2014/15 > Netherlands 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Netherlands

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark
United Kingdom

Netherlands
 
Germany
Belgium Luxembourg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Il barbiere di Siviglia (concert) (Rossini) 14 AugC: Antonino Fogliani
Mazeppa (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 SepC: Alexander Vedernikov
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (concert) (Mozart) 20 SepC: René Jacobs
Zaïs (concert) (Rameau) 15 NovC: Christophe Rousset
Das Floss der Medusa (concert) (Henze) 22 NovC: Markus Stenz
Il Diluvio universale (concert) (Falvetti) 24 JanC: Leonardo García Alarcón
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 14 MarC: James Gaffigan
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (concert) (Handel) 12 AprC: Michael Chance
La fida ninfa (Vivaldi) 18 AprC: Andrea Marcon
Semele (concert) (Handel) 10 MayC: Ivor Bolton
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 14 MayC: Giancarlo Andretta
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Die stumme Serenade (Korngold) 2-10 AugC: Etienne Siebens; D: Marc Krone
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15-18 JanC: Richard Egarr; D: Alexander Oliver
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera (was De Nederlandse Opera)  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 3-6 SepC: Pablo Heras-Casado; D: Sasha Waltz
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 7-23 SepC: Marc Albrecht; D: Pierre Audi
L'étoile (Chabrier) 4-26 OctC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Laurent Pelly
Lohengrin (Wagner) 10-29 NovC: Marc Albrecht; D: Pierre Audi
La bohème (Puccini) 4-30 DecC: Renato Palumbo; D: Benedict Andrews
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 20 Jan-8 FebC: Stefano Montanari; D: Damiano Michieletto
Reimsreisje (Rossini) 30 Jan-1 FebC: Aldert Vermeulen; D: Marcel Sijm
Tamerlano (Handel) 24-28 FebC: Christophe Rousset; D: Pierre Audi
Alcina (Handel) 25 Feb-1 MarC: Christophe Rousset; D: Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 4-27 MarC: Marc Albrecht / Gergely Madaras; D: Simon McBurney
Macbeth (Verdi) 3-28 AprC: Marc Albrecht; D: Andrea Breth
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 9-31 MayC: Mark Elder; D: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
Lulu (Berg) 1-28 JunC: Fabio Luisi; D: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 5-30 SepC: Marc Albrecht; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 Oct-1 NovC: Maurizio Benini; D: Alex Ollé
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 7-29 NovC: Stéphane Denève; D: Robert Carsen
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-29 NovD: Ted Huffman
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-29 DecC: Marc Albrecht; D: Lotte de Beer
Ariodante (Handel) 17 Jan-3 FebC: Andrea Marcon; D: Richard Jones
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 27 Feb-20 MarC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Christof Loy
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 15-29 MarC: André de Ridder; D: Peter Sellars
Roméo et Juliette (Berlioz) 15 Apr-1 MayC: Kazushi Ono
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-29 MayC: Marc Albrecht; D: Claus Guth
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Jun-3 JulC: Mariss Jansons; D: Stefan Herheim
Theatre of the World (Andriessen) 11-19 JunC: Reinbert de Leeuw; D: Pierre Audi
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Médée (Cherubini) 28 OctC: Hernán Schvartzman; D: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nationale Reisopera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 5-7 SepC: Jeroen Sleyfer; D: Marcel Sijm
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 23-25 JanC: Benjamin Lévy; D: Tim Nelson
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 1-3 MayC: Roger Hamilton; D: Floris Visser
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-9 SepC: Timothy Henty; D: Laurence Dale
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 FebC: Arnaud Oosterbaan; D: Xander Straat
Heemstede, Opera Trionfo  / 
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 30 SepC: Ed Spanjaard; D: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14-16 NovC: Ivan Meylemans; D: Daniel van Klaveren, Miranda van Kralingen
Cenerentola (Rossini) 16 MayC: Per-Otto Johansson; D: Sybrand van de Werf
Akhnaten (Glass) 24-27 JunC: Jurjen Hempel