2017/18 > Denmark 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Denmark

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Iceland Norway Sweden

Denmark
 
Netherlands Germany

Aarhus, Den Jyske Opera / Danish National Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6 OctC: Per-Otto Johansson; D: Harry Fehr
La traviata (Verdi) 1-10 FebC: Tecwyn Evans; D: Lothar Krause
Passageren (Weinberg) 22-28 AugC: Christopher Hein; D: Philipp Kochheim
Carmen (Bizet) 5-6 OctC: Jérôme Pillement; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
Kleopatra (Enna) 1-9 MarC: Joachim Gustafsson; D: Ben Baur
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 23-24 MarC: Johanna Motter; D: Philipp Kochheim
Esbjerg, Den Ny Opera  / 
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25-29 AugC: Lars Ole Mathiasen; D: Kasper Wilton
Piraterne fra Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8+ Oct
Rhinguldet (Wagner) 25-31 Aug
København, Det Kongelige Teater / Royal Danish Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Sep-21 NovC: Paolo Carignani / Robert Houssart; D: Aniara Amos
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Sep-26 MayC: Giuliano Carella / Gregor Bühl; D: Lars Kaalund, Anne Fugl
Momo og tidstyvene (Azarova) 15 Oct-10 DecC: Anna-Maria Helsing; D: Elisabeth Linton
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 10 Nov-26 JanC: Alexander Vedernikov / Robert Houssart; D: Christoffer Berdal
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Nov-11 MarC: Joana Mallwitz / Perry So; D: Marco Arturo Marelli(original), Enrico De Feo(revival)
Lulu (Kuhlau) 14 Jan-7 FebC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Christian von Götz
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Jan-8 JunC: Michael Hofstetter / Vincenzo Milletari; D: Martin Lyngbo
Den Rejsende (Kondrup) 3-10 Feb
Alcina (Handel) 19-25 MarC: Casper Schreiber; D: Ebbe Knudsen
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 23 Mar-6 MayC: Robert Houssart; D: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 29 Apr-4 JunC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Nicola Raab
Figaros Bryllup (Mozart) 15 Sep-21 OctC: Alexis Kossenko; D: Elisa Kragerup
Trubaduren (Verdi) 22 Sep-20 NovC: Eun Sun Kim / Gregor Bühl; D: Francisco Negrín
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Oct-18 DecC: Marius Stieghorst; D: Elisabeth Linton(original), Line Blach Kobberøe(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 6-7 NovC: Jérôme Pillement; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
Flagermusen (Strauss,J) 24 Nov-3 MarC: Robert Houssart / Geoffrey Paterson; D: Peter Langdal(original), Line Kromann(revival)
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Jan-8 JunC: Alexander Vedernikov / Eva Ollikainen; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Kleopatra (Enna) 12-13 MarC: Joachim Gustafsson; D: Ben Baur
Poppeas kroning (Monteverdi) 18-24 Mar
Drot og Marsk (Heise) 23 Mar-25 MayC: Michael Schønwandt; D: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Mar-1 JunC: Jun Märkl / Robert Houssart; D: Peter Langdal(original), Anne Fugl(Revival director)
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 3-20 AprC: Lars Ulrik Mortensen; D: Ted Huffman
Nixon in China (Adams) 12 May-6 JunC: Alexander Vedernikov / Ian Ryan; D: John Fulljames
Odense, Den Fynske Opera  / 
Silent Zone (Alenius) 18-19 AugD: Tue Biering
Det der er tilbage (Raffnsøe) 16 SepD: Camila Sarrazin
Den glade enke (Lehár) 29 Nov-20 DecD: Daniel Bohr
Orfeus og Eurydike (Gluck) 20 Feb-3 MarD: Giacomo Ravicchio
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10-13 Mar