2014/15 > Finland 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Finland

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Sweden
Norway

Finland
 
Russia
Estonia
Latvia

Helsinki, Suomen Kansallisooppera / Finnish National Opera  / 

Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 7-9 AugC: Jari Hiekkapelto; D: Kari-Pekka Toivonen
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Aug-7 OctC: Susanna Mälkki / Marco Ozbič; D: Anna Kelo
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 27 Sep-9 OctC: Michael Güttler; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 11-22 OctC: Michael Güttler; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Requiem (Verdi) 1 Nov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12 Nov-3 DecC: Marco Boemi; D: Vilppu Kiljunen
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12 Nov-3 DecC: Marco Boemi; D: Katariina Lahti
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Nov-9 JanC: Alfred Eschwé / Kurt Kopecky; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
La boheme (Puccini) 12 Dec-10 JanD: Katariina Lahti
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janacek) 23 Jan-20 MarC: Dalia Stasevska; D: Immo Karaman
Kullervo (Sibelius,J) 13 Feb-14 MarC: Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Harri Karri; D: Tero Saarinen
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 13 Mar-18 AprC: Michael Güttler; D: Harry Kupfer
Emilie (Saariaho) 2-9 AprC: André de Ridder; D: Marianne Weems
Aida (Verdi) 2-16 MayC: Michael Güttler; D: Georg Rootering
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Sep-8 OctC: Modestas Pitrenas; D: Siegwulf Turek
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 25 Sep-3 OctC: Aapo Häkkinen; D: Vilppu Kiljunen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-28 OctC: Marco Boemi; D: Tuomas Parkkinen
Thais (Massenet) 18 Dec-9 JanC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Nicola Raab
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 Feb-30 AprC: Michael Güttler; D: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Mar-6 MayC: Stuart Stratford; D: Dmitry Bertman
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 14-28 MayC: Hannu Lintu; D: Elisabeth Linton
Kokkola, West Coast Kokkola Opera  / 
The Maiden in the Tower (Sibelius,J) 23-26 Jul
The Maiden of Harrbada (Pohjola) 23-26 JulC: Sakari Oramo, Erkki Lasonpalo; D: Akupetteri Pahkamäki
Tampere, Tampereen Oopera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 14-28 FebC: Alberto Hold-Garrido; D: Vilppu Kiljunen
La forza del destino (Verdi) 13-27 FebC: Santtu-Matias Rouvali; D: Kari Heiskanen