2014/15 > Slovakia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Slovakia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Czech Republic Poland

Slovakia
 
Ukraine
Austria Hungary Romania

Banska Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica  / 

Les Pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 10 Sep-16 DecC: Igor Bulla; D: Andrea Hlinková
Hrnciarsky bal (Dusik) 16 Sep-30 AprC: Ján Procházka; D: Jaroslav Moravčík
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 23 Sep-4 JunC: Marián Vach; D: Jana Pletichová Andělová
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kalman,E) 27 Sep-31 JanD: Jozef Krasula
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-16 AprC: Igor Bulla; D: Anna Osipenko
Priatel Fritz (Mascagni) 17 Oct-21 MayC: Marián Vach; D: Dana Dinková
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 20 NovD: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Nov-7 AprC: Ján Procházka; D: Michal Babiak
The Tsarevich (Lehar) 29 Nov-9 AprC: Ján Procházka; D: Dagmar Hlúbková
Cardasova princezna (Kalman,E) 12 Dec-29 MayC: Ján Procházka; D: Imre Halasi
Macbeth (Verdi) 18 Dec-28 AprC: Marián Vach; D: Peter Gábor
Vesela vdova (Lehar) 27 Dec-23 MayC: Igor Bulla; D: Dana Dinková
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 20 Mar-25 AprC: Igor Bulla; D: Gianfranco de Bosio
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 May
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 3 Sep
Hrnciarsky bal (Dusik) 9 Sep
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 17 Sep
Zigeunerliebe (Lehar) 19 Sep
Macbeth (Verdi) 22 Sep
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 24 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 16-17 Oct
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 11-12 Dec
Bratislava, Slovenské národné divadlo / Slovak National Theatre  / 
Aida (Verdi) 17 Sep-17 JunC: Peter Valentovic, Rastislav Stur; D: Miroslav Fischer
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Sep-16 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Zuzana Gilhuus
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Sep-5 JunC: Friedrich Haider / Peter Valentovic; D: Martin Schüler
La boheme (Puccini) 26 Sep-9 JunC: Friedrich Haider / Peter Valentovic; D: Verena Graubner
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 1 Oct-12 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Pavol Tužinský; D: Marián Chudovský
I Puritani (Bellini) 3 Oct-28 FebC: Pavol Selecký / Vinicius Kattah / Philipp Pointner; D: Pavol Smolík
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 Oct-24 MarC: Friedrich Haider; D: Jozef Bednárik
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Oct-6 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15 Oct-26 MayC: Friedrich Haider / Peter Valentovic; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Velka doktorska rozpravka (Dubovsky) 17 Oct-21 AprC: Marián Lejava / Peter Valentovic; D: Andrea Hlinková
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Oct-2 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Dušan Štefánek; D: Marián Chudovský
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Oct-27 DecC: Rastislav Stur / Friedrich Haider / Peter Valentovic; D: Marián Chudovský
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Oct-15 AprC: Dušan Štefánek / Friedrich Haider; D: Marián Chudovský
Salome (Strauss) 14 Nov-14 FebC: Friedrich Haider; D: Hans-Joachim Ruckhäberle
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Dec-9 JanC: Dušan Štefánek / Friedrich Haider; D: Miro Grisa
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 17 Jan-14 JunC: Dušan Štefánek / Peter Valentovic; D: Juraj Nvota
Jenufa (Janacek) 14 Feb-2 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; D: Martin Otava
Romeo a Julia (Gounod) 6 Mar-20 JunC: Rastislav Stur; D: Diego de Brea
Dorian Gray (Cekovska) 10 Apr-14 MayC: Peter Valentovic / Christopher Ward; D: Nicola Raab
I gioielli della Madonna (Wolf-Ferrari) 29 May-27 JunC: Friedrich Haider; D: Manfred Schweigkofler
Il re Teodoro in Venezia (Paisiello) 24 JunC: Marián Lejava; D: Lenka Horinková
Figaro here, Figaro there (Rossini) 12 Sep-24 Nov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 Sep-10 Dec
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18 Sep-10 Dec
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Sep-29 Dec
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-18 Nov
Il re Teodoro in Venezia (Paisiello) 24 Sep-12 Nov
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Sep-16 Oct
The Jewels of the Madonna (Wolf-Ferrari) 29 Sep-1 Dec
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 2 Oct-15 Dec
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Oct
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Oct-25 Nov
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 15 Oct-4 Dec
Salome (Strauss) 18 Oct-18 Dec
Vec Makropulos (Janacek) 31 Oct-5 Dec
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-31 Dec
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6-27 Dec
La boheme (Puccini) 17 Dec
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Dec
Kosice, Štátne divadlo Košice  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Sep-4 MayC: Igor Dohovič; D: Božena Hanáková
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Sep-21 AprC: Jakub Žídek; D: Václav Věžník
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 29 Sep-10 AprC: Igor Dohovič; D: Imre Halasi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 30 Sep-16 AprC: Igor Dohovič / Peter Valentovic; D: Michael Tarant
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 30 Sep-16 AprC: Igor Dohovič / Peter Valentovic; D: Michael Tarant
Grofka Marica (Kalman,E) 18 Oct-25 MayC: Igor Dohovič / Jan Novobilský; D: Dagmar Hlubková
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 29 Oct-1 AprC: Ondrej Olos / Maroš Potokár; D: Linda Keprtová
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 Nov-20 MayC: Igor Dohovič / Maroš Potokár / Peter Valentovic; D: Peter Gábor
Carmen (Bizet) 22 NovC: Igor Dohovič / Jiří Štrunc; D: Blažena Hončarivová
Cenerentola (Rossini) 23 Jan-28 MayC: Igor Dohovič; D: Pavel Uher
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 13 Mar-26 MayC: Igor Dohovič / Marián Lejava; D: Peter Gábor
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 26 MarC: Konrad Leitner / Igor Dohovič; D: Linda Keprtová
Il tabarro (Puccini) 15 MayC: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; D: Ján Antonín Pitínský
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 15 MayC: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; D: Ján Antonín Pitínský
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 MayC: Jiří Štrunc; D: Andrea Hlinková
Grofka Marica (Kalman,E) 21 Sep-8 Oct
Cenerentola (Rossini) 27 Sep-26 Oct
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 Oct
Trubadur (Verdi) 16-23 Oct
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 29 Oct