2014/15 > Spain 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Spain

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
France
Portugal

Spain
 

Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 

Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-25 SepC: Giuseppe Finzi; D: Joan Font
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 OctC: Evelino Pidò; D: David McVicar
La petita Flauta Màgica (Mozart) 18-26 OctC: José Menor; D: Joan Font
Arabella (Strauss) 17-29 NovC: Antoni Ros-Marbà; D: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 19 Dec-8 JanC: Maurizio Benini; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 18-22 JanC: Pablo González; D: Paco Azorín
Una voce in off (Montsalvatge) 18-22 JanC: Pablo González; D: Paco Azorín
Norma (Bellini) 8-17 FebC: Renato Palumbo; D: Kevin Newbury
Siegfried (Wagner) 11-23 MarC: Josep Pons; D: Robert Carsen
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 18 MarC: Valery Gergiev
Carmen (Bizet) 17 Apr-2 MayC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Calixto Bieito
I due Foscari (concert) (Verdi) 30 Apr-3 MayC: Massimo Zanetti
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-30 MayC: Josep Pons; D: Damiano Michieletto
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 16-27 JunC: Diego Matheuz; D: Laurent Pelly
La traviata (Verdi) 8-18 JulC: Evelino Pidò; D: David McVicar
Barcelona, Palau de la Música Catalana  / 
Carmina Burana (Orff) 6-12 Dec
Der Messias (Handel) 8 Dec
Die Schöpfung (Haydn) 21 MarC: Rubén Gimeno
Recital (concert) (Schubert) 19 Apr
Don Giovanni (concert) (Mozart) 27 MayC: René Jacobs
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 12 JulC: Josep Vila i Casañas
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
Attila (Verdi) 22 Nov-1 DecC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Ruggero Raimondi
Werther (Massenet) 17-26 JanC: Michel Plasson; D: David Alagna
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14-23 FebC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Renzo Giacchieri
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 Apr-4 MayC: Alessandro Vitiello; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Apr-4 MayC: Alessandro Vitiello; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Otello (Verdi) 16-25 MayC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Ignacio García
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga de Bilbao  / 
L'equivoco stravagante (Rossini) 15-19 OctC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Emilio Sagi
Vanitas (Sciarrino) 19-21 MarD: Rita Cosentino
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
El Dúo de La Africana (Caballero) 26 SepC: Juan Luis Pérez; D: Francisco López
Tosca (Puccini) 12-14 FebC: Carlos Aragón; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Aida (Verdi) 25-27 JunC: José María Moreno; D: Francisco López
La Coruna, Palacio de la Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 4-6 SepC: Ramón Tebar; D: Mario Pontiggia
Concert (Strauss) 13 SepC: Günter Neuhold
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 17 JanC: Keri-Lynn Wilson
La fida ninfa (concert) (Vivaldi) 21 AprC: Andrea Marcon
Ermione (concert) (Rossini) 6 JunC: Alberto Zedda
La flauta mágica (Mozart) 19-21 JunC: Josep Pons; D: Joan Font
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
León, Auditorio Ciudad de León  / 
Madrid, Teatros del Canal  / 
Carmina Burana (Orff) 16-18 JanD: La Fura dels Baus
La opera de cuatro notas (Johnson) 9-19 AprD: Paco Mir
El caserío (Guridi) 21-25 AprC: Manuel Coves; D: Pablo Viar
L'isola disabitata (García,M) 13-17 MayC: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; D: Emilio Sagi
Angelus Novus (Fernández Guerra) 22-31 MayD: Vanesa Montfort
Madrid, Teatro Real  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15-27 SepC: Ivor Bolton; D: Emilio Sagi
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 20 Oct-10 NovC: Bruno Campanella / Jean-Luc Tingaud; D: Laurent Pelly, Christian Rath
Death in Venice (Britten) 4-23 DecC: Alejo Pérez; D: Willy Decker
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Gounod) 16-26 DecC: Michel Plasson
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Jan-7 FebC: Paul Daniel / Diego Rodríguez; D: Laurent Pelly, James Bonas
El Público (Sotelo) 24 Feb-13 MarC: Pablo Heras-Casado; D: Robert Castro
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Apr-9 MayC: Renato Palumbo; D: David McVicar
Fidelio (Beethoven) 27 May-17 JunC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Goyescas (Granados) 30 Jun-12 JulC: Plácido Domingo; D: José Luis Gomez
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 30 Jun-12 JulC: Giuliano Carella; D: Woody Allen
La ciudad de las mentiras (Mendoza-López) 4-10 JulC: Titus Engel; D: Matthias Rebstock, Elena Mendoza
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-31 OctC: Yi-Chen Lin; D: Ana Zamora
Los Diamantes de la Corona (Barbieri) 26 Nov-14 DecC: Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos / Oliver Díaz; D: José Carlos Plaza
Luna de miel en El Cairo (Alonso) 31 Jan-15 FebC: Kevin Farrell; D: Emilio Sagi
Lady, be good (Gershwin) 31 Jan-15 FebC: Kevin Farrell; D: Emilio Sagi
La gran duquesa de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 13-28 MarC: Cristóbal Soler; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Clementina (Boccherini) 6-16 MayC: Andrea Marcon; D: Mario Gas
La dogaresa (concert) (Millán) 22-24 MayC: Cristóbal Soler
La marchenera (concert) (Moreno Torroba) 28-31 MayC: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes  / 
Falstaff (concert) (Verdi) 24-26 OctC: Miquel Ortega
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 28 Feb-1 MarC: Martin Mázik / Dominique Rouit; D: Luis Miguel Lainz
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22-24 MayC: Arturo Díez Boscovich; D: Ignacio García
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 27-30 NovC: Andrés Salado; D: Pablo López
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-15 FebC: José María Moreno; D: Eugenia Corbacho
Aida (Verdi) 15-22 MarC: José Ferreira Lobo; D: Francisco López
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-17 MayC: José María Moreno; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Otello (Verdi) 17-21 JunC: Yaron Traub; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Murcia, Teatro Romea  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Nov
Murcia, Auditorio y centro de Congresos Victor Villegas  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2 Mar
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Otello (Verdi) 11-20 SepC: Yves Abel; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
El castillo de Barbazul (Bartók) 12-18 OctC: Rossen Milanov; D: Tim Carroll
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-22 NovC: Pablo González / José María Moreno; D: Olivia Fuchs
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-20 DecC: Ottavio Dantone / Nicola Valentini; D: Mariame Clément
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 28 Jan-6 FebC: Maximiano Valdés; D: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
Marina (Arrieta) 11 OctC: Miquel Ortega; D: Ignacio García
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 NovC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; D: Gustavo Moral
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 NovC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; D: Gustavo Moral
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 JanC: Pablo Mielgo; D: Alfred Kirchner
La Llama (concert) (Usandizaga) 24 MarC: Juan José Ocón
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Oct-2 NovC: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; D: Pau Monterde
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 28-30 NovC: Rubén Gimeno
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 18-22 FebC: Santiago Serrate; D: Carles Ortiz
Turandot (Puccini) 22-26 AprC: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; D: NN
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 23-26 OctC: Matteo Pagliari; D: Silvia Paoli
La bohème (Puccini) 25-29 NovC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Giovanni Scandella
Aida (Verdi) 3-7 MarC: Massimiliano Stefanelli; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-12 AprC: José María de Vicente; D: Stefania Panighini
Anna Bolena (concert) (Donizetti) 23 May
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21-29 NovC: Maxim Emelyanychev; D: Mario Gas
Norma (Bellini) 6-14 FebC: Maurizio Benini; D: Alberto Fassini(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 13-18 MarC: Pedro Halffter; D: Yuval Sharon
La del Soto del Parral (Soutullo) 14-17 Apr
Tosca (Puccini) 29 May-13 JunC: Pedro Halffter; D: Paco Azorín
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia  / 
Juditha Triumphans (concert) (Vivaldi) 21-23 NovC: Federico Maria Sardelli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 9-27 DecC: Plácido Domingo / Jordi Bernàcer; D: Stephen Medcalf
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 15 Dec-12 JanC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: Emilio Sagi
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 31 Jan-13 FebC: Roberto Abbado; D: Jonathan Miller
Norma (Bellini) 8-31 MarC: Gustavo Gimeno; D: Davide Livermore
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 10 AprC: Giacomo Sagripanti
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 Apr-14 MayC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Yannis Kokkos
Narciso (Scarlatti,D) 22-31 MayC: Juan Luis Martínez; D: Davide Livermore
Valencia, Palau de la Música  / 
El Rey Arturo (concert) (Purcell) 8 NovC: Robert King
El Mesias (Handel) 20 DecC: José María Moreno
Adriano in Siria (concert) (Veracini) 25 JanC: Fabio Biondi
El Caballero de la Rosa (concert) (Strauss) 13 MarC: Lawrence Foster
La Pasion segun San Mateo (concert) (Bach,JS) 27 MarC: Richard Egarr
Concert (concert) (Wagner) 28 MarC: Yaron Traub
Los pescadores de perlas (concert) (Bizet) 16 MayC: Michel Plasson
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 22-25 JanC: Carlos Aragón; D: Pepa Gamboa
Norma (Bellini) 4-8 MarC: Guerassim Voronkov; D: Kevin Newbury
La gran duquesa de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 16-19 AprC: Cristóbal Soler; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi