2014/15 > Estonia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Estonia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Finland
Sweden

Estonia
 
Russia
Latvia
Lithuania

Tallinn, Rahvusooper Estonia / Estonian National Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Sep-28 FebC: Vello Pähn / Risto Joost / Lauri Sirp; D: Georg Malvius
Faust (Gounod) 12 Sep-26 FebC: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost; D: Dmitry Bertman
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 14 Sep-20 NovC: Jüri Alperten; D: Mart Sander
The Prince and the Pauper (Pajusaar) 17 Sep-26 AprC: Mihhail Gerts / Risto Joost; D: Andres Puustusmaa
Rinaldo (Handel) 18 Sep-29 MarC: Andres Mustonen / Risto Joost; D: William Relton
Carmen (Bizet) 10 Oct-29 JanC: Arvo Volmer / Risto Joost / Mihhail Gerts / Jüri Alperten; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 22 Oct-17 JunC: Risto Joost / Kaspar Mänd / Lauri Sirp; D: Mart Sander
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Oct-14 MarC: Jüri Alperten; D: Raimundas Banionis
Snegurochka (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 19 NovC: Vello Pähn
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov-18 JanC: Vello Pähn / Eri Klas / Arvo Volmer / Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost; D: Neeme Kuningas
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 4 Dec-19 JunC: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Mihhail Gerts; D: Daniel Slater
The Long Christmas Dinner (Hindemith) 12-14 DecC: Risto Joost / Vello Pähn; D: Arne Mikk
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 3 Jan-7 JunC: Lauri Sirp / Jüri Alperten / Kaspar Mänd; D: Thomas Mittmann
Butterfly (Kõrvits) 16 Jan-6 FebC: Vello Pähn / Risto Joost; D: Peeter Jalakas
La bohème (Puccini) 9 Apr-23 MayC: Arvo Volmer / Risto Joost / Mihhail Gerts; D: Ran Arthur Braun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Apr-7 MayC: Arvo Volmer / Jüri Alperten; D: Neeme Kuningas
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 16 Apr-19 MayC: Arvo Volmer / Jüri Alperten; D: Arne Mikk
Cardillac (Hindemith) 14 May-6 JunC: Vello Pähn / Risto Joost / Lauri Sirp; D: Vilppu Kiljunen
Cyrano de Bergerac (Tamberg) 27 May-14 JunC: Mihhail Gerts; D: Neeme Kuningas
Tartu, Theatre Vanemuine  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 31 Aug-9 NovC: Lauri Sirp; D: Sasha Pepeljajev
Rehepapp (Aints) 12 Oct-23 MarC: Lauri Sirp; D: Marko Matvere
Reigi opetaja (Tubin) 6-27 FebC: Taavi Kull; D: Roman Baskin
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20 Mar-11 AprC: Lauri Sirp; D: Dmitry Bertman
Carmen (Bizet) 22-26 Apr