2014/15 > Italy 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Italy

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
France
Monaco
Switzerland
Austria
Slovenia

Italy
 
Croatia
Malta Greece

Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 

Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 SepC: Roberto Tolomelli; D: Francesco Bellotto
Betly (Donizetti) 27 Sep-8 NovC: Giovanni Battista Rigon; D: Luigi Barilone
Tosca (Puccini) 10-12 OctC: Fabio Mastrangelo; D: Hugo De Ana
Torquato Tasso (Donizetti) 7-9 NovC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Federico Bertolani
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-17 OctC: Christopher Franklin; D: Andrea Cigni
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 21 OctC: Michele Mariotti
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6-8 NovC: Stefano Montanari; D: Mario Martone
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 27-29 NovC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Alessandro Talevi
La scala di seta (Rossini) 4-6 DecC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Damiano Michieletto(original), Andrea Bernard(revival)
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale Bolzano  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-23 NovC: José Luis Gómez Ríos; D: Graham Vick
Faust (Gounod) 21-22 Jan
Anatevka (Bock) 16-30 MayC: Stephen Lloyd; D: Bettina Bruinier
Brescia, Teatro Grande  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-5 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-9 OctC: José Luis Gómez Ríos; D: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 27-29 NovC: Marcello Mottadelli
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12-14 DecC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Frédéric Roels
La boheme (Puccini) 2-4 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Leo Muscato
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 OctC: Stefano Montanari; D: Mario Martone
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20-22 NovC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Damiano Michieletto, Andrea Bernard
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11-13 DecC: Pietro Mianiti; D: Nicola Berloffa
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-27 SepC: José Luis Gómez Ríos; D: Graham Vick
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-18 OctC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Nabucco (Verdi) 3-5 DecC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Andrea Cigni
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 19-21 DecC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Frédéric Roels
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-11 Jan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-5 JulC: Carlo Goldstein
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 24-26 SepC: Stefano Montanari; D: Mario Martone
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 30 Oct-1 NovC: Christopher Franklin; D: Andrea Cigni
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26-28 NovC: Pietro Mianiti; D: Nicola Berloffa
La scala di seta (Rossini) 11-13 DecC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Damiano Michieletto, Andrea Bernard
La boheme (Puccini) 22-24 JanC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Leo Muscato
Turandot (reduction) (Puccini) 20 FebD: Silvia Paoli
Cosenza, Teatro Rendano  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 21-23 NovC: Luca Ferrara; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-21 DecC: Alberto Hold-Garrido; D: Vincenzo Grisostomi Travaglini
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-12 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 OctC: José Luis Gómez Ríos; D: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 14-16 NovC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Andrea Cigni
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 20-22 NovC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 6-8 DecC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Frédéric Roels
Il flauto magico (adaptation) (Mozart) 12 FebC: Mario Tronco; D: Mario Tronco
La boheme (Puccini) 7-11 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Leo Muscato
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-18 OctC: Stefano Montanari; D: Davide Livermore
La scala di seta (Rossini) 6-8 NovC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Damiano Michieletto, Andrea Bernard
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 19-21 NovC: Christopher Franklin; D: Andrea Cigni
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 4-6 DecC: Pietro Mianiti; D: Nicola Berloffa
Fano, Teatro della Fortuna  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-14 MarC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Saverio Marconi
Carmen (Bizet) 2-3 MayC: Mario Tronco; D: Mario Martone
Sinfonia 9 (Beethoven) 14 MayC: Daniele Agiman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 NovC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Ferrara, Teatro Comunale  / 
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 6-8 FebC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Federico Bertolani
La sonnambula (Bellini) 20-22 MarC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Alessandro Londei
Falstaff (Verdi) 11-12 AprC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 8 MayC: Roberto Zarpellon; D: Marco Bellussi
Firenze, Opera di Firenze  / 
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 25 Sep-4 OctC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Leo Muscato
Requiem (Mozart) 5-7 Oct
Brundibar (Krasa) 14-19 OctC: Farhad G Mahani /Elena Pierini; D: Marina Bianchi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 23 Oct-2 NovC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Mario Pontiggia
Requiem (Verdi) 28-30 Nov
Falstaff (Verdi) 29 Nov-12 DecC: Zubin Mehta; D: Luca Ronconi
Petite Messe Solennelle (Rossini) 16 Dec
I puritani (Bellini) 28 Jan-10 FebC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Fabio Ceresa
Requiem (Verdi) 8 FebC: Daniele Gatti
Pollicino (Henze) 24-28 FebC: Alessandro Cadario; D: Dieter Kaegi
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 1-10 MarC: Stefano Montanari; D: Marina Bianchi
La Tempesta (Purcell) 24-25 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 1-8 AprC: Zubin Mehta; D: Henning Brockhaus
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Jul-6 SepC: Alessandro D'Agostini; D: Damiano Michieletto
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-29 JulC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Fabio Ceresa
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-30 SepC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Graham Vick
Il ragazzo del riscio (Wenjing) 4-5 OctC: Zhang Guoyong; D: Yi Liming
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 18-27 OctC: Roland Böer; D: Lorenzo Mariani
Le braci (Tutino) 5-15 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Leo Muscato
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-20 DecC: Zubin Mehta; D: William Friedkin
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 22 Jan-5 FebC: Xǔ Zhōng; D: Andrea De Rosa
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 22 Jan-5 FebC: Xǔ Zhōng
El amor brujo (Falla) 23 Jan-7 FebC: Guillermo García Calvo
Goyescas (Granados) 23 Jan-7 FebC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Andrea De Rosa
L'Imperatore di Atlantide (Ullmann) 27 Jan-3 FebC: Roberto Misto; D: Pier Paolo Pacini
Fra Diavolo (Auber) 9-10 FebC: Alessandro D'Agostini; D: Francesco Torrigiani
Les pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 24-28 FebC: Ryan McAdams; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Hansel e Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-13 MarC: Farhad G Mahani; D: Gianmaria Aliverta
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 15-26 MarC: Bruno Campanella; D: Joan Font
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9-12 OctC: Alvise Casellati; D: Filippo Crivelli
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 18-28 NovC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Leo Nucci(original), Salvo Piro(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Dec-2 JanC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Davide Livermore
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Feb-1 MarC: Giampaolo Bisanti / Giorgio Bruzzone; D: Dario Argento
Fedora (Giordano) 21-29 MarC: Valerio Galli; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini
L'amico Fritz (concert) (Mascagni) 28 MarC: Andrea Battistoni
Billy Budd (Britten) 17-23 AprC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Davide Livermore
Carmen (Bizet) 8-17 MayC: Philippe Auguin; D: Davide Livermore
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 18-28 JulC: Felix Krieger / Pablo Assante; D: Hugo De Ana
Il ragazzo del riscio (Wenjing) 30 Sep-1 Oct
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 22-31 OctC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Andrea De Rosa
La Boheme (Puccini) 17 Dec-3 JanC: Giuseppe Acquaviva; D: Ettore Scola
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Jan-7 FebC: Cristoph Poppen; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 17-29 MarC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 12-20 AprC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Salvo Piro(original), Lamberto Puggelli(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 4-8 MayC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Davide Livermore
Salome (Strauss) 21-28 MayC: Fabio Luisi; D: Rosetta Cucchi
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-28 JunC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Davide Livermore
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-19 OctC: José Luis Gómez Ríos; D: Graham Vick
Tosca (Puccini) 7-9 NovC: Antonio Pirolli; D: Massimo Gasparòn
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29-30 NovC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Frédéric Roels
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 2 OctC: Donato Renzetti; D: Leo Muscato
Nabucco (Verdi) 16-18 OctC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Stefano Monti
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-15 NovC: Giuseppe La Malfa; D: Andrea Cigni
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 11-13 DecC: Antonio Pirolli; D: Vittorio Sgarbi
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 7 DecC: Mario Menicagli; D: Simona Marchini
La rondine (Puccini) 13-14 DecC: Massimiliano Stefanelli; D: Gino Zampieri
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 17 JanC: Maurizio Bagliolo; D: Marco Prosperini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6-7 FebC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Alessio Pizzech
Requiem (Mozart) 18 AprC: Daniela Contessi
La traviata (Verdi) 7-8 Nov
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 28-29 Nov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 11-13 Dec
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-17 Jan
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 27-28 Feb
Aida (Verdi) 12-13 Mar
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
Recital (Puccini) 11 Sep
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Feb-1 MarC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Mefistofele (Boito) 9-10 AprC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Enrico Castiglione
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 NovC: Valerio Galli; D: Sandro Pasqualetto
Il convitato di pietra (Pacini) 5 DecC: Daniele Ferrari; D: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 4-5 JanC: Ivo Lipanovic; D: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 6-7 FebC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Massa Maritima, Lirica in Piazza  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 3-5 AugC: Claudio Maria Micheli; D: Massimiliano Damato
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-6 AugC: Maurizio Morgantini; D: Maurizio Marchini
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 AugC: Maurizio Morgantini; D: Maurizio Marchini
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Aug
Turandot (Puccini) 4 Aug
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 Aug
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10-23 DecC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Deborah Warner
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 17 Jan-3 FebC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Alvis Hermanis
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1-27 FebC: Rinaldo Alessandrini; D: Robert Wilson
Aida (Verdi) 15 Feb-14 MarC: Zubin Mehta; D: Peter Stein
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 26 Feb-17 MarC: Marc Minkowski; D: Marshall Pynkoski
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Mar-16 JunC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Emma Dante
Turandot (Puccini) 1-23 MayC: Riccardo Chailly; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
CO2 (Battistelli) 16-29 MayC: Cornelius Meister; D: Robert Carsen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 May-11 JunC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Mary Zimmerman
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-23 JunC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Mario Martone
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 12-23 JunC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Mario Martone
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Jun-6 JulC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Luc Bondy(original), Marie-Louise Bondy(revival)
Otello (Rossini) 4-24 JulC: John Eliot Gardiner; D: Jürgen Flimm
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Jul-10 AugC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La Boheme (Puccini) 19 Aug-2 SepC: Gustavo Dudamel; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Il castello del Duca Barbablu (concert) (Bartok) 15-18 SepC: Alan Gilbert
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 Sep-17 OctC: Nello Santi; D: Grischa Asagaroff
La Cenerentola per i bambini (Rossini) 29 Sep-16 AprC: Pietro Mianiti; D: Ulrich Peter
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 29-30 SepC: Zubin Mehta
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 Oct-4 NovC: Daniele Gatti; D: Robert Carsen
Wozzeck (Berg) 29 Oct-13 NovC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Jürgen Flimm
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 7 Dec-2 JanC: Riccardo Chailly; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Jan-6 FebC: Mikko Franck; D: Gilbert Deflo
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 28 Jan-14 FebC: Diego Fasolis; D: Jürgen Flimm
I due Foscari (Verdi) 25 Feb-25 MarC: Michele Mariotti; D: Alvis Hermanis
La cena delle beffe (Giordano) 3 Apr-7 MayC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Mario Martone
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-28 MayC: Riccardo Chailly; D: Graham Vick
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 17 May-6 JunC: Marc Minkowski; D: Laurent Pelly
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 17 May-6 JunC: Marc Minkowski; D: Laurent Pelly
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 4 Jun-2 JulC: Zubin Mehta; D: Harry Kupfer
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 18 Jun-8 JulC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Federico Tiezzi
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 2-26 SepC: Adam Fischer; D: Peter Stein
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14 Sep-17 OctC: Christoph Eschenbach; D: Kasper Holten
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 22 Sep-1 OctC: Rinaldo Alessandrini; D: Robert Wilson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Oct-27 NovC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Frederic Wake-Walker
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-30 NovC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Luc Bondy
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 15-22 NovC: Nikolaus Harnoncourt; D: Philipp Harnoncourt
Modena, Teatro Comunale  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-16 NovC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Giandomenico Vaccari
La rondine (Puccini) 29-30 NovC: Massimiliano Stefanelli; D: Gino Zampieri, Emiliana Paoli
Il viaggio di Roberto (Marzocchi) 14 DecC: Paolo Marzocchi; D: Alessio Pizzech
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23-25 JanC: Christopher Franklin; D: Nicola Berloffa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-15 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Rosetta Cucchi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 15-17 MarC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Marcello Grigorov
Nabucco (Verdi) 7-11 OctC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Stefano Monti
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 11-15 NovC: Marcus Bosch; D: Monique Wagemakers
Il labbro della Lady (Galante) 21-22 NovC: Carlo Boccadoro; D: Stefania Panighini
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 15-17 JanC: Donato Renzetti; D: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19-21 FebC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Henning Brockhaus(original), Valentina Escobar(revival)
Oedipus Rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 10 AprC: Juraj Valčuha
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-17 AprC: Valerio Galli; D: Sandro Pasqualetto
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Salome (Strauss) 15-26 NovC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Manfred Schweigkofler
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-20 DecC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Michał Znaniecki
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 20-29 JanC: Nello Santi; D: Salvo Piro(original), Lamberto Puggelli(revival)
Tristano e Isotta (Wagner) 22 Feb-5 MarC: Zubin Mehta; D: Lluís Pasqual
Turandot (Puccini) 21 Mar-1 AprC: Juraj Valčuha / Maurizio Agostini; D: Roberto De Simone
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 5-10 MayC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Andrea De Rosa
L'isola disabitata (Jommelli) 14-20 MayC: Rinaldo Alessandrini; D: Mariano Bauduin
Orfeo e Euridice (Gluck) 27 May-4 JunC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Karole Armitage
La cenerentola (Rossini) 18-30 JunC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Paul Curran
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 25 JunC: Marco Faelli
Tosca (Puccini) 11-24 JulC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: Jean Kalman
La boheme (Puccini) 14-25 JulC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Francesco Saponaro
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26 Sep-3 OctC: Giancarlo Andretta; D: Roberto De Simone
La traviata (Verdi) 3-13 NovC: Renato Palumbo / Maurizio Agostini; D: Ferzan Ozpetek
Carmen (Bizet) 13-20 DecC: Zubin Mehta / Jacques Delacôte; D: Daniele Finzi Pasca
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 22 Jan-3 FebC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Federico Tiezzi
Norma (Bellini) 21 Feb-1 MarC: Nello Santi; D: Lorenzo Amato
Falstaff (Verdi) 13-20 MarC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 15-16 AprC: Juraj Valčuha
Fedora (Giordano) 3-11 MayC: Christian Badea; D: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Salvo Piro(revival)
Zenobia in Palmira (Paisiello) 18-27 MayC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Riccardo Canessa
Goyescas (Granados) 28 May-8 JunC: Donato Renzetti; D: Andrea De Rosa
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 May-8 JunC: Donato Renzetti; D: Andrea De Rosa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14-31 JulC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Pippo Delbono
Aida (Verdi) 15 Jul-2 AugC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Franco Dragone
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 24 Sep-4 OctC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Chiara Muti
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-23 OctC: Daniel Oren; D: Lorenzo Mariani
Achille in Sciro (concert) (Sarro) 4-5 NovC: Alessandro De Marchi
La Grotta di Trofonio (Salieri) 13-22 NovC: Alessandro De Marchi
Der Zwerg (concert) (Zemlinsky) 17-18 NovC: Stefan Anton Reck
Il tabarro (concert) (Puccini) 17-18 NovC: Stefan Anton Reck
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 10-12 OctC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Daniele Abbado, Boris Stetka
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29-30 NovC: Guy Condette; D: Nicola Zorzi
Turandot (Puccini) 6-8 FebC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Mercedes Martini
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 9-11 Oct
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-15 Nov
La boheme (Puccini) 13-14 Feb
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26-28 SepC: Gianluca Marcianò; D: Francesco Esposito
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 24-26 OctC: Tiziano Severini; D: Stefano Trespidi
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 29-31 DecC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Hugo De Ana
Parma, Fondazione Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 10-28 OctC: Jader Bignamini; D: Stefano Poda
Concert (Verdi) 18 OctC: Francesco Cilluffo
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Oct-2 NovC: Stefano Rabaglia; D: Henning Brockhaus
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-31 MarC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Marcello Grigorov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-18 JunC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Otello (Verdi) 1-17 OctC: Daniele Callegari; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10-29 OctC: Fabrizio Cassi; D: Alessio Pizzech
Il corsaro (Verdi) 14-31 OctC: Alain Guingal; D: Lamberto Puggelli, Grazia Pulvirenti
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-12 OctC: José Luis Gómez Ríos; D: Graham Vick
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 24-26 OctC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 NovC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Frédéric Roels
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 DecC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Andrea Cigni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 JanC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Il paese del sorriso (Lehar) 11 MarC: Paolo Fiamingo; D: Corrado Abbati
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29-31 OctC: Stefano Montanari; D: Mario Martone
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 20-22 NovC: Pietro Mianiti; D: Nicola Berloffa
La scala di seta (Rossini) 27-29 NovC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Damiano Michieletto, Andrea Bernard
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-12 DecC: Christopher Franklin; D: Andrea Cigni
La boheme (Puccini) 29-31 JanC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Leo Muscato
Piacenza, Teatri di Piacenza - Teatro Municipale  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-12 OctC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Falstaff (Verdi) 31 Oct-2 NovC: Nicola Paszkoswki; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-11 JanC: Christopher Franklin; D: Nicola Berloffa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-22 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Rosetta Cucchi
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 18-19 AprC: Jonathan Webb; D: Sandro Pasqualetto
The Telephone (Menotti) 18-19 AprC: Jonathan Webb; D: Sandro Pasqualetto
I due Foscari (concert) (Verdi) 22-24 MayC: Donato Renzetti
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 9-11 OctC: Donato Renzetti; D: Leo Nucci
Nabucco (Verdi) 27-29 DecC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Stefano Monti
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 29-31 JanC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Federico Bertolani
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 FebC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Henning Brockhaus
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-20 MarC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Riccardo Canessa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-10 AprC: Valerio Galli; D: Sandro Pasqualetto
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-12 OctC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Enrico Castiglione
Il Ghetto (Colombini) 22-23 NovC: Hirofumi Yoshida; D: Ferenc Anger
La rondine (Puccini) 17-18 JanC: Massimiliano Stefanelli; D: Gino Zampieri
L'empio punito (Melani) 5 FebC: Carlo Ipata; D: Giovanni Guerrieri
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 21-22 FebC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Alessio Pizzech
Macbeth (Verdi) 6-8 MarC: Simon Kresic; D: Dario Argento
Il convitato di pietra (Dargomizhsky) 13 MarD: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Markheim (Deri) 18 AprD: Stefano Mecenate
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 10-11 OctC: Ivo Lipanovic; D: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Il trionfo dell'onore (Scarlatti,A) 16 OctC: Federico Bardazzi; D: Nicola Zorzi
Don Giovanni (Gazzaniga) 7 NovC: Federico Bardazzi; D: Alessio Pizzech
Il convitato di pietra (Tritto) 14 NovC: Carlo Ipata; D: Renato Bonajuto
Il convitato di pietra (Pacini) 21 NovC: Daniele Ferrari; D: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Catone in Utica (Handel) 20 DecC: Carlo Ipata; D: Giulia Gallo, Giovanni Guerrieri
Aida (Verdi) 30-31 JanC: Gianluca Marcianò; D: Franco Zeffirelli(original), Stefano Trespidi(revival)
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 20-21 FebC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Mefistofele (Boito) 18-20 MarC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Enrico Castiglione
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri  / 
Il viaggio di Roberto (Marzocchi) 7 Dec-19 JanC: Paolo Marzocchi; D: Alessio Pizzech
La rondine (Puccini) 24-25 JanC: Massimiliano Stefanelli; D: Gino Zampieri
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 28 Feb-1 MarC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Salvo Piro
La sonnambula (Bellini) 27-29 MarC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Alessandro Londei
Reggio Emilia, Teatro Municipale Valli  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 NovC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-13 DecC: José Luis Gómez Ríos; D: Graham Vick
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 30 Jan-1 FebC: Christopher Franklin; D: Nicola Berloffa
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-8 MarC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
La boheme (Puccini) 13-15 Nov
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 27 Nov-14 DecC: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; D: Denis Krief
Werther (Massenet) 18-29 JanC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Willy Decker
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-8 FebC: Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: Leo Muscato
Carmina Burana (Orff) 14-20 FebC: David Coleman; D: Micha van Hoecke
Tosca (Puccini) 1 Mar-28 JunC: Donato Renzetti; D: Alessandro Talevi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Mar-12 AprC: Roberto Abbado; D: Luca Ronconi
Aida (Verdi) 23 Apr-3 MayC: Jader Bignamini; D: Micha van Hoecke
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 21 May-3 JunC: Roland Böer; D: Giorgio Strehler
La dama di picche (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-30 JunC: James Conlon; D: Richard Jones
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and then I Saw the Sky (Adams) 11-17 SepC: Alexander Briger; D: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 6-17 OctC: John Axelrod; D: Graham Vick
The Bassarids (Henze) 27 Nov-10 DecC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Mario Martone
Tosca (Puccini) 4-13 DecC: Donato Renzetti; D: Alessandro Talevi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Jan-19 FebC: Alejo Pérez; D: Emma Dante
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11-21 FebC: Donato Renzetti; D: Davide Livermore
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 22 Mar-3 AprC: Roberto Abbado; D: Terry Gilliam
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-24 AprC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Damiano Michieletto
Il tabarro (Puccini) 17-24 AprC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17-24 AprC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 24 May-30 JunC: Jader Bignamini; D: Paul Curran
Linda di Chamounix (Donizetti) 17-28 JunC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Emilio Sagi
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-18 SepC: Christopher Moulds; D: Sasha Waltz
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-30 OctC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Leo Muscato
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
Una notte sul Monte Calvo (concert) (Musorgsky) 25-28 OctC: Antonio Pappano
L'impresario in angustie (Cimarosa) 6 Dec
Orlando (concert) (Vivaldi) 6 FebC: Federico Maria Sardelli
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 27 FebC: Antonio Pappano
La nuova Euridice secondo Rilke (Sciarrino) 28-30 MarC: Antonio Pappano
Magnificat (Bach,JS) 28-30 MarC: Antonio Pappano
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 3-6 OctC: Antonio Pappano
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 7-10 NovC: Manfred Honeck
La creazione (concert) (Haydn) 19-22 DecC: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Requiem (concert) (Faure) 23-26 JanC: Antonio Pappano
Oedipus Rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 Feb-1 MarC: Sakari Oramo
Symphony 3 (concert) (Mahler) 13 MarC: Iván Fischer
Cosi fan tutte (concert) (Mozart) 23-27 JunC: Semyon Bychkov
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale  / 
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 17-19 OctC: Srboljub Dinić; D: Hugo De Ana(original), Stefano Trespidi(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28-30 NovC: Toufic Maatouk; D: Paolo Panizza
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15 FebC: Marco Boemi; D: Francesco Bellotto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 19 AprC: Giovanni Di Stefano
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 OctC: Benjamin Bayl; D: Andrea Cigni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Oct-2 NovC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Arnaud Bernard
La scala di seta (Rossini) 21-23 NovC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Bepi Morassi
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 5-7 DecC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Elisabetta regina d'Inghilterra (Rossini) 9-11 OctC: Federico Ferri; D: Marco Spada
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Oct-1 NovC: Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: Paco Azorín
Aida (Verdi) 27-29 NovC: Sergio Alapont; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Sinfonia 9 (Beethoven) 5-6 DecC: Andrea Battistoni
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
La Traviata (Verdi) 2-7 JulC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Stefano Monti
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11-12 JulC: Daniele Agiman; D: Aldo Tarabella
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 7-11 OctC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Elisabetta Courir
Torino, Teatro Regio  / 
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 30 Sep-7 OctC: Gianandrea Noseda
Otello (Verdi) 14-26 OctC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 20-29 NovC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Laurent Pelly(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 15-25 JanC: Donato Renzetti; D: Andrea De Rosa
Goyescas (Granados) 15-25 JanC: Donato Renzetti; D: Andrea De Rosa
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12-24 FebC: Yutaka Sado; D: Elena Barbalich
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 12-22 MarC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Christopher Alden
I puritani (Bellini) 14-26 AprC: Michele Mariotti; D: Fabio Ceresa
Hansel e Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-12 MayC: Giulio Laguzzi; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Faust (Gounod) 3-12 JunC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Stefano Poda
La boheme (Puccini) 9-23 JulC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-24 JulC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Vittorio Borrelli
La traviata (Verdi) 11-25 JulC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Laurent Pelly
Norma (Bellini) 12-26 JulC: Roberto Abbado; D: Alberto Fassini, Vittorio Borrelli
Aida (Verdi) 14-25 OctC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: William Friedkin
Didone ed Enea (Purcell) 19-28 NovC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmina Burana (Orff) 17-22 DecC: Jonathan Webb; D: Mietta Corli
La piccola volpe astuta (Janacek) 19-26 JanC: Jan Latham-Koenig; D: Robert Carsen, Stefano Simone Pintor
Tosca (Puccini) 9-21 FebC: Renato Palumbo; D: Daniele Abbado
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15-24 MarC: Jader Bignamini; D: Alessandro Talevi
La donna serpente (Casella) 14-24 AprC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Arturo Cirillo
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-22 MayC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Damiano Michieletto
Pollicino (Henze) 28-31 MayC: Claudio Fenoglio; D: Dieter Kaegi
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Jun-3 JulC: Asher Fisch; D: Matthias Hartmann
Treviso, Teatro Comunale  / 
La sonnambula (Bellini) 1-5 OctC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Alessandro Londei
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19-23 NovC: Marco Boemi; D: Francesco Esposito
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 Jan-1 FebC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Federico Bertolani
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9-13 OctC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Lorenzo Regazzo
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 20-22 NovC: Franco Trinca; D: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Il gioco del vento e della luna (Mosca,L) 11-13 DecC: musicale Giovanni Mancuso; D: Francesco Bellotto
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 27-31 JanC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Giuseppe Emiliani
Trieste, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il re pastore (Mozart) 24 Oct-2 NovC: Felix Krieger; D: Elisabetta Brusa
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 18 Dec-4 JanC: Oliver von Dohnányi; D: Aron Stiehl
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Jan-8 FebC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano Poda
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 5-15 MarC: Filippo Maria Bressan; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 9-19 AprC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 May-7 JunC: Hirofumi Yoshida; D: Stefano Vizioli
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 Jun-5 JulC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; D: Roberto De Simone
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Oct-8 NovC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; D: Allex Aguilera
Werther (Massenet) 27 Nov-5 DecC: Christopher Franklin; D: Giulio Ciabatti
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18-30 DecC: Ryuchiro Sonoda; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Norma (Bellini) 29 Jan-6 FebC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Federico Tiezzi
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 4-12 MarC: Myron Michailidis; D: Denis Krief
La cenerentola (Rossini) 8-16 AprC: George Petrou; D: Rodula Gaitanou
La boheme (Puccini) 13-21 MayC: Renato Balsadonna; D: Marco Gandini
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-18 JunC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; D: Daniel Benoin
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 22 Nov-6 DecC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Andrea De Rosa
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Nov-7 DecC: Diego Matheuz; D: Robert Carsen
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 14-20 JanC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Arnaud Bernard
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 23-31 JanC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Bepi Morassi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Jan-19 FebC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Bepi Morassi
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-22 FebC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Italo Nunziata
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Feb-13 JunC: Omer Meil Wellber / Gaetano d'Espinosa / Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Riccardo Frizza; D: Robert Carsen
Alceste (Gluck) 20-28 MarC: Guillaume Tourniaire; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-31 MayC: Jader Bignamini; D: Alex Rigola
Norma (Bellini) 20 May-6 JunC: Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: Kara Walker
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20 Jun-4 JulC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Bepi Morassi
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 25 Jun-5 JulC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Elena Barbalich
Dafne (Caldara) 9-13 JulC: Stefano Montanari; D: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Aug-4 OctC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Robert Carsen
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Aug-2 OctC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Serena Sinigaglia
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 9-26 SepC: Lorenzo Viotti; D: Enzo Dara
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 6-13 OctC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Gianmaria Aliverta
Il diario di uno scomparso (Janacek) 6-13 Oct
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 20-31 OctC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Damiano Michieletto
Idomeneo (Mozart) 20-28 NovC: Jeffrey Tate; D: Alessandro Talevi
Stiffelio (Verdi) 22 Jan-3 FebC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Johannes Weigand
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 23 Jan-4 FebC: Enrico Calesso; D: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Jan-12 FebC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Robert Carsen
Les chevaliers de la Table Ronde (Herve) 7-13 FebC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Pierre-André Weitz
Le cinesi (Gluck) 2-4 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-26 MarC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Alex Rigola
Il ritorno dei Chironomidi (Mancuso) 20-23 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 8-24 AprC: Nello Santi; D: Robert Carsen
La favorite (Donizetti) 6-21 MayC: Donato Renzetti; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 May-1 JunC: Stefano Montanari / Marco Paladin; D: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 8 May-5 JunD: Robert Carsen
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 27 May-6 JunC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Simona Marchini
Ascesa e caduta della citta di Mahagonny (Weill) 1-14 JulC: John Axelrod; D: Graham Vick
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Aug-9 OctC: Stefano Montanari; D: Bepi Morassi
Norma (Bellini) 26 Aug-18 SepD: Kara Walker
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Sep-8 OctC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Robert Carsen
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 14-22 SepC: Marco Angius
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 21-30 SepD: Bepi Morassi
Verona, Teatro Filarmonico  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-21 DecC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Guglielmo Ferro
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Jan-1 FebC: Marco Boemi; D: Henning Brockhaus
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8-15 MarC: Jader Bignamini; D: Renato Zanella
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-19 AprC: Stefano Montanari; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini
Il flauto magico (Mozart) 8-15 NovC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Mariano Furlani