2017/18 > Bulgaria 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Bulgaria

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Serbia Romania
Macedonia

Bulgaria
 
Greece Turkey

Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 

Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 OctC: Chris McCracken; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Oct
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 25 Oct-28 NovC: Chris McCracken; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-17 NovD: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Oct-9 NovC: Konstantin Dobroikov; D: Maria Elena Mexia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Nov-9 DecC: Niksha Bareza; D: Ursula Horner
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 AugC: Nayden Todorov; D: Tatjana Sokolova
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 SepC: Nicholas McRoberts; D: Boyko Bogdanov
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 18 SepC: Nicholas McRoberts
La traviata (Verdi) 21-25 SepC: Nicholas McRoberts; D: Georgi Dimitrov
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 18 Oct-9 NovC: Federico Marchionda; D: Plamen Beykov
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 Nov-10 DecC: Gancho Ganchev; D: Boris Pankin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 NovC: Georgi Dimitrov; D: Pavel Gerdjikov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 NovC: Massimo Testa; D: Tatiana Sokolova
Carmen (Bizet) 22 NovC: Yuri Ilinov; D: Cristian Mih─âilescu
Turandot (Puccini) 30 NovC: David Crescenzi; D: Nina Naydenova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 DecC: Viliana Valtcheva; D: Ivan Savov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 DecC: Georgi Dimitrov; D: Ognian Draganoff
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4-6 Aug
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 Aug
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 OctC: Ira Levin; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 6 Oct-25 FebC: Zhorzh Dimitrov; D: Yuliya Krasteva
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7 Oct-13 JanC: Zhorzh Dimitrov; D: Vera Petrova
Norma (Bellini) 13-15 OctC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Hugo De Ana
Don Carlo (Verdi) 20-22 OctC: Ira Levin; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Das Rheingold für Kinder (Wagner) 20 Oct-19 NovC: Velizar Genchev; D: Yuliya Krasteva
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Oct-11 MarC: Boris Spasov / Zhorzh Dimitrov; D: Krasimir Tsanovski
Carmen (Bizet) 3-30 NovC: Keitaro Harada / Grigor Palikarov; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Dec-5 AugC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22-26 Dec
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Jan-2 Mar
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18 Jan
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 Jan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-1 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Jan-31 May
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15-16 Feb
Lakmé (Delibes) 22 Feb-24 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 Apr
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 Apr
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 18 May
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19 May
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 May
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 May
Aida (Verdi) 8-10 Jun
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Jun
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5 Jul
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6 Jul
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 Jul
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 10 Jul
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 Jul
Don Carlo (Verdi) 15 Jul
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-22 Jul
Turandot (Puccini) 27 Jul
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Jul
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4 Aug
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4 Aug
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4 Aug
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Oct-11 Nov
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 10 Oct
Don Carlos (Verdi) 19-26 OctC: Ivailo Krinchev; D: Slavcho Nikolov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 NovC: Mladen Stanev; D: Ognian Draganoff
Norma (Bellini) 28 Nov
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 30 Nov
Alcina (Handel) 7 Dec
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 13-28 Dec
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Dec-8 MarC: Enrico Fontana; D: Ognian Draganoff
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Mar
Varna, State Opera Varna  / 
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 NovC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Kuzman Popov
Il Trovatore (Verdi) 8 NovC: Dario Macellari; D: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 13-22 NovC: Stratsimir Pavlov; D: Svetozar Donev
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 NovC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
The Three Musketeers (Dunayevsky,M) 18 NovC: Stratsimir Pavlov; D: Nikolay Aprilov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 NovC: Jan Van Maanen; D: Kuzman Popov
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 NovC: Jan Van Maanen; D: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 12 DecC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov