2014/15 > France 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > France

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
United Kingdom
Belgium
Germany
Luxembourg

France
 
Switzerland
Spain Monaco
Italy

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Elena (Cavalli) 14-16 NovC: Monica Pustilnik; D: Jean-Yves Ruf
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 11-15 JanC: Laurent Campellone; D: Waut Koeken(original), Friederike Schulz(revival)
La Tectonique des nuages (Cugny) 28-29 AprC: Laurent Cugny; D: François Rancillac
Svadba (Sokolovic) 29-31 MayC: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra; D: Ted Huffman, Zack Winokur
Eugene Oneguine (Tchaikovsky,P(yotr Il'yich)) 14-16 JunC: Lukasz Borowicz; D: Alain Garichot
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 22-23 SepC: Pascal Rophé
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-6 JanC: Thomas Rösner; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
Les chevaliers de la Table Ronde (Herve) 16-19 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Pierre-André Weitz
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4-8 MayC: Mark Shanahan; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 17-19 MayC: Pascal Rophé
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 30 JunC: Jean-Philippe Tremblay
Antibes, Anthéa antipolis théâtre d'antibes  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 OctC: Alain Guingal; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
L'Enlevement au serail (Mozart) 12-13 FebC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Yekta Kara
Petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 7-8 AprC: Nicholas Jenkins; D: Nicola Hümpel
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 
Requiem (Mozart) 4-5 OctC: Leonardo García Alarcón
Mireille (Gounod) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Alain Guingal; D: Robert Fortune
L'enfance du Christ (concert) (Berlioz) 5 DecC: Samuel Jean
La belle Helene (Offenbach) 27-31 DecC: Dominique Trottein; D: Jérôme Savary(original), Frédérique Lombart(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25-27 JanC: Roberto Forés Veses; D: Andrea Cigni
La boheme (Puccini) 15-17 FebC: Balázs Kocsár; D: Nadine Duffaut
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20-22 MarC: Alain Guingal; D: Gilles Bouillon
La Societe Anonyme des Messieurs Prudents (concert) (Beydts) 27 MarC: Samuel Jean
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 12-14 AprC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Oriol Tomas
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 3-6 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Vincent Boussard
Le braci (Tutino) 3 JunC: Sándor Gyüdi; D: Attila Toronykőy
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 3 OctC: Damien Guillon; D: Anne-Laure Liégeois
Concert (Verdi) 6-8 NovC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli
L'homme de la Mancha (Leigh) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Didier Benetti; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 26-31 DecC: Jérôme Pillement; D: Jacques Duparc
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 24-27 JanC: Luciano Acocella
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 10 FebC: Sébastien d'Hérin; D: Caroline Mutel
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 27-28 FebC: Dominique Trottein; D: Nadine Duffaut
Lakme (Delibes) 20-22 MarC: Laurent Campellone; D: Lilo Baur
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24-26 AprC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Le Chateau de Barbe-Bleue (Bartok) 15-17 MayC: Peter Eötvös; D: Nadine Duffaut
Senza sangue (Eotvos) 15-17 MayC: Peter Eötvös; D: Robert Alföldi
Carmen (Bizet) 5-7 JunC: Alain Guingal; D: Louis Désiré
Besancon, Les 2 Scènes  / 
Daral Shaga (Defoort) 7-9 OctC: Philippe de Coen; D: Fabrice Murgia
La double coquette (concert) (Pesson) 2 DecC: Héloise Gaillard / Violaine Cochard
Armida (Haydn) 19 FebC: Julien Chauvin; D: Mariame Clément
L'Opera de quat'sous (Weill) 2-4 Jul
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1-4 DecC: Alexis Kossenko; D: Galin Stoev
La Petite Renarde rusee (Janacek) 16 MarC: Laurent Cuniot; D: Louise Moaty
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 14-22 JunD: Charlotte Nessi
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 26 Sep-7 OctC: Paul Daniel; D: Laurent Laffargue(original), Clovis Bonnaud(revival)
Concert (Wagner) 23-25 Oct
Le Journal de Nijinsky (Glanert) 21-25 JanC: Darrell Ang; D: Carolyn Sittig
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 18-22 FebC: Paul Daniel
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 26 Mar-7 AprC: Paul Daniel; D: Giuseppe Frigeni
Dardanus (Rameau) 18-26 AprC: Raphaël Pichon; D: Michel Fau
Die schone Mullerin (Schubert) 21 Apr
Norma (Bellini) 22 May-9 JunC: John Fiore; D: Christopher Alden
Don Carlo (Verdi) 24 Sep-2 OctC: Alain Lombard; D: Charles Roubaud
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saens) 27-30 OctC: Paul Daniel
Les chevaliers de la Table Ronde (Herve) 22-27 NovC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Pierre-André Weitz
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 24 Jan-3 FebC: Paul Daniel; D: Catherine Marnas
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 19-23 FebC: Gwennolé Rufet; D: Oriol Tomas
Semiramide (concert) (Rossini) 9-12 MarC: Paolo Olmi
Le Tour d'ecrou (Britten) 19-29 AprC: Paul Daniel / Pierre Dumoussaud; D: Dominique Pitoiset
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
Le barbier de Seville (Rossini) 13-19 JanC: Nicolas Chalvin; D: Jean-François Sivadier
Aliados (Rivas) 5-6 MarC: Léo Warynski; D: Antoine Gindt
Les Fetes venitiennes (Campra) 1-2 AprC: William Christie; D: Robert Carsen
Le Vaisseau fantome (Wagner) 28-30 AprC: François-Xavier Roth; D: Alexander Schulin
Les Pirates de Penzance (Sullivan,A) 24-25 OctC: Timothy Henty; D: Mike Leigh
Xerse (Cavalli) 10-12 JanC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Guy Cassiers
Giordano Bruno (Filidei) 26 AprC: Léo Warynski; D: Antoine Gindt
Le Trouvere (Verdi) 19-25 JunC: Nicolas Chalvin; D: Richard Brunel
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
La Passion de Simone (Saariaho) 14 NovC: Clément Mao-Takacs; D: Aleksi Barrière
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 18 DecC: Patrice Couineau
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-17 JanC: Amaury du Closel; D: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Armida (Haydn) 25-27 FebC: Julien Chauvin; D: Mariame Clément
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-14 MarC: Gaspard Brécourt; D: Olivier Desbordes
Carmina Burana (Orff) 12 MayC: Pablo Pavon; D: Josépha Jeunet
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 29-30 MayC: Amaury du Closel; D: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
L'Opera de quat'sous (Weill) 20 NovC: Manuel Peskine; D: Olivier Desbordes, Eric Perez
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-16 JanC: Amaury du Closel; D: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 4-6 FebC: Damien Guillon; D: Anne-Laure Liégeois
Falstaff (Verdi) 4-5 Mar
Romeo et Juliette (Benda) 13-14 MayC: Pablo Pavon; D: Josépha Jeunet
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
Il etait une fois... une petite Cenerentola (Rossini) 25 NovD: Sandrine Anglade, Sophie Robin
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 13 DecC: Jérôme Correas; D: Constance Larrieu
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1 FebC: Amaury du Closel; D: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
La Boheme (Puccini) 3-4 FebC: Jean Deroyer; D: Guillaume Vincent
Dragonette (Offenbach) 28 MayC: Philippe Hui; D: Yves Coudray
Fleurette (Offenbach) 28 MayC: Philippe Hui; D: Yves Coudray
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 NovC: Alexis Kossenko; D: Galin Stoev
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 26 Sep-4 OctC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Barrie Kosky
Daphnis et Egle (Rameau) 14 NovC: William Christie; D: Sophie Daneman
La Naissance d'Osiris (Rameau) 14 NovC: William Christie; D: Sophie Daneman
Katia Kabanova (Janacek) 20-24 JanC: Stefan Veselka; D: Laurent Joyeux, Stephen Sazio
La jeune fille sans mains (Walter) 10-13 FebC: David Walter; D: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Brundibar (Krasa) 16-20 FebC: Etienne Meyer; D: Christian Duchange
Le Barbier de Seville (Rossini) 20-26 FebC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Jean-François Sivadier
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 11-13 MarC: Mihály Menelaos Zeke; D: Benoît Lambert
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-10 MayC: Emilio Pomárico; D: Sandrine Anglade
Carnet d'un disparu (Janacek) 5-6 JunD: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 8-14 JanC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Christopher Alden
Mitridate (Mozart) 26 Feb-1 MarC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Clément Hervieu-Léger
Curlew River (Britten) 26-29 AprC: Nicolas Chesneau; D: Guillaume Vincent
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Matsukaze (Hosokawa) 30 Sep-3 OctC: David Robert Coleman; D: Sasha Waltz
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 17-25 OctC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Barrie Kosky
Le Journal d'un disparu (Janacek) 12-16 NovC: Alain Planès; D: Christian Rizzo
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 12 Nov
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 3-7 DecC: Arie van Beek; D: Lilo Baur
Idomeneo (Mozart) 27 Jan-6 FebC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Jean-Yves Ruf
Solaris (Fujikura) 24-28 MarC: Erik Nielsen; D: Saburo Teshigawara
Le Balcon (Eotvos) 17 AprC: Maxime Pascal; D: Damien Bigourdan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 May-7 JunC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Jean-François Sivadier
Xerse (Cavalli) 2-10 OctC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Guy Cassiers
Avenida de los Incas 3518 (Fiszbein) 17 NovC: Maxime Pascal; D: Jacques Osinski
Le Trouvere (Verdi) 14 Jan-6 FebC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Richard Brunel
Marta (Mitterer) 13-21 MarC: Clement Power; D: Ludovic Lagarde
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
Daral Shaga (Defoort) 25-26 SepC: Philippe de Coen; D: Fabrice Murgia
Le bel ambitieux (Tailleferre) 11-13 NovC: Christophe Rousset; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 21 NovC: Jacques Maresch
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 31 Dec-3 JanC: Nicolas Chalvin; D: Jean-François Sivadier
Il etait une fois... une petite Cenerentola (Rossini) 13 JanD: Sandrine Anglade
Der Freischutz (Weber) 8-10 MarC: Robert Tuohy; D: David Gauchard
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 10-12 MayC: Robert Tuohy; D: Jim Lucassen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-5 NovC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Jean-Romain Vesperini
La princesse de Trebizonde (Offenbach) 3-5 JanC: Nicolas Krüger; D: Waut Koeken
Eugene Oneguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 8-10 AprC: Robert Tuohy; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 10-12 MayC: Gwennolé Rufet; D: Oriol Tomas
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 11-26 OctC: Kazushi Ono; D: Alex Ollé
Semiramide (concert) (Rossini) 18-20 NovC: Evelino Pidò
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 15 Dec-1 JanC: Konstantin Chudovsky; D: Stefan Herheim
Le Roi et moi (Rodgers) 16-28 DecC: Karine Locatelli; D: Jean Lacornerie
Idomeneo (Mozart) 23 Jan-6 FebC: Gérard Korsten; D: Martin Kušej
Romeo und Julia (Blacher) 24 Feb-4 MarC: Philippe Forget; D: Jean Lacornerie
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 13-28 MarC: Alejo Pérez; D: David Bösch
Orphee et Eurydice (Gluck) 14-29 MarC: Enrico Onofri; D: David Marton
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 15-20 MarC: Etienne Siebens; D: Michel van der Aa
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Apr-17 MayC: Riccardo Minasi; D: Olivier Py
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 8-18 JunC: Kazushi Ono; D: Christophe Honoré
L'Enlevement au serail (Mozart) 22 Jun-15 JulC: Stefano Montanari; D: Wajdi Mouawad
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 7-22 OctC: Kazushi Ono / Philippe Forget; D: David Marton
Zelmira (Rossini) 8-10 NovC: Evelino Pidò
L'homme qui prenait sa femme pour un chapeau (Nyman) 13-17 NovC: Philippe Forget; D: Dominique Pitoiset
Mesdames de la Halle (Offenbach) 11-28 DecC: Nicholas Jenkins; D: Jean Lacornerie
Le Roi carotte (Offenbach) 12 Dec-1 JanC: Victor Aviat; D: Laurent Pelly
Lady Macbeth de Mzensk (Shostakovich) 23 Jan-6 FebC: Kazushi Ono; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Benjamin, derniere nuit (Tabachnik) 15-26 MarC: Bernhard Kontarsky; D: John Fulljames
La juive (Halevy) 16 Mar-3 AprC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Olivier Py
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 17-24 MarC: Vincent Renaud; D: Richard Brunel
Brundibar (Krasa) 29-31 MarC: Karine Locatelli; D: Jeanne Candel
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 11-26 MayC: Teodor Currentzis; D: Peter Sellars
Persephone (Stravinsky) 11-26 MayC: Teodor Currentzis; D: Peter Sellars
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Lakme (Delibes) 22-23 NovC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Pierre Sybil
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 10-11 JanC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Jack Gervais
La belle de Cadix (Lopez,F) 28 Feb-1 MarC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
Chanson Gitane (Yvain) 28-29 MarC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Fabrice Lelièvre
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 21-22 NovC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Fabrice Lelièvre
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 9-10 JanC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Pierre Sybil
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehar) 5-6 MarC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
Nabucco (Verdi) 21-22 MayC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Bernard Pisani
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-10 OctC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Moise et Pharaon (concert) (Rossini) 8-16 NovC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Mose (concert) (Colonna) 13 NovC: Jean-Marc Aymes
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Dec-4 JanC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Arnaud Bernard
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 29 Jan-1 FebC: Claude Schnizler; D: Oriol Tomas
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 MarC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Louis Désiré
La flute enchantee (Mozart) 17-19 AprC: Jacques Chalmeau; D: Richard Martin
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 21-29 AprC: Lawrence Foster; D: Charles Roubaud
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MayC: Michel Piquemal
Falstaff (Verdi) 4-14 JunC: Lawrence Foster; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Manon (Massenet) 29 Sep-7 OctC: Alexander Joel; D: Renée Auphan, Yves Coudray
Semiramide (concert) (Rossini) 18-27 Oct
Le Portrait de Manon (Massenet) 30 OctC: Victorien Vanoosten; D: Yves Coudray
I due Foscari (concert) (Verdi) 15-18 NovC: Paolo Arrivabeni
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 29 Dec-7 JanC: Dominique Trottein; D: Nadine Duffaut
L'Aiglon (Ibert) 13-21 FebC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Patrice Caurier(original), Moshe Leiser(original), Renée Auphan(revival)
L'Oristeo (Cavalli) 11-13 MarC: Jean-Marc Aymes; D: Olivier Lexa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 MarC: Lawrence Foster; D: Numa Sadoul
Madame Chrysantheme (concert) (Messager) 23 MarC: Victorien Vanoosten
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 19-28 AprC: Lawrence Foster; D: Pierre Constant
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-15 JunC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 7-9 NovC: Cyril Diederich; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 5-7 DecC: Gwennolé Rufet; D: Oriol Tomas
Le Voyage dans la Lune (Offenbach) 10-11 JanC: Dominique Trottein / Gaspard Brécourt; D: Olivier Desbordes
Armida (Haydn) 23 JanC: Julien Chauvin; D: Mariame Clément
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-15 FebC: Dominique Rouits; D: Andrea Cigni
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21-23 MarC: Dominique Rouits; D: Roberta Mattelli
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 28-29 MarC: William Barkhymer; D: Baayork Lee
Cabaret (Kander) 11-12 AprC: Dominique Trottein; D: Olivier Desbordes
Le Duplicateur (Machuel) 19 MayC: Emmanuèle Dubost; D: Guy-Pierre Couleau
Otello (Verdi) 6-8 NovC: Luciano Acocella; D: Nadine Duffaut
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 28-29 NovC: Dominique Rouits; D: Jacques Duparc
Les chevaliers de la Table Ronde (Herve) 5 DecC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Pierre-André Weitz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 16-17 JanC: Didier Benetti; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-14 FebC: Gaspard Brécourt; D: Olivier Desbordes
L'italienne a Alger (Rossini) 11-13 MarC: Dominique Rouits; D: Nicola Berloffa
La flute enchantee (Mozart) 30 Mar-3 AprC: Dominique Rouits; D: Roberta Mattelli
La Petite Renarde rusee (Janacek) 14-15 AprC: Laurent Cuniot; D: Louise Moaty
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 NovC: Martin Mázik; D: Roberta Mattelli
Niobe, Regina di Tebe (concert) (Steffani) 20 JanC: Robert Mealy; D: Gilbert Blin
La flute enchantee (Mozart) 3 MarC: Philippe Mestres; D: Mireille Larroche
La fille de Madame Angot (Lecocq) 8 MarC: Claude Cuguillère; D: Renaud Sorel
Andalousie (Lopez,F) 12 AprC: Claude Cuguillère; D: Christian Blain
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14 AprC: Gaspard Brécourt; D: Olivier Desbordes
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 21-23 SepC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra
Un Amour en guerre (Glory) 24-26 OctC: Jacques Blanc; D: Patrick Poivre d'Arvor, Manon Savary
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 21-23 NovC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Oriol Tomas
Don Quichotte chez la Duchesse (Boismortier) 18-20 JanC: Hervé Niquet; D: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 20-24 FebC: Kaspar Zehnder; D: Joël Lauwers
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 17-19 AprC: Dominique Trottein; D: Jérôme Savary, Frédérique Lombart
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 5-9 JunC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-29 SepC: Jacques Mercier; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 22-26 NovC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; D: Federico Bertolani
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18 Dec-1 JanC: Didier Benetti; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Capriccio (Strauss) 29 Jan-2 FebC: Benjamin Pionnier; D: Dieter Kaegi
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 4-8 MarC: David T Heusel; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 17-19 MarC: Arnaud Thorette / Johan Farjot; D: Laurent-Guillaume Dehlinger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3-7 JunC: Jacques Mercier; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 3-7 JunC: Jacques Mercier; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier  / 
Happy Happy (Nitschke) 19-22 NovC: Arno Waschk; D: Urs Schönebaum
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 26 Dec-8 JanC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Jean-Yves Courrègelongue
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 28 Feb-1 MarC: Jérôme Pillement; D: Sandra Pocceschi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 3-12 AprC: Julien Masmondet; D: Jorinde Keesmaat
Le Chateau de Barbe-Bleue (Bartok) 5-10 MayC: Pavel Baleff; D: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Cherubin (Massenet) 9-18 OctC: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; D: Juliette Deschamps
L'Hirondelle inattendue (Laks) 10-23 DecC: David Niemann; D: Sandra Pocceschi
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 18-23 DecC: David Niemann; D: Sandra Pocceschi
Turandot (Puccini) 7-11 FebC: Michael Schønwandt; D: Yannis Kokkos
Genevieve de Brabant (Offenbach) 16-20 MarC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Carlos Wagner
Il tabarro (Puccini) 10-16 JunC: Rani Calderon; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Royal Palace (Weill) 10-16 JunC: Rani Calderon; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-11 OctC: Ryan McAdams; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Nov-4 DecC: Rani Calderon; D: John Fulljames
Les mamelles de Tiresias (concert) (Poulenc) 30 Dec-6 JanC: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Francesca da Rimini (Rakhmaninov) 6-15 FebC: Rani Calderon; D: Silviu Purcărete
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 6-15 FebC: Rani Calderon; D: Silviu Purcărete
Aliados (Rivas) 13-18 MarC: Léo Warynski; D: Antoine Gindt
La Ville morte (Korngold) 21-29 AprC: Thomas Rösner; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Armide (Lully) 21-30 JunC: Christophe Rousset; D: David Hermann
Orphee aux enfers (Offenbach) 29 Dec-3 JanC: Laurent Campellone; D: Ted Huffman
L'orfeo (Rossi) 4-10 FebC: Raphaël Pichon; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Orphee et Eurydice (Gluck) 29 Mar-7 AprC: Rani Calderon; D: Ivan Alexandre
Les pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 3-12 MayC: Rani Calderon; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
La Rose blanche (Zimmermann,U) 20 May-3 JunC: Nicolas Farine; D: Stephan Grögler
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-30 JunC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Jean-Louis Martinelli
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Elena (Cavalli) 2-8 NovC: Monica Pustilnik; D: Jean-Yves Ruf
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 12-19 DecC: Laurent Campellone; D: Waut Koeken(original), Friederike Schulz(revival)
La Ville morte (Korngold) 8-17 MarC: Thomas Rösner; D: Philipp Himmelmann
La Tectonique des nuages (Cugny) 7-10 AprC: Laurent Cugny; D: François Rancillac
Eugene Oneguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-28 MayC: Lukasz Borowicz; D: Alain Garichot
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 SepC: Pascal Rophé
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 2-7 NovC: Philippe Nahon; D: Louise Moaty
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-18 DecC: Thomas Rösner; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
Les chevaliers de la Table Ronde (Herve) 9-14 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Pierre-André Weitz
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4-12 MarC: Mark Shanahan; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Maria Republica (Paris) 19-28 AprC: Daniel Kawka; D: Gilles Rico
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 10-12 MayC: Pascal Rophé
Svadba (Sokolovic) 20-25 MayC: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra; D: Ted Huffman, Zack Winokur
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 22-28 JunC: Jean-Philippe Tremblay
Nice, Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur  / 
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 13 SepC: Philippe Auguin
Les Vepres siciliennes (concert) (Verdi) 3-5 OctC: Marco Guidarini
Turandot (Puccini) 12-18 NovC: Roland Böer; D: Federico Grazzini
Peter Grimes (Britten) 18-24 JanC: Bruno Ferrandis; D: Marc Adam
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 15-21 FebC: Roland Kluttig; D: Karen Stone
Semiramide (Rossini) 18-24 MarC: George Petrou; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
La juive (Halevy) 17-26 MayC: Frédéric Chaslin; D: Gabriele Rech
La traviata (Verdi) 11-17 NovC: Philippe Auguin; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Death in Venice (Britten) 20-24 JanC: Roland Böer; D: Hermann Schneider
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Feb-1 MarC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Federico Grazzini
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 23-29 MarC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Tobias Kratzer
Medea (Cherubini) 13-22 MayC: George Petrou; D: Guy Montavon
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 8-12 OctC: Iñaki Encina Oyón; D: Bérénice Collet
La Grande-Duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 23 Dec-10 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Philippe Béziat
La Belle au Bois Dormant (Respighi) 17-22 JanC: Vincent Monteil; D: Valentina Carrasco
Avenida de los Incas 3518 (Fiszbein) 19-23 MayC: Maxime Pascal; D: Jacques Osinski
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 19-23 MayC: Maxime Pascal; D: Jacques Osinski
La Metamorphose (Levinas) 12-17 JunC: Maxime Pascal; D: Nieto
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Romeo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 18 SepC: Daniele Gatti
Stabat Mater (concert) (Rossini) 20 SepC: Gianandrea Noseda
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 13-21 OctC: Hervé Niquet; D: Christian Schiaretti
Alcina (concert) (Handel) 20 OctC: Harry Bicket
Cleopatre (concert) (Massenet) 18 NovC: Michel Plasson
Semiramide (concert) (Rossini) 23 NovC: Evelino Pidò
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 10-18 DecC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Denis Podalydès
Le Messie (concert) (Handel) 15 DecC: Nathalie Stutzmann
Niobe, Regina di Tebe (concert) (Steffani) 24 JanC: Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs
Guillaume Tell (concert) (Rossini) 31 JanC: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 3 FebC: Vladimir Jurowski
Stabat Mater (concert) (Dvorak,A) 12 FebC: Philippe Herreweghe
L'occasione fa il ladro (concert) (Rossini) 13 FebC: Enrique Mazzola
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 14 FebC: Harry Bicket
Solaris (Fujikura) 5-7 MarC: Erik Nielsen; D: Saburo Teshigawara
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-16 MayC: Daniele Gatti; D: Mario Martone
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 18 MayC: Andris Poga
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 18-27 JunC: Daniele Callegari; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Der Freischutz (concert) (Weber) 14 SepC: Thomas Hengelbrock
L'Enlevement au serail (concert) (Mozart) 21 SepC: Jérémie Rhorer
Theodora (Handel) 10-20 OctC: William Christie; D: Stephen Langridge
Ariane a Naxos (concert) (Strauss) 12 OctC: Kirill Petrenko
Messa di Gloria (concert) (Puccini) 15 OctC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Zelmira (concert) (Rossini) 14 NovC: Evelino Pidò
Norma (Bellini) 8-20 DecC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Stéphane Braunschweig
Partenope (concert) (Handel) 13 JanC: Riccardo Minasi
Mithridate re di Ponto (Mozart) 11-20 FebC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Clément Hervieu-Léger
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 16 FebC: Riccardo Minasi
Les Sept Dernieres Paroles du Christ en croix (concert) (Haydn) 16 MarC: Philippe Herreweghe
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 19-30 MarC: Gaël Darchen; D: Gaël Darchen
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 23 MarC: Stephen Layton
Persee (concert) (Lully) 6 AprC: Hervé Niquet
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 9 AprC: Jacques Lacombe
La somnambule (concert) (Bellini) 11 AprC: Christopher Franklin
Magnificat (concert) (Bach,JS) 13 AprC: Masaaki Suzuki
Oratorio pour la Passion de Notre Seigneur Jesus-Christ (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 22 AprC: Patrick Cohën-Akenine
Tristan et Isolde (Wagner) 12-24 MayC: Daniele Gatti; D: Pierre Audi
Lucia di Lammermoor (concert) (Donizetti) 27 MayC: Gianandrea Noseda
Olympie (concert) (Spontini) 3 JunC: Jérémie Rhorer
L'italienne a Alger (Rossini) 8-10 JunC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; D: Christian Schiaretti
Stabat Mater (concert) (Pergolesi) 27 Jun
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
Les parapluies de Cherbourg (Legrand) 11-14 SepC: Michel Legrand; D: Vincent Vittoz
An American in Paris (Gershwin) 22 Nov-4 DecD: Christopher Wheeldon
Il re pastore (Mozart) 22 Jan-1 FebC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; D: Nicolas Buffe, Olivier Fredj
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 9-12 FebC: Arie van Beek; D: Lilo Baur
La belle Helene (Offenbach) 2-21 JunC: Lorenzo Viotti; D: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Pierrick Sorin
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Being Beauteous (Henze) 13 FebC: Matthias Pintscher
Armide (concert) (Lully) 10 DecC: Christophe Rousset
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 21 Dec-1 JanC: Marc Minkowski; D: Ivan Alexandre
Les Fetes Venitiennes (Campra) 26 Jan-2 FebC: William Christie; D: Robert Carsen
Au monde (Boesmans) 22-27 FebC: Patrick Davin; D: Joël Pommerat
Le Pre aux clercs (Herold) 23 Mar-2 AprC: Paul McCreesh; D: Eric Ruf
Ciboulette (Hahn) 27 Apr-7 MayC: Laurence Equilbey; D: Michel Fau
Les contes de la lune vague après la pluie (Dayer) 18-19 MayC: Jean-Philippe Wurtz; D: Vincent Huguet
Les mousquetaires au couvent (Varney) 13-23 JunC: Laurent Campellone; D: Jérôme Deschamps
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Sep-12 OctC: Dan Ettinger; D: Benoît Jacquot
Le Barbier de Seville (Rossini) 19 Sep-3 NovC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Damiano Michieletto
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Oct-28 NovC: Daniel Oren / Evelino Pidò; D: Pierre Audi
L'Enlevement au serail (Mozart) 16 Oct-15 FebC: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghorst; D: Zabou Breitman
La Fausse Parisienne (Cimarosa) 13-15 NovC: Basilio Timpanaro; D: Gigi Dall'Aglio
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Nov-18 DecC: Yves Abel; D: Mariame Clément
La boheme (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DecC: Mark Elder; D: Jonathan Miller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Jan-14 FebC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Michael Haneke
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22 Jan-17 FebC: Michael Schønwandt; D: Laurent Pelly, Agathe Mélinand
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 7-28 FebC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
Faust (Gounod) 2-28 MarC: Michel Plasson; D: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 23 Mar-2 AprC: Vinzenz Praxmarer; D: Charlotte Nessi
Le Cid (Massenet) 27 Mar-21 AprC: Michel Plasson; D: Charles Roubaud
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 3-26 AprC: Jakub Hrůša; D: Robert Carsen
La flute enchantee (Mozart) 17 Apr-28 JunC: Constantin Trinks / Patrick Lange; D: Robert Carsen
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 16 May-14 JunC: Philippe Jordan; D: Graham Vick
Alceste (Gluck) 16 Jun-15 JulC: Marc Minkowski / Sébastien Rouland; D: Olivier Py
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 23 Jun-15 JulC: Daniel Oren; D: David McVicar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 Sep-13 OctC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Robert Wilson
Platee (Rameau) 7 Sep-8 OctC: Marc Minkowski; D: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Sep-18 OctC: Patrick Lange / Marius Stieghorst; D: Michael Haneke
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 17 Oct-9 NovC: Philippe Jordan; D: Romeo Castellucci
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2-25 NovC: Donato Renzetti; D: Laurent Pelly
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 20 Nov-12 DecC: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Le Chateau de Barbe-Bleue (Bartok) 20 Nov-12 DecC: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Vol retour (Lee) 4-19 DecC: Stephen Higgins; D: Katie Mitchell
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 5-29 DecC: Philippe Jordan; D: Alvis Hermanis
Capriccio (Strauss) 19 Jan-14 FebC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Robert Carsen
Werther (Massenet) 20 Jan-4 FebC: Alain Lombard; D: Benoît Jacquot
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Jan-15 MarC: Daniele Callegari; D: Alex Ollé
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 Feb-4 MarC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Damiano Michieletto
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 1-28 MarC: Philippe Jordan; D: Stefan Herheim
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Mar-1 AprC: Alain Altinoglu / Marius Stieghorst; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9 Apr-30 MayC: Nicola Luisotti / Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Claus Guth
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 9-31 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Herbert Wernicke
Lear (Reimann) 20 May-12 JunC: Fabio Luisi; D: Calixto Bieito
La traviata (Verdi) 20 May-29 JunC: Michele Mariotti; D: Benoît Jacquot
Aida (Verdi) 13 Jun-16 JulC: Daniel Oren; D: Olivier Py
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
Mimi (Verrieres) 14 NovC: Jean Deroyer; D: Guillaume Vincent
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 6 JanC: Jérôme Correas; D: Constance Larrieu
L'Homme qui prenait sa femme pour un chapeau (Nyman) 24-25 NovC: Philippe Forget; D: Dominique Pitoiset
Les Noces de Figaro (Mozart) 5-6 JanC: Alexis Kossenko; D: Galin Stoev
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 17-18 OctC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Oriol Tomas
Yume (Narita) 17 NovC: Masaki Nakata; D: Yoshi Oïda
La Chauve souris (Strauss,J) 13-14 DecC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Jacques Duparc
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 19-20 DecC: Jérôme Correas; D: Constance Larrieu
Mimi (Verrieres) 14-15 JanC: Jean Deroyer; D: Guillaume Vincent
Armida (Haydn) 16 JanC: Julien Chauvin; D: Mariame Clément
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-5 FebC: Nicolas Chalvin; D: Jean-François Sivadier
King Arthur (Purcell) 13 FebC: Frédérique Chauvet; D: Sybrand Van der Werf
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 20-21 MarC: Arnaud Thorette / Johan Farjot; D: Olivier Bénézech
La Grande-Duchesse (Offenbach) 4 AprC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Philippe Béziat
La boheme (Puccini) 17-19 MayC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; D: Nadine Duffaut
Le soldat magicien (Philidor) 29 MayD: Juan Kruz Diaz De Garaio Esnaola
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 11-13 OctC: Jacques Mercier; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 20 Nov-4 May
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 27 Nov-1 DecC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Amok (Cattin) 6 FebC: Nicolas Farine; D: Orianne Moretti
La servante maitresse (Pergolesi) 23 FebC: Françoise Lasserre
La Petite Renarde rusee (Janacek) 26 FebC: Laurent Cuniot; D: Louise Moaty
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-20 MarC: Nicolas Chalvin; D: Alain Garichot
Marta (Mitterer) 19 AprC: Clement Power; D: Ludovic Lagarde
Don Cesar de Bazan (Massenet) 29 AprC: Mathieu Romano; D: Damien Bigourdan
Raoul Barbe-Bleue (Gretry) 13 MayC: Pauline Warnier / Hélène Clerc Murgier; D: Juan Kruz Diaz De Garaio Esnaola
Le Voyage dans la Lune (Offenbach) 28-29 MayC: Dominique Trottein; D: Olivier Desbordes
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Die Schopfung (concert) (Haydn) 14 OctC: Gildas Oungier
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 12-13 NovC: Gildas Pungier; D: Eric Chevalier
Elena (Cavalli) 23-27 NovC: Leonardo García Alarcón; D: Jean-Yves Ruf
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 29 Dec-3 JanC: Laurent Campellone; D: Waut Koeken
Lohengrin (Wagner) 31 Jan-6 FebC: Rudolf Piehlmayer; D: Carlos Wagner
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 23-27 MarC: Gwennolé Rufet; D: Oriol Tomas
La cenerentola (Rossini) 28 May-5 JunC: Darrell Ang; D: Jérôme Savary(original), Frédérique Lombart(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 31 Dec-5 JanC: Tito Ceccherini; D: Sandro Pasqualetto
Eugene Oneguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 1-7 FebC: Roland Kluttig; D: Alain Garichot
Acis et Galatee (concert) (Handel) 11 FebC: Damien Guillon
Oresteia (concert) (Xenakis) 30 MarC: Sylvain Blassel
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 30 May-7 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: David Lescot
Le petit ramoneur (Britten) 16-18 Jun
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-11 OctC: Jonas Alber; D: Frédéric Roels
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 DecC: Robert Houssart; D: Federico Grazzini
La cenerentola (Rossini) 16-24 JanC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Sandrine Anglade
Les contes de la lune vague apres la pluie (Dayer) 20-21 MarC: Jean-Philippe Wurtz; D: Vincent Huguet
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13-19 MayC: Rudolf Piehlmayer; D: Carlos Wagner
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2-10 OctC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Jean-Romain Vesperini, Claire Manjarres
Daral Shaga (Defoort) 5-6 NovC: Philippe de Coen; D: Fabrice Murgia
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 11-15 DecC: Gwennolé Rufet; D: Oriol Tomas
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 Feb-10 MarC: Leo Hussain; D: Frédéric Roels
Djamileh (Bizet) 22-26 MarD: David Lescot
Ali-Baba (Lecocq) 26-29 AprC: Jean-Pierre Haeck; D: Arnaud Meunier
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
Fortunio (Messager) 14-18 NovC: Laurent Touche; D: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 31 Dec-4 JanC: José Luis Domínguez; D: Andrea Cigni
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 25 Feb-1 MarC: David Reiland; D: Denis Podalydès
La flute enchantee (Mozart) 24-28 AprC: David Reiland; D: Pet Halmen
Le marchand de Venise (Hahn) 27-31 MayC: Franck Villard; D: Arnaud Bernard
Concert (Massenet) 4 JunC: Giuseppe Grazioli
Le medecin malgre lui (Gounod) 16-17 OctC: Laurent Touche; D: Alain Terrat
Tosca (Puccini) 6-10 NovC: David Reiland; D: Louis Désiré
L'italienne a Alger (Rossini) 29 Dec-3 JanC: Giuseppe Grazioli; D: Nicola Berloffa
Le Roi d'Ys (Lalo) 4-8 MarC: José Luis Domínguez; D: Jean-Louis Pichon
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 8-12 AprC: Gwennolé Rufet; D: Oriol Tomas
Nabucco (Verdi) 3-7 JunC: David Reiland; D: Jean-Christophe Mast
Strasbourg, L'Opéra national du Rhin  / 
Quai Ouest (Campo) 27 Sep-2 OctC: Marcus Bosch; D: Kristian Frédric
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 24 Oct-7 NovC: Paolo Carignani / Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Vincent Boussard
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 13-30 DecC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Waut Koeken
La Belle au Bois Dormant (Respighi) 3-9 JanC: Vincent Monteil; D: Valentina Carrasco
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 6-21 FebC: Andreas Spering; D: Katharina Thoma
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Mar-2 AprC: Axel Kober; D: Antony McDonald
Ariane et Barbe-bleue (Dukas) 26 Apr-6 MayC: Daniele Callegari; D: Olivier Py
La Dame de pique (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-25 JunC: Marko Letonja; D: Robert Carsen
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 3-4 JulC: Patrick Davin; D: Christophe Gayral
Penthesilea (Dusapin) 26 Sep-1 OctC: Franck Ollu; D: Pierre Audi
Penelope (Faure) 23-31 OctC: Patrick Davin; D: Olivier Py
La traviata (Verdi) 11-29 DecC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Vincent Boussard
Cendrillon (Wolf-Ferrari) 9-17 JanC: Vincent Monteil; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
L'Affaire Makropoulos (Janacek) 7-18 FebC: Marko Letonja; D: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Idomeneo (Mozart) 16-24 MarC: Hervé Niquet; D: Christophe Gayral
La cambiale di matrimonio (concert) (Rossini) 31 Mar-1 AprC: Antonino Fogliani
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 8-22 MayC: Constantin Trinks; D: Mariame Clément
Don Carlo (Verdi) 17-28 JunC: Daniele Callegari; D: Robert Carsen
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon  / 
Lakme (Delibes) 10-14 OctC: Giuliano Carella; D: Lilo Baur
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 14-18 NovC: Giuliano Carella; D: Marie-Louise Bischofberger
La belle Helene (Offenbach) 27-31 DecC: Nicolas Krüger; D: Bernard Pisani
Katia Kabanova (Janacek) 25-30 JanC: Alexander Briger; D: Nadine Duffaut
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-6 MarC: Emmanuel Plasson; D: Nicola Berloffa
Jules Cesar (Handel) 7-12 AprC: Rinaldo Alessandrini; D: Frédéric Andrau
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 17-22 MayC: Giuliano Carella; D: Gilles Bouillon
Le Trouvere (Verdi) 9-13 OctC: Giuliano Carella; D: Stefano Vizioli
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 22-27 NovC: Darell Ang; D: Gilles Bouillon
Les mousquetaires au couvent (Varney) 27-31 DecC: Jean-Pierre Haeck; D: Jérôme Deschamps
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 26-31 JanC: Serge Baudo; D: René Koering
L'Opera de quat'sous (Weill) 1-6 MarC: Nicolas Krüger; D: Bernard Pisani
Tosca (Puccini) 3-8 AprC: Giuliano Carella; D: Claire Servais
La traviata (Verdi) 13-17 MayC: Paolo Olmi; D: Henning Brockhaus
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Un Bal masque (Verdi) 30 Sep-12 OctC: Daniel Oren; D: Vincent Boussard
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 21-25 NovC: David Syrus; D: Walter Sutcliffe
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 21-25 NovC: David Syrus; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Dona Francisquita (Vives) 21-31 DecC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Emilio Sagi
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Jan-11 FebC: Claus Peter Flor; D: Nicolas Joël
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-22 MarC: William Barkhymer; D: Baayork Lee
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 24 Mar-2 AprC: Christophe Rousset; D: Mariame Clément
Massacre (Mitterer) 12-17 AprC: Peter Rundel; D: Ludovic Lagarde
Les Fiancailles au couvent (Prokofiev) 15-24 MayC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Martin Duncan
Turandot (Puccini) 19-30 JunC: Stefan Solyom; D: Calixto Bieito
Le Chateau de Barbe-Bleue (Bartok) 2-11 OctC: Tito Ceccherini; D: Aurélien Bory
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 2-11 OctC: Tito Ceccherini; D: Aurélien Bory
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-29 NovC: Daniel Oren; D: Nicolas Joël
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 22-31 JanC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Oriol Tomas
Les Fetes venitiennes (Campra) 23-28 FebC: William Christie; D: Robert Carsen
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15-26 AprC: Attilio Cremonesi; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
L'italienne a Alger (Rossini) 17-29 MayC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Laura Scozzi
Faust (Gounod) 22 Jun-3 JulC: Claus Peter Flor; D: Nicolas Joël
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 10-12 OctC: Dominique Visse
Concert (Mozart) 15-16 NovC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Messe en si mineur (Bach,JS) 16-18 JanC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 10-15 MarC: Jean-Claude Malgoire / Emmanuel Olivier; D: Pierre Constant
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 19-23 AprC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; D: Christian Schiaretti
Christophe Colomb (concert) (David) 13-15 NovC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Tannhauser (concert) (Wagner) 2-4 FebC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Didon et Enee (Purcell) 15-18 MarC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; D: Andréas Linos
Le Combat de Tancrede et Clorinde (Monteverdi) 15-18 MarC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; D: Andréas Linos
L'italienne a Alger (Rossini) 20-24 MayC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; D: Christian Schiaretti
Te Deum (concert) (Lully) 17 JunC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Requiem (concert) (Campra) 17 JunC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 10-14 OctC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Gilles Bouillon
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-31 DecC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Jacques Duparc
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 13-17 FebC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Oriol Tomas
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13-17 MarC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 13-17 MarC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13-17 MarC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
La Voix Humaine (Poulenc) 10-14 AprC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Catherine Dune
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 10-14 AprC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Catherine Dune
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Nadine Duffaut
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-13 OctC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Alain Garichot
La belle Helene (Offenbach) 26-31 DecC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Bernard Pisani
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22-26 JanC: Dominique Trottein; D: Jérôme Savary, Frédérique Lombard
L'Enlevement au serail (Mozart) 26 Feb-1 MarC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Tom Ryser
La Societe Anonyme des Messieurs Prudents (Beydts) 25-29 MarC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Catherine Dune
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 25-29 MarC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Catherine Dune
Eugene Oneguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 11-15 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Alain Garichot
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Les Boreades (Rameau) 5 OctC: Marc Minkowski
Le Temple de la Gloire (concert) (Rameau) 14 OctC: Guy Van Waas
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-18 OctC: Jonas Alber; D: Frédéric Roels
Scylla et Glaucus (concert) (Leclair) 4 NovC: Sébastien d'Hérin
Zais (concert) (Rameau) 18 NovC: Christophe Rousset
Requiem (Mozart) 20-22 NovC: Ton Koopman
Concert (Rameau) 22 NovC: Hervé Niquet
Siroe (Hasse) 26-30 NovC: George Petrou; D: Max Emanuel Cencic
Christophe Colomb (concert) (David) 13 DecC: François-Xavier Roth
Oratorio de Noel (Bach,JS) 20 DecC: Peter Neumann
Niobe, Regina di Tebe (concert) (Steffani) 22 JanC: Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs
Cinq-Mars (concert) (Gounod) 29 JanC: Ulf Schirmer
Nabucco (concert) (Falvetti) 31 JanC: Leonardo García Alarcón
Don Quichotte chez la Duchesse (Boismortier) 6-8 FebC: Hervé Niquet; D: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Concert (Mozart) 22 MarC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Le Messie (Handel) 3 AprC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 8-12 AprC: Christophe Coin; D: Denis Podalydès
Dardanus (Rameau) 5-6 MayC: Raphaël Pichon; D: Michel Fau
Uthal (concert) (Mehul) 30 MayC: Christophe Rousset
Xerxes (Handel) 4-7 JunC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; D: Lars Rudolfsson
Catone in Utica (Vinci) 14-21 JunC: Riccardo Minasi; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Orphee et Eurydice (concert) (Gluck) 7-8 OctC: John Eliot Gardiner
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 8-9 NovC: John Eliot Gardiner
Armide (Lully) 20-22 NovC: David Fallis; D: Marshall Pynkoski
Adriano in Siria (concert) (Pergolesi) 4 DecC: Jan Tomasz Adamus
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15-17 JanC: Marc Minkowski; D: Ivan Alexandre
La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina (concert) (Caccini,F) 30 JanC: Paul Van Nevel
Alcina (concert) (Handel) 6 FebC: Ottavio Dantone
L'orfeo (Rossi) 19-20 FebC: Raphaël Pichon; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Dante (concert) (Godard) 20 FebC: Ulf Schirmer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-20 MarC: Leo Hussain; D: Frédéric Roels
Persee (concert) (Lully) 15 AprC: Hervé Niquet
Lucio Silla (concert) (Mozart) 2 MayC: Laurence Equilbey
Don Quichotte chez la Duchesse (Boismortier) 10-12 JunC: Hervé Niquet; D: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio