2014/15 > Croatia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Croatia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Austria
Slovenia
Hungary
Italy

Croatia
 
Serbia
Bosnia-Herzegovina

Osijek, HNK Osijek  / 

Ero the Joker (Gotovac) 22 Sep-28 MayC: Filip Pavišić; D: Petra Šarčevića(original), Zoran Juranić(revival)
La boheme (Puccini) 10 Oct-12 JunC: Filip Pavišić; D: Petar Vujačić
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 NovC: Zoran Juranić / Peter Oschanitzky; D: Zoran Juranić
Norma (Bellini) 24 JanC: Filip Pavišić; D: Dejan Miladinović
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 JanC: Filippo Zigante / Filip Pavišić / Mladen Tutavac; D: Petar Selem
Nikola Subic Zrinjski (Zajc) 14 Feb-27 MarC: Mladen Tutavac; D: Nina Kleflin
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 Mar-17 JunC: Mladen Tutavac; D: Robert Bošković
Rijeka, HNK Ivana pl Zajca Rijeka  / 
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 7 OctC: Robert Homen
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Dec-6 MarC: Robert Homen; D: Michal Znaniecki
Pcelica Maja (Bjelinski) 16-17 DecC: Igor Vlajnić; D: Ivan Leo Lemo
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Feb-3 AprC: Filip Fak
Oedipus Rex (Stravinsky) 13-17 MarC: Ville Matvejeff; D: Christian Romanowski
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 AprC: Tibor Bognagny; D: Janusz Kica
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21-29 MayC: Ville Matvejeff
; D: Erik Söderblom
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 14+ NovC: Ville Matvejeff; D: Nenad Glavan
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 12+ DecC: Igor Vlajnić; D: Aleksandar Nikolić
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5+ FebC: Robert Homen; D: Lary Zappia
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 7+ MayC: Ville Matvejeff; D: Oliver Frljić / Marin Blažević
Split, HNK Split / CNT Split  / 
Ero s onoga svijeta (Gotovac) 18-20 OctC: Ivo Lipanović; D: Krešimir Dolenčić
The Little Sweep (Britten) 20-22 NovC: Hari Zlodre; D: Jelena Posavec Tušek
La traviata (Verdi) 27-29 NovC: Hari Zlodre; D: Janusza Kice(original), Petar Vujačić(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 31 Jan-5 FebC: Ivo Lipanović; D: Dora Ruždjak Podolski
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Mar-7 AprC: Gianluca Martinenghi; D: Dražen Siriščević
Zagreb, HNK Zagreb / CNT Zagreb  / 
Nikola Subic Zrinjski (Zajc) 6 Oct-16 DecC: Ivan Josip Skender; D: Krešimir Dolenčić
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 Nov-24 FebC: Nikša Bareza; D: Michal Znaniecki
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-18 DecC: Sasa Britvic; D: Ivan Leo Lemo
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Feb-30 MayC: Srboljub Dinić; D: Lorenzo Mariani
Equinox (Brkanovic) 19 Mar-13 AprC: Nikša Bareza; D: Igor Pison
Parsifal (Wagner) 4-10 AprC: Nikša Bareza; D: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 12-16 MayC: Pascal Rophé; D: Opéra Comique
Ero s onoga svijeta (Gotovac) 17-28 JunC: Nikša Bareza; D: Krešimir Dolenčić
Traviata (Verdi) 12 Sep-2 OctC: Nikša Bareza / Ivan Josip Skender / Josip Šego; D: Janusz Kica
Ero s onoga svijeta (Gotovac) 21-25 SepC: Nikša Bareza; D: Krešimir Dolenčić
Nikola Subic Zrinjski (Zajc) 9 OctC: Ivan Josip Skender; D: Krešimir Dolenčić
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 24-30 OctC: Nikša Bareza; D: Janusz Kica
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6+ FebD: Mauricio García Lozano
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8+ AprC: Nikša Bareza; D: Dominique Pitoiset
Agrippina (Handel) 16+ Apr
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8+ MayC: Ivan Josip Skender; D: Pascal Rambert