2014/15 > Poland 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Poland

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Sweden Lithuania
Germany

Poland
 
Belarus
Czech Republic Slovakia Ukraine

Bialystok, Opera i Filharmonia Podlaska  / 

Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 Dec-22 Feb
Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy  / 
Halka (Moniuszko) 20-23 SepC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Natalia Babińska
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 3-5 OctC: Dirk Vermeulen; D: Matthias Remus
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Oct-20 JanC: Maciej Figas; D: Natalia Babińska
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 23-26 OctC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Wojciech Adamczyk
Manru (Paderewski) 5-6 NovC: Maciej Figas; D: Laco Adamik
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 NovC: Maciej Figas; D: Bodo Igesz
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 27 Nov-13 JanC: Maciej Figas; D: Janina Niesobska
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-14 DecC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Krzysztof Nazar
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 31 JanC: Maciej Figas; D: Laco Adamik
Bytom, Opera Śląska / Silesian Opera Bytom  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Sep-21 DecC: Tadeusz Serafin; D: Bert Bijnen
Baron cygański (Strauss,J) 30 Sep-28 DecC: Krzysztof Dziewięcki; D: Henryk Konwiński
Cyganeria (Puccini) 4 Oct
Cyrulik sewilski (Rossini) 14 Oct
Aida (Verdi) 25 Oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 26 Oct-13 DecC: Tadeusz Serafin; D: Laco Adamik
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 Nov-14 DecC: Tadeusz Serafin; D: Wiesław Ochman
Carmen (Bizet) 14 NovC: Tadeusz Serafin; D: Wiesław Ochman
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Nov
Tosca (Puccini) 30 NovC: Tadeusz Serafin; D: Tadeusz Bradecki
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 27 DecC: Tadeusz Serafin; D: Wiesław Ochman
Zemsta nietoperza (Strauss,J) 1 JanC: Tadeusz Serafin; D: Henryk Konwiński
Gdansk, Opera Bałtycka  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 SepC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss
Maria (Statkowski) 4-5 OctC: Sylwia Anna Janiak / Jakub Kontz; D: Michael Gieleta
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 Oct-17 FebC: Friedrich Haider; D: Marek Weiss
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Nov-25 JanC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Nov-2 DecC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss
La traviata (Verdi) 11-14 DecC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Karolina Sofulak
Krakow, Opera Krakowska  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 25-30 SepC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Tomasz Konina
La cenerentola (Rossini) 4 Oct-8 FebC: Sebastian Perłowski; D: Giorgio Madia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-14 OctC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Henryk Baranowski
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 17-18 OctC: Jan Jazownik; D: Giorgio Madia
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 24-26 OctC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 NovC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 NovC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Krzysztof Nazar
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 28-30 NovC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 12-14 DecC: Michał Klauza; D: Laco Adamik
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 3-25 JanC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-18 JanC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Janusz Józefowicz
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Jan-1 FebD: Michał Znaniecki
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27-28 FebC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
Lodz, Teatr Wielki  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8 OctC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Janina Niesobska, Waldemar Zawodziński
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 17 Oct-10 DecC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Krystyna Janda
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25-26 OctC: Eraldo Salmieri; D: Natalia Babińska
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 OctC: Ruben Silva; D: Marek Okopiński
Carmen (Bizet) 5 NovC: Bassem Akiki; D: Laco Adamik
Trubadúr (Verdi) 22-25 NovC: Eraldo Salmieri; D: Laco Adamik
La traviata (Verdi) 4 DecC: Tadeusz Wojciechowski; D: Janina Niesobska, Waldemar Zawodziński
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 DecC: Ruben Silva; D: Dieter Kaegi
Poznan, Teatr Wielki  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sep-7 JunC: Bassem Akiki; D: Denis Krief
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 28 Sep-4 MarC: Maciej Wieloch; D: Emil Wesołowski
Comedy of the Dumb Wife (Kassern) 3-11 OctC: Krzysztof Słowiński; D: Piotr Kruszczyński
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Oct-24 FebC: Massimiliano Caldi; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 25 Oct-29 AprC: Grzegorz Wierus; D: Ran Arthur Braun
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 25 Oct-29 AprC: Grzegorz Wierus; D: Ran Arthur Braun
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Nov-19 JunC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
The Angel of the Odd (Coli) 9 Nov-17 MarC: Grzegorz Wierus; D: Krzysztof Cicheński
Tamerlano (Handel) 14-15 NovC: Alexis Kossenko
Aida (Verdi) 28 Nov-28 JunC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Jaś i Małgosia (Humperdinck) 4 Dec-12 May
Cyganeria (Puccini) 7-11 DecC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Ran Arthur Braun
Wesele Figara (Mozart) 13 Dec-17 AprC: Zbigniew Graca; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
The Portrait (Weinberg) 11 JanC: Gabriel Chmura; D: David Pountney(original), Anelia Kadieva(revival)
Cyberiada (Meyer,K) 14 JanC: Krzysztof Słowiński; D: Ran Arthur Braun
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 31 Jan-31 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Leszek Mądzik
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Jan-31 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Krzysztof Cicheński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 Feb-18 AprC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Pippo Delbono
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Feb-13 JunD: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Space Opera (Nowak) 14 Mar-22 AprC: Marek Moś; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
Parsifal (Wagner) 20-22 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Kirsten Dehlholm
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10 Apr-5 MayC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Tosca (Puccini) 17 May-23 JunC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Laco Adamik
Halka (Moniuszko) 29 May-6 JunC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Maciej Prus
Mikołajek i inne chłopaki (Mateja) 6 JunD: Regina Lissowska
Szczecin, Opera na Zamku  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-11 OctC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Pia Partum
Napój miłosny (Donizetti) 7 Nov-11 JanC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Jitka Stokalska
Zemsta nietoperza (Strauss,J) 29 Nov-8 FebC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Jitka Stokalska
Nabucco (Verdi) 13 Dec-29 MarC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Olga Iwanowa
Hrabina Marica (Kálmán) 31 Dec-15 MarC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Natalia Babińska
Warszawa, Polish National Opera  / 
The Merchant of Venice (Tchaikowsky) 24-30 OctC: Lionel Friend; D: Keith Warner
Nabucco (Verdi) 2 Nov-5 JunC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Marek Weiss
Lohengrin (Wagner) 19-28 DecC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Antony McDonald, Helen Cooper
Eugeniusz Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 11-23 JanC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Orfeusz i Eurydyka (Gluck) 25-27 JanC: Łukasz Borowicz; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Feb-15 MayC: Andriy Yurkevych / Piotr Staniszewski; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 20-28 FebC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-8 MarC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Gilbert Deflo
La traviata (Verdi) 19-22 MarC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 3-29 AprC: Jakub Chrenowicz; D: Mikołaj Grabowski
Halka (Moniuszko) 10-12 AprC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Natalia Korczakowska
Powder her face (Adès) 9-19 MayC: Alejo Pérez / Bassem Akiki; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Voyager (Kupczak) 22-24 MayC: Bassem Akiki; D: Michał Borczuch
Requiem for an Icon (Głowacka) 22-24 MayC: Bassem Akiki; D: Michał Borczuch
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 21-30 JunC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: David Pountney
Warszawa, Warszawska Opera Kameralna / Warsaw Chamber Opera  / 
Agrippina (Handel) 6-14 SepC: Lilianna Stawarz; D: Natalia Kozłowska
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 19-21 SepC: Tadeusz Karolak; D: Lesław Piecka
Imeno (concert) (Handel) 4 Oct
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 10-11 OctC: Ruben Silva; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
La cenerentola (Rossini) 14-15 NovC: Zbigniew Graca; D: Jitka Stokalska
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 20-21 NovC: Rafał Kłoczko; D: Natalia Kozłowska
Nocleg w Apeninach (Moniuszko) 28-29 NovC: Sławomir A Wróblewski; D: Małgorzata Kaczmarska
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 4-5 DecC: Krzysztofa Garstka; D: Aneta Groszyńska
Imeno (Handel) 12-13 DecC: Władysław Kłosiewicz; D: Ryszard Peryt
Zamek na Czorsztynie (Kurpiński) 19-20 DecC: Paweł Kapuła; D: Błażej Peszek
Wroclaw, Opera Wrocławska  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 Sep-13 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Michał Znaniecki
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 17 Sep-12 MayC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Michał Znaniecki
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 18 Sep-25 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Hans-Peter Lehmann
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Sep-22 AprC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Anette Leistenschneider
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Sep-17 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Michał Znaniecki
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Sep-15 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Adam Frontczak
Alice in Wonderland (Chauls) 23 Sep-31 MarC: Michał Czubaszek; D: Adam Frontczak
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Sep-15 AprC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Michał Znaniecki
Parsifal (Wagner) 27 Sep-25 MarC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Georg Rootering
Angels in America (Eötvös) 3-4 OctC: Peter Eötvös; D: András Almási-Tóth
Paradise Lost (Penderecki) 5 Oct-21 FebC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Waldemar Zawodzinski
The Trap (Krauze) 9 Oct-24 AprC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
Sid, the serpent who wanted to sing (Fox) 14 Oct-1 JunC: Michał Czubaszek; D: Adam Frontczak
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 15 Oct-16 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Chopin (Orefice) 16 Oct-7 May
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Oct-8 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Oct-27 May
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 19 Oct-6 MayC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Marek Weiss
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 22 Oct-12 Apr
The Haunted Manor (Moniuszko) 25 Oct-10 MayC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Lado Adamic
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Oct-14 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Oct-20 MayC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Igor Przegrodzki
Carmen (Bizet) 4 Nov-24 May
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9 Nov-28 May
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9 Nov-28 May
Otello (Verdi) 12 Nov-23 AprC: Ewa Michnik; D: Michał Znaniecki
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 Nov-29 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Halka (Moniuszko) 15 Nov-17 MayC: Ewa Michnik; D: Laco Adamik
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 26 Nov-16 AprC: Tadeusz Zathey; D: Anna Długołęcka
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 13 Dec-9 May
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Dec-6 JanC: Ewa Michnik; D: Helena Kaut-Howson
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Feb-29 Apr
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 13 Feb-11 Apr
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19-21 JunC: Ewa Michnik; D: Waldemar Zawodziński