2014/15 > United States 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > United States

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

Amleto (Faccio) 25 Oct-2 NovC: Anthony Barrese; D: David Bartholomew
La bohème (Puccini) 22-29 MarC: Anthony Barrese; D: David Bartholomew
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-9 NovC: Gerald Steichen; D: Albert Sherman
The Impresario (Mozart) 20 Feb-1 MarC: Richard Gordon; D: Mari Hahn
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20 Feb-1 MarC: Richard Gordon; D: Mari Hahn
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 31 Jan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-15 Mar
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Three Decembers (Heggie) 27 Sep-4 OctC: Robert Wood; D: Michael McConnell
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 NovC: Arthur Fagen; D: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Feb-8 MarC: Joseph Rescigno; D: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 AprC: Arthur Fagen; D: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 MayD: Emma Griffin
La bohème (Puccini) 3-11 OctC: Arthur Fagen; D: Tomer Zvulun
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 5-13 MarC: David Agler; D: Seán Curran
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 7-15 MayC: Arthur Fagen; D: Tomer Zvulun
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 NovD: Leon Major
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 Jan-1 FebC: Richard Buckley; D: Douglas Scholz-Carlson
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-3 MayC: Richard Buckley; D: Rebecca Herman
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 Nov
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 23-31 Jan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 23 Apr-1 May
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-9 NovC: Steven White; D: James Harp
Baltimore, Peabody Institute of the Johns Hopkins University  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 Nov
Mansfield Park (Dove) 12-15 Feb
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 7-8 Mar
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 OctC: Steven Crawford
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 6-8 Feb
Faust (Gounod) 17-19 Apr
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 23-25 JanC: Craig Kier; D: Dona D Vaughn
La bohème (Puccini) 13-15 MarC: Steven White
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 19-27 SepC: Marzio Conti; D: Julia Pevsner
La bohème (Puccini) 17-25 OctC: Paul Nadler; D: Jeffrey Buchman
The Last Savage (Menotti) 14-21 NovC: Constantine Kitsopoulos; D: Ned Canty
Alcina (Handel) 6-14 FebC: Arthur Fagen; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
South Pacific (Rodgers) 27 Feb-7 MarC: Constantine Kitsopoulos; D: Vincent Liotta
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-18 AprC: David Effron; D: Helena Binder
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 Aug
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 Oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 Nov
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 Feb
Brundibár (Krása) 16 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 May
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 10-19 OctC: Arthur Fagen; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
Le vin herbé (Martin,F) 19-23 NovC: David Angus; D: David Schweizer
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 13-22 MarC: David Angus; D: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-10 JunC: David Angus; D: Emma Griffin
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 28-30 NovC: Harry Christophers
Elijah (concert) (Mendelssohn) 6-8 MarC: NN
The Creation (concert) (Haydn) 1-3 MayC: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16-18 JanC: Daniel Kleinknecht; D: William Ferrara
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-26 OctC: James Meena; D: Michael Baumgarten
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Jan-1 FebC: James Meena; D: Michael Baumgarten
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-19 AprC: James Meena; D: Michael Baumgarten
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Sep-29 OctC: Andrew Davis; D: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 OctC: Andrew Davis; D: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Oct-29 NovC: Asher Fisch; D: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 Nov-20 DecC: Ward Stare; D: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 Dec-16 JanC: Patrick Summers; D: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Jan-14 MarC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: John Caird
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Feb-6 MarC: Andrew Davis; D: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 Feb-15 MarC: Andrew Davis; D: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 MarD: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 AprC: Rob Fisher; D: Rob Ashford
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Sep-26 OctC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barbara Gaines
Cinderella (Rossini) 4-30 OctC: Andrew Davis; D: Joan Font
Wozzeck (Berg) 1-21 NovC: Andrew Davis; D: David McVicar
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 Nov-13 DecC: Andrew Davis; D: Susan Stroman
Bel Canto (López) 7 Dec-17 JanC: Andrew Davis; D: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Jan-12 FebC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Daniele Abbado
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 8 Feb-13 MarC: Edward Gardner; D: Otto Schenk(original), Martina Weber(revival)
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 22 Feb-19 MarC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Bartlett Sher
The King and I (Rodgers) 29 Apr-22 May
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-8 Mar
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 3-7 Jun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3-7 Jun
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Oct-9 NovC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 Oct-8 NovC: Evan Rogister; D: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 Jan-7 FebC: Anthony Barrese; D: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 Jan-7 FebC: Nicole Paiement; D: Leonard Foglia
La bohème (Puccini) 13-29 MarC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Peter Kazaras
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 AprC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Christian Rath
Great Scott (Heggie) 30 Oct-15 NovC: Patrick Summers; D: Jack O'Brien
Tosca (Puccini) 6-22 NovC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
Becoming Santa Claus (Adamo) 4-12 DecC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 4-12 MarC: Graeme Jenkins; D: David McVicar
Show Boat (Kern) 15 Apr-1 MayC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: E Loren Meeker
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 NovC: Patrick Reynolds; D: Kathleen Clawson
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 Feb-1 MarC: Jerome Shannon; D: Gary Briggle
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-19 AprC: Neal Gittleman; D: Thomas Bankston
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 NovC: Ari Pelto; D: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 MayC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 SepC: Ari Pelto; D: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 MayC: Ari Pelto; D: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 18-26 OctC: Steven Mercurio; D: Nicholas Muni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 NovC: Steven Lord; D: Bernard Uzan
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 11-19 AprC: Ted Sperling; D: Kelly Robinson
Faust (Gounod) 9-17 MayC: Steven Mercurio; D: Bernard Uzan
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 31 Dec-4 Jan
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 30 Oct-1 Nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Dec-3 Jan
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai) 1-2 Nov
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 19-26 Oct
La traviata (Verdi) 6 AprC: Anthony Morss; D: Evelyn la Quaif
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 31 Oct-1 NovC: Robert Lyall; D: Candace Evans
Noah's Flood (Britten) 13-15 FebC: Robert Lyall; D: Robert Lyall
Tosca (Puccini) 1-2 MayC: Leonardo Vordoni; D: James Marvel
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-14 OctC: Ivan Törzs; D: Henry Akina
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 13-17 FebC: John Keenan; D: Sara Widzer
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24-28 FebC: Adam Turner; D: Karen Tiller
Siren Song (Dove) 20-28 MarC: Vincent de Kort; D: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Sep-5 OctC: Keith Chapman; D: Susan Stone Li
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14-23 NovC: Keith Chapman; D: Mary Birnbaum
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Jan-8 FebC: Eiki Isomura; D: Keturah Stickann
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 20-29 Mar
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 24 Oct-7 NovC: Patrick Summers; D: John Cox
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31 Oct-15 NovC: Patrick Summers; D: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 DecC: Warren Jones; D: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 Jan-14 FebC: Robert Spano; D: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Jan-8 FebC: Giancarlo Guerrero; D: Louisa Muller
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18 Apr-3 MayC: Patrick Summers; D: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 Apr-9 MayC: James Lowe; D: Lee Blakeley
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Oct-14 NovC: Patrick Summers; D: John Caird
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Oct-13 NovC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Jacopo Spirei
The Little Prince (Portman) 4-20 DecC: Bradley Moore; D: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 22 Jan-7 FebC: Harry Bicket; D: Michael Grandage
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 29 Jan-12 FebC: Harry Bicket; D: Melly Still
Prince of Players (Floyd) 5-13 MarC: Patrick Summers; D: Michael Gieleta
Siegfried (Wagner) 16 Apr-1 MayC: Patrick Summers; D: Carlus Padrissa
Carousel (Rodgers) 22 Apr-7 MayC: Richard Bado; D: Rob Ashford
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep-5 OctD: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 Feb-1 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 Apr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 Sep-4 OctD: Kristine McIntyre
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 7-15 NovD: Eric Simonson
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 12-20 MarD: James Robinson
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Apr-1 MayD: Jose Maria Condemi
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 21-23 NovC: Brian Salesky; D: Brian Deedrick
Carmen (Bizet) 13-15 FebC: Brian Salesky; D: Chuck Hudson
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24-26 AprC: Brian Salesky; D: Keturah Stickann
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7 DecD: John Darrenkamp
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-31 MayD: John Darrenkamp
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and then I Saw the Sky (Adams) 23 AugC: Andreas Mitisek; D: Andreas Mitisek
Therese Raquin (Picker) 24 Jan-1 FebC: Andreas Mitisek; D: Ken Cazan
Marilyn forever (Bryars) 21-29 MarC: Bill Linwood; D: Andreas Mitisek
Hydrogen Jukebox (Glass) 30 May-7 Jun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 SepC: James Conlon; D: Marta Domingo
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 25 Oct-15 NovC: Steven Sloane; D: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 Oct-15 NovC: Steven Sloane; D: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 22 Nov-20 DecC: Grant Gershon; D: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 Feb-1 MarC: James Conlon; D: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Feb-22 MarC: James Conlon; D: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 Mar-12 AprC: James Conlon; D: Ian Judge
Dog Days (Little) 11-14 JunC: Alan Pierson; D: Robert Woodruff
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12 Sep-3 OctC: Plácido Domingo; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12 Sep-3 OctC: Grant Gershon; D: Woody Allen
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 31 Oct-28 NovC: James Conlon; D: Leonard Foglia
Norma (Bellini) 21 Nov-13 DecC: James Conlon; D: Anne Bogart
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 Feb-6 MarC: James Conlon; D: Suzanne Andrade
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Mar-3 AprC: James Conlon; D: Lee Blakeley
La bohème (Puccini) 14 May-12 JunC: Speranza Scappucci / Gustavo Dudamel; D: Herbert Ross(original), Peter Kazaras(revival)
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) 9-11 JanC: Michael Tilson Thomas; D: James Darrah
Frankenstein (Gruber) 13 JanC: John Adams; D: Roxie Perkins
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 27-28 FebC: Susanna Mälkki; D: Netia Jones
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4-11 OctC: Gustavo Dudamel
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 19-21 FebC: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: David Edwards
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 19-22 MayC: Gustavo Dudamel
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 SepC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Lillian Groag
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 NovC: David J Jackson; D: John Hoomes
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 FebC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Jose Maria Condemi
A Woman in Morocco (avant-premiere) (Hagen) 15-17 MayD: Daron Aric Hagen
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-20 Sep
Three Decembers (Heggie) 13-15 Nov
Show Boat (Kern) 19-21 Feb
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 21-23 NovC: John DeMain; D: Tara Faircloth
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 6-8 FebC: John DeMain; D: Norma Saldivar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 24-26 AprC: John DeMain; D: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9-11 OctC: Ari Pelto; D: Ned Canty
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-17 JanC: Benjamin Makino; D: Joshua Borths
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 9-11 AprC: Steven Osgood; D: Ned Canty
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 10-18 AprC: Benjamin Makino; D: Ned Canty
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 17-18 AprC: Zak Ozmo; D: Jesse Koza
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-22 NovC: Ramón Tebar; D: Marc Astafan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24-27 JanC: Ramón Tebar; D: Bernard Uzan
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 28 Feb-3 MarC: Anthony Barrese; D: A Scott Parry
The Consul (Menotti) 9-16 MayC: Andrew Bisantz; D: Julie Maykowski
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-21 Nov
Norma (Bellini) 23-30 Jan
The Passenger (Weinberg) 2-9 Apr
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-14 May
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 24-26 OctC: Joseph Rescigno; D: Paula Suozzi
Wuthering Heights (concert) (Floyd) 9-11 JanC: Joseph Mechavich
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 13-15 MarC: Christopher Larkin; D: Frank Kelley
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-10 MayC: Joseph Rescigno; D: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 19 Sep-5 OctC: Viswa Subbaraman; D: Jill Anna Ponasik
The Ring in One Evening (Wagner) 15 May-7 JunC: Robert Frankenberry; D: Daniel J Brylow
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 22 May-14 JunC: Mark Mandarano; D: Edwin Cahill
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 SepC: Michael Christie; D: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 NovC: Anne Manson; D: Doug Varone
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 JanC: Leonardo Vordoni; D: Helena Binder
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 MarC: Michael Christie; D: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-3 MayC: Michael Christie; D: Michael Cavanagh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 26 Sep-4 OctC: Michael Christie
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14-21 NovC: Michael Christie
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 23-31 JanC: Michael Christie; D: Eric Simonson
Tosca (Puccini) 12-19 MarC: Anne Manson / Jonathan Brandani
The Shining (Moravec) 7-15 MayC: Michael Christie; D: Eric Simonson
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Werther (Massenet) 24-26 Oct
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 27-29 Mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 MayC: Ryan Murray; D: Joseph Bascetta
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 23-25 JunC: Ryan Murray; D: Brad Dalton
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 OctC: Jerome Shannon; D: John Hoomes
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 DecC: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 23-27 JanC: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 AprC: William Boggs; D: Dean Anthony
Turandot (Puccini) 8-10 Oct
Hydrogen Jukebox (Glass) 13-15 Nov
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-26 Jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-9 Apr
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 OctC: Robert Lyall; D: Brad Dalton
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 14-16 NovC: Robert Lyall; D: Bill Murray
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 MarC: Robert Lyall; D: E Loren Meeker
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 AprC: Robert Lyall; D: Jose Maria Condemi
La traviata (Verdi) 9-11 Oct
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-15 Nov
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 4-6 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 Apr
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
As One (Kaminsky) 4-7 SepC: Steven Osgood; D: Ken Cazan
The Source (Hearne) 22-25 OctD: Daniel Fish
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Face on the Barroom Floor (Mollicone) 7-8 NovC: Henry Mollicone; D: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Emperor Norton (Mollicone) 7-8 NovC: Henry Mollicone; D: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Tosca (Puccini) 5-6 Jun
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Alexandre Bis (Martinů) 14-18 OctC: Neal Goren; D: James Marvel
The Comedy on the Bridge (Martinů) 14-18 OctC: Neal Goren; D: James Marvel
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 6-14 DecC: Neal Goren; D: Moisés Kaufman
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 19-23 NovC: Speranza Scappucci; D: John Giampietro
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Slow Dusk (Floyd) 5-14 DecC: Richard Cordova; D: Philip Shneidman
Markheim (Floyd) 5-14 DecC: Richard Cordova; D: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 Sep-20 DecC: James Levine / Edo de Waart; D: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Sep-24 JanC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Sep-18 OctC: Fabio Luisi; D: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Sep-7 MarC: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; D: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6 Oct-8 NovC: Adam Fischer; D: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 Oct-15 NovC: David Robertson; D: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 Oct-20 AprC: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; D: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 NovC: James Conlon; D: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 Nov-6 DecC: Michele Mariotti; D: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 2-23 DecC: James Levine; D: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Dec-24 JanC: Marco Armiliato; D: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Dec-8 JanC: Andrew Davis; D: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 31 Dec-7 MayC: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; D: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 Jan-21 MarC: Yves Abel / James Levine; D: Bartlett Sher
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 26 Jan-21 FebC: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Jan-21 FebC: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; D: Mariusz Trelinski
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 Feb-6 MarC: Alan Gilbert; D: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 Feb-14 MarC: Michele Mariotti; D: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 MarC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 Mar-10 AprC: Maurizio Benini; D: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 Mar-11 AprC: James Levine / NN; D: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlos (Verdi) 30 Mar-25 AprC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: Nicholas Hytner
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 Apr-8 MayC: Fabio Luisi; D: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 Apr-8 MayC: Fabio Luisi; D: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Apr-9 MayC: James Levine; D: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 MayC: James Levine; D: Jonathan Miller
Otello (Verdi) 21 Sep-6 NovC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Adam Fischer; D: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 23 Sep-30 JanC: Paolo Carignani; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Sep-13 FebC: Marco Armiliato; D: David McVicar
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 Sep-9 JanC: Marco Armiliato; D: David McVicar
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 8-31 OctC: James Levine; D: Otto Schenk
Tosca (Puccini) 16 Oct-1 DecC: Plácido Domingo / Joseph Colaneri; D: Luc Bondy
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Oct-17 DecC: Pablo Heras-Casado / Roberto Abbado; D: Michael Mayer
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Oct-5 MayC: Paolo Carignani / Dan Ettinger; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Lulu (Berg) 5 Nov-3 DecC: James Levine; D: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Dec-7 JanC: James Levine; D: Jeremy Sams
La donna del lago (Rossini) 11-26 DecC: Michele Mariotti; D: Paul Curran
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16 Dec-2 JanC: Antony Walker; D: Bartlett Sher
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 31 Dec-4 FebC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Penny Woolcock
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21 Jan-26 FebC: Fabio Luisi; D: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 Jan-26 FebC: Fabio Luisi; D: David McVicar
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 29 Jan-20 FebC: Riccardo Frizza; D: David McVicar
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 12 Feb-11 MarC: Fabio Luisi; D: Richard Eyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Feb-12 AprC: Karel Mark Chichon; D: Anthony Minghella (original), Carolyn Choa (revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 Feb-26 MarC: Fabio Luisi; D: Richard Eyre
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4-18 MarC: Maurizio Benini; D: Otto Schenk
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Mar-7 AprC: Enrique Mazzola; D: Bartlett Sher
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 24 Mar-19 AprC: Maurizio Benini; D: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 AprC: James Levine; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Elektra (Strauss) 14 Apr-7 MayC: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: Patrice Chéreau(original), Vincent Huguet(revival)
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 22 Apr-7 MayC: James Levine; D: John Dexter(original), Max Charruyer (revival)
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Macbeth (Bloch) 10-14 DecC: Laurent Pillot; D: Dona D Vaughn
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 29 Apr-2 MayC: George Manahan; D: Jay Lesenger
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 18-19 Oct
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Mar
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 7-11 NovC: Adam Turner; D: Nicola Bowie
Salome (Strauss) 30 Jan-3 FebC: Ari Pelto; D: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 13-17 MarC: Andrew Bizantz; D: Lillian Groag
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 OctC: Steven White; D: Tomer Zvulun(original), Stephanie Havey(revival)
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 13-15 FebC: Christopher Rountree; D: James Darrah
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 AprC: Nicholas Cleobury; D: Michael Shell
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17-26 OctC: José Luis Moscovich; D: Igor Vieira
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13-22 FebC: José Luis Moscovich; D: Eugene Brancoveanu
Faust (Gounod) 22-31 May
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 23-25 JanC: Jerome Shannon; D: Dean Anthony
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 13-15 MarC: Jerome Shannon; D: Brian Leudloff
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-15 Nov
La bohème (Puccini) 7-14 Feb
Faust (Gounod) 25 Apr-2 MayC: Christofer Macatsoris; D: Tito Capobianco
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Sep-5 OctC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 FebC: Evan Rogister; D: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 MarC: George Manahan; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Apr-3 MayC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 JunC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Ron Daniels
La traviata (Verdi) 2-9 OctC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Paul Curran
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 5-14 FebC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Leonard Foglia
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 29 Apr-8 MayC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Stephen Lawless
Capriccio (Strauss) 2-6 MayD: Chas Rader-Schieber
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 OctC: José Martinez; D: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 NovC: Dean Williamson; D: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 FebC: Steven White; D: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 Feb-1 MarC: Scott Terrell; D: Dan Rigazzi
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 AprC: Keitaro Harada; D: John de los Santos
Arizona Lady (Kálmán) 16-18 OctC: Kathleen Kelly; D: Matthew Ozawa
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 13-15 NovC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Joshua Borths
Carmen (Bizet) 5-7 FebC: Keitaro Harada; D: Tara Faircloth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 FebC: Steven White; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 1-3 AprC: Eric Melear; D: Louisa Muller
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 8-16 NovC: Antony Walker; D: Kristine McIntyre
Rodelinda (Handel) 24 Jan-1 FebC: Michael Beattie; D: Crystal Manich
Sumeida's Song (Fairouz) 21 Feb-1 MarC: Glenn Lewis; D: Jennifer Williams
Carmen (Bizet) 21-29 MarC: Antony Walker; D: Marc Astafan
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 2-10 MayC: Antony Walker; D: NN
Pittsburgh, Opera Theatre of Pittsburgh  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10 Jul-1 Aug
A New Kind of Fallout (Lyons) 18-26 JulC: Robert Frankenberry
Capriccio (Strauss) 25 Jul-2 AugD: Greg Lahane
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 NovC: George Manahan; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 FebC: George Manahan; D: Eric Einhorn
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 MayC: Hal France; D: Ray Roderick
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 JunC: Ari Pelto; D: Roy Rallo
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 Jul-1 AugC: Nicholas Fox; D: Ned Canty
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 9 NovC: Timothy Myers
Approaching Ali (Sparr) 29 JanC: Samuel McCoy; D: David Carl Toulson
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Feb-1 MarC: Timothy Myers; D: Marc Astafan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-26 AprC: Timothy Myers; D: Crystal Manich
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 22 Nov
Cinderella (Rossini) 20 Mar
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 OctC: Robert Tweten; D: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 JanC: Carlos Izcaray; D: Kristine McIntyre
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 MarC: Will Crutchfield; D: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 MayC: Thierry Fischer; D: Roy Rallo
Tosca (Puccini) 10-18 OctC: Robert Tweten; D: Kathleen Clawson
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 16-24 JanC: Gerald Steichen; D: David Gately
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 MarC: Ari Pelto; D: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 7-15 MayC: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Tara Faircloth
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 1-2 NovC: Kristin Roach; D: Joshua Miller
The Italian Lesson (Hoiby) 1-2 NovC: Kristin Roach; D: Joshua Miller
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 FebC: Kristin Roach
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Jan-1 FebC: Karen Keltner; D: Isabella Bywater
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-22 FebC: Daniele Callegari; D: Nicholas Muni
Nixon in China (Adams) 14-22 MarC: Joseph Mechavich; D: James Robinson
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 25 AprC: Jose Pepe Martinez
Tosca (Puccini) 13-21 FebC: Massimo Zanetti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 AprC: Yves Abel; D: Garnett Bruc
Great Scott (Heggie) 7-15 MayC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Jack O'Brien
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 20-22 Feb
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-3 May
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 Jan
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-8 FebD: Andrew Morgan
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 22 MarD: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
Alcina (Handel) 19 Apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 May-14 JunC: Frank Johnson; D: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 12-19 JulD: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 SepC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 SepC: Karen Kamensek; D: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 OctC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 Oct-2 NovC: Christian Curnyn; D: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Oct-8 NovC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 NovC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Nov-7 DecC: Giuseppe Finzi; D: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 Jun-7 JulC: Donald Runnicles; D: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 JunC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Jun-5 JulC: Patrick Summers; D: Robin Guarino
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 11-27 SepC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Francesca Zambello, Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 12-29 SepC: Patrick Summers; D: Lee Blakeley
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-28 OctC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Michael Cavanagh
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 Oct-20 NovC: Lawrence Foster; D: Harry Silverstein
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 18 Nov-6 DecC: Mark Elder; D: David McVicar(original), Ian Rutherford(original)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 Nov-9 DecC: Giuseppe Finzi; D: Emilio Sagi(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
The Fall of the House of Usher (Debussy) 8-13 DecC: Lawrence Foster; D: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 8-13 DecC: Lawrence Foster; D: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 27 May-3 JulC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
Don Carlos (Verdi) 12-29 JunC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Emilio Sagi
Jenůfa (Janáček) 14 Jun-1 JulC: Jiří Bělohlávek; D: Olivier Tambosi
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-21 SepC: Joseph Marcheso; D: Brad Dalton
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 15-30 NovC: Ming Luke; D: Michael Shell
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 FebC: Joseph Marcheso; D: Lillian Groag
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 Apr-3 MayC: George Cleve; D: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-9 NovC: Christopher Allen; D: Brad Dalton
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 6-8 MarC: Craig Kier; D: Omer Ben Seadia
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 24-26 AprC: Mark Morash; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Oct-15 NovC: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Feb-28 MarC: Victor DeRenzi; D: Martha Collins
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Feb-27 MarC: Marcello Cormio; D: Allison Grant
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 Feb-19 MarC: Ekhart Wycik; D: Tom Diamond
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 MarC: Victor DeRenzi; D: Stephanie Sundine
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Oct-17 Nov
Brundibár (Krása) 14 Nov
Aida (Verdi) 30 Jan-19 MarC: Victor DeRenzi; D: Stephanie Sundine
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6 Feb-12 Mar
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13 Feb-11 Mar
The Battle of Legnano (Verdi) 27 Feb-18 Mar
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 17 Mar
Te Deum (concert) (Verdi) 20 Mar
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Oct-1 NovC: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 JanC: Julian Kovatchev; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 Feb-7 MarC: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 MayC: Lawrence Renes; D: Chris Alexander
Nabucco (Verdi) 8-22 AugC: Carlo Montanaro; D: François Racine
An American Dream (Perla) 21-23 AugC: Judith Yan; D: Peter Kazaras
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-31 OctC: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak; D: Andrew Sinclair
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16-30 JanC: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Aidan Lang
Mary Stuart (Donizetti) 27 Feb-12 MarC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 MayC: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; D: Christopher Alden
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15 NovC: Jerry Shannon
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 21 FebC: Steven Mosteller; D: Bill Fabris
Cinderella (Rossini) 11 AprC: Jerome Shannon; D: Stephanie Havey
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24-26 Oct
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 6-15 Feb
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 17-19 AprC: Douglas Kinney Frost; D: Jeffrey Buchman
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 31 Oct-2 NovC: Bernard Kwiram; D: Noel Koran
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 6-8 FebC: Bernard Kwiram; D: Philip Kraus
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-12 AprC: Keith Clark; D: Noel Koran
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 FebC: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 MarC: Daniel Lipton
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19-21 FebC: Daniel Lipton
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 MarC: Daniel Lipton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-10 Apr
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 10-12 Oct
Susannah (Floyd) 13-15 FebC: Robert Mirakian
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24-26 AprC: James Meena
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 AprC: Joseph Pucciatti; D: Eric Gibson
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 OctC: José Martinez; D: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 NovC: Dean Williamson; D: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Jan-1 FebC: Steven White; D: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 Mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 AprC: Keitaro Harada; D: John de los Santos
Arizona Lady (Kálmán) 10-11 OctC: Kathleen Kelly; D: Matthew Ozawa
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 21-22 NovC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Joshua Borths
Carmen (Bizet) 30-31 JanC: Keitaro Harada; D: Tara Faircloth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-6 FebC: Steven White; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-10 AprC: Eric Melear; D: Louisa Muller
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 24-26 Oct
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 13-15 Feb
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 10-12 Apr
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 Oct
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 4-6 Mar
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 6-8 May
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 15 May
Tosca (Puccini) 5 Dec
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 28 OctC: Antony Walker
Guntram (concert) (Strauss) 1 MarC: Antony Walker
Semiramide (Rossini) 22 Nov
La favorite (Donizetti) 4 Mar
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (Rameau) 6 Oct
L'Epreuve villageoise (Grétry) 27-28 MayC: Ryan Brown; D: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Florencia in the Amazons (Catán) 20-28 SepC: Carolyn Kuan; D: Francesca Zambello
La bohème (Puccini) 1-15 NovC: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; D: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 DecD: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 JanC: Anne Manson; D: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 21 Feb-10 MarC: Antony Walker; D: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 AprC: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; D: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 MayC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Joan Font
Carmen (Bizet) 19+ SepC: Evan Rogister; D: E Loren Meeker
Appomattox (Glass) 14-22 NovC: Dennis Russell Davies; D: Tazewell Thompson
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 DecD: Sarah Meyers
Lost in the stars (Weill) 12+ FebC: John DeMain; D: Tazewell Thompson
The Rhinegold (Wagner) 30 Apr-17 MayC: Philippe Auguin; D: Francesca Zambello
The Valkyrie (Wagner) 2-18 MayC: Philippe Auguin; D: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 4-20 MayC: Philippe Auguin; D: Francesca Zambello
The Twilight of the Gods (Wagner) 6-22 MayC: Philippe Auguin; D: Francesca Zambello
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 JanC: Daniele Callegari; D: Fenlon Lamb
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 FebC: David Stern; D: Sam Helfrich
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 MarC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Lakmé (concert) (Delibes) 8-16 May
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 9-17 MayC: Anthony Barrese; D: Cynthia du Pont Tobias
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Oct-4 Nov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-27 Oct