2014/15 > Romania 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Romania

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Hungary Ukraine Moldova

Romania
 
Serbia Bulgaria

Brasov, Opera Brasov  / 

Traviata (Verdi) 13 SepC: Traian Ichim; D: Dumitru Tăbăcaru
Carmen (Bizet) 19 SepC: Cristian Orosanu; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3 OctC: Dorel Munteanu; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 OctC: Victor Dumănescu; D: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Pescuitorii de perle (Bizet) 18 OctC: Traian Ichim; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Der Vogelhandler (Zeller,C) 25 OctC: Traian Ichim; D: Carmen Dobrescu
Falstaff (Verdi) 1 NovC: Adrian Morar; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 29-30 NovC: Traian Ichim; D: Tiberius Simu
Contesa Maritza (Kalman,E) 6 DecC: Dorel Munteanu; D: George Zaharescu
Vaduva vesela (Lehar) 12 DecC: Dorel Munteanu; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 14 DecC: Traian Ichim; D: Alice Barb
Silvia (Kalman,E) 16 JanC: Dorel Munteanu; D: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 Jan-18 AprC: Constantino Martinez Orts / Dorel Munteanu; D: Carmen Dobrescu
Tosca (Puccini) 31 JanC: David Crescenzi; D: Matteo Mazzoni
Nunta lui Figaro (Mozart) 7 FebC: Tiberiu Soare; D: Carmen Dobrescu
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 FebC: Traian Ichim; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 28 FebC: Daisuke Soga; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 MarC: Victor Dumănescu; D: Carmen Dobrescu
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14 MarC: Traian Ichim; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21 MarC: Giuseppe Carannante; D: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 28 MarC: Traian Ichim; D: Tiberius Simu
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4 AprC: Adrian Morar; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4 AprC: Adrian Morar; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
La Fille du regiment (Donizetti) 25 AprC: Traian Ichim; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Bucuresti, Opera Națională București / Bucharest National Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Oct-26 JunC: Alexander Prior / Friedrich Pfeifer; D: Paul Curran
La boheme (Puccini) 7 Nov-18 DecC: Vlad Conta; D: Ionel Pantea
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Nov-27 FebC: Vlad Conta / Ciprian Teodorascu; D: George Teodorescu
Otello (Verdi) 13 Nov-20 DecC: Adrian Morar; D: Vera Nemirova
Aida (Verdi) 15 Nov-10 AprC: Adrian Morar / Ciprian Teodorascu; D: Plamen Kartalov
Faust (Gounod) 21-23 NovC: Adrian Morar; D: Alexandru Tocilescu
Tosca (Puccini) 6 Dec-18 AprC: Adrian Morar; D: Alfred Kirchner
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9 Jan-13 JunC: Vlad Conta / Ciprian Teodorascu; D: Alexander Rădulescu
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Jan-5 FebC: Iurie Florea; D: Ion Caramitru
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Jan-16 AprC: Cristian Sandu; D: Stephen Barlow
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Jan-2 AprC: Vlad Conta / Adrian Morar; D: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13 Feb-1 MarC: Myron Michailidis; D: Ştefan Neagrău
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 Feb-15 MayC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Graham Vick
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-29 MarC: Adrian Morar / Ciprian Teodorascu; D: Jean Rânzescu
Nabucco (Verdi) 11-27 MarC: Iurie Florea / Adrian Morar; D: Hero Lupescu
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Mar-12 JunC: Vlad Conta; D: Anda Tăbăcaru-Hogea
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2-17 MayC: Iurie Florea / Ciprian Teodorascu; D: Marco Gandini
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 23 May-19 JunD: Jonathan Kent
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Maghiară din Cluj-Napoca  / 
Byzantium (Selmeczi) 21 Sep-19 Apr
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23 Oct
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 26 Oct
Janos Vitez (Kacsoh) 2 Nov-25 Jan
A kekszakallu herceg vara (Bartok) 8 Jan
Elixirul Dragostei (Donizetti) 22 Jan
Contesa Maritza (Kalman,E) 29 Jan
Silvia (Kalman,E) 5 Feb-15 Mar
Traviata (Verdi) 12 Feb
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 17 Feb
Printesa circului (Kalman,E) 21 Feb
La boheme (Puccini) 26 Feb
Baiadera (Kalman,E) 29 Mar-5 Apr
Tosca (Puccini) 7 May
Hary Janos (Kodaly) 14-24 May
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 May
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Naţională Română  / 
Aida (Verdi) 13 Sep-4 FebC: Adrian Morar; D: Marius Vlad Budoiu
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1 Oct-5 AprC: Adrian Morar / Mihaela Cesa-Goje; D: Mario De Carlo
Il tabarro (Puccini) 22 OctC: József Horváth; D: Korcsmáros Gyorgy
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22 OctC: József Horváth; D: Korcsmáros Gyorgy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 OctC: József Horváth; D: Rodica Popescu-Moisa(revival)
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 31 Oct-14 JanC: Mihaela Cesa-Goje; D: Tiberius Simu
Boema (Puccini) 7 NovC: Adrian Morar; D: Emil Strugaru
Carmen (Bizet) 12 Nov-23 MarC: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; D: Emil Strugaru
Ana Lugojana (Barbu) 14 NovC: Mihaela Cesa-Goje; D: Mihaela Bogdan
Barbierul din Sevilla (Rossini) 16 Nov-25 MarC: Mihaela Cesa-Goje; D: Emil Strugaru
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Nov-19 Mar
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Nov-13 FebC: Hórvath József; D: Emil Strugaru
Traviata (Verdi) 23 Nov-24 AprC: Hórvath József; D: Emil Strugaru
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 NovC: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; D: Emil Strugaru
Bal mascat (Verdi) 10 Dec
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 28 Dec
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Jan-19 Apr
Orphee aux enfers (Offenbach) 21 Jan
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25 Jan
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 18 Feb-6 Apr
Trubadurul (Verdi) 27 Feb
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 2 Mar-27 Apr
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 Apr
Turandot (Puccini) 18 AprC: Victor Dumanescu; D: Rareş Cristian Trifan
Constanta, Teatrul Naţional de Operă şi Balet Oleg Danovski  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Oct-7 MarC: Douglas Meyer
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Oct-8 MarC: Joost Smeets
Elixirul dragostei (Donizetti) 26 Oct-7 FebC: Radu Ciorei
Flautul Fermecat (Mozart) 1 Nov-22 MarC: Radu Ciorei
Turandot (Puccini) 16 NovC: Koichi Inoue; D: Alice Barb
Boema (Puccini) 23 NovC: Koichi Inoue; D: Ognian Draganoff
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 11 JanC: Radu Ciorei
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18 JanC: Gheorghe Stanciu
Trubadurul (Verdi) 24 JanC: Koichi Inoue
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1 FebC: Gheorghe Stanciu
Vaduva Vesela (Lehar) 15 Feb
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 FebC: Gheorghe Stanciu
Rapirea din Serai (Mozart) 15 MarC: Tiberiu Oprea
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Mar
Craiova, Opera Română Craiova  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 Oct-17 JanC: Gheorghe Stanciu / Alexandru Iosub; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Silvia (Kalman,E) 18 Oct-18 DecC: Alexandru Iosub; D: András Kürthy
Tosca (Puccini) 1 NovC: Eduardo Gonzales; D: Tamas Ferkay
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Nov-5 FebC: Alexandru Iosub; D: Arabela Tănase
Otello (Verdi) 11 DecC: Gheorghe Stanciu; D: Rareș Zaharia
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 JanD: Arabela Tănase
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 31 JanC: Alexandru Iosub; D: Migry Avram Nicolau
Elixirul Dragostei (Donizetti) 26-28 FebD: András Kürthy
La boheme (Puccini) 5 MarC: Gheorghe Stanciu; D: Arabela Tănase
La traviata (Verdi) 25 MayC: Francois Girolami; D: Tamas Ferkay, Arabela Tănase
Iasi, Opera Națională Română Iași  / 
Boema (Puccini) 13 Nov-15 MarC: Traian Ichim; D: Niky Wolcz
La traviata (Verdi) 16 NovC: Traian Ichim / Gabriel Bebeşelea; D: Beatrice Rancea
Troienele (Swados) 28 Nov-15 FebD: Andrei Serban
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 28 DecC: Traian Ichim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 JanC: Traian Ichim; D: Andrei Serban
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1 FebC: Gabriel Bebeşelea
Barbierul din Sevilla (Rossini) 19 FebC: József Horváth; D: Matteo Mazzoni
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 29 MarC: Gabriel Bebeșelea; D: Andrei Serban
Timisoara, Opera Nationala Romana Timisoara  / 
Silvia (Kalman,E) 22 AugC: Peter Oschanitzky; D: György Korcsmáros
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 AugC: David Crescenzi; D: Mario De Carlo
Vaduva Vesela (Lehar) 24 AugC: Mihaela Silvia Roşca; D: Mario De Carlo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 AugC: David Crescenzi / Mihaela Silvia Rosca; D: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 31 AugC: Peter Oschanitzky; D: Mario De Carlo
Traviata (Verdi) 21 Sep-8 Feb
Silvia (Kalman,E) 24 Sep-18 Mar
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Sep-25 Feb
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Oct-8 AprC: David Crescenzi; D: Ognian Draganoff
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Oct-22 Mar
Faust (Gounod) 24 Oct
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 2 Nov
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 5 Nov
Trubadurul (Verdi) 9 Nov-22 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 16 Nov-24 MayC: David Crescenzi / Victor Dumanescu; D: Corneliu Murgu
Voievodul tiganilor (Strauss,J) 21 Nov-4 Mar
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-8 MarC: Marius Hristescu; D: Mario De Carlo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Jan
Nunta lui Figaro (Mozart) 28 JanC: David Crescenzi; D: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 FebC: Ernst Theis; D: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Vaduva Vesela (Lehar) 27 Feb
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5 Mar-9 Apr
Bal mascat (Verdi) 11 Mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 Apr
Aida (Verdi) 27 AprC: David Crescenzi; D: Ognian Raganoff