2014/15 > Russia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Russia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Finland
Estonia
Latvia
Belarus

Russia
 
United States
Ukraine
Georgia
Azerbaijan
Kazakhstan Japan

Astrakhan, Astrakhan Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 

Prince Igor (Borodin) 5 Sep-26 Apr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Sep-5 AprC: Valery Voronin; D: Konstantin Balakin
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 20 Sep-20 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 Oct-15 MarC: Valery Voronin; D: Olga Malikova
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Oct-1 AprC: Valentin Bogdanov
Otello (Verdi) 10 Oct-18 MarC: Valery Voronin; D: Konstantin Balakin
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 7 NovC: Valery Voronin; D: Konstantin Balakin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Nov-27 Mar
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 DecC: Valery Voronin; D: Konstantin Balakin
Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre named after Glinka  / 
Faust (Gounod) 10 Sep-29 MarC: Evgeny Volynskiy; D: Ekatarina Vassileva
Mr X (Kálmán) 12 Sep-4 MarC: Vyacheslav Gubanov
Silvia (Kálmán) 18 Sep-5 AprC: Vyacheslav Gubanov
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Sep-16 AprC: Evgeny Volynskiy
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Sep-18 AprC: Evgeny Volynskiy
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-1 MarC: Roman Kaloshin
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 1 Oct-11 Apr
Grafin Maritza (Kálmán) 3 Oct-8 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Oct-6 Mar
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Oct-15 Mar
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 17 Oct-25 Mar
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23 Oct-23 AprD: Alexander Lebedev
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Nov-3 Apr
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 19 Dec-22 Mar
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 Jan
A Life for the Tsar (Glinka) 24 Jan-25 Apr
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 31 Jan-20 Mar
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 27 Feb-13 Mar
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 27 Feb-13 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Apr
Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Opera House  / 
Satyagraha (Glass) 16 Sep-18 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Sep-21 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sep-9 Apr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Sep-25 Apr
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Sep-14 Apr
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-8 Apr
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 4 Oct-2 Apr
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 7 Oct-13 Dec
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 9 Oct-21 Jan
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 11 Oct-4 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Oct
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 28 Oct
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 30 Oct-28 Apr
Otello (Verdi) 4 Nov-20 Jan
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Nov-30 Apr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Nov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 Nov-23 Apr
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 Nov-15 Jan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Feb-24 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 15-21 Mar
Kazan, Tatar State Opera and Ballet Theatre named after Mussa Djalil  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Sep-4 Feb
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 SepC: Marco Boemi; D: Vernon Mound
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Oct-8 FebC: Marco Boemi; D: Yury Alexandrov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov
Aida (Verdi) 27 Nov-6 FebC: Marco Boemi; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 3 Dec-13 Feb
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 4 Dec
Jalil (Zhiganov) 7 Dec-21 FebC: Vladimir Vasilyev; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Tosca (Puccini) 14 DecC: Stefan Linev; D: Christopher Grosser
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Dec-11 Feb
The Bondmaid (Strelnikov) 13 Jan
Turandot (Puccini) 1 Feb
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 3 Feb
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Feb
Contesa Maritza (Kálmán) 22 Mar
The Love of the Poet (Akhiyarova) 25 Apr
Krasnoyarsk, State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Aida (Verdi) 14 SepC: Anatoliy Chepurnoy; D: Andrejs Žagars
Prince Igor (Borodin) 15 Oct-5 AprC: Anatoliy Chepurnoy; D: Yuliana Malkhasyants
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Oct-9 JanC: Aleksandr Kosinskiy; D: Gennadiy Malkhasyants
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 OctC: Aleksandr Kosinskiy
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 OctC: Aleksandr Kosinskiy; D: Aleksandr Fedorov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 13 DecC: Dmitriy Volosnikov; D: Nadezhda Stolbova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 11 Jan-15 AprC: Aleksandr Kosinskiy
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 JanC: Anatoliy Chepurnoy / Yevgeniy Brazhnik / Aleksandr Kosinskiy
La traviata (Verdi) 25 JanC: Aleksandr Kosinskiy; D: Vyacheslav Tsyupa
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 1-3 Apr
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 11 Apr
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Apr
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Apr
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 29-30 Apr
Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 
Semyon Kotko (concert) (Prokofiev) 11 SepC: Valery Polyansky
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Sep-15 MarC: Pavel Sorokin / Alexander Polianichko; D: Leonid Baratov(original), Igor Ushakov(revival)
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Sep-15 AprC: Alexander Polianichko / Alexander Soloviev; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Orleanskaya Deva (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 26-28 SepC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Igor Ushakov
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Oct-14 JunC: Pavel Klinichev / Tugan Sokhiev; D: Francesca Zambello
The Enchantress (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Oct-29 MarC: Alexander Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 11 Oct-19 NovC: Alexei Bogorad / Gennady Rozhdestvensky; D: Julia Pevzner
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Oct-15 FebC: Alexander Soloviev; D: Floris Visser
La sonnambula (Bellini) 24 Oct-7 JunC: Julian Reynolds / Pavel Klinichev / Alexander Soloviev; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Don Carlos (Verdi) 31 Oct-8 FebC: Robert Treviño / Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Adrian Noble
La bohème (Puccini) 4 Nov-24 MayC: Tugan Sokhiev / Alexei Bogorad; D: Federik Mirdita
The Story of Kai and Gerda (Banevich) 28 Nov-7 Jan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Dec-5 AprC: Evelino Pidò / Alexander Soloviev; D: Robert Carsen
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 22-25 JanC: Alexei Bogorad / Alexander Soloviev; D: Antony McDonald
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 28-31 JanC: Michail Jurowski; D: Francesca Zambello
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Feb-19 MayC: Michail Jurowski; D: Lev Dodin
Prince Igor (Borodin) 11 Mar-7 MayC: Pavel Klinichev; D: Yuri Lyubimov
Faust (Gounod) 17 MarC: Andrei Anikhanov; D: George Isaakyan
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 Apr-26 JunC: William Lacey; D: Evgeny Pisarev
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17-21 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Stephen Lawless
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 27-28 Jun
Moscow, Moscow Chamber Opera Theatre named after Boris Pokrovsky  / 
The Three Pintos (Weber) 22 Aug-30 AprC: Gennady Rozhdestvensky / Alexei Vereshchagin; D: Mikhail Kislyarov
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 27 Aug-12 May
The Prodigal Son (Britten) 29 Aug-21 May
Mavra (Stravinsky) 29 Aug-21 May
Strider (Kobekin) 3 Sep-24 May
Poor Folk (Sedelnikov) 16-22 Sep
Leonora (Beethoven) 10 Oct-10 AprC: Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Nos (Shostakovich) 15 Oct-23 Jan
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 17 Oct-31 May
I quatro rusteghi (Wolf-Ferrari) 21 Oct-8 MarD: Mikhail Kislyarov
Lazarus (Schubert) 5 Nov-17 May
Pimpinone (Telemann) 12 Nov-18 Feb
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 12 Nov-18 Feb
Running (Sidelnikov) 11 Dec-16 Jan
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 16 Dec-5 May
The Inspector General (Dashkevich) 21-23 Dec
Cherevichki (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Dec-8 May
Danilov the Violist (Tchaikovsky,Alexander) 11 Jan-28 May
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 25-28 Jan
Il tabarro (Puccini) 30 Jan-10 Feb
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 30 Jan-10 Feb
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-4 Feb
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 7-8 Feb
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 13-15 Feb
Titus the Irreproachable (Manotskov) 4 Apr-15 May
Moscow, Galina Vishnevskaya Opera Centre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-23 SepC: Yaroslav Tkalenko; D: Andris Liepa
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Oct-16 AprC: Gianluca Marcianò; D: Ivan Popovsky
Carmen (Bizet) 30 AprC: Yaroslav Tkalenko; D: Ivan Popovski
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 9 Aug
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 3 Oct-7 Jun
Mavra (Stravinsky) 14 Oct
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 14 Oct
Concert (Wagner) 16-19 Oct
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 23-26 OctC: Kirill Tikhonov; D: Dmitry Bertman
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 31 Oct-2 Nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13-16 Nov
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky,P) 21-23 Nov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19-28 DecD: Dmitry Bertman
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 23-25 Jan
The Demon (Rubinstein) 30 Jan-2 Feb
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 14-15 Feb
Vampuka (Ehrenberg) 27 Feb-1 Mar
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk District (Shostakovich) 12-15 MarD: Dmitry Bertman
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20-22 MarD: Dmitry Bertman
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 26-29 Mar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-19 AprD: Dmitry Bertman
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23-26 Apr
Carmen (Bizet) 14-17 May
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Nov
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20 Aug-25 Mar
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27-28 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Sep-24 Mar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Sep-11 Mar
Operetta anthology (Strauss,J) 10 Sep-13 Mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Sep-13 Feb
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16 Sep-15 Feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Sep-15 Mar
Lohengrin (Wagner) 22 Sep-17 Mar
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 25 Sep
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7 Oct-23 JanC: Jan Latham-Koenig / Andrey Lebedev; D: Aleksey Veiro
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Oct
Prince Igor (Borodin) 21 Oct-6 Mar
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Oct
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 25 Oct
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 26 Oct-4 Feb
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 29 Oct
Norma (Bellini) 31 Oct
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 2 Nov-7 FebC: Vasily Valitov / Jan Latham-Koenig; D: Nicola Raab
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 9 Nov
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 11 Nov
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 18 Nov
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 29 Nov-3 DecC: Fabio Mastrangelo / Andrey Lebedev; D: Arnaud Bernard
Cenerentola (Rossini) 10 Dec
Cavalleria rusticana (concert) (Mascagni) 11 Dec
Pagliacci (concert) (Leoncavallo) 11 Dec
Mazepa (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 Jan
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 18 Jan
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 21 Jan
Król Roger (concert) (Szymanowski) 24 Jan
Requiem (Mozart) 11 Feb
Iphigenie en Tauride (concert) (Gluck) 10 MarC: Vasily Valitov
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20-21 Mar
Aida (Verdi) 22 Mar
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Aida (Verdi) 12 Sep-4 Jun
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 20 Sep-5 May
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Sep-23 May
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 Oct-6 Jun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Oct-25 Jun
The Demon (Rubinstein) 15 Oct-29 Mar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Oct-23 JunC: William Lacey / Timur Zangiev; D: Alexander Titel
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Oct-7 Jun
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Oct-23 Apr
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23 Oct-27 May
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Oct-28 May
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 25 Oct-31 May
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 9 Nov-9 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Nov-17 JunD: Alexander Titel
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Nov-30 May
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 Nov-13 Jun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Nov-18 JunD: Ludmila Naletova
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Nov-31 MayD: Alexander Titel
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 21 Nov-21 MayD: Andrejs Žagars
Le cinesi (Gluck) 29 NovD: Georgy Isaakyan
L'Ivrogne corrigé (Gluck) 29 NovD: Anatoly Ledukhovsky
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 30 Nov-8 JanD: Alexander Titel
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 22 Dec-24 May
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 9 Jan-13 Apr
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 18 Feb-29 Jun
Medea (Cherubini) 14 May-21 Jun
Nizhni Novgorod, State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre named after Pushkin  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 25 SepC: Vladimir Boykov / Yevgeniy Sheyko; D: Vladimir Agababov
Veselá Vdova (Lehár) 27 SepC: Sergey Vanteev; D: Dmitry Sukhanov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Sep-1 AprC: Yevgeniy Sheyko; D: Vadim Milkov
Belaya akatsiya (Dunayevsky) 3 Oct-3 Apr
Aida (Verdi) 5 Oct-1 MarC: Sergey Vanteyev; D: Otar Dadishkiliani
Otello (Verdi) 16 Oct-9 AprC: Yevgeniy Sheyko; D: Vadim Milkov
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Oct-15 AprC: Yevgeniy Sheyko; D: Olga Ivanova
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OctC: Sergey Vanteyev; D: Otar Dadishkiliani
Sylvia (Kálmán) 1 Nov-22 AprC: Nikolay Klinov; D: Olga Ivanova
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Nov-30 Apr
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 NovC: Vladimir Boykov; D: Otar Dadishkiliani
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky,P) 16 Nov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Nov-25 JanC: Vladimir Boykov; D: Olga Ivanova
Rusalka (Dargomizhsky) 4 Dec
Cherevichki (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Dec-28 Jan
Mr X (Kálmán) 18 Dec-17 Apr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 9 Jan-28 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 6 Feb-12 MarD: Mikhail Mordvinov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 12 FebD: Otar Dadishkiliani
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Feb
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Mar-12 AprD: Oleg Dolgopolov
Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Sep-9 Mar
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 27 Sep-21 Mar
Prince Igor (Borodin) 28 Sep-11 Feb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-21 Feb
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 4 Oct-9 Apr
Carmen (Bizet) 10 Oct-29 Apr
Mass (Bernstein) 15 Oct-26 Nov
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 30 Oct-7 Apr
Faust (Gounod) 14 Nov-7 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Nov-23 Jan
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 20 Dec-15 Mar
Mavra (Stravinsky) 24 Dec
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 24 Dec
The Story of Kai and Gerda (Banevich) 7 Jan-11 Apr
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 Jan-14 Apr
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Jan-13 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Feb-27 Mar
Perm, Perm Tchaikovsky Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Aug-6 MayC: Valery Platonov; D: George Isaakyan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Sep-4 DecC: Teodor Currentzis; D: Valentina Carrasco
Cendrillon (Massenet) 25-26 OctC: Valery Platonov; D: Georgy Isaakyan
The Twelve Months (Banevich) 28 Oct-6 JanC: Evgenii Kirilov; D: Georgy Isaakyan(original), Olga Enns(original), Tatyana Stepanova(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 OctC: Teodor Currentzis; D: Philipp Himmelmann
The Malachite Casket (Batin) 1 Nov-5 JanC: Damir Maksutov; D: Olga Enns
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 11 Nov-3 MarC: Valery Platonov; D: Evgenia Minakova(original), Georgy Isaakyan(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 NovC: Teodor Currentzis; D: Matthias Remus
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 6 DecC: Valery Platonov; D: Georgy Isaakyan
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 18 DecC: Teodor Currentzis; D: Peter Sellars
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 DecC: Teodor Currentzis
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-11 JanC: Valery Platonov; D: Georgy Isaakyan
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 27 Jan-2 FebC: Teodor Currentzis; D: Katerina Evangelatos
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 10 FebC: Valentin Uryupin
Nosferatu (Kourliandski) 20 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Feb-28 Jun
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Mar-24 Jun
Kníže Igor (Borodin) 27 Mar-15 Jun
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 16-17 Apr
Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia State Music Theatre  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-30 DecD: Olga Mukhortova
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Nov-1 Apr
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 26 Nov-13 Dec
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Nov-15 Apr
Die Zauberflote (concert) (Mozart) 5 Dec
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Jan-3 AprD: Yuri Alexandrov
La traviata (Verdi) 27 MarD: Yuri Alexandrov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 AprD: Yuri Alexandrov
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 27 Sep-24 MayD: George Isaakyan
The Country Wives' Revolt (Ptichkin) 4 Oct-10 MayD: Kirill Vassiliev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Oct-21 MarD: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 12 Oct-27 MarD: Yuri Alexandrov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 7 Nov-27 MayD: Yuri Alexandrov
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 15 Nov-30 AprD: Susanna Tsiryuk
Bajadere (Kálmán) 21 Nov-15 AprD: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 Nov-26 AprD: Konstantin Balakin
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Dec-22 MayD: Yuri Laptev
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12 DecD: Susanna Tsiryuk
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 16 Jan-17 MayD: Susanna Tsiryuk
White Acacia (Dunayevsky) 23 Jan-2 MayD: Kirill Strezhnev
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 Jan-4 AprD: Susanna Tsiryuk
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Feb-15 MayD: Susanna Tsiryuk
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 Feb-19 AprD: Yuri Laptev
Samara, Samara Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet  / 
Aida (Verdi) 11 Sep-28 FebC: Alexander Anissimov.cond; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Silvia (Kálmán) 12 Sep-7 MarC: Eugene Khokhlov; D: Evgenia Tenyakova
Prince Igor (Borodin) 20 Sep-18 AprC: Vladimir Kovalenko; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Sep-29 MarC: Eugene Khokhlov; D: Galina Tarasova
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 Oct-27 MarC: Alexander Anissimov.cond; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Tosca (Puccini) 5 Oct-3 MarC: Alexander Anissimov.cond; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Oct-18 MarC: Alexander Anissimov.cond; D: Vladimir Petrov
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Oct-22 MarC: Vladimir Kovalenko
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 NovD: Dieter Kaegi
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 22 NovD: Ivan Fadeev
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 2 Dec-25 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Dec-18 FebD: Antonio de Lucia
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 Feb-26 Apr
Die Erwählung eines Kapellmeister (Haydn) 25 Feb
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 25 Feb
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 25 Feb
The Telephone (Menotti) 11-13 Mar
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 11-13 Mar
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 AprD: Mikhail Kislyarov
Saratov, Saratov Opera and Ballet  / 
Prince Igor (Borodin) 1 Oct-8 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4 Oct-29 Jan
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Oct-25 Mar
Oresteia (Taneyev) 9 Oct-24 May
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11 Oct-6 Mar
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 17 Oct-14 Apr
Grafin Maritza (Kálmán) 1 Nov-28 Apr
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Nov-24 Feb
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 Nov-13 Feb
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 12 Nov-22 May
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Nov-18 Feb
Silvia (Kálmán) 16 Nov-15 Feb
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 Nov-23 Apr
Les brigands (Offenbach) 22 Nov
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 26 NovD: Alexei Stepanyuk
Rusalka (Dargomizhsky) 3 Dec-21 Feb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Dec
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 10 Dec-25 Apr
Veselá Vdova (Lehár) 5 Jan-17 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Jan-9 Apr
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Jan-19 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Feb-10 Mar
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 14 Mar
St Petersburg, St Petersburg Chamber Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Sep-3 Jul
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Sep-22 Jul
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 14 Sep-10 Jul
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Sep-19 Jul
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Sep-24 Apr
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 24 Sep-4 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1 Oct-8 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Oct-17 Jul
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Oct-17 Jun
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 22 Oct-23 Apr
Not Love Alone (Shchedrin) 24 Oct-20 Jun
Don Juan (Mozart) 31 Oct-12 Jul
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12 Nov-15 May
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Nov-2 Apr
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 27 Nov-20 May
Pietro il Grande (Donizetti) 28 Dec-7 Jun
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 Mar-5 Jul
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 Sep-29 MarC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep-28 AprC: Valery Gergiev; D: Charles Roubaud
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 Sep-10 JanC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Yuri Alexandrov
War Requiem (concert) (Britten) 29 SepC: Valery Gergiev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-24 MarD: Alexei Stepanyuk
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 1 OctC: Valery Gergiev
La bohème (Puccini) 1 OctC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Ian Judge
Aida (Verdi) 2 Oct-21 MarC: Christian Knapp; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Otello (Verdi) 3 Oct-13 AprD: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 Oct-5 DecD: Johannes Schaaf
Recital (Schubert) 5 Oct
Macbeth (Verdi) 5 Oct-10 MarD: David McVicar
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 7 Oct-19 AprC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alain Maratrat
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Oct-26 FebD: Mariusz Trelinski
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 9 OctC: Christian Knapp / Pavel Petrenko; D: Yannis Kokkos
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Oct-23 Nov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 Oct-23 JanD: Alain Maratrat
A Life for the Tsar (Glinka) 15 OctD: Dmitri Tcherniakov
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 15 Oct-22 JanC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Design Isabella Bywater
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky,P) 17 OctD: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Oct-7 DecD: Mariusz Trelinski
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 19 Oct-29 JanC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Alexander Petrov
Ivan the Terrible (Prokofiev) 20 OctC: Andrei Petrenko
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21 Oct-16 JunD: Vladislav Pazi
Les Troyens (Berlioz) 22 Oct-1 AprC: Christian Knapp; D: Yannis Kokkos
Prince Igor (Borodin) 23 Oct-4 AprD: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Oct-18 FebD: Yuri Temirkanov
The Lefthander (Shchedrin) 25 Oct-8 JanC: Valery Gergiev
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 28 Oct-9 DecD: Graham Vick
Boyarina Morozova (concert) (Shchedrin) 29 Oct-16 Dec
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 29 Oct-5 JanC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alain Maratrat
Faust (Gounod) 30 Oct-27 FebC: Mikhail Agrest; D: Isabella Bywater
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Oct-28 MarC: Valery Gergiev; D: Paul Curran
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 1 Nov-4 DecD: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4 NovC: Christian Knapp; D: Michael Sturminger
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5 Nov-23 FebC: Pavel Bubelnikov; D: Alexander Petrov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 NovD: Mariusz Trelinski
The Gadfly (concert) (Spadavecchia) 11 NovC: Andrei Petrenko
Semyon Kotko (Prokofiev) 11 NovD: Yuri Alexandrov
The Brothers Karamazov (Smelkov) 12 Nov-24 FebD: Vasily Barkhatov
The Gambler (Prokofiev) 14 NovD: Yuri Laptev
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 15 Nov-31 JanD: Lotfi Mansouri
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 16 NovC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Graham Vick
Nos (Shostakovich) 18 Nov-16 MarC: Valery Gergiev; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Aida (Verdi) 20 Nov-12 MarC: Andrei Petrenko; D: Daniele Finzi Pasca
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 20 NovC: Gavriel Heine / Christian Knapp; D: Daniel Kramer
The Enchanted Wanderer (Shchedrin) 21 NovD: Alexei Stepanyuk
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Nov-30 AprD: Marina Mishuk, Alexander Maskalin
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25 NovD: Elijah Moshinsky
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 27 Nov-7 FebD: Walter Le Moli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 27 Nov-7 FebD: Walter Le Moli
Il tabarro (Puccini) 27 Nov-7 FebD: Walter Le Moli
Don Carlos (Verdi) 2 DecC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Bela (concert) (Klinichev) 6 DecC: Karen Durgaryan
Attila (Verdi) 6 DecC: Luciano Di Martino; D: Arturo Gama
Rusalka (Dargomizhsky) 11 DecC: Pavel Petrenko; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 DecD: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Christmas Eve (Rimsky-Korsakov) 17 Dec-13 JanC: Pavel Petrenko / Christian Knapp; D: Olga Malikova
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 DecD: Andrei Konchalovsky
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Dec-19 AprD: Charles Roubaud
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 Dec-17 MayC: Michael Güttler; D: Ian Judge
Roméo et Juliette (Berlioz) 21 Dec
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 DecC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 24 Dec-7 AprC: Valery Gergiev; D: Yuri Laptev
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 25 Dec-3 JanD: Anna Matison
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 27 Dec-14 FebC: Irkin Gabitov
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 Dec-11 AprC: Andrei Petrenko; D: Alexander Petrov
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 4 JanD: Alexei Stepanyuk
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 9-10 JanC: Christian Knapp; D: Alexander Petrov
Los niños perdidos (Kolonovits) 15-18 JanC: David Giménez Carreras; D: Emilio Sagi(original), Javier Ulacia(revival)
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 28 Jan-5 MayD: Irina Molostova
Sorochinskaya yarmarka (Musorgsky) 29 Jan
The Gambler (Prokofiev) 30 JanD: Yuri Laptev
Falstaff (Verdi) 4 FebD: Kirill Serebrennikov
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 6 FebD: Michael Sturminger
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 9-10 FebD: Alexander Galybin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 2 MarC: Valery Gergiev; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 MarC: Valery Gergiev
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5 MarC: Valery Gergiev
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 MarC: Valery Gergiev
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 8 MarC: Valery Gergiev
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 14 MarC: Valery Gergiev; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Jenůfa (Janáček) 20 MarD: Vasily Barkhatov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 21 AprD: Andrei Tarkovsky(original), Irkin Gabitov (revival)
The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh (Rimsky-Korsakov) 12 MayD: Dmitri Tcherniakov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 17 MayD: Director Alexander Maskalin
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 19 MayC: Valery Gergiev; D: Jonathan Kent
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sep-18 FebC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Oct-26 JunC: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Dmitri Jurowski; D: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La juive (Halévy) 8 OctC: Peter Feranec; D: Arnaud Bernard
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Oct-1 JulC: Pavel Klinichev / Alexey Nyaga; D: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 22 Oct-17 AprC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Jürgen Flimm
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Nov-19 MayC: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Pavel Klinichev; D: Arnaud Bernard
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Nov-12 JunC: Alexey Nyaga / Valentin Bogdanov; D: Sergey Shepelyov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20 Nov-8 JulC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Nov-20 JulC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Cinderella (Asaf'yev) 6 Dec-17 JanC: Valentin Bogdanov / Igor Tomashevsky; D: Olga Mukhortova
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 Dec-5 AprC: Valentin Bogdanov; D: Daria Panteleyeva
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 Dec-15 MayC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Andrejs Žagars
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 3-4 JanC: Vladimir Jurowski; D: Vitaly Fialkovsky
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 27 Jan-23 MayC: Pavel Klinichev; D: Igor Konyaev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 30 Jan-26 MayC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Liliana Cavani, Marina Bianchi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 1 Feb-1 JunC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Liliana Cavani
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11+ FebC: Vasily Petrenko; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Mar-29 MayC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (concert) (Rossini) 2 AprC: Mikhail Tatarnikov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5 May-28 JulC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Andriy Zholdak
St Petersburg, St Petersburg Theatre of Musical Comedy  / 
Baroness Lili (Huszka) 20 Sep-14 Feb
Bridegrooms (Dunayevsky) 24 Sep-5 Apr
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 25 Sep-2 May
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 26 Sep-15 Feb
Silvia (Kálmán) 27 Sep-3 Apr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Sep-5 May
Mr X (Kálmán) 4 Oct-1 May
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 5 Oct-20 Mar
The Country Wives' Revolt (Ptichkin) 28 Oct-6 May
Das Veilchen vom Montmartre (Kálmán) 16 Nov-11 Mar
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 18 Feb
Sevastopol Waltz (Listov) 8-9 May
Ufa, Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Silva (Kálmán) 24 Sep-17 Jan
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17 Oct-24 Apr
Un Mari à la porte (Offenbach) 22 Nov-16 Apr
Monsieur Choufleuri (Offenbach) 22 Nov-16 Apr
Luisa Sanfelice (D'Alessandro) 6-7 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Feb-4 Apr
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Mar
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Mar-19 Apr
Veselá Vdova (Lehár) 2-11 Apr
Prince Igor (Borodin) 9-17 Apr