Gounod) 30 Jan-2 AprC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Aida (Verdi) 6 Feb-10 JulC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Feb-10 AprC: Giuliano Carella; D: Christine Mielitz
Elektra (Strauss) 19 Mar-29 MayC: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: David Bösch
La Traviata (Verdi) 24 Mar-15 MayC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 8 Apr-5 MayC: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Lotte de Beer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-28 MayC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Stefan Herheim
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Jun-9 JulC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-4 MarC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Nov-3 MarC: Peter Sommerer; D: Julia Riegel
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 7 Feb-16 JulC: Stefan Diederich; D: Markus Hertel
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Apr-19 JunC: Florian Erdl; D: Peter Grisebach
Cardillac (Hindemith) 6 Jun-14 JulC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
La traviata (Verdi) 19+ Sep
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 31+ Oct
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 16+ Jan
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 12+ Mar
Der Revisor (Egk) 28+ May
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 5 Sep-25 MayC: Karsten Januschke / Sebastian Zierer / Eun Sun Kim; D: Alfred Kirchner
Sirenen (Riehm) 14 Sep-4 OctC: Martyn Brabbins; D: Tobias Heyder
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 Sep-24 OctC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Keith Warner
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12 Oct-2 JanC: Sebastian Weigle / Karsten Januschke / Nikolai Petersen / Hartmut Keil / Björn Huestege; D: Keith Warner
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 26 Oct-16 NovC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Christof Nel
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 29 Oct-13 NovC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Christof Loy
Otello (Verdi) 8 Nov-19 DecC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Johannes Erath
La Sonambula (Bellini) 30 Nov-17 JanC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Tina Lanik
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7 Dec-31 JanC: Patrick Lange / Hartmut Keil; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 20 Dec-3 JanC: Simone Di Felice; D: Ute M Engelhardt
Die Csardasfurstin (concert) (Kalman,E) 31 Dec-9 JanC: Eun Sun Kim
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 10-30 JanC: Yuval Zorn; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Orontea (Cesti) 1 Feb-13 MarC: Ivor Bolton; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 5-27 FebC: Christian Arming; D: Jim Lucassen
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 1-28 MarC: Christoph Gedschold / Leo Hussain; D: Anselm Weber
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 Mar-6 AprC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Christof Nel
Euryanthe (Weber) 5 Apr-3 MayC: Roland Kluttig; D: Johannes Erath
La cenerentola (Rossini) 11 Apr-23 MayC: Alexander Soddy; D: Keith Warner
Murder in the Cathedral (Pizzetti) 18 Apr-8 MayC: Karsten Januschke; D: Keith Warner
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 24 Apr-12 JunC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Christof Loy
Die agyptische Helena (Strauss) 1-4 MayC: Stefan Soltesz
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 24 May-11 JulC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Claus Guth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 May-16 JulC: Michael Güttler / Karsten Januschke; D: Christof Loy
An unserem Fluss (Navok) 31 May-13 JunC: Sebastian Zierer; D: Corinna Tetzel
Julietta (Martinu) 21 Jun-13 JulC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Florentine Klepper
Konigskinder (Humperdinck) 4-17 JulC: Sebastian Zierer; D: David Bösch
Zweimal Alexander (Martinu) 4-17 JulC: Nikolai Petersen; D: Beate Baron
Messertranen (Martinu) 4-17 JulC: Nikolai Petersen; D: Beate Baron
Komodie auf der Brucke (Martinu) 4-17 JulC: Nikolai Petersen; D: Beate Baron
Das Madchen mit den Schwefelholzern (Lachenmann) 20-27 SepC: Erik Nielsen / Matthias Hermann; D: Benedikt von Peter
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 1 Oct-1 JulC: Karsten Januschke / Hartmut Keil; D: Guillaume Bernardi
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 2 Oct-6 NovC: Sebastian Weigle / Björn Huestege; D: Anselm Weber
Iwan Sussanin (Glinka) 25 Oct-27 NovC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Harry Kupfer
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 1 Nov-30 DecC: Rasmus Baumann / Nikolai Petersen / Björn Huestege / Sebastian Zierer; D: Keith Warner
Don Carlo (Verdi) 7 Nov-23 JanC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: David McVicar
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 29 Nov-23 AprC: Bertrand de Billy / Eun Sun Kim; D: David Bösch
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5 Dec-6 FebC: Vlad Iftinca; D: Matthew Jocelyn
Die diebische Elster (Rossini) 11 Dec-8 JanC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: David Alden
Der Graf von Luxemburg (concert) (Lehar) 31 Dec-3 JanC: Eun Sun Kim
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 9 Jan-14 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Claus Guth
Le cantatrici villane (Fioravanti) 25 Jan-7 FebC: Karsten Januschke; D: Caterina Panti Liberovici
Stiffelio (Verdi) 31 Jan-12 MarC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Benedict Andrews
Die Sache Makropulos (Janacek) 5-19 FebC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Richard Jones
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 12 Feb-26 MarC: Erik Nielsen; D: Johannes Erath
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 18-20 FebC: Jader Bignamini
Il tabarro (Puccini) 13 Mar-9 AprC: Jakub Hrůša; D: Claus Guth(original), Corinna Tetzel(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13 Mar-9 AprC: Jakub Hrůša; D: Claus Guth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13 Mar-9 AprC: Jakub Hrůša; D: Claus Guth(original), Corinna Tetzel(revival)
Der Messias (Handel) 27 Mar-4 JunC: Markus Poschner; D: David Freeman
Radamisto (Handel) 3-17 AprC: Simone Di Felice; D: Tilmann Köhler
Das schlaue Fuchslein (Janacek) 24 Apr-12 JunC: Johannes Debus; D: Ute M Engelhardt
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5 May-8 JulC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova
Die Walkure (Wagner) 8 May-10 JulC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova
Siegfried (Wagner) 14 May-15 JulC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 16 May-17 JulC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova
Carmen (Bizet) 5 Jun-16 JulC: Constantinos Carydis / Sebastian Zierer; D: Barrie Kosky
Wozzeck (Berg) 26 Jun-13 JulC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Christof Loy
Anna Toll (Langemann) 7-17 JulC: Nikolai Petersen; D: Hans Walter Richter
Pierrot Lunaire (Schoenberg,A) 7-17 JulC: Nikolai Petersen; D: Dorothea Kirschbaum
Freiberg, Theater Freiberg  / 
Im weissen Rossl (Benatzky) 23-26 Aug
Grafin Mariza (Kalman,E) 13 Sep-9 NovC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Manfred Straube
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 18 Oct-7 NovC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 1 Nov-11 AprC: Juheon Han; D: Ivan Alboresi
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14-30 DecC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Ralf-Peter Schulze
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Jan-29 MarC: Tobias Horschke; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 Feb-8 MayC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Ralf-Peter Schulze
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 18 Apr-21 JunC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Judica Semler
Der Vogelhandler (Zeller,C) 27 Jun-18 JulC: Alexander Livenson; D: Klaus Kühl
Freiburg, Theater Freiburg  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4 Oct-8 MayC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die kleine Zauberflote (Mozart) 21 OctC: Johannes Knapp; D: Tim Jentzen
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 17 Jan-20 MarC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Florentine Klepper
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 21 Feb-27 JunC: Gerhard Markson; D: Rudi Gaul, Heiko Voss
Die Konigin von Saba (Goldmark) 18 Apr-19 JunC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Kirsten Harms
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 30 May-10 JulC: Daniel Carter; D: Markus Bothe
Die gute Stadt (Altan) 13 Jun-25 JulC: Nikolaus Reinke; D: Thalia Kellmeyer
Orlando (Handel) 12-23 JulC: Julia Jones; D: Joachim Schloemer
Fuerth, Stadttheater Fürth  / 
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 17 Oct-31 DecC: Heiko Lippmann; D: Gil Mehmert
Baruchs Schweigen (Milch-Sheriff) 13-20 JunC: Walter Kobéra; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier  / 
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 28 Sep-13 DecC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Michael Schulz
Belsazar (Handel) 8 Nov-23 JanC: Christoph Spering; D: Sonja Trebes
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 19 Dec-25 MayC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 18 Jan-8 MarC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Michiel Dijkema
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 13 Feb-4 AprC: Thomas Rimes; D: Sandra Wissmann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 Mar-26 JunC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Michael Schulz
Nahod Simon (Zebeljan) 29 May-25 JunC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Michiel Dijkema
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 3 Oct-24 MayC: Julia Jones; D: Michael Schulz
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Dec-27 MarC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Tobias Heyder
Norma (Bellini) 5 Mar-26 MayC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 16 Apr-29 MayC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Alexandra Szemerédy
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Jun-3 JulC: Thomas Rimes; D: Carsten Kirchmeier
Gera, Bühnen der Stadt Gera  / 
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Gluck) 17 Oct-22 FebC: Laurent Wagner; D: Elmar Gehlen
Briefe des van Gogh (Frid) 25 Oct-30 NovC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Michael Dissmeier
La boheme (Puccini) 23 Nov-23 DecC: Laurent Wagner; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 10-11 MarC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Cornelia Poppe
Jenufa (Janacek) 27 Mar-17 AprC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Matthaus-Passion (Bach,JS) 2-3 AprC: Laurent Wagner
Anatevka (Bock) 9 AprC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 24 Apr-7 JunC: Laurent Wagner; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Alice im Wunderland (Harneit) 2-31 MayC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Cornelia Poppe
Carmina Burana (Orff) 1-5 JulC: Laurent Wagner; D: Laurent Wagner
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 1 NovC: Laurent Wagner; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Amahl und die nachtlichen Besucher (Menotti) 21 Nov-22 DecC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Michael Dissmeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Nov-15 MayC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Jenufa (Janacek) 12 MarC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Viktoria und ihr Husar (Abraham) 3-26 JunC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Giessen, Stadttheater Giessen  / 
For a Look or a Touch (Heggie) 19-28 SepC: Martin Spahr; D: Hans Walter Richter
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 27 Sep-28 DecC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Benjamin Schad
Someone is Going to Come (Vaage) 19-31 OctC: Martin Spahr; D: Stephanie Kuhlmann
Linda di Chamounix (Donizetti) 31 Jan-12 AprC: Florian Ziemen; D: Hans Walter Richter
Der misslungene Brautwechsel (Telemann) 10 Apr-21 MayC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Balázs Kovalik
Kehraus um Sankt Stephan (Krenek) 16 May-11 JulC: Florian Ziemen; D: Hans Hollmann
La battaglia di Legnano (concert) (Verdi) 30 May-4 JunC: Michael Hofstetter
Goerlitz, Theater Goerlitz  / 
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 18 Oct-6 AprC: Ulrich Kern; D: Dorotty Szalma
Salon Pitzelberger (Offenbach) 25 Oct-25 MayC: Manuel Pujol; D: Rita Schaller
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 21 Nov-7 MarC: Ulrich Kern; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Nov-18 JanC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 18 Apr-14 JunC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: Klaus Arauner
Ein Kafig voller Narren (Herman) 23 May-26 JunC: Ulrich Kern; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Ein Kafig voller Narren (Herman) 6 Sep-8 MayC: Ulrich Kern; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Der Freischutz (Weber) 25 Oct-26 MarC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: Jan-Richard Kehl
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 8 Nov-13 MarC: Albert Seidl; D: Egon Baumgarten
Orphee aux enfers (Offenbach) 22 Nov-28 MarC: Ulrich Kern; D: Steffen Piontek
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-18 DecC: Ulrich Kern; D: Sebastian Ritschel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 3 Apr-29 MayC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: Christian Papke
Jenufa (Janacek) 22-28 MayC: Andrea Sanguineti / Ulrich Kern; D: Klaus Arauner
Hagen, Theater Hagen  / 
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 6 Sep-3 DecC: Florian Ludwig; D: Thomas Weber-Schallauer
Die spinnen, die Romer (Sondheim) 18 Oct-18 MarC: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; D: Annette Wolf
Otello (Verdi) 28 Oct-8 FebC: Florian Ludwig; D: Annette Wolf
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 29 Nov-17 JunC: David Marlow; D: Roland Hüve
Faust (Gounod) 17 Jan-29 AprC: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; D: Holger Potocki
Vanessa (Barber,S) 7 Mar-28 MayC: Florian Ludwig; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 Apr-24 JunC: Florian Ludwig; D: Gregor Horres
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-26 JunC: David Marlow; D: Norbert Hilchenbach
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 26+ SepC: Florian Ludwig; D: Annette Wolf
Fidelio (Beethoven) 4+ OctC: Florian Ludwig; D: Gregor Horres
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8+ OctC: Florian Ludwig; D: Norbert Hilchenbach
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 14+ NovC: NN; D: Roland Hüve
Jonny spielt auf (Krenek) 16+ JanC: Florian Ludwig; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5+ Mar
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 4+ Jun
Halle, Oper Halle  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 26 Sep-2 AprC: Robbert van Steijn; D: Ralf Rossa
Brundibar (Krasa) 5 Nov-24 MayC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Matthias Hüstebeck
Arabella (Strauss) 7+ NovC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Petra Ziegenhorn
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-21 DecC: Robbert van Steijn; D: Matthias Hüstebeck
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 25 Dec-1 FebC: Andreas Henning; D: Axel Köhler
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 30 Dec-22 MarC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller / Kay Stromberg; D: Karl Absenger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-2 JanC: Andreas Henning; D: Axel Köhler
Papageno und die Zauberflote (Mozart) 8-27 JanC: Katrin Wittrisch / Tino Fiebig; D: Heike Hanefeld
Arminio (Handel) 31 JanC: Bernhard Forck; D: Nigel Lowery
La forza del destino (Verdi) 6 Feb-29 MayC: Josep Caballé Domenech / Robbert van Steijn; D: Gert-Hagen Seebach
Phaedra (Henze) 13 Mar-10 AprC: Robbert van Steijn; D: Florian Lutz
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 3 Apr-15 MayC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Christian Schuller
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 9-30 MayC: Andreas Henning; D: Tobias Bonn
Lucio Cornelio Silla (Handel) 5-13 JunC: Enrico Onofri; D: Stephen Lawless
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 9-10 JulC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Wolf Widder
Carmen (Bizet) 3+ OctC: Andreas Henning; D: Julia Huebner
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 OctC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Die Walkure (Wagner) 1 NovC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Siegfried (Wagner) 6 NovC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 8 NovC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Hamburg, Hamburger Kammeroper  / 
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 19 Sep-12 OctC: NN; D: Andreas Franz
Julius Caesar (Handel) 29 Oct-8 FebC: NN; D: Andreas Franz
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Feb-10 MayC: Florian Csizmadia / Ettore Prandi; D: Birgit Scherzer
Die Italienerin in Algier (Rossini) 15 May-14 JunC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Andreas Franz
Hamburg, Opernloft  / 
Der Freischutz (Weber) 20 Sep-4 DecD: Kerstin Steeb
Ring des Nibelungen (Wagner) 10 Oct-31 Jan
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19 Dec-14 MarD: Sebastian Ritschel
La Traviata (Verdi) 27 Dec-7 Feb
Cosí fan tutte (Mozart) 10 Jan-7 MarD: Nina Kupczyk
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Jan
La Traviata (Verdi) 17 Jan-7 Feb
Die Prinzessin der Feen (Purcell) 18 Jan-22 Feb
Die Winterreise (Schubert) 22 Jan-19 FebD: Inken Rahardt
Orlando Furioso (Vivaldi) 29 Jan-27 FebD: Inken Rahardt
Der kleine Ring (Wagner) 1 Feb
Das Zauberflötchen (Mozart) 15 Feb-29 Mar
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg  / 
La belle Helene (Offenbach) 20 Sep-25 JunC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Renaud Doucet
Aida (Verdi) 25 Sep-12 OctC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Guy Joosten
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Oct-15 FebC: Axel Kober; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Jenufa (Janacek) 16 Oct-1 NovC: Susanna Mälkki; D: Olivier Tambosi
Jeanne d'Arc au bucher (concert) (Honegger) 19 OctC: Simone Young
Almira (Handel) 21-31 OctC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Jetske Mijnssen
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Oct-23 MayC: Alexander Joel; D: Johannes Erath
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15-21 NovC: Marcus Bosch; D: Hans Neuenfels
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 16 Nov-9 DecC: Simone Young; D: Andreas Homoki
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 Nov-20 DecC: Eugene Tzigane / Daniel Carter; D: Achim Freyer
La boheme (Puccini) 28 Nov-7 MarC: Ivan Repusic; D: Guy Joosten
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-19 DecC: Titus Engel; D: Peter Beauvais
Tannhauser (Wagner) 21 Dec-17 JanC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Harry Kupfer
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 Dec-1 JanC: Daniel Carter; D: Gilbert Deflo
La cenerentola (Rossini) 6-18 JanC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Renaud Doucet
Das schlaue Fuchslein (Janacek) 23-30 JanC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Johannes Erath
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1-21 FebC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Vincent Boussard
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 3-12 FebC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Johannes Schaaf
Elektra (Strauss) 14-24 FebC: Simone Young; D: August Everding
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 22 Feb-3 MarC: Simone Young; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 Feb-8 MarC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14-26 MarC: Henrik Nánási; D: Sandra Leupold
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 22 Mar-11 AprC: Simone Young; D: Karoline Gruber
Gold! (Evers) 22-26 MarC: Ettore Prandi; D: Rebekka Stanzel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 28 Mar-4 AprC: Constantin Trinks; D: Richard Jones
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 6-18 AprC: Simone Young; D: Willy Decker
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 14-25 AprC: Kristiina Poska; D: Johannes Schaaf
La bianca notte (Furrer) 10-31 MayC: Simone Young; D: Ramin Gray
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 May-2 JunC: Asher Fisch; D: Alexander Schulin
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7-21 JunC: Simone Young; D: Claus Guth
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-24 JunC: Kirill Karabits; D: Vincent Boussard
In the Locked Room (Watkins,H) 4-12 JulC: Daniel Carter; D: Petra Müller
Persona (Langemann) 4-12 JulC: Daniel Carter; D: Petra Müller
Les troyens (Berlioz) 19 Sep-11 MayC: Kent Nagano; D: Michael Thalheimer
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 25 Sep-24 OctC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Christof Loy
Elektra (Strauss) 3 Oct-29 JunC: Kent Nagano; D: August Everding
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18 Oct-6 NovC: Renato Palumbo; D: Peter Konwitschny
Das schlaue Fuchslein (Janacek) 30 Oct-14 NovC: Alexander Vedernikov; D: Johannes Erath
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Nov-8 DecC: Vladimir Conta; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 Nov-3 MayC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Stefan Herheim
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 25 Nov-10 DecC: Erich Wächter; D: Karoline Gruber
Der kleine Schornsteinfeger (Britten) 5-27 DecC: Nathan Brock; D: Tim Jentzen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 13-22 DecC: Péter Halász; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Dec-5 JanC: Erich Wächter; D: Hans Hollmann
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 6-22 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Willy Decker
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Jan-16 MayC: Alexander Joel; D: Johannes Erath
Stilles Meer (Hosokawa) 24 Jan-13 FebC: Kent Nagano; D: Oriza Hirata
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 26 Jan-6 FebC: Erich Wächter; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 11 Feb-1 MarC: Johannes Fritzsch; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 Feb-17 MarC: Johannes Fritzsch; D: Gilbert Deflo
Pierrot Lunaire (Schoenberg,A) 26-28 FebC: Simone Young
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 6-26 MarC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Roger Vontobel
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 8-24 MarC: Johannes Fritzsch; D: Andreas Homoki
Katja Kabanova (Janacek) 18 Mar-3 AprC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Willy Decker
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-13 AprC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Adolf Dresen
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 17 Apr-8 MayC: Kent Nagano; D: Ruth Berghaus
Matthaus-Passion (Bach,JS) 21-24 AprC: Kent Nagano; D: Romeo Castellucci
Der Freischutz (Weber) 19-31 MayC: Christoph Prick; D: Peter Konwitschny
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-24 JunC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Vincent Boussard
Daphne (Strauss) 5-23 JunC: Michael Boder; D: Christof Loy
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22-30 JunC: Nathan Brock; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Orpheus (Telemann) 8-16 JulC: Volker Krafft; D: Franziska Kronfoth, Julia Lwowski
Hannover, Staatsoper Hannover  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Oct-22 JanC: Mark Rohde; D: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 4 OctC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Alexander Charim
Carmen (Bizet) 5 Oct-12 NovC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Monique Wagemakers
Die Schone und das Biest (Gretry) 16 Oct-14 JanC: Kaling Khouw; D: Zuzana Masaryk
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Oct-13 DecC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Benedikt von Peter
Die Hoffmann Show (Offenbach) 16 Nov-24 FebC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Sebastian Welker
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-4 JanC: Anja Bihlmaier / Benjamin Reiners; D: Steffen Tiggeler
Caligula (Glanert) 17 Jan-21 FebC: Karen Kamensek; D: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Jan-28 MarC: Gregor Bühl; D: Benedikt von Peter
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 31 Jan-10 AprC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 Feb-10 MayC: Mark Rohde; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 8 Feb-10 MayC: Mark Rohde; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 13 Feb-10 MarC: Mark Rohde; D: Olivier Tambosi
Concert (Wagner) 8 MarC: Karen Kamensek
Mefistofele (concert) (Boito) 14 Mar-17 AprC: Karen Kamensek
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 Apr-15 JulC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Martin G Berger
Werther (Massenet) 23 May-16 JulC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Bernd Mottl
Jenufa (Janacek) 11-17 JulC: Karen Kamensek; D: Floris Visser
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 26 Sep-17 FebC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Gold! (Evers) 8 Oct-24 NovD: Markus Michael Tschubert
Jenufa (Janacek) 9 Oct-11 NovC: Karen Kamensek; D: Floris Visser
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 16 Oct-28 NovC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Olivier Tambosi
Candide (Bernstein) 24 Oct-10 JanC: Karen Kamensek; D: Matthias Davids
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Oct-27 NovC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Benedikt von Peter
Orlando (reduction) (Handel) 8 Nov-6 FebC: Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Martin G Berger
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Nov-27 DecC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Steffen Tiggeler
Der Freischutz (Weber) 12 Dec-19 MarC: Karen Kamensek; D: Kay Voges
La boheme (Puccini) 25 Dec-16 JanC: Mark Rohde; D: Chris Alexander
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-20 MarC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Martin G Berger
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Jan-21 FebC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Benedikt von Peter
Die Macht des Schicksals (Verdi) 30 Jan-5 JunC: Stefan Klingele; D: Frank Hilbrich
Falstaff (Verdi) 12 Mar-10 JunC: Ira Levin; D: Olivier Tambosi
Der gestiefelte Kater (Cui) 7 Apr-31 MayC: Kaling Khouw; D: Zuzana Masaryk
Der Traumgorge (Zemlinsky) 16 Apr-28 MayC: Mark Rohde; D: Johannes von Matuschka
Werther (Massenet) 24 Apr-7 JunC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Bernd Mottl
Titus (Mozart) 4-22 JunC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Tobias Ribitzki
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-24 JunC: Mark Rohde; D: Karsten Wiegand
Heidelberg, Theater der Stadt Heidelberg  / 
Echnaton (Glass) 21 Sep-15 MarC: Dietger Holm / Róbert Farkas; D: Nanine Linning
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Oct-18 AprC: Lahav Shani / Dietger Holm / Róbert Farkas / Gad Kadosh; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Death Knocks (Jost) 25 Oct-14 FebC: Gad Kadosh / Timothy Schwarz; D: Clara Kalus
Erwartung (Schoenberg,A) 25 Oct-14 FebC: Gad Kadosh / Timothy Schwarz; D: Clara Kalus
Twice Through the Heart (Turnage) 25 Oct-14 FebC: Gad Kadosh / Timothy Schwarz; D: Clara Kalus
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 15 Nov-13 MarC: Yordan Kamdzhalov / Dietger Holm / Gad Kadosh; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Fetonte (Jommelli) 28 Nov-23 JanC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Demis Volpi
Abends am Fluss (Harneit) 6 Feb-12 MayC: Johannes Harneit; D: Peter Konwitschny
Hochwasser (Harneit) 6 Feb-12 MayC: Johannes Harneit; D: Peter Konwitschny
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Apr-20 JulC: Gad Kadosh / Róbert Farkas; D: Nadja Loschky
Cabaret (Kander) 12 Apr-26 JunC: Dietger Holm / Róbert Farkas; D: Andrea Schwalbach
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 9-31 JulC: Dietger Holm / Timothy Schwarz; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 19 Sep-16 MayC: Elias Grandy; D: Nadja Loschky
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Oct-11 DecC: Dietger Holm; D: Clara Kalus
Cabaret (Kander) 29 Nov-21 AprC: Dietger Holm; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Didone abbandonata (Vinci) 5 Dec-31 JanC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Yona Kim
Pym (Kalitzke) 18 Feb-22 AprC: Elias Grandy; D: Johann Kresnik
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 9 Apr-4 JulC: Elias Grandy; D: Lydia Steier
La boheme (Puccini) 29 May-1 JulC: Gad Kadosh; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Heilbronn, Theater Heilbronn  / 
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-6 FebC: Ulrich Wagner; D: Achim Thorwald
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23 Jan-15 MarC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Apr-18 JulC: Ruben Gazarian; D: Axel Vornam
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 10 SepC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Andreas Bronkalla
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 NovC: Andreas Schüller; D: Axel Köhler
Medee (Cherubini) 24 MarC: Andreas Spering; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Hildesheim, Theater für Niedersachsen  / 
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 13 Sep-18 MayC: Werner Seitzer; D: Volker Vogel
Der Zarewitsch (Lehar) 9 Oct-15 FebC: Daniel Stratievsky; D: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
George (Kats-Chernin) 11-18 OctC: Werner Seitzer; D: Axel Ranisch
Die Kinderzauberflote (Mozart) 25 Oct-8 FebC: Daniel Stratievsky; D: Natascha Flindt nach Volker Vogel
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 27 Oct-23 AprC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Bettina Rehm
Lulu (concert) (Kuhlau) 15 NovC: Werner Seitzer
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Nov-20 DecC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Ansgar Weigner
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Kunneke) 6 Dec-21 JunC: Werner Seitzer; D: Renate Rochell
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 Dec-30 JanC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Guillermo Amaya
Gesprache der Karmeliterinnen (Poulenc) 21 Mar-28 JunC: Werner Seitzer; D: Eike Gramss
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 16 May-26 JunC: Jens Troester; D: Georg Blüml
Boccaccio (Suppe) 12+ SepC: Florian Ziemen; D: Guillermo Amaya
Fidelio (Beethoven) 3+ OctC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Guillermo Amaya
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Kunneke) 9+ OctC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Renate Rochell
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 31+ OctC: Werner Seitzer; D: Frank Van Laecke
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 23+ NovC: Jens Troester; D: Georg Blüml
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 15+ DecC: Werner Seitzer; D: Volker Vogel
Fra Diavolo (Auber) 13+ FebC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Guillermo Amaya
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 30+ AprC: Werner Seitzer; D: Guillermo Amaya
Hof, Theater Hof  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 14 Sep-25 NovC: Arn Goerke; D: Lothar Krause
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 17 Oct-13 JanC: Roland Vieweg; D: Bernd Plöger
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 19 Dec-30 JanC: Roland Vieweg; D: Ulrich Peters
Der Untergang des Hauses Usher (Glass) 13 Mar-12 JunC: Arn Goerke; D: Kay Neumann
Anatevka (Bock) 23 Apr-3 JulC: Roland Vieweg; D: Thomas Schmidt-Ehrenberg
Rosen der Liebe (Lewandowski) 24 Apr-21 MayC: NN; D: Guido Hackhausen
Der Ring an einem Abend (concert) (Wagner) 5 Jun-12 JulC: Arn Goerke
Kaiserslautern, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 21 Sep-4 AprC: Markus Bieringer; D: Cusch Jung
Friedenstag (Strauss) 27 Sep-12 DecC: Uwe Sandner; D: Kerstin Maria Pöhler
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 8 Nov-9 JulC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Andreas Bronkalla
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Jan-12 JulC: Markus Bieringer; D: Urs Häberli
Irrelohe (Schreker) 7 Mar-8 MayC: Uwe Sandner; D: Holger Müller-Brandes
Halka (Moniuszko) 23 May-18 JulC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Michael Sturm
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 Jun-17 JulC: Uwe Sandner; D: Heinz Lukas-Kindermann
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartok) 19+ Sep
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 19+ Sep
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 31+ Oct
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 19+ Dec
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23+ Jan
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 9+ Apr
Karlsruhe, Badisches Staatstheater  / 
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 21 Sep-19 DecC: Justin Brown; D: Dominique Mentha
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 25 Sep-15 FebC: Johannes Willig; D: David Hermann
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 5 Oct-6 DecC: Johannes Willig / Christoph Gedschold; D: Aron Stiehl
Das Kind und die Zauberdinge (Ravel) 10 Oct-8 JanC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Tobias Heyder
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 10 Oct-8 JanC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Tim Plegge
Verlobung im Traum (Krasa) 18 Oct-21 JanC: Justin Brown; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 26 Oct-7 DecC: Justin Brown; D: Tobias Kratzer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 8 Nov-22 MarC: Justin Brown; D: Lorenzo Fioroni, Thilo Reinhardt
Fantasio (Offenbach) 13 Dec-3 JulC: Andreas Schüller; D: Bernd Mottl
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Dec-27 MayC: Johannes Willig; D: John Dew
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 10 Jan-28 MayC: Ulrich Wagner / Justus Thorau; D: Ulrich Peters
La boheme (Puccini) 24 Jan-8 JulC: Johannes Willig; D: Anna Bergmann
Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen (Knussen) 10 Feb-25 AprC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Annette Weber
Teseo (Handel) 20 Feb-1 MarC: Michael Form; D: Daniel Pfluger
Riccardo Primo (Handel) 24-28 FebC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Benjamin Lazar
Parsifal (Wagner) 29 Mar-4 JunC: Justin Brown; D: Keith Warner
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Apr-17 JulC: Johannes Willig; D: Achim Thorwald
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 16 May-18 JulC: Johannes Willig; D: Achim Thorwald
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Gluck) 13 Jun-14 JulC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Arila Siegert
Falstaff (Verdi) 12-24 JulC: Justin Brown; D: Jacopo Spirei
Der Prophet (Meyerbeer) 18 Oct-22 AprC: Johannes Willig; D: Tobias Kratzer
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 12-18 DecC: Steven Moore; D: Sam Brown
Macbeth (Verdi) 23+ JanC: Johannes Willig; D: Holger Müller-Brandes
Arminio (Handel) 13+ FebC: George Petrou; D: Max Emanuel Cencic
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 27+ MarC: Justin Brown; D: Christopher Alden
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 4+ JunC: Daniele Squeo; D: Tilman Hecker
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9+ JulC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann
Kassel, Staatstheater Kassel  / 
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12 Oct-7 MarC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Oct-26 AprC: Yoel Gamzou / Alexander Hannemann; D: Sonja Trebes
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 1 Nov-12 JulC: Alexander Hannemann / Adrian Pavlov / Xin Tan; D: Philipp Kochheim
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Nov-2 JanC: Xin Tan; D: Elmar Gehlen
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 20 Dec-27 JulC: Jörg Halubek; D: Reinhild Hoffmann
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 9 Jan-7 AprC: Xin Tan; D: Katharina Thoma
La Clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Jan-13 MarC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Schütz Johannes
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10 Feb-17 JulC: Yoel Gamzou / Xin Tan; D: Adriana Altaras
Turandot (Puccini) 17 Mar-23 JulC: Patrik Ringborg / Alexander Hannemann; D: Markus Dietz
Un re in ascolto (Berio) 19 May-25 JulC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Paul Esterházy
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Jun-26 JulC: Ruben Gazarian / Xin Tan; D: Lisa Marie Küssner
Der Mond (Orff) 3-23 JulC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Espen Fegran
Norma (Bellini) 3 Oct-15 MayC: Joakim Unander / Anja Bihlmaier; D: Yona Kim
La boheme (Puccini) 9 Oct-28 NovC: Anja Bihlmaier / Péter Halász; D: Philipp Kochheim
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 24 Oct-13 JulC: Alexander Hannemann / Deniola Kuraja / Xin Tan; D: Tom Ryser
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Mitterer) 31 Oct-13 NovC: Giulia Glennon / Heiko Pape; D: Espen Fegran
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Nov-8 MarC: Anja Bihlmaier / Xin Tan; D: Lisa Marie Küssner
Artaserse (Vinci) 12 Dec-1 AprC: Jörg Halubek; D: Sonja Trebes
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Dec-2 JanC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Elmar Gehlen
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kalman,E) 23 Jan-10 JulC: Marco Zeiser Celesti / Deniola Kuraja; D: Christoph Biermeier
Saul (Handel) 6-19 FebC: Jörg Halubek; D: Katharina Thoma
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 5 Mar-6 JulC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Dominique Mentha
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Mar-15 AprC: Alexander Hannemann / Anja Bihlmaier; D: Sonja Trebes
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 23 Apr-22 JunC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Markus Dietz
Der Mond (Orff) 14 May-4 JunC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Espen Fegran
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 18 Jun-14 JulC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Adriana Altaras
Kiel, Theater Kiel  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Sep-31 DecC: Michael Nündel; D: Matthias von Stegmann
Macbeth (Verdi) 20 Sep-8 AprC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Carlos Wagner
Atys (Lully) 4 Oct-26 AprC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Lucinda Childs
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11 Oct-2 JanC: Whitney Reader; D: Jörg Diekneite
Kiss Me, Kate (Porter) 8 Nov-28 MayC: Michael Nündel; D: Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 26 Nov-4 JanC: Michael Nündel; D: Daniel Karasek
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-21 MayC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Sekretarinnen (Wittenbrink) 27 Jan-25 MayC: Bettina Rohrbeck; D: Daniel Karasek, Jörg Diekneite
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 7 Mar-28 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 2 Apr-29 MayC: Leo Siberski; D: Carlos Wagner
Matsukaze (Hosokawa) 2 May-18 JunC: Leo Siberski; D: Matthias von Stegmann
Rienzi (concert) (Wagner) 20 May-14 JunC: Michael Nündel
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 13-24 JulC: Leo Siberski; D: Ansgar Weigner
Nabucco (Verdi) 22-30 AugC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Olaf Strieb
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 26+ SepC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7+ Oct
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 15+ Oct
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 28+ Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 12+ Dec
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 26+ Dec
Tosca (Puccini) 30+ Jan
Die Walkure (Wagner) 12+ Mar
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 7+ May
Koblenz, Theater der Stadt Koblenz  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saens) 13 Sep-1 JulC: Joseph Bousso; D: Waltraud Lehner
Emilia Galotti (Simons,Marijn) 25 Oct-9 FebC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Elmar Goerden
Oliver! (Lionel Bart) 20 DecC: Leslie Suganandarajah; D: Markus Dietze
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 25-28 DecC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Cordula Däuper
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Jan-27 AprC: Giuliano Betta; D: Anja Nicklich
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Mar-24 MayC: Leslie Suganandarajah; D: Carlos Wagner
Die menschliche Stimme (Poulenc) 14 Mar-2 AprC: Kristina Ruge; D: Inga Schulte
Peter Grimes (Britten) 30 May-5 JulC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Markus Dietze
Das sagenhafte Schurri Murri (Mozart) 16+ SepC: Daniel Spogis; D: Doris Schumacher
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19+ SepC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Markus Dietze
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14+ NovC: Karsten Huschke; D: Anja Nicklich
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 4+ DecC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Cordula Däuper
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 16+ JanC: Leslie Suganandarajah; D: Marcus Lobbes
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27+ FebC: Guiliano Betta; D: Alexander von Pfeil
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 14+ MayC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Markus Dietze
Operetta anthology (Sullivan,A) 21 May-3 JunC: Daniel Spogis; D: Michael Hamlett
Köln, Oper Köln  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4-14 SepC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Patrick Kinmonth
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 26 Sep-26 OctC: Rainer Mühlbach / Oliver Imig; D: PiaMaria Gehle
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Sep-12 OctC: Julia Jones; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Leucippo (Hasse) 2-11 OctC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Jolanthe (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-19 OctC: Dmitrij Kitajenko
Solaris (Glanert) 2-16 NovC: Lothar Zagrosek; D: Patrick Kinmonth
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 22 Nov-21 DecC: Rainer Mühlbach / Jean Yves Cornet; D: Eike Ecker
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6-26 DecC: Will Humburg; D: Mariame Clément
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 7-13 DecC: Markus Poschner
Die lustige Witwe (concert) (Lehar) 31 Dec-4 JanC: Marc Piollet
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 10 Jan-8 MarC: Rainer Mühlbach / Marco Medved; D: Beka Savic
Der Freischutz (Weber) 27 Feb-8 MarC: Andreas Schüller; D: Viestur Kairish
Vom Fischer und seiner Frau (Hoffmann,I) 21-31 MarC: Marco Medved / Oliver Imig; D: Elena Tzavara
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22 Mar-5 AprC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Benjamin Schad
Ich wandte mich (Zimmermann,B) 27 Mar-6 AprC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Markus Bothe
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 27 Mar-6 AprC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Markus Bothe
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 10 AprC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Eike Ecker
Arabella (Strauss) 25 Apr-10 MayC: Stefan Soltesz / Gabriel Feltz; D: Renaud Doucet
Konig Arthur (Purcell) 2-31 MayC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Brigitta Gillessen
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 9-24 MayC: Christoph Spering; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Carmen (Bizet) 23 May-3 JunC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Christof Loy
Tagebuch eines Verschollenen (Janacek) 30 May-16 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Béatrice Lachaussée
Savitri (Holst) 30 May-16 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Béatrice Lachaussée
Otello (Verdi) 14-27 JunC: Will Humburg; D: Johannes Schaaf(original), Eike Ecker(revival)
Vom Fischer und seiner Frau (Hoffmann,I) 3-22 OctD: Elena Tzavara
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 7-26 NovC: François-Xavier Roth; D: Carlus Padrissa
Aida (Verdi) 14 Nov-30 DecC: Will Humburg; D: Johannes Erath
La boheme (Puccini) 22 Nov-4 MarC: Francesco Angelico; D: Michael Hampe
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Dec-2 JanC: Andreas Schüller; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 Dec-13 MarC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Stefan Herheim
Szenen aus dem Leben der Heiligen Johanna (Braunfels) 14 Feb-27 MarC: Lothar Zagrosek; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 Mar-5 MayC: François-Xavier Roth; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
Billy Budd (Britten) 12 Mar-29 AprC: Alexander Soddy; D: Willy Decker
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Mar-17 AprC: Will Humburg; D: Carlus Padrissa
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8 Apr-13 MayC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Johannes Erath
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 16 Apr-2 JunC: NN; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 26 Apr-6 MayC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Eike Ecker
Die Eroberung von Mexico (Rihm) 8 May-4 JunC: Alejo Pérez; D: Peter Konwitschny
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 May-1 JulC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5 Jun-8 JulC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 12 Jun-9 JulC: Andreas Schüller; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Krefeld, Theater Krefeld  / 
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 21 Sep-22 DecC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Mascha Pörzgen
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 Oct-31 JanC: Andreas Fellner; D: Reinhardt Friese
Stiffelio (Verdi) 13 Dec-18 AprC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Helen Malkowsky
Das Geheimnis des Edwin Drood (Holmes) 14 Feb-21 JunC: Andreas Fellner; D: Karl Absenger
Peter Grimes (Britten) 26 Sep-8 Dec
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 10 Oct-3 AprC: Andreas Fellner; D: Roland Hüve
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 7 Nov-22 Mar
Hoffmanns Erzahlungen (Offenbach) 16 Apr-3 JulC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig  / 
Papageno und die Zauberflote (Mozart) 14 SepC: Margherita Colombo; D: Gundula Nowack
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Sep-28 DecC: Tobias Engeli; D: Volker Vogel
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Sep-5 AprC: Anthony Bramall; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 27 Sep-22 FebC: Stefan Diederich; D: Volker Vogel
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 3 Oct-23 NovC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Balázs Kovalik
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Oct-3 MayC: Anthony Bramall / Matthias Foremny; D: Michiel Dijkema
Faust (Gounod) 11 Oct-10 JanC: Anthony Bramall; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 12 Oct-19 AprC: Ulf Schirmer / Jeremy Carnall; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Im weissen Rossl (Benatzky) 25 Oct-5 AprC: Tobias Engeli; D: Volker Vogel
Der Ring fur Kinder (Wagner) 31 Oct-13 MarC: Stefan Diederich; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 1 Nov-10 MayC: Anthony Bramall / Corrado Rovaris; D: Lindy Hume
Requiem (Mozart) 7-19 NovC: Jeremy Carnall; D: Mario Schröder
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Nov-10 JulC: Christoph-Johannes Eichhorn; D: Karl Zugowski
Aladdin und die Wunderlampe (Rota) 8 Nov-1 FebC: Johannes Pell; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 14 Nov-8 MayC: Anthony Bramall / Jeremy Carnall; D: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Nov-31 JanC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Dec-4 AprC: Jeremy Carnall; D: Andreas Homoki
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10-17 DecC: Anthony Bramall / Matthias Foremny; D: Birgit Eckenweber
La boheme (Puccini) 19 Dec-27 FebC: Christoph Gedschold / Ulf Schirmer / Jeremy Carnall; D: Peter Konwitschny
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11 Jan-28 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Walkure (Wagner) 18 Jan-29 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 24 Jan-24 AprC: Anthony Bramall / Matthias Foremny; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 28 Feb-23 MayC: Jeremy Carnall / Matthias Foremny; D: Aron Stiehl
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Mar-23 JunC: Anthony Bramall; D: Aron Stiehl
Parsifal (Wagner) 3 Apr-22 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Roland Aeschlimann
Siegfried (Wagner) 12 Apr-30 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 18 Apr-8 JulC: Stefan Diederich; D: Franziska Severin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9 May-26 JunC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 9 May-26 JunC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 29 May-3 JulC: Stefan Diederich; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Tannhauser (Wagner) 31 May-7 JunC: Matthias Foremny
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 13 Jun-12 JulC: Tobias Engeli; D: Günter Lohse
Charleys Tante (Fischer,E) 11-20 SepC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Franziska Severin
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 24 Sep-4 OctC: Anthony Bramall; D: Patrick Bialdyga
Die Nachtschwalbe (Blacher) 10-18 OctC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Kristof Spiewok
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 Nov-12 MarC: Matthias Foremny; D: Gil Mehmert
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 21 Nov-29 MayC: Matthias Foremny; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Nov-5 JunC: Matthias Foremny / Anthony Bramall; D: Michiel Dijkema
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Nov-10 AprC: Anthony Bramall; D: Aron Stiehl
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 29 Nov-29 DecC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Birgit Eckenweber
La Traviata (Verdi) 5 Dec-3 AprD: Andreas Homoki
Dornroschen (Humperdinck) 10-23 DecC: Anthony Bramall; D: Verena Graubner
Faust (Gounod) 11 Dec-27 MarC: NN; D: Michiel Dijkema
La boheme (Puccini) 17-22 DecC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Peter Konwitschny
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 Jan-22 AprC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Nabucco (Verdi) 9 Jan-2 AprC: Anthony Bramall; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 Jan-28 JunC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Walkure (Wagner) 24 Jan-29 JunC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Rienzi (Wagner) 31 Jan-22 MayC: Matthias Foremny; D: Nicolas Joël
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 Feb-1 JulC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
La cenerentola (Rossini) 19 Mar-19 JunC: Anthony Bramall; D: Lindy Hume
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 MarC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Roland Aeschlimann
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 30 Apr-3 JulC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 20 May-12 JunC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Aron Stiehl
Die Feen (Wagner) 21 MayD: Renaud Doucet
Arabella (Strauss) 18-26 JunC: Ulf Schirmer
Leverkusen, Bayer Kultur  / 
La Dirindina (Scarlatti,D) 17 Sep-8 FebC: Werner Ehrhardt; D: Kay Link
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 17 Sep-8 FebC: Werner Ehrhardt; D: Kay Link
Giove in Argo (Handel) 19 OctC: Werner Ehrhardt; D: Kay Link
Rinaldo (Handel) 20 DecC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Eugenio Monti Colla
Paris und Helena (Heinichen) 12 AprC: Wolfgang Katschner
Lubeck, Theater Lübeck  / 
Tannhauser (Wagner) 31 Aug-28 DecC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Florian Lutz
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Sep-10 OctC: Jan-Michael Krüger; D: Michael Wallner
La boheme (Puccini) 17 Oct-6 JunC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Paolo Miccichè
Armide (Gluck) 25 Oct-19 DecC: Jan-Michael Krüger; D: Michael Wallner
Im weissen Rossl (Benatzky) 14 Nov-5 JulC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Michael Wallner
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-20 DecC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Herbert Adler
Der Wildschutz (Lortzing) 18 Dec-14 FebC: Andreas Wolf; D: Anthony Pilavachi
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 16 Jan-28 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Anthony Pilavachi
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 27 Feb-20 JunC: Andreas Wolf.cond; D: Tom Ryser
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 7 Mar-24 JunC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Jörg Fallheier
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 11 Apr-13 JunC: Andreas Wolf.cond; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 11 Apr-13 JunC: Andreas Wolf.cond; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Der Operndirektor (Cimarosa) 21 May-29 JunC: Romely Pfund; D: Gregor Horres
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 May-4 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Cordula Däuper
Fidelio (Beethoven) 6+ SepC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Waltraud Lehner
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 4+ OctC: Andreas Wolf; D: Tom Ryser
West Side Story (Bernstein) 17+ OctC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Wolf Widder
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22+ OctC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Cordula Däuper
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 13+ NovC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Florian Lutz
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5+ DecC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Herbert Adler
La boheme (Puccini) 17+ DecC: Andreas Wolf; D: Paolo Miccichè
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 22+ JanC: Andreas Wolf; D: Sandra Leupold
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 4+ MarC: Andreas Wolf; D: Jochen Biganzoli
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 8+ AprC: Andreas Wolf; D: Michael Sturm
Im weißen Roßl (Benatzky) 30+ AprC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Michael Wallner
Attila (Verdi) 21+ MayC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Peter Konwitschny
Luneburg, Theater Lüneburg  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Sep-26 DecC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 2 Oct-14 MarC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Iris Ini Gerath
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Nov-23 DecC: Hye-Yeon Kim / Stephan Zilias; D: Friedrich von Mansberg
Neues vom Tage (Hindemith) 7 Mar-5 JunC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Der gestiefelte Kater (Cui) 16 Apr-23 MayC: Deborah Coombe; D: Alvaro Schoeck
Anatevka (Bock) 20-28 JunC: Stephan Zilias; D: Holger Hauer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19 Sep-26 DecC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Anatevka (Bock) 1 Oct-29 AprD: Holger Hauer
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 NovC: Hye-Yeon Kim; D: Friedrich von Mansberg
Cavalleria Rusticana (Mascagni) 5 Mar-1 JunC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 5 Mar-1 JunC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Sterntaler und Rabenhexe (Dorsch) 15 AprC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Friedrich von Mansberg
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 14 MayC: Thomas Dorsch
Im weißen Rossl (Benatzky) 18-26 JunD: Olaf Schmidt
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg  / 
Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 14 Sep-5 DecC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Nico Rabenald
Lohengrin (Wagner) 18 Sep-23 NovC: Titus Engel; D: Andreas Baesler
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25 Sep-25 DecC: Michael Balke; D: Christian von Götz
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 25 Oct-6 JunC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Karen Stone
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 15 Nov-22 FebC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Leonard Prinsloo
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 7-22 DecC: Michael Balke; D: Holger Potocki
La boheme (Puccini) 22 Jan-15 MayC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Karen Stone
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 8 Feb-6 MarC: Michael Balke; D: Karen Stone
Crazy For You (Gershwin) 14 Feb-23 MayC: Hermann Dukek; D: Erik Petersen
Die Braut von Messina (Fibich) 14 Mar-10 AprC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Cornelia Crombholz
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Mar-1 MayC: Michael Balke; D: Stephen Lawless
Der Prozess (Glass) 2 Apr-8 MayC: Hermann Dukek; D: Michael McCarthy
Der Wildschutz (Lortzing) 9 May-5 JunC: Michael Balke; D: Aron Stiehl
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 12 Sep-6 JanC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Karen Stone
Der Wildschutz (Lortzing) 13 Sep-2 JulC: Michael Balke; D: Aron Stiehl
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 27 Sep-27 NovC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Leonard Prinsloo
Elektra (Strauss) 22 Oct-9 JanC: Michael Balke; D: Aniara Amos
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 14 Nov-19 FebC: Hermann Dukek; D: Michael Wallner
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-30 DecC: Michael Balke; D: Karen Stone
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 23 Jan-15 AprC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Ein Kafig voller Narren (Herman) 13 Feb-26 MayC: Hermann Dukek; D: Cornelia Crombholz
La boheme (Puccini) 5 Mar-29 MayC: Kimbo Ishii / Pawel Poplawski; D: Karen Stone
Ino (Telemann) 11 MarC: Michael Schneider
Damon (Telemann) 12-19 MarC: David Stern; D: Aron Stiehl
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 24-25 MarC: Michael Balke
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 7 May-12 JunC: NN; D: Christian von Götz
Mainz, Staatstheater Mainz  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-26 DecC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Vera Nemirova
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 2 Oct-29 DecC: Andreas Spering; D: Jo Strømgren
Simplicius Simplicissimus (Hartmann) 18 Oct-6 FebC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Oct-8 MayC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
Perela (Dusapin) 16 Jan-12 AprC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Lydia Steier
Tosca (Puccini) 1 Mar-29 MayC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; D: Julia Hölscher
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 26 Apr-19 JulC: Hermann Baümert; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
Medee (Cherubini) 13 Jun-14 JulC: Andreas Spering; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 19+ SepC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Rebecca Bienek
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 19+ SepC: Hermann Bäumer; D: KD Schmidt
Faust (Gounod) 23+ OctC: Clemens Schuldt; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Carmina burana (Orff) 22+ NovC: Samuel Hogarth
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15+ JanC: Clemens Schuldt; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 16+ AprC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Anselm Dalferth
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 11+ JunC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Veremonda (Cavalli) 20+ JunC: NN; D: Amélie Niermeyer
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Sep-6 DecC: Joseph Trafton; D: Gabriele Rech
Stiffelio (Verdi) 26 Sep-9 NovC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Regula Gerber
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 27 Sep-6 FebC: Dan Ettinger / Christiaan Crans; D: Cordula Däuper
Der Freischutz (Weber) 3-16 OctC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Armin Holz
La Wally (Catalani) 24 Oct-8 MarC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Tilman Knabe
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Oct-21 DecC: Joseph Trafton; D: Achim Freyer
Falstaff (Verdi) 1 Nov-21 JanC: Dan Ettinger / Alois Seidlmeier; D: Christof Nel
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 16 Nov-5 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier / Joseph Trafton; D: Joachim Schloemer
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 Nov-5 JanC: Joseph Trafton; D: Wolfgang Blum
Die Jahreszeiten (concert) (Haydn) 28 Nov-2 AprC: Dan Ettinger
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 13 Dec-25 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Renato Zanella
La boheme (Puccini) 20 Dec-13 FebC: Markus Poschner / Joseph Trafton; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Dec-23 MayC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Salome (Strauss) 3 Jan-29 MarC: Dan Ettinger; D: Gabriele Rech
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Jan-18 AprC: Joseph Trafton; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Der Sturm (Purcell) 18 Jan-1 JunC: Mauro Barbierato; D: Calixto Bieito
Carmina Burana (Orff) 25 Jan-27 JulC: Dan Ettinger / Alois Seidlmeier
Alceste (Gluck) 21 Feb-9 JunC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Otello (Verdi) 1 Mar-12 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Chris Alexander
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 Mar-24 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Roland Velte
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18 Mar-24 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Roland Velte
Parsifal (Wagner) 3 Apr-4 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Hans Schüler
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 17 Apr-21 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Walkure (Wagner) 26 Apr-25 MayC: Dan Ettinger; D: Achim Freyer
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 2 May-3 JulC: Dan Ettinger / Joseph Trafton; D: Johannes Schaaf(original)
Esame di Mezzanotte (Ronchetti) 29 May-17 JulC: Johannes Kalitzke; D: Achim Freyer
Turandot (Puccini) 30 May-21 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Regula Gerber
Schwanengesang (Schubert) 7-23 JunC: Philippe Vandré; D: Dorian Dreher
Der ferne Klang (Schreker) 10-28 JulC: Dan Ettinger / Alois Seidlmeier; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 26-30 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Regula Gerber
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Sep-28 NovC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Regula Gerber
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 20 Sep-14 NovC: Alois Seidlmeier
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 24 Sep-14 MayC: Joseph Trafton; D: Renato Zanella
Die Bassariden (Henze) 23 Oct-20 DecC: Rossen Gergov; D: Frank Hilbrich
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 30 Oct-3 MarC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Oct-1 AprC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 4 Nov-7 AprC: Alois Seidlmeier / Joseph Trafton; D: Joachim Schloemer
Tancredi (Rossini) 4 Dec-15 AprC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Cordula Däuper
La boheme (Puccini) 6 Dec-29 FebC: Markus Poschner / Joseph Trafton; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Alceste (Gluck) 18 Dec-19 FebC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
La juive (Halevy) 10 Jan-6 AprC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Peter Konwitschny
Medee (Cherubini) 23 Jan-18 MarD: Achim Freyer
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 27 Feb-25 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Tilman Knabe
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 11 Mar-30 JunC: Joseph Trafton; D: Regula Gerber
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Mar-5 MayC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Hans Schüler
Der Golem (Lang,B) 16 Apr-10 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Peter Missotten
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 Apr-9 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Monique Wagemakers
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 29 Apr-8 JulC: Dan Ettinger / Alois Seidlmeier
Superflumina (Sciarrino) 7 May-11 JunC: Tito Ceccherini; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 21 May-21 JunC: Dan Ettinger; D: Achim Freyer
Die Walkure (Wagner) 26 May-24 JunC: Dan Ettinger; D: Achim Freyer
Siegfried (Wagner) 5-26 JunC: Dan Ettinger; D: Achim Freyer
Die Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 18 Jun-28 JulC: Dan Ettinger; D: Achim Freyer
Der ferne Klang (Schreker) 10-28 JulC: Dan Ettinger / Alois Seidlmeier; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Idomeneo (Mozart) 16-27 JulC: Dan Ettinger; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 19-23 JulD: Günter Krämer
Meiningen, Das Meininger Theater  / 
Tannhauser (Wagner) 12 Sep-25 MayC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
Der Zarewitsch (Lehar) 28 Sep-24 JanC: Arturo Alvarado; D: Lars Wernecke
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 5 Oct-7 MayC: Leo McFall; D: Ansgar Haag
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 Oct-7 MayC: Leo McFall; D: Ernö Weil
Katja Kabanowa (Janacek) 17 Oct-12 AprC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
I puritani (Bellini) 25 OctC: Leo McFall; D: Annette Zepperitz / Bernd-Dieter Müller
Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 7 Nov-10 JulC: Sierd Quarré; D: Wolfgang Quetes
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 Nov-3 JanC: Philippe Bach; D: Lars Wernecke
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 5 Dec-28 MarC: Philippe Bach; D: Rudolf Frey
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Feb-20 JunC: Arturo Alvarado; D: Joachim Schamberger
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Apr-21 JunC: Arturo Alvarado; D: Knut Weber
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Jun-11 JulC: Leo McFall; D: Christian Poewe
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sep-10 JunC: Leo McFall; D: Christian Poewe
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Sep-4 DecC: Arturo Alvarado; D: Knut Weber
Capriccio (Strauss) 16 Oct-26 MayC: Philippe Bach; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Nov-27 JanC: Philippe Bach; D: Lars Wernecke
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-12 MarC: Arturo Alvarado; D: Joachim Schamberger
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 30 Jan-3 MarC: Mario Hartmuth; D: Rudolf Frey
Regina (Lortzing) 18 Mar-4 JunC: Arturo Alvarado; D: Lars Wernecke
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6 May-19 Jun
Mönchengladbach, Theater Mönchengladbach  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 26 Sep-23 DecC: Andreas Fellner; D: Roland Hüve
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Oct-6 FebC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Die Schone und das Biest (Spohr) 1 Nov-26 DecC: Karsten Seefing; D: Ulrich Proschka
Hoffmanns Erzahlungen (Offenbach) 23 Nov-27 MarC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Manon (Massenet) 22 Feb-25 AprC: Mihkel Kütson / Andreas Fellner; D: François De Carpentries
Peter Grimes (Britten) 2 May-16 JunC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 11 Sep-9 Jan
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 31 DecC: Andreas Fellner; D: Roland Hüve
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 24 Jan-1 May
Frau Luna (Lincke) 12 Mar-21 May
Katja Kabanova (Janacek) 11 Jun-10 Jul
München, Bayerische Staatsoper  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 20-27 SepC: Asher Fisch; D: Luc Bondy
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 Sep-21 MarC: Constantin Trinks; D: Martin Duncan
Die schweigsame Frau (Strauss) 25 Sep-11 OctC: Pedro Halffter; D: Barrie Kosky
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 OctC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 14-23 OctC: Oksana Lyniv; D: Jan Bosse
Die Sache Makropulos (Janacek) 19 Oct-1 NovC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Árpád Schilling
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 31 Oct-4 NovC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Mirandolina (Martinu) 8 Nov-2 DecC: Oksana Lyniv; D: Christian Stückl
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-14 NovC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Árpád Schilling
Nabucco (Verdi) 13-21 NovC: Paolo Carignani; D: Yannis Kokkos
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 15 Nov-7 DecC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Hans Neuenfels
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25 Nov-4 JanC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Richard Jones
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 Nov-5 DecC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Christof Loy
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6 Dec-20 JunC: Dan Ettinger / Asher Fisch; D: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8-17 DecC: Ivor Bolton; D: Dieter Dorn
Carmen (Bizet) 19-26 DecC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Lina Wertmüller
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 20-27 DecC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 29 Dec-15 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: David Bösch
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-16 JanC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Stephan Kimmig
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 18-25 JanC: Dan Ettinger; D: Antú Romero Nunes, Johannes Hofmann
La boheme (Puccini) 23-31 JanC: Dan Ettinger; D: Otto Schenk
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26 Jan-11 FebC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Barbara Wysocka
Il trovatore (Verdi) 30 Jan-10 FebC: Paolo Carignani; D: Olivier Py
Falstaff (Verdi) 12-19 FebC: Asher Fisch; D: Eike Gramss
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 16-22 FebC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Dieter Dorn
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20 Feb-22 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-26 FebC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Wolf Busse
Die Walkure (Wagner) 28 Feb-23 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
La cenerentola (Rossini) 1 Mar-26 AprC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Siegfried (Wagner) 8-26 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 20 Mar-5 AprC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 28 Mar-4 AprC: Constantin Trinks; D: Richard Jones
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 7-17 AprC: Friedrich Haider; D: Christof Loy
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 12 Apr-21 JunC: Oksana Lyniv; D: Marcus H Rosenmüller
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-13 MayC: Dan Ettinger; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
La forza del destino (Verdi) 4-10 MayC: Asher Fisch; D: Martin Kušej
Elektra (Strauss) 14-21 MayC: Asher Fisch; D: Herbert Wernicke
La traviata (Verdi) 24 May-4 JunC: Oksana Lyniv; D: Günter Krämer
Lulu (Berg) 25 May-10 JunC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 5-11 JunC: Stellario Fagone; D: Axel Ranisch
Norma (Bellini) 13-29 JunC: Paolo Carignani; D: Jürgen Rose
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-27 SepC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Wolf Busse
Lulu (Berg) 20-26 SepC: Cornelius Meister; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Aida (Verdi) 25 Sep-7 OctC: Dan Ettinger; D: Christof Nel
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-16 OctC: Francesco Angelico; D: Ferruccio Soleri
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-23 OctC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Robert Carsen
Mefistofele (Boito) 24 Oct-15 NovC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Roland Schwab
Werther (Massenet) 25 Oct-4 NovC: Asher Fisch; D: Jürgen Rose
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 7 Nov-30 AprC: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; D: Martin Duncan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-17 NovC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Árpád Schilling
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 20-24 NovC: Constantin Trinks; D: Dieter Dorn
Die Walkure (Wagner) 28 Nov-5 DecC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev) 29 Nov-12 DecC: Vladimir Jurowski; D: Barrie Kosky
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 13-19 DecC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14-22 DecC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 Dec-2 JanC: Asher Fisch; D: August Everding
La boheme (Puccini) 30 Dec-5 JanC: Asher Fisch; D: Otto Schenk
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-8 JanC: Kirill Petrenko / Oksana Lyniv; D: Helmut Lehberger
Arabella (Strauss) 13-19 JanC: Constantin Trinks; D: Andreas Dresen
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 JanC: James Gaffigan; D: Stephan Kimmig
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 23 Jan-1 FebC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
South Pole (Srnka) 31 Jan-11 FebC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Hans Neuenfels
Fidelio (Beethoven) 7-20 FebC: Zubin Mehta; D: Calixto Bieito
Norma (Bellini) 27 Feb-4 MarC: Paolo Carignani; D: Jürgen Rose
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 6 Mar-1 AprC: Zubin Mehta; D: Johannes Erath
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-17 MarC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Olivier Py
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20-31 MarC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Richard Jones
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Mar-2 AprC: Dan Ettinger; D: Carlus Padrissa
Albert Herring (Britten) 5-14 AprC: Oksana Lyniv
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 12-18 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: Hans Neuenfels
Elektra (Strauss) 13-22 AprC: Simone Young; D: Herbert Wernicke
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 20-28 AprC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Christof Loy
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 23-29 AprC: Vasily Petrenko; D: Calixto Bieito
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 5-11 MayC: Asher Fisch; D: Peter Konwitschny
Tosca (Puccini) 8-14 MayC: Karel Mark Chichon; D: Luc Bondy
Carmen (Bizet) 13-20 MayC: Dan Ettinger; D: Lina Wertmüller
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 16 May-4 JunC: Kirill Petrenko; D: David Bösch
Die Sache Makropulos (Janacek) 18-24 MayC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Árpád Schilling
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25-31 MayC: Oksana Lyniv; D: Barbara Wysocka
La traviata (Verdi) 1-8 JunC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Günter Krämer
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11-18 JunC: Ivor Bolton; D: Dieter Dorn
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz  / 
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kalman,E) 17-23 SepC: Karsten Januschke; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Peter Grimes (Britten) 21 Oct-2 NovC: Marco Comin; D: Balázs Kovalik
Aida (Verdi) 8-12 NovC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Torsten Fischer
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 26 Nov-18 DecC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 Jan-29 MarC: Marco Comin / Oleg Ptashnikov; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
La resurrezione (concert) (Handel) 6 AprC: Marco Comin
Le Petit Faust (Herve) 16-23 MayC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Rudolf Frey
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 30 May-7 JunC: Marco Comin / Jürgen Goriup; D: Stephanie Mohr
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 JunC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Olivier Tambosi
Ein Sommernachtstraum (concert) (Mendelssohn) 25 JulC: Marco Comin
La sonnambula (Bellini) 12 Oct-2 JulC: Marco Comin; D: Michael Sturminger
La cenerentola (Rossini) 4-15 NovC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Candide (Bernstein) 17 Dec-3 JanC: Marco Comin; D: Adam Cooper
Salon Pitzelberger (Offenbach) 14-17 JanC: Jürgen Goriup; D: Magdalena Schnitzler
Aida (Verdi) 12-18 MarC: Marco Comin; D: Torsten Fischer
Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 2-4 AprC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Emmy Werner
Viktoria und ihr Husar (Abraham) 16-25 JunC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 1-6 JulC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Münster, Theater Münster  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Sep-4 AprC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Georg Köhl
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 12 Oct-31 DecC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 1 Nov-12 FebC: Stefan Veselka; D: Yona Kim
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 7 Dec-30 MarC: Daniel Klein; D: Andreas Beuermann
Joseph Suss (Glanert) 7 Feb-12 MarC: Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg; D: Guy Montavon
Anything Goes (Porter) 28 Feb-16 JunC: Stefan Veselka; D: Ulrich Peters
Ariodante (Handel) 28 Mar-26 JunC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Kobie van Rensburg
La boheme (Puccini) 16 May-19 JunC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Pavel Fieber
Hoffmanns Erzahlungen (Offenbach) 29 Aug-24 JanC: Stefan Veselka; D: Ulrich Peters
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 Sep-31 OctC: Stefan Veselka; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Anything Goes (Porter) 26 Sep-31 DecC: Stefan Veselka; D: Ulrich Peters
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Oct-17 MarC: Stefan Veselka; D: Andreas Beuermann
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 19 Dec-29 MarC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Andreas Rosar
Frau Luna (Lincke) 27 Feb-8 JunC: Stefan Veselka; D: Holger Seitz
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 9 Apr-1 JulC: Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg; D: Ulrich Peters
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21 May-8 JulC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Philipp Kochheim
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 21 May-8 JulC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Philipp Kochheim
Neustrelitz, Landestheater Mecklenburg  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Sep-12 DecC: Markus Baisch; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 18 Oct-20 DecC: Jörg Pitschmann / Markus Baisch; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
La cenerentola (Rossini) 30 Oct-25 DecC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 12 Nov-22 DecC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Markus Kopf
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Nov-7 JunC: Markus Baisch; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Les Pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 27 Dec-2 AprC: Markus Baisch
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 Jan-13 MayC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 14 Mar-25 AprC: Emiliano Greizerstein; D: Birgit Kronshage
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Mar-24 MayC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Fabian von Matt
Martha (Flotow) 2 May-5 JunC: Markus Baisch; D: Thomas M Meyer
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 3-26 JulC: Jörg Pitschmann / Markus Baisch; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 17 Sep-23 OctC: Emiliano Greizerstein; D: Birgit Kronshage
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 26 Sep-17 JanC: Jörg Pitschmann / Markus Baisch; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Oct-29 AprC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Martha (Flotow) 29 Oct-18 DecC: Markus Baisch; D: Thomas M Meyer
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 18 Nov-23 DecC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Markus Kopf
Attila (Verdi) 4 Dec-4 JunC: Jörg Pitschmann
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 14+ JanC: Emiliano Greizerstein; D: Rebekah Rota
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 23 Jan-17 JunC: Markus Baisch; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
La Traviata (Verdi) 30 Jan-22 MarC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Fabian von Matt
Faust (Gounod) 19 Mar-16 MayC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 7 May-18 JunC: Markus Baisch; D: Birgit Kronshage
Im weißen Rossl (Benatzky) 8-31 JulC: Jörg Pitschmann / Markus Baisch; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Nordhausen, Theater Nordhausen  / 
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 19 Sep-14 JanC: Markus L Frank; D: Achim Lenz
Die Banditen (Offenbach) 21 Nov-22 FebC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Toni Burkhardt
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-26 DecC: Markus L Frank; D: Bianca Sue Henne
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Dec-14 MarC: Markus L Frank; D: Katharina Thoma
Manon (Massenet) 30 Jan-19 AprC: Markus L Frank; D: Toni Burkhardt
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 Apr-6 JunC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Toni Burkhardt
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Jun-18 JulC: Markus L Frank / Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Gold! (Evers) 13 SepD: Bianca Sue Henne
Faust (Gounod) 18 Sep-20 Dec
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 23 Oct-3 JanC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Toni Burkhardt
Der Zarewitsch (Lehar) 20 Nov-19 Mar
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Jan-23 Apr
Nürnberg, Staatstheater Nürnberg  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28 Sep-31 DecC: Gábor Káli; D: Thomas Enzinger
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Sep-30 DecC: Peter Tilling; D: Calixto Bieito
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 14 Oct-15 NovC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Tobias Kratzer
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Oct-16 JanC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Andreas Baesler
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 22 Nov-21 JanC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 29 Nov-26 JanC: Peter Tilling; D: Laura Scozzi
Quai West (Campo) 12 Jan-7 MarC: Marcus Bosch; D: Kristian Frédric
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 1 Feb-22 MarC: Marcus Bosch / Peter Tilling; D: Monique Wagemakers
Krol Roger (Szymanowski) 9 Mar-9 MayC: Jacek Kaspszyk / Peter Tilling; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Mar-22 MayC: Marcus Bosch; D: Peter Konwitschny
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 Apr-28 JunC: Marcus Bosch; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1 Jun-14 JulC: Marcus Bosch / Peter Tilling; D: Vincent Boussard
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 23 Jun-21 JulC: Peter Tilling / Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Mariame Clément
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 11 Oct-24 JanC: Marcus Bosch / Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 14 Oct-8 NovC: Marcus Bosch; D: Vincent Boussard
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 21 Oct-17 DecC: Peter Tilling; D: Mariame Clément
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7 Nov-31 DecD: Waut Koeken
La boheme (Puccini) 16 Nov-31 JanC: Gábor Káli; D: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
La juive (Halevy) 12 Jan-14 MarC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Gabriele Rech
Aus einem Totenhaus (Janacek) 7 Mar-22 MayC: Marcus Bosch; D: Calixto Bieito
Les pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 24 Apr-13 JulC: Gábor Káli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 May-22 Jul
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 Jun-17 JulC: Gábor Káli; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Oldenburg, Oldenburgisches Staatstheater  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Sep-15 AprC: Roger Epple; D: Tom Ryser
Hercules (Handel) 25 Oct-14 JunC: Jörg Halubek; D: Jürgen Weber
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 15 Nov-26 MayC: Jürgen Grimm / Robin Davis / Carlos Vázquez; D: Erik Petersen
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Kunneke) 10 Jan-7 JunC: Thomas Bönisch; D: Ralf Budde
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 24 Jan-17 JulC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Pinocchios Abenteuer (Dove) 22 Mar-29 MayC: Carlos Vázquez; D: Jens Kerbel
La dame blanche (Boieldieu) 16 May-16 JulC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Nadja Loschky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Jun-15 JulC: Roger Epple; D: Rudolf Frey
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 26+ SepC: Roger Epple; D: Peter Hailer
Xerxes (Handel) 10+ OctC: Jörg Halubek; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17+ OctC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Rudolf Frey
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 7+ NovC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Ansgar Weigner
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6+ DecC: Roger Epple; D: Michael Moxham
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 17+ DecC: Jürgen Grimm / Robin Davis / Carlos Vázquez; D: Erik Petersen
Satyagraha (Glass) 6+ FebC: Carlos Vázquez; D: Andrea Schwalbach
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 19+ MarC: Carlos Vázquez; D: Julia Wissert
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 19+ MarC: Carlos Vázquez; D: Julia Wissert
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 9+ AprC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Tom Ryser
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 10+ AprC: Elias Corrinth; D: Jens Kerbel
Christina Regina di Svezia (Foroni) 21+ MayC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Michael Sturm
Osnabruck, Stadttheater Osnabrück  / 
The Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 12 Sep-1 MarC: Florian Appel; D: Alexander May
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Oct-20 DecC: Andreas Hotz; D: Peter Lund
Soldaten (Gurlitt) 17 Jan-27 FebC: Andreas Hotz; D: Florian Lutz
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 14 Mar-6 JunC: An-Hoon Song; D: Guillermo Amaya
Carmen (Bizet) 2 May-2 JulC: Daniel Inbal; D: Adriana Altaras
Germanicus (Telemann) 20 Jun-9 JulC: Daniel Inbal; D: Alexander May
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Sep-4 OctC: Daniel Inbal; D: Adriana Altaras
Passau, Landestheater Niederbayern (Landshut, Passau, Straubing)  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Oct-6 AprC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Amir Hosseinpour
Alcina (Handel) 25 Oct-7 DecC: Hans Huyssen; D: Kobie van Rensburg
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22 Nov-11 JanC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Stefan Tilch
Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 24 Jan-10 JulC: Kai Röhrig; D: Mareike Zimmermann
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 21 Mar-10 MayC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Ultz
Carmen (Bizet) 16 May-5 JulC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Jonathan Lunn
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 12 SepC: Christine Strubel; D: Markus Bartl
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 7 NovC: Christoph Hammer; D: Sebastian Kerssenbrock
La straniera (Bellini) 19 DecC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Alberto Jona
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 27 FebC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Margit Gilch
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 8 AprC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Stefan Tilch
Aida (Verdi) 14 MayC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Stephen Medcalf
Pforzheim, Theater Pforzheim  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 19 Sep-25 MarC: Markus Huber; D: Bettina Lell
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 15 Nov-25 AprC: Martin Hannus; D: Andrea Raabe
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6 Mar-6 AprC: Tobias Leppert / Diethard Stephan Haupt; D: David Gravenhorst
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 15 Mar-20 MayC: Martin Hannus; D: Bettina Lell
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 23 Apr-28 JunC: Tobias Leppert; D: Toni Burkhardt
Lohengrin (Wagner) 6 Jun-10 JulC: Markus Huber; D: Wolf Widder
Plauen, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Sep-25 JanC: Tobias Engeli; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 8 Nov-23 FebC: Lutz de Veer; D: Valentina Simeonova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11 Apr-19 JunC: Lutz de Veer; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 30 May-21 JunC: Lutz de Veer; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Faust (Gounod) 10-18 JulC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Vogelhandler (Zeller,C) 14 Nov-11 DecC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Potsdam, Hans Otto Theater  / 
Betulia liberata (Mozart) 28 Nov-6 DecC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Cain und Abel (Scarlatti,A) 20-28 NovC: Bernhard Forck; D: Andrea Moses
Radebeul, Landesbühnen Sachsen  / 
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 7 SepC: Florian Merz; D: Manuel Schöbel, Peter Kube
Frau Luna (Lincke) 19 Sep-21 NovC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Susanne Knapp
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 28 Sep-27 DecC: Jan Michael Horstmann / Hans-Peter Preu; D: Annette Jahns
Edipo Re (Leoncavallo) 11 Oct-29 JanC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Holger Potocki
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11 Oct-29 JanC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Holger Potocki
Im weissen Rossl (Benatzky) 6 NovC: Hans-Peter Preu / Thomas Gläser; D: Manuel Schöbel
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-23 DecC: Matthias Mücksch; D: Helen Malkowsky
Medee (Charpentier,M) 5 Dec-10 JanC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Jan Michael Horstmann
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 17 Jan-9 MayC: Christian Voß / Florian Merz; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 14 Mar-6 AprC: Jan Michael Horstmann / Florian Merz; D: Anja Sündermann
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 4 Apr-14 JunC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Peter Kube
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 18 Apr-17 MayC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Carlos Matos
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 Apr-27 JunC: Hans-Peter Preu / Florian Merz; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 23 May-19 JunC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Manuel Schöbel
Der Freischutz (Weber) 15-29 AugC: Hans-Peter Preu / Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Horst Otto Kupich
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg  / 
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 21 Sep-2 JulC: Tom Woods / Israel Gursky / Alistair Lilley; D: Matthias Reichwald
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 27 Sep-3 JanC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Lotte de Beer
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 Oct-30 MarC: Tetsuro Ban / Israel Gursky; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Der Vogelhandler (Zeller,C) 6 Dec-16 JunC: Tom Woods / Israel Gursky; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Doktor Schiwago (Lubchenko) 24 Jan-28 MayC: Anton Lubchenko; D: Silviu Purcărete
Rotkappchen (Barab) 16-18 AprC: Satomi Nishi; D: Eva Maria Eiberger
Saul (Handel) 25 Apr-16 JulC: György Mészáros / Israel Gursky; D: Lydia Steier
The Little Sweep (Britten) 20-21 MayC: Matthias Schlier; D: Eva-Maria Eiberger
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Jun-19 JulC: Tetsuro Ban / Israel Gursky; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Hans Heiling (Marschner) 19 Sep-28 OctC: Tom Woods; D: Florian Lutz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Sep-26 OctC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Oct-14 MayC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Andreas Baesler
Im weissen Rossl (Benatzky) 5+ Dec
La cenerentola (Rossini) 2+ Jul
Remscheid, Theater der Stadt Remscheid  / 
Ein Kafig voller Narren (Herman) 16 Nov
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 13 Jan
Maske in Blau (Raymond) 3 FebC: Heinz Hellberg
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15 MarC: Peter Kuhn; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 16-17 MayC: Peter Kuhn; D: Igor Folwill
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 13 Sep
Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 10 Jan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 Mar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 14-15 May
Rostock, Volkstheater Rostock  / 
Untergang der Titanic (Siebert) 20 Sep-25 OctC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Sewan Latchinian
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Nov-21 JanC: David Parry; D: Lars Franke
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20-26 DecC: Manfred Hermann Lehner / Hans-Christoph Borck; D: Rainer Wenke(original), Stefan Bilz(revival)
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 29-31 DecC: Robin Engelen
Maometto II (concert) (Rossini) 9-29 JanC: David Parry
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 28 Feb-17 AprC: Robin Engelen; D: Johanna Schall
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 16 May-5 SepC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Edward Dick
Im Weissen Rossl (Benatzky) 4 Jul-8 JanC: Hans-Christoph Borck; D: Lars Franke
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 25+ OctD: Babette Bartz
Gold! (Evers) 29+ Nov
Ermione (Rossini) 5+ MarC: David Parry; D: Lars Franke
Falstaff (Verdi) 30+ AprC: Robin Engelen; D: Anja Nicklich
Candide (Bernstein) 26+ JunC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Johanna Schall
Saarbrucken, Saarländisches Staatstheater  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 4 Oct-3 AprC: Eraldo Salmieri; D: Ben Baur
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 5 Oct-11 JanC: Nicholas Milton; D: Aurelia Eggers
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 8 Oct-31 DecC: Ulrich Cornelius Maier; D: Tom Ryser
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Nov-25 DecC: Nicholas Milton; D: Andreas Gergen
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 30 Nov-10 JunC: Nicholas Milton; D: Aurelia Eggers
Tosca (Puccini) 4-16 JanC: Nicholas Milton; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
Das Kind und die Zauberdinge (Ravel) 25 Jan-26 JunC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Solvejg Bauer
Der goldene Hahn (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14 Mar-26 MayC: Christopher Ward; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 13 Jun-25 JulC: Nicholas Milton; D: Tom Ryser
Bluthaus (Haas,Georg) 17-18 JulC: Christopher Ward; D: Peter Mussbach
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19+ SepC: Nicholas Milton; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
Die Piraten von Penzance (Sullivan,A) 22+ NovC: Stefan Neubert; D: Mike Leigh
Platee (Rameau) 16+ JanC: Christopher Ward; D: Stijn Celis
Peter Grimes (Britten) 12+ MarC: Nicholas Milton; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 23+ AprC: Christopher Ward; D: David Hermann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7+ MayC: Christopher Ward; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
Falstaff (Verdi) 11+ JunC: Nicholas Milton; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Schwerin, Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 19 Sep-11 AprC: Daniel Huppert; D: Gregor Horres
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 17 Oct-16 JanC: Daniel Huppert; D: Hendrik Müller
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 14 Nov-18 JanC: Gregor Rot; D: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Carmen (adaptation) (Bizet) 15 Nov-19 DecC: Martin Schelhaas; D: Kornelia Repschläger
Sigurd der Drachentoter (Pape) 19 Nov-27 DecC: Friedemann Braun; D: Markus Wünsch
Der Wildschutz (Lortzing) 23 Jan-5 JunC: Gregor Rot / Martin Schelhaas; D: Kornelia Repschläger
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17 Apr-13 JunC: Gregor Rot; D: Arila Siegert
Winterreise (Schubert) 24 Apr-6 JunC: Clemens Michael Kraft; D: Hendrik Müller
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3 May-17 JunC: Daniel Huppert / Gregor Rot; D: Georg Rootering
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Jul-9 AugC: Daniel Huppert; D: Georg Rootering
Winterreise (Schubert) 13 SepC: Clemens Michael Kraft; D: Hendrik Müller
Der Wildschutz (Lortzing) 3-9 OctC: Gregor Rot / Martin Schelhaas; D: Kornelia Repschläger
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23-29 OctC: Gregor Rot; D: David Freeman
Sigurd der Drachentoter (Pape) 8 NovC: Friedemann Braun; D: Markus Wünsch
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 15 NovC: Daniel Huppert; D: Hendrik Müller
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 2 DecC: Gregor Rot; D: Arila Siegert
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 22 JanC: Gregor Rot; D: Cordula Däuper
Salome (Strauss) 22 AprC: Daniel Huppert; D: Kornelia Repschläger
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 28 AprC: Gregor Rot; D: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Aida (Verdi) 8 JulC: Daniel Huppert; D: Georg Rootering
Stralsund, Theater Vorpommern (Greifswald/ Stralsund/ Putbus)  / 
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 13 SepC: Golo Berg; D: Horst Kupich
Der Freischutz (Weber) 11 OctC: Golo Berg; D: Horst Kupich
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 31 OctC: Golo Berg; D: Horst Kupich
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 DecC: Egbert Funk; D: Horst Kupich
Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 19 DecC: Henning Ehlert; D: Horst Kupich
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 21 MarC: Golo Berg; D: Susanne Knapp
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 25 AprC: Golo Berg; D: Horst Kupich
Stuttgart, Staatstheater Stuttgart  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 27 Sep-12 DecC: Simon Hewett; D: Andrea Moses
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Sep-21 DecC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler
Der Freischutz (Weber) 5 Oct-3 NovC: Timo Handschuh; D: Achim Freyer
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 25 Oct-15 DecC: Franck Ollu; D: Andrea Breth
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 9 Nov-20 JanC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 23 Nov-23 DecC: Simon Hewett; D: Andrea Moses
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Dec-26 MayC: Giuliano Carella / Ivan Anguélov; D: Monique Wagemakers
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Dec-11 FebC: David Parry; D: Beat Fäh
Nabucco (Verdi) 12 Jan-14 MarC: Simon Hewett; D: Rudolf Frey
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Jan-19 MarC: Giuliano Carella; D: Ruth Berghaus
Jenufa (Janacek) 1 Feb-27 MarC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Calixto Bieito, Lydia Steier
Vologeso (Jommelli) 15 Feb-4 JunC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
La cenerentola (Rossini) 1 Mar-6 AprC: Manlio Benzi; D: Andrea Moses
Platee (Rameau) 22 Mar-8 MayC: Christian Curnyn; D: Calixto Bieito
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12 Apr-24 MayC: Marc Soustrot; D: Stefan Herheim
Nixe (Dvorak,A) 16-25 AprC: Till Drömann; D: Barbara Tacchini
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 25 Apr-22 JunC: Marco Comin; D: Markus Dietz
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 31 May-3 JulC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Yannis Houvardas
Into the Little Hill (Benjamin,G) 11 Jun-4 JulC: Nicholas Kok; D: Jenke Nordalm
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Jun-18 JulC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 5-19 JulC: Simon Hewett; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Sep-23 OctC: Sylvain Cambreling / Daniele Rustioni; D: Andrea Moses
Der Freischutz (Weber) 27 Sep-30 DecC: Roland Kluttig / Simon Hewett; D: Achim Freyer
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Sep-14 DecC: Simon Hewett; D: Monique Wagemakers
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Oct-15 NovC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 1 Nov-26 JanC: Uwe Sandner; D: Yannis Houvardas
Salome (Strauss) 22 Nov-30 JanC: Emilio Pomárico / Georg Fritzsch; D: Kirill Serebrennikov
La boheme (Puccini) 24 Nov-1 FebC: Simon Hewett; D: Andrea Moses
Peter Pan (Ayres) 12 Dec-5 JanC: Roland Kluttig; D: Frank Hilbrich
La cenerentola (Rossini) 17 Dec-16 FebC: Stephen Barlow; D: Andrea Moses
Jenufa (Janacek) 9 Jan-23 FebC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Calixto Bieito
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 31 Jan-22 FebC: Christian Curnyn; D: Calixto Bieito
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 14 Feb-28 MarC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Stefan Herheim
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Feb-19 AprC: Marc Soustrot / Willem Wentzel; D: Sebastian Nübling
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Feb-26 JunC: Maurizio Barbacini; D: Beat Fäh
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Feb-11 MayC: Simon Hewett; D: Willy Decker
Hoffmanns Erzahlungen (Offenbach) 19 Mar-4 MayC: Sylvain Cambreling / Gregor Bühl; D: Christoph Marthaler, Joachim Rathke
Reigen (Boesmans) 24 Apr-3 JunC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Susanne Kennedy
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Apr-25 JulC: Giuliano Carella; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 8 May-12 JunC: Simon Hewett; D: Andrea Moses
Berenike, Konigin von Armenien (Jommelli) 16 May-22 JunC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Jossi Wieler
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 May-7 JulC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Die Puritaner (Bellini) 8-27 JulC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Trier, Theater Trier  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 14 Sep-17 DecC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Sebastian Welker
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 8 Nov-10 MayC: Joongbae Jee; D: Alexander Kerbst
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 17 Jan-28 MarC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Sven Grützmacher
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 21 Mar-2 MayC: Christoph Jung; D: Gerhard Weber
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7 Jun-21 JulC: Joongbae Jee; D: Nina Kühner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19 Sep-30 OctC: Victor Puhl; D: Tilman Knabe
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 27 Sep-28 OctC: Hariklia Apostolu; D: Rose Divine
Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 5 Dec-17 AprD: Manuel Schmitt
Tosca (Puccini) 16 Jan-13 MarC: Victor Puhl; D: Alexander Charim
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 5+ JunD: Julia Haebler
Ulm, Theater Ulm  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Sep-25 FebC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 6 Nov-22 MarC: Michael Weiger; D: Benjamin Künzel
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Nov-28 DecC: Daniel Montané; D: Benjamin Künzel
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 18 Dec-1 AprC: Hendrik Haas; D: Matthias Kaiser
Medee (Cherubini) 5 Feb-27 MayC: Daniel Montané; D: Igor Folwill
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 26 Mar-10 JunC: Timo Handschuh; D: Antje Schupp
Peter Grimes (Britten) 7 May-9 JulC: Daniel Montané; D: Matthias Kaiser
West Side Story (Bernstein) 13 Jun-15 JulC: Hendrik Haas; D: Rhys Martin
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Sep-28 OctC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10+ DecC: Joongbae Jee; D: Matthias Kaiser
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 4+ FebC: Michael Weiger; D: Andreas von Studnitz
Schon ist die Welt (Lehar) 5+ MarD: Benjamin Künzel
Lohengrin (Wagner) 24+ MarC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Werther (Massenet) 5+ MayC: Joongbae Jee; D: NN
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 6 Sep-7 MayC: Massimo Zanetti / Martin Hoff; D: Bettina Bruinier
Jonny spielt auf (Krenek) 14 Sep-30 NovC: Martin Hoff; D: Frank Hilbrich
Pettersson und Findus und der Hahn im Korb (Ramdohr) 16 Sep-6 AprC: André Kassel; D: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Werther (Massenet) 18 Sep-15 NovC: Martin Hoff; D: Michael Talke
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 31 Oct-7 JunC: Stefan Solyom; D: Vera Nemirova
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 Dec-19 AprC: Stefan Solyom; D: Tobias Kratzer
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 Jan-21 MarC: Martin Hoff; D: Nina Gühlstorff
I masnadieri (Verdi) 31 Jan-6 JunC: Martin Hoff; D: Volker Lösch
Erzahl mir von Oma (Grieg) 5 Mar-27 MayC: André Kassel / Sebastian Ludwig; D: Julia Huebner
Wie werde ich reich und glucklich? (Spoliansky) 20 Mar-30 MayC: Dirk Sobe; D: Christian Weise
Vom Larm der Welt (Helbig) 3 Apr-15 MayC: Stefan Solyom; D: Hasko Weber
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 26 Apr-25 JunC: Stefan Solyom / Martin Hoff; D: Nina Gühlstorff
Lola rennt (Vollmer) 13 Jun-2 JulC: Martin Hoff; D: Michael Dissmeier, Christian Wiehle
Der Triumph des Todes (Rzewski) 30 Aug-16 OctC: Dirk Sobe; D: Alexander Fahima
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Sep-21 JanC: Stefan Solyom / Dominik Beykirch; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Lola rennt (Vollmer) 24 Sep-14 NovC: Martin Hoff; D: Michael Dissmeier, Christian Wiehle
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 2 Oct-23 JanC: Stefan Solyom / Martin Hoff; D: Nina Gühlstorff
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17 Oct-8 NovC: Stefan Solyom / Martin Hoff; D: Vera Nemirova
Die Schneekonigin (Albrecht) 28 Nov-17 JanC: George Alexander Albrecht / Dominik Beykirch; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Dec-14 JanC: Stefan Solyom / Martin Hoff; D: Karsten Wiegand
Wie werde ich reich und glucklich? (Spoliansky) 10+ DecC: Dirk Sobe; D: Christian Weise
Der Freischutz (Weber) 6+ FebC: Martin Hoff; D: Andrea Moses
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17+ AprC: Martin Hoff / Dominik Beykirch; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 19+ NovC: Joana Mallwitz / NN; D: Vera Nemirova
Wiesbaden, Hessiches Staatstheater  / 
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 12 Sep-3 MayC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 13 Sep-14 FebC: Christoph Stiller / Daniela Musca; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Sep-25 OctC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Cesare Lievi
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 5 Oct-3 JanC: Christoph Stiller; D: Michiel Dijkema
La boheme (Puccini) 10 Oct-26 DecC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Candide (Bernstein) 31 Oct-12 DecC: Albert Horne; D: Bernd Mottl
Norma (Bellini) 18 Jan-29 MayC: Will Humburg; D: Gabriele Rech
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 30 Jan-27 FebC: Michael Helmrath; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Mar-27 MayC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Nicolas Brieger
Lohengrin (Wagner) 15 Mar-25 MayC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Kirsten Harms
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 28 Mar-12 JulC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartok) 19 Apr-21 JunC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
La Voix Humaine (Poulenc) 19 Apr-21 JunC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 1 May-9 JulC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Robert Carsen
Tosca (Puccini) 23 May-18 JunC: Will Humburg; D: Sandra Leupold
La Daphne (concert) (Gagliano) 28 MayC: Thomas de Vries
Catone in Utica (Vinci) 30 MayC: Riccardo Minasi; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 Jun-10 JulC: Daniela Musca; D: Markus Bothe
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 25 Jun-11 JulC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Otello (Verdi) 17 Sep-17 OctC: Leo McFall; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 25 Sep-1 MayC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Michiel Dijkema
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehar) 17 Oct-11 MarC: Daniela Musca / Lynn Kao; D: Markus Meyer
Die Irrungen der Liebe (Scarlatti,A) 1 Nov-6 DecC: Christian Rohrbach; D: Peer Boysen
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 1 Nov-13 MayC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15 Nov-31 DecC: Michael Helmrath / Christoph Stiller; D: Beka Savić
Katja Kabanowa (Janacek) 16 Jan-20 FebC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Matthew Wild
Elektra (Strauss) 28 Jan-29 MayC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Rebecca Horn
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Feb-2 AprC: Albert Horne; D: John Dew
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 25 Mar-9 JulC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Christian Sedelmayer
Agota (Oehring) 5 AprC: Peter Rundel; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Alcina (Handel) 9-29 AprC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 30 Apr-7 JulC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Macht des Schicksals (Verdi) 22 May-15 JunC: Christoph Stiller; D: Immo Karaman(original), Magdalena Weingut(revival)
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Jun-8 JulC: David Kram; D: Jim Lucassen
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 Jun-6 JulC: Leo McFall; D: Christian Spuck(original), Beka Savić(revival)
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 Sep-12 OctC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Stefano Poda
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 24 Oct-1 MarC: Florian Frannek; D: Johannes Weigand
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 Nov-7 JunC: Andreas Kowalewitz; D: Thomas Schulte-Michels
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5 Dec-8 FebC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Johannes Weigand
Alice im Wunderland (Tarkmann) 15-28 DecC: Ralf Soiron; D: Corinna Jarosch
Parsifal (Wagner) 13 Mar-6 AprC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Salome (Strauss) 17 Apr-30 MayC: Ari Rasilainen; D: Michiel Dijkema
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 22-25 MayC: Jörg Halubek; D: Philipp Harnoncourt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Oct-4 JunC: Ulrich Windfuhr; D: Dominik Neuner
West Side Story (Bernstein) 2 Dec-6 JanC: Christoph Wohlleben; D: Katja Wolff
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-21 FebC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Ansgar Haag
Lulu (Berg) 14-29 MayC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Beate Baron
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 10-17 Jun
Tosca (Puccini) 2-9 JulC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Stefano Poda
Würzburg, Mainfranken Theater Würzburg  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Sep-14 FebC: Enrico Calesso; D: Arila Siegert
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 4 Oct-29 NovC: Sebastian Beckedorf / Alexis Agrafiotis; D: Stephan Suschke
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 23 Oct-15 NovC: Alexis Agrafiotis
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 6 Dec-15 MayC: Sebastian Beckedorf / Alexis Agrafiotis; D: Uwe Drechsel
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Jan-3 MayC: Enrico Calesso; D: Sabine Sterken
Fidelio (Beethoven) 28 Mar-9 JulC: Sebastian Beckedorf / Alexis Agrafiotis; D: Stephan Suschke
The Colour (Stabler) 24-26 AprC: Enrico Calesso; D: Hermann Schneider
Alessandro nell'Indie (Galuppi) 20 Jun-14 JulC: Enrico Calesso; D: François De Carpentries
Alessandro nell'Indie (Galuppi) 26 Sep-25 DecC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: François De Carpentries
Otello (Verdi) 17 Oct-24 JanC: Enrico Calesso; D: Guy Montavon
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 12 Mar-13 JulC: Enrico Calesso; D: Gregor Horres
Idomeneo (Mozart) 25 Jun-16 JulC: Enrico Calesso; D: Stephan Suschke
Zwickau, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17 Oct-25 MarC: Tobias Engeli; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Oct-4 AprC: Lutz de Veer; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 11 Jan-20 MayC: Lutz de Veer; D: Valentina Simeonova
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 23 Jan-14 MarC: Lutz de Veer; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Vogelhandler (Zeller,C) 8 May-7 JunC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 13 Sep-10 FebC: Lutz de Veer; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Vogelhandler (Zeller,C) 23 Sep-24 OctC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 6 Nov-12 DecC: Lutz de Veer; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Der gestiefelte Kater (Cui) 29 NovC: Maxim Böckelmann; D: Sabine Sterken
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 Jan-12 FebC: Lutz de Veer