2014/15 > Netherlands 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Netherlands

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark
United Kingdom

Netherlands
 
Germany
Belgium Luxembourg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Il barbiere di Siviglia (concert) (Rossini) 14 AugC: Antonino Fogliani
Mazeppa (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 SepC: Alexander Vedernikov
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (concert) (Mozart) 20 SepC: René Jacobs
Zais (concert) (Rameau) 15 NovC: Christophe Rousset
Das Floss der Medusa (concert) (Henze) 22 NovC: Markus Stenz
Il diluvio universale (concert) (Falvetti) 24 JanC: Leonardo García Alarcón
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 14 MarC: James Gaffigan
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (concert) (Handel) 12 AprC: Michael Chance
La fida ninfa (Vivaldi) 18 AprC: Andrea Marcon
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 2 MayC: Charles Dutoit
Le Rossignol (concert) (Stravinsky) 2 MayC: Charles Dutoit
Semele (concert) (Handel) 10 MayC: Ivor Bolton
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 11-14 SepC: Marc Albrecht
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 12 SepC: Jaap van Zweden
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 OctC: Kenneth Montgomery; D: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Siroe (concert) (Hasse) 17 OctC: George Petrou
Theodora (concert) (Handel) 7 NovC: William Christie
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 18-20 DecC: Andris Nelsons
Maskarade (concert) (Nielsen,C) 19 DecC: Markus Stenz
Madama Butterfly (concert) (Puccini) 16 JanC: Karel Mark Chichon
Catone in Utica (concert) (Vivaldi) 6 FebC: Andrea Marcon
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 7 MarC: Harry Bicket
Petite Messe Solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 17 AprC: Leonardo García Alarcón
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 14 MayC: Giancarlo Andretta
Die Zauberflote (concert) (Mozart) 18 MayC: Iván Fischer
Wozzeck (concert) (Berg) 4 JunC: Markus Stenz
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Die stumme Serenade (Korngold) 2-10 AugC: Etienne Siebens; D: Marc Krone
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15-18 JanC: Richard Egarr; D: Alexander Oliver
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera (was De Nederlandse Opera)  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 3-6 SepC: Pablo Heras-Casado; D: Sasha Waltz
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 7-23 SepC: Marc Albrecht; D: Pierre Audi
L'etoile (Chabrier) 4-26 OctC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Laurent Pelly
Lohengrin (Wagner) 10-29 NovC: Marc Albrecht; D: Pierre Audi
La boheme (Puccini) 4-30 DecC: Renato Palumbo; D: Benedict Andrews
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 20 Jan-8 FebC: Stefano Montanari; D: Damiano Michieletto
Reimsreisje (Rossini) 30 Jan-1 FebC: Aldert Vermeulen; D: Marcel Sijm
Tamerlano (Handel) 24-28 FebC: Christophe Rousset; D: Pierre Audi
Alcina (Handel) 25 Feb-1 MarC: Christophe Rousset; D: Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 4-27 MarC: Marc Albrecht / Gergely Madaras; D: Simon McBurney
Macbeth (Verdi) 3-28 AprC: Marc Albrecht; D: Andrea Breth
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 9-31 MayC: Mark Elder; D: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
Lulu (Berg) 1-28 JunC: Fabio Luisi; D: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 5-30 SepC: Marc Albrecht; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 Oct-1 NovC: Maurizio Benini; D: Alex Ollé
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 7-29 NovC: Stéphane Denève; D: Robert Carsen
Les mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 25-29 NovD: Ted Huffman
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-29 DecC: Marc Albrecht; D: Lotte de Beer
Ariodante (Handel) 17 Jan-3 FebC: Andrea Marcon; D: Richard Jones
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 27 Feb-20 MarC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Christof Loy
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 15-29 MarC: André de Ridder; D: Peter Sellars
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 18-23 MarC: Benjamin Bayl; D: Monique Wagemakers
Romeo et Juliette (Berlioz) 15 Apr-1 MayC: Kazushi Ono
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-29 MayC: Marc Albrecht; D: Claus Guth
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Jun-3 JulC: Mariss Jansons; D: Stefan Herheim
Theatre of the world (Andriessen) 11-19 JunC: Reinbert de Leeuw; D: Pierre Audi
Amsterdam, Stadsschouwburg  / 
Homebody (Benders) 18-19 SepC: Colin Benders; D: Malcolm Rock
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Medee (Cherubini) 28 OctC: Hernán Schvartzman; D: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nationale Reisopera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 5-7 SepC: Jeroen Sleyfer; D: Marcel Sijm
Les Pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 23-25 JanC: Benjamin Lévy; D: Tim Nelson
Orphee et Eurydice (Gluck) 1-3 MayC: Roger Hamilton; D: Floris Visser
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-9 SepC: Timothy Henty; D: Laurence Dale
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 9 FebC: Arnaud Oosterbaan; D: Xander Straat
Groningen, Stadsschouwburg  / 
Homebody (Benders) 30 JanC: Colin Benders; D: Malcolm Rock
Heemstede, Opera Trionfo  / 
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 30 SepC: Ed Spanjaard; D: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14-16 NovC: Ivan Meylemans; D: Daniel van Klaveren, Miranda van Kralingen
Cenerentola (Rossini) 16 MayC: Per-Otto Johansson; D: Sybrand van de Werf
Akhnaten (Glass) 24-27 JunC: Jurjen Hempel
Tilburg, Schouwburg en Concertzaal Tilburg  / 
Homebody (Benders) 1 OctC: Colin Benders; D: Malcolm Rock
Utrecht, Stadsschouwburg  / 
Homebody (Benders) 28 JanC: Colin Benders; D: Malcolm Rock