2014/15 > Sweden 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Sweden

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Norway

Sweden
 
Finland
Denmark Germany Poland

Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan  / 

Figaros brollop (Mozart) 13 Sep-26 NovC: Jane Glover / Patrik Ringborg; D: Stephen Langridge
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27 Sep-1 NovC: Joakim Kallhed; D: Mattias Ermedahl
The Telephone (Menotti) 27 Sep-1 NovC: Joakim Kallhed; D: Mia Ringblom Hjertner
Hans och Greta (Humperdinck) 22 Nov-1 FebC: Henrik Schaefer; D: Katharina Thoma
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 7 Feb-28 MarC: Joana Carneiro; D: Nicola Raab
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 Apr-30 MayC: Joakim Kallhed; D: Rikard Bergqvist
Riddar Blaskaggs borg (Bartok) 18 Apr-28 MayC: Evan Rogister; D: David Radok
Erwartung (Schoenberg,A) 18 Apr-28 MayC: Evan Rogister; D: David Radok
Askungen (Rossini) 14 May-7 JunC: Giancarlo Andretta; D: David Radok
Notorious (Gefors) 19 Sep-30 OctC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Keith Warner
Vec Makropulos (Janacek) 21 Nov-5 FebC: Marko Ivanović; D: David Radok
Figaros brollop (Mozart) 17 Jan-14 FebC: Leo Hussain / Henrik Schaefer; D: Stephen Langridge
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Feb-18 MayC: Manlio Benzi; D: Yoshi Oïda
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 31 Mar-3 AprC: Joakim Kallhed; D: Mattias Ermedahl
The Telephone (Menotti) 31 Mar-3 AprC: Joakim Kallhed; D: Mia Ringblom Hjertner
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 9 Apr-21 MayC: Henrik Schaefer; D: Stephen Langridge
Karlstad, Wermland Opera  / 
Barberaren i Sevilla (Rossini) 6 Nov-27 MayC: Per-Otto Johansson; D: Tobias Kratzer
Figaros Brollop (Mozart) 8 Nov-29 MayC: Per-Otto Johansson; D: Tobias Kratzer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 9 Nov-31 MayC: Per-Otto Johansson; D: Tobias Kratzer
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 27 Feb-23 AprD: Sofia Jupither
Malmo, Malmö Opera  / 
Romeo och Julia (Gounod) 13 SepC: Bo Wannefors; D: Wilhelm Carlsson
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 15 Nov-4 JanC: Tobias Ringborg; D: Linda Mallik
Faust et Helene (Boulanger,L) 19 Dec-10 JanC: Daniel Fjällström; D: Maria Sundqvist
Hans och Greta (Humperdinck) 20 Dec-22 FebC: Gregor Bühl; D: Linus Fellbom
Aida (Verdi) 20 Mar-7 JunC: Leif Segerstam / Ralf Kircher; D: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Svävande damen (Backman) 1-25 AprC: Annika Bjelk Wahlberg; D: Pelle Öhlund
Quartett (Francesconi) 25 Apr-29 MayC: Ralf Kircher; D: Stefan Johansson
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Nov-20 JanC: Michail Jurowski; D: Tobias Theorell
Drottningens juvelsmycke (Kraus) 5 Mar-9 AprD: Maria Sundqvist
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Mar-7 JunC: Pier Giorgio Morandi / Alberto Hold-Garrido; D: Leo Muscato
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 7 May-4 JunC: Maxime Pascal; D: Benjamin Lazar
Stockholm, Folkoperan  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Sep-30 NovC: Maria Eklund / Marit Strindlund; D: Mellika Melouani Melani
Hoffmanns aventyr (Offenbach) 4 Mar-19 AprC: Jonas Dominique / Marit Strindlund; D: Linus Fellbom
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Sep-29 NovC: Marit Strindlund; D: Mellika Melouani Melani
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan / Royal Swedish Opera  / 
Die Zauberflote (concert) (Mozart) 30 AugC: Stefan Klingele
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Oct-15 NovC: Lawrence Renes; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 22 Oct-15 NovC: Thomas Søndergård; D: Johanna Garpe
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Nov-11 JunC: Lawrence Renes / Raphael Payare; D: Kirsten Harms
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 13 Dec-13 AprC: Alexander Joel / Kristiina Poska
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 24 Jan-22 FebC: Lawrence Renes; D: Kay Metzger
Xerxes (Handel) 6 Feb-3 MarC: George Petrou; D: Daniel Slater
Otello (Verdi) 14 Mar-15 MayC: Alexander Vedernikov / Paolo Olmi; D: David Alden
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 24 Mar-2 AprC: Lawrence Renes; D: Hans-Peter Lehmann
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 24 Apr-20 MayC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Ann-Margret Pettersson
La traviata (Verdi) 13 May-13 JunC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Kasper Holten
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Aug-1 OctC: Eugene Tzigane; D: Vincent Boussard
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4 Sep-13 JunC: Eun Sun Kim / Alexander Joel / Alexander Soddy; D: Kirsten Harms
Rosenkavaljeren (Strauss) 26 Sep-3 NovC: Lawrence Renes; D: Christof Loy
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Oct-28 AprC: Alexander Joel; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
La boheme (Puccini) 21 Nov-14 JunC: NN; D: José Cura
Figaros brollop (Mozart) 9 Dec-2 MayC: Lawrence Renes; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Medea (Bortz) 23 Jan-26 FebC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Stefan Larsson
Parsifal (Wagner) 27 Feb-28 MarC: Lawrence Renes; D: Christof Loy
Pelleas og Melisande (Debussy) 19 Mar-23 AprC: Franck Ollu; D: Keith Warner
Falstaff (Verdi) 2 Apr-12 MayC: Lawrence Renes; D: Ann-Margret Pettersson
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Apr-30 MayC: Lawrence Renes; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Turandot (Puccini) 25 May-15 JunC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Umeå, NorrlandsOperan  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 14-23 AugC: Rumon Gamba; D: Carlus Padrissa
Blanche and Marie (Larsson Gothe) 10-25 OctC: Niklas Willén; D: Elisabet Ljungar
Figaros brollop (Mozart) 26 Feb-28 MarC: Tobias Ringborg / Benjamin Bayl; D: Linda Mallik
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1 Oct-7 NovC: Rumon Gamba; D: Kristofer Steen
Boris Christ (Fjellstrom) 27 OctC: Jonas Dominique; D: Patrik Sörling
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janacek) 25 Feb-13 MarC: Dalia Stasevska; D: Wilhelm Carlsson
The African Prophetess (concert) (Larsson Gothe) 7 AprC: Rumon Gamba