2017/18 > Belarus 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Belarus

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Lithuania Latvia
Poland

Belarus
 
Russia
Ukraine

Minsk, National Academic Bolshoi Theatre Opera and Ballet  / 

La traviata (Verdi) 8 Sep-23 JunC: Andrey Galanov / Aleg Lessoun; D: Andrejs Žagars
Carmen (Bizet) 12 Sep-21 JunC: Andrey Galanov / Ivan Kostyakhin; D: Galina Galkovskaya
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14 Sep-5 JunC: Manfred Mayrhofer / Ivan Kostyakhin / Aleg Lessoun; D: Hans-Joachim Frey
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17 Sep-26 JunC: Aleg Lessoun / Ivan Kostyakhin; D: Mikhail Kislyarov
Yevgeny Onyegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Sep-19 JunC: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov / Nikolai Koliadko / Andrey Galanov / Aleg Lessoun / Andrei Ivanou; D: Alexander Prokhorenko, Valery Shishov (original)
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21 Sep-17 MarC: Manfred Mayrhofer / Viktor Ploskina / Andrei Ivanou; D: Hans-Joachim Frey
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 24 Sep-2 MayC: Nikolai Koliadko / Andrey Galanov / Andrei Ivanou; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Aida (Verdi) 26 Sep-24 JunC: Vyacheslav Volich / Viktor Ploskina / Ivan Kostyakhin / Andrei Ivanou; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 28 Sep-7 AprC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Galanov / Andrei Ivanou; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 4 Oct-4 JunC: Ivan Kostyakhin; D: Elena Medyakova
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 12 Oct-12 AprC: Nikolai Koliadko / Viktor Ploskina; D: Semen Stein
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Oct-12 JunC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrei Ivanou; D: Neeme Kuningas
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Oct-10 MayC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrei Ivanou; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Oct-14 AprC: Tatyana Kolomiyceva / Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Galanov / Andrei Ivanou; D: Oleg Moralev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26 Oct-3 FebC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrei Ivanou / Ivan Kostyakhin; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 1 Nov-7 JunC: Andrey Galanov / Andrei Ivanou / Aleg Lessoun; D: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva
Kashchey the Immortal (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 Nov-16 MarC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Andrey Galanov; D: Galina Galkovskaya
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Nov-10 JunC: Andrey Galanov / Ivan Kostyakhin; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 16 Nov-17 MarC: Manfred Mayrhofer / Viktor Ploskina / Andrei Ivanou; D: Hans-Joachim Frey
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Nov-28 MayC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov / Ivan Kostyakhin; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Jan-14 AprC: Tatyana Kolomiytseva / Andrey Galanov / Viktor Ploskina; D: Oleg Moralev
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Feb-17 JunC: Gianluca Marcianò / Andrey Ivanov / Andrey Galanov; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Kashchey the Immortal (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 MarC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Andrey Galanov; D: Galina Galkovskaya
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Apr-27 JunC: Viktor Ploskina; D: Alexander Titel
Salome (Strauss) 9 Sep-30 OctC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrei Ivanou; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Sep-16 DecD: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Aida (Verdi) 16 Sep-24 NovD: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
La bohème (Puccini) 18 Sep-17 DecD: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sep-13 OctD: Andrejs Žagars
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Sep-27 NovD: Galina Galkovskaya
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 26 Sep-22 NovD: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Macbeth (Verdi) 28 Sep-7 DecD: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Turandot (Puccini) 3 OctD: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 5 Oct-10 NovD: Mikhail Kislyarov
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7 Oct-17 NovD: Hans-Joachim Frey
Yevgeny Onyegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Oct-3 NovD: Alexander Prokhorenko, Valery Shishov (original)
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11 Oct-2 DecD: Hans-Joachim Frey
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 OctD: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 OctD: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 OctD: Plamen Kartaloff
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 OctD: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1 NovD: Oleg Moralev
Rigoletto (Verdi) 29 NovD: Neeme Kuningas