2017/18 > Belgium 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Belgium

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
United Kingdom Netherlands

Belgium
 
Germany
France Luxembourg

Antwerpen, Opera Vlaanderen  / 

Das Wunder der Heliane (Korngold) 15-23 SepC: Alexander Joel; D: David Bösch
Le Duc d'Albe (Donizetti) 17 Nov-6 DecC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Carlos Wagner
Falstaff (Verdi) 13-31 DecC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Christoph Waltz
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 2-13 FebC: Alejo Pérez; D: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Damien Jalet
Parsifal (Wagner) 18 Mar-4 AprC: Cornelius Meister; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 6-13 MayC: Stefano Montanari; D: Michael Hampe
The Gambler (Prokofiev,S) 13-19 JunC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Karin Henkel
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20-28 SepC: Alejo Pérez; D: David Alden
Satyagraha (Glass) 18 Nov-2 DecC: Koen Kessels; D: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14-31 DecC: David Reiland; D: FC Bergman
Cardillac (Hindemith) 3-12 FebC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Guy Joosten
La juive (Halévy) 10-21 MarC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Peter Konwitschny
Les Bienveillantes (Parra) 24 Apr-2 MayC: Peter Rundel; D: Calixto Bieito
Macbeth (Verdi) 21 Jun-6 JulC: Paolo Carignani; D: Michael Thalheimer
Bruxelles, La Monnaie/De Munt  / 
Pinocchio (Boesmans) 5-16 SepC: Patrick Davin; D: Joël Pommerat
Tancredi (concert) (Rossini) 11-14 OctC: Giuliano Carella
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 26 OctC: René Jacobs
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 29 Oct-15 NovC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Tobias Kratzer
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-23 DecC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Olivier Py
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 16-27 JanC: Franck Ollu; D: Andrea Breth
Das Gehege (Rihm) 16-27 JanC: Franck Ollu; D: Andrea Breth
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-22 MarC: Evelino Pidò; D: Damiano Michieletto
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-22 MarC: Evelino Pidò; D: Damiano Michieletto
Lohengrin (Wagner) 19 Apr-6 MayC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Olivier Py
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 8-24 JunC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Christophe Coppens
L'homme de la Mancha (Leigh) 14-27 SepC: Bassem Akiki; D: Michael De Cock, Junior Mthombeni
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 Sep-3 OctC: Antonello Manacorda / Ben Glassberg; D: Romeo Castellucci
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 6-17 NovC: Michael Boder; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-23 DecC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Laurent Pelly
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 29 Jan-12 FebC: Paolo Carignani; D: Olivier Py
Frankenstein (Grey) 8-20 MarC: Bassem Akiki; D: Alex Ollé
The Rake's Progress (concert) (Stravinsky) 25-26 MarC: Barbara Hannigan
Robert le diable (concert) (Meyerbeer) 2-5 AprC: Evelino Pidò
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 2-19 MayC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Ralf Pleger
Le Conte du tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 11-29 JunC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Liège, Opéra Royal de Wallonie  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 19-30 SepC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Norma (Bellini) 19 Oct-4 NovC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Davide Garattini Raimondi
La favorite (Donizetti) 16-28 NovC: Luciano Acocella; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 Dec-6 JanC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Jan-9 FebC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Henning Brockhaus
Le Domino noir (Auber) 23 Feb-3 MarC: Patrick Davin; D: Christian Hecq, Valérie Lesort
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6-14 AprC: Christophe Rousset; D: Emilio Sagi
La donna del lago (Rossini) 5-15 MayC: Michele Mariotti; D: Damiano Michieletto
Macbeth (Verdi) 12-26 JunC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-28 SepC: Daniel Oren; D: Stefano Vizioli
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 19-27 OctC: Ayrton Desimpelaere; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Cendrillon (Viardot) 20-27 OctD: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 26-28 OctC: Speranza Scappucci
Tosca (Puccini) 20-30 NovC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; D: Claire Servais
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 Dec-2 JanC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: Denis Podalydès
Faust (Gounod) 23 Jan-2 FebC: Patrick Davin; D: Stefano Poda
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and then I Saw the Sky (Adams) 30 Jan-3 FebC: Philippe Gérard; D: Marianne Pousseur, Enrico Bagnoli
Aida (Verdi) 26 Feb-14 MarC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Don Quichotte (adaptation) (Massenet) 12-17 MarC: Ayrton Desimpelaere; D: Margot Dutilleul
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 9-20 AprC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15-24 MayC: Thomas Rösner; D: Julien Lubek, Cécile Roussat
I puritani (Bellini) 16-28 JunC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Vincent Boussard