2017/18 > France 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > France

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
United Kingdom
Belgium
Germany
Luxembourg

France
 
Switzerland
Spain Monaco
Italy

Antibes, Anthéa  / 

Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 FebC: György Györiványi Ráth; D: Daniel Benoin
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 AprC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Andreas Homoki
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 
Orphée (Gluck) 3-5 DecC: Roberto Forés Veses; D: Fanny Gioria
Les mousquetaires au couvent (Varney) 29-31 DecC: Dominique Trottein; D: Valérie Marestin
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 28-30 JanC: Samuel Jean; D: Alain Timár
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 18-20 FebC: Roberto Forés Veses; D: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Le Pays du sourire (Lehár) 10-11 MarC: Benjamin Pionnier; D: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Vanda (Ginoux) 6-7 AprD: Nadine Duffaut
Un barbier (Rossini) 19 MayC: Adrien Perruchon; D: Damien Robert
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 JunC: Samuel Jean; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Besancon, Les 2 Scènes  / 
Rinaldo (Handel) 9-10 FebC: Bertrand Cuiller; D: Claire Dancoisne
La traviata (adaptation) (Verdi) 27 Feb-3 MarC: Florent Hubert / Paul Escobar; D: Benjamin Lazar
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 23 Sep-1 OctC: Marc Minkowski; D: Vincent Huguet
Le Messie (Handel) 22-23 OctC: Marc Minkowski
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 6 NovC: Paul Daniel
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 19-21 JanC: Marc Minkowski; D: Philippe Béziat
Marouf savetier du Caire (Rabaud) 7-14 FebC: Marc Minkowski; D: Jérôme Deschamps
Requiem (Mozart) 12 MarC: Raphaël Pichon
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-11 AprC: Pierre Dumoussaud; D: Francesco Micheli
Pinocchio (Boesmans) 14-18 MayC: Paul Daniel; D: Joël Pommerat
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 29 May-3 JunC: Paul Daniel
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 3-9 DecC: Christophe Rousset; D: David Lescot
Les chevaliers de la Table Ronde (Hervé) 29-31 DecC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Pierre-André Weitz
Alcione (Marais) 11-12 JanC: Jordi Savall; D: Louise Moaty
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 22-24 FebC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Olivier Py
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 11-15 JanC: Roberto Forés Veses; D: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 FebC: David Molard; D: Olivier Desbordes
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 22-25 MarC: Amaury du Closel; D: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 MayC: Mehdi Lougraïda; D: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Compiegne, Théâtre Français de la Musique  / 
Le Barbier de Séville (Rossini) 1 DecC: Amaury du Closel; D: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
La Sirène (Auber) 26 JanC: David Reiland; D: Justine Heynemann
Rinaldo (Handel) 16-17 Feb
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Pinocchio (Boesmans) 6-10 OctC: Emilio Pomárico; D: Joël Pommerat
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-23 DecC: Nicolas Chesneau; D: Mikaël Serre
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14-22 MarC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Pygmalion (Rameau) 23-27 MayC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Robyn Orlin
L'Amour et Psyché (Mondonville) 23-27 MayC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Robyn Orlin
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Sep-12 OctC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Christophe Honoré
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 16-20 NovC: Franck Ollu; D: Daniel Jeanneteau
La Princesse légère (Cruz) 13-16 DecC: Jean Deroyer / Pierre Dumoussaud; D: Jos Houben
Le Roi carotte (Offenbach) 1-13 FebC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Laurent Pelly
La Légende du Roi Dragon (Lavandier) 17-18 MarC: Quentin Hindley; D: Johanne Saunier
La Passion selon Saint Jean (Bach,JS) 27-28 MarC: Raphaël Pichon
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 May-6 JunC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Limoges, Opéra de Limoges  / 
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 5-11 NovC: Christophe Rousset; D: David Lescot
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 20 JanC: Marcelo Nisinman; D: Sergio Simón
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-11 MarC: Robert Tuohy; D: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 22-26 AprC: Robert Tuohy; D: Bernard Pisani
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 25 MayC: Robert Tuohy; D: Roland Auzet
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
War Requiem (Britten) 9-21 OctC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Yoshi Oïda
Mozart et Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 31 Oct-7 NovC: Pierre Bleuse; D: Jean Lacornerie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 12 NovC: Daniele Rustioni
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Dec-1 JanC: Stefano Montanari; D: Stefan Herheim
Le Cercle de craie (Zemlinsky) 20 JanC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Richard Brunel
La Belle au Bois Dormant (Respighi) 6-14 FebC: Philippe Forget; D: Barbora Horáková Joly
Le Journal d'un disparu (Janáček) 8-11 FebD: Ivo van Hove
Macbeth (Verdi) 16 Mar-5 AprC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Ivo van Hove
Don Carlos (Verdi) 17 Mar-6 AprC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Christophe Honoré
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 25-29 AprD: Alex Ollé
Histoire du soldat (Stravinsky) 25-29 AprD: Alex Ollé
Germania (Raskatov) 19 May-4 JunC: Alejo Pérez; D: John Fulljames
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Jun-11 JulC: Stefano Montanari; D: David Marton
Lyon, Théâtre Musical de Lyon  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-14 NovC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Fabien Attias
Rêve de valse (Straus) 14-15 JanC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Pierre Sybil
Le Prince de Madrid (Lopez,F) 11-12 MarC: Andreï Chevtchouk
Marseille, Opéra de Marseille  / 
Le dernier jour d'un condamné (Alagna) 28 Sep-4 OctC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Nadine Duffaut
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 13-21 OctC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Tancredi (concert) (Rossini) 24-26 OctC: Giuliano Carella
Quatre jours à Paris (Lopez,F) 28-29 OctC: Bruno Membrey; D: Jacques Duparc
L'Ombre de Venceslao (Matalon) 7-8 NovC: Ernest Martínez Izquierdo; D: Jorge Lavelli
Rêve de valse (Straus) 25-26 NovC: Emmanuel Trenque; D: Jack Gervais
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 16-17 DecC: Bruno Conti; D: Jack Gervais
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 30 Dec-7 JanC: Bruno Membrey; D: Jean Liermier
Valses de Vienne (Strauss,J) 13-14 JanC: Bruno Membrey; D: Jack Gervais
Un barbier (Rossini) 1-2 FebC: Adrien Perruchon; D: Damien Robert
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6-15 FebC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Laurent Pelly
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 24-25 FebC: Emmanuel Trenque; D: Nadine Duffaut
Monsieur Beaucaire (Messager) 17-18 MarC: Bruno Membrey; D: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
Hérodiade (Massenet) 23-30 MarC: Lawrence Foster; D: Jean-Louis Pichon
Là-haut (Yvain) 14-15 AprC: Bruno Conti; D: Carole Clin
Lohengrin (Wagner) 2-8 MayC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Louis Désiré
La Fille du tambour-major (Offenbach) 26-27 MayC: Guy Condette; D: Jack Gervais
Ernani (Verdi) 6-16 JunC: Lawrence Foster; D: Jean
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
Faust (Gounod) 10-12 NovC: Cyril Diederich; D: Nadine Duffaut
Don Quichotte chez la Duchesse (Boismortier) 2-3 DecC: Hervé Niquet; D: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Le Barbier de Séville (Rossini) 12-14 JanC: Constantin Rouits; D: Roberta Mattelli, Matteo Peirone
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 2 FebC: Johannes Pramsohler; D: Benoît Bénichou
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 MarC: Dominique Rouits; D: Gilles Bouillon
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23-25 MarC: Mehdi Lougraïda; D: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 25-27 MayC: Dominique Rouits; D: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 12 NovC: Claude Lourties; D: Renaud Sorel
La traviata (Verdi) 5 DecC: Frédéric Rouillon; D: Bernard Jourdain
Dédé (Christiné) 9 JanC: Jean-Pierre Haeck; D: Denis Mignien
Faust (Gounod) 6 FebC: Philippe Mestres; D: Jean-Philippe Corre
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 11 FebC: Jean-Marc Miquel; D: Renaud Sorel
Il trovatore (Verdi) 14 MarC: Martin Mázik; D: Roberta Mattelli
La belle de Cadix (Lopez,F) 29 AprC: Jean-Marc Miquel; D: Christian Blain
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Sep-3 OctC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Paul-Émile Fourny
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17-21 NovC: Cyril Englebert; D: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 21 Dec-1 JanC: David T Heusel; D: Paul-Émile Fourny
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-6 FebC: Benjamin Pionnier; D: Pénélope Bergeret
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-19 AprC: Kaspar Zehnder; D: Joël Lauwers
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 1-5 JunC: Jacques Mercier; D: Paul-Émile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier  / 
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 26 Sep-1 OctC: Michael Schønwandt; D: David Hermann
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 26 Sep-1 OctC: Michael Schønwandt; D: David Hermann
Svadba (Sokolović) 17-19 NovC: Guilhem Rosa; D: Benoît Bénichou
Manfred (Schumann) 29 Nov-3 DecC: David Niemann; D: Sandra Pocceschi, Giacomo Strada
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 12-13 JanC: Michael Schønwandt; D: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
L'Ombre de Venceslao (Matalon) 26-30 JanC: Martin Matalon; D: Jorge Lavelli
War Requiem (concert) (Britten) 16-17 FebC: Michael Schønwandt
Carmen (Bizet) 16-22 MarC: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; D: Aik Karapetian
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 28-29 AprC: Jérôme Pillement; D: Benoît Bénichou
Nabucco (Verdi) 15-20 MayC: Michael Schønwandt; D: John Fulljames(original), Aylin Bozok(revival)
Idriss (Aboulker) 7-8 JunC: Vincent Recolin / Guillemette Daboval; D: Julie Méjean
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 Sep-10 OctC: Rani Calderon; D: Jean-François Sivadier
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 17-27 DecC: Thomas Rösner; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 28 Jan-6 FebC: Mark Shanahan; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Un Bal masqué (Verdi) 25 Mar-5 AprC: Rani Calderon; D: Waut Koeken
Werther (Massenet) 6-15 MayC: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; D: Bruno Ravella
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22 Jun-1 JulC: Giuseppe Grazioli; D: David Hermann
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 15-17 SepC: Pascal Rophé; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Le Couronnement de Poppée (Monteverdi) 9-17 OctC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Atys en folie (Lully) 28-29 NovC: Arnaud Marzorati; D: Jean-Philippe Desrousseaux
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 14-20 DecC: Jean-Pierre Haeck; D: Pierre-André Weitz
Rinaldo (Handel) 24-31 JanC: Bertrand Cuiller; D: Claire Dancoisne
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 MarC: Erki Pehk; D: Philippe Miesch
Les P'tites Michu (Messager) 13-24 MayC: Pierre Dumoussaud; D: Rémy Barché
Nice, Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur  / 
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 22-28 NovC: Roland Böer; D: Eric Chevalier
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 19-25 JanC: György Györiványi Ráth; D: Daniel Benoin
Norma (Bellini) 16-22 FebC: Renato Balsadonna; D: Nicola Berloffa
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21-27 MarC: Alain Guingal; D: Irina Brook
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-24 MayC: György Györiványi Ráth; D: Jean-Christophe Mast
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
Cassandre (Jarrell) 18-22 OctC: Jean Deroyer; D: Hervé Loichemol
Notre Carmen (Bizet) 9-19 NovC: Roman Lemberg; D: Franziska Kronfoth
La Passion selon Sade (Bussotti) 23-26 NovC: Léo Warynski; D: Antoine Gindt
Moscou Paradis (Shostakovich) 9-16 FebC: Jérôme Kuhn; D: Julien Chavaz
Les P'tites Michu (Messager) 19-29 JunC: Pierre Dumoussaud; D: Rémy Barché
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (concert) (Donizetti) 12 SepC: Roberto Abbado
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 15 SepC: Teodor Currentzis
Macbeth (concert) (Verdi) 24 OctC: Gianandrea Noseda
Madama Butterfly (concert) (Puccini) 7 NovC: Mikko Franck
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 15 NovC: Daniele Rustioni
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5-16 DecC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Laurent Pelly, Cléo Laigret
Oratorio de Noel (Bach,JS) 17 DecC: Vladimir Jurowski
Un petit Barbier de Séville (Rossini) 10-13 JanC: Adrien Perruchon; D: Damien Robert
Le Christ au Mont des Oliviers (Beethoven) 16 JanC: Jérémie Rhorer
Die Schöpfung (Haydn) 22 JanC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 7-16 FebC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Olivier Py
Requiem (Mozart) 13 FebC: Quentin Hindley
Alcina (Handel) 14-20 MarC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Christof Loy
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (Bach,JS) 24 MarC: Mark Padmore
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 27 MarC: Andrés Gabetta
Messe en si mineur (Bach,JS) 11 AprC: Hans-Christoph Rademann
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 22 May-2 JunC: Diego Fasolis; D: Robert Carsen
Grande Messe en ut mineur (Mozart) 30 MayC: Masaaki Suzuki
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 5 JunC: Christophe Rousset
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 12-15 JunC: Bertrand de Billy
Faust (concert) (Gounod) 14 JunC: Christophe Rousset
La Cenerentola (concert) (Rossini) 16 JunC: Enrique Mazzola
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22 JunC: Michele Mariotti
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Falstaff (concert) (Verdi) 29 Sep-1 OctC: Daniel Harding
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 7 NovC: René Jacobs
Résurrection (Mahler) 10 NovC: Mikko Franck
Requiem (Duruflé) 26 NovC: Leonard Slatkin
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 15 DecC: Mikko Franck
Les Saisons (Haydn) 16 DecC: Douglas Boyd
Le Messie (Handel) 17 DecC: Jordi Savall
Oratorio de Noel (Bach,JS) 18 DecC: Marc Minkowski
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Miranda (Purcell) 25 Sep-5 OctC: Raphaël Pichon; D: Katie Mitchell
Kein Licht (Manoury) 18-22 OctC: Julien Leroy; D: Nicolas Stemann
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 6-14 NovC: Kevin John Edusei; D: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Schubert's Winterreise (Zender) 23-24 NovC: Thierry Fischer; D: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 19-31 DecC: Louis Langrée; D: Denis Podalydès
Et in arcadia ego (Rameau) 1-11 FebC: Christophe Rousset; D: Phia Ménard, Jean-Luc Beaujault
Le mystère de l'écureuil bleu (Dupin) 23-25 FebC: Marc-Olivier Dupin; D: Ivan Grinberg
La Nonne sanglante (Berlioz) 2-10 JunC: Laurence Equilbey; D: David Bobée
Paris, Opéra National de Paris  / 
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 9 Sep-21 OctC: Jakub Hrůša / Marius Stieghorst; D: Jorge Lavelli
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 12 Sep-21 OctC: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghorst; D: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 19 Sep-6 OctC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Wilson
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10 Oct-11 NovC: Philippe Jordan; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Oct-16 NovC: Fabio Luisi; D: Christophe Pitoiset
La Ronde (Boesmans) 2-11 NovC: Jean Deroyer; D: Christiane Lutz
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15 Nov-25 DecC: Dan Ettinger; D: Willy Decker
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 18 Nov-2 DecC: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: Patrice Chéreau
La bohème (Puccini) 1-31 DecC: Gustavo Dudamel / Manuel López-Gómez; D: Claus Guth
Jephtha (Handel) 13-30 JanC: William Christie; D: Claus Guth
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16 Jan-10 FebC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Gilbert Deflo
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 Jan-7 FebC: Ernest Martínez; D: Peter Sellars
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Jan-16 FebC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 2-28 FebC: Dan Ettinger; D: Benoît Jacquot
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 17 Mar-11 AprC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 17 Mar-11 AprC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 20 Mar-14 AprC: Philippe Jordan; D: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24 Mar-6 AprC: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; D: Pina Bausch
Parsifal (Wagner) 27 Apr-23 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Richard Jones
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 17 May-17 JunC: Maxime Pascal; D: Laurent Pelly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17 May-17 JunC: Maxime Pascal; D: Laurent Pelly
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 7 Jun-12 JulC: Vladimir Jurowski / Damian Iorio; D: Ivo van Hove
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9 Jun-12 JulC: Evelino Pidò; D: Damiano Michieletto
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20 Jun-14 JulC: Maurizio Benini; D: Alex Ollé
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
Rinaldo (Handel) 18-19 JanC: Bertrand Cuiller; D: Claire Dancoisne
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-15 OctC: Dominique Rouits; D: Frédéric Roels
Bataclan (Offenbach) 28-29 NovD: Laurent Lévy, Rémy Berthier
Richard Coeur de Lion (Grétry) 19 JanC: Pauline Warnier; D: Juan Kruz Diaz De Garaio Esnaola
L'Ombre de Venceslao (Matalon) 11 FebC: Martin Matalon; D: Jorge Lavelli
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 23-24 FebC: Paolo Zanzu; D: Clément Hervieu-Léger
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-18 MarC: Benjamin Pionnier; D: Pénélope Bergeret
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 20 AprC: Jérôme Correas; D: Dan Jemmett
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-15 MayC: Robert Tuohy; D: Bernard Pisani
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Le médecin malgré lui (Gounod) 21-26 NovC: Gildas Pungier; D: Vincent Tavernier
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 5-11 FebC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: Frank Van Laecke
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 25-29 MarC: Franck Ollu; D: Daniel Jeanneteau
Norma (Bellini) 28 May-5 JunC: Rudolf Piehlmayer; D: Nicola Berloffa
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Normandie  / 
Norma (Bellini) 29 Sep-7 OctC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Frédéric Roels
Il barbiere di Siviglia (reduction) (Rossini) 15-17 DecC: Adrien Perruchon; D: Damien Robert
Fantasio (Offenbach) 26-30 JanC: Jean-Pierre Haeck; D: Thomas Jolly
L'ébloui (Musseau) 13 FebC: Philippe Nahon; D: Xavier Legasa
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 3-10 AprC: Antony Hermus; D: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La Passion selon Saint Jean (Bach,JS) 14-15 AprC: Andreas Spering; D: Pierre Audi
Médée (Cherubini) 22-27 MayC: Hervé Niquet; D: Jean-Yves Ruf
Saint-Etienne, Opéra de Saint-Étienne  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 7-12 NovC: David Reiland; D: Nicola Berloffa
Requiem (Verdi) 8-12 DecC: David Reiland
L'enfant et les sortilèges (adaptation) (Ravel) 21 DecC: Edwige Herchenroder / Nicolas Meyer; D: Bénédicte Budan
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 24-28 JanC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Davide Livermore
Semiramide (Rossini) 2-6 MarC: Giuseppe Grazioli; D: Nicola Raab
Siegfried (reduction) (Wagner) 23-25 MarC: Laurent Touche; D: Julien Ostini
Fando et Lis (Menut) 2-6 MayC: Daniel Kawka; D: Kristian Frédric
Faust (Gounod) 8-12 JunC: David Reiland; D: Julien Ostini
Strasbourg, Opéra National du Rhin  / 
Kein Licht (Manoury) 22-25 SepC: Julien Leroy; D: Nicolas Stemann
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-30 OctC: Patrick Davin; D: Ludovic Lagarde
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 8-28 DecC: Giuliano Carella; D: Nicola Raab
Werther (Massenet) 9-17 FebC: Ariane Matiakh; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Le Pavillon d'or (Mayuzumi) 21 Mar-3 AprC: Paul Daniel; D: Amon Miyamoto
Sindbad (Moody) 4 AprC: Howard Moody; D: Sébastien Dutrieux
Les Sept Péchés capitaux (Weill) 20-28 MayC: Roland Kluttig; D: David Pountney
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 20-28 MayC: Roland Kluttig; D: David Pountney
Pierrot Lunaire (Schoenberg,A) 20-28 MayC: Roland Kluttig; D: David Pountney
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-26 JunC: Marko Letonja; D: Frederic Wake-Walker
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon  / 
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 13-15 OctC: Jean-Pierre Haeck; D: Pierre-André Weitz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-21 NovC: Valerio Galli; D: Daniel Benoin
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 27-31 DecC: Alexander Briger; D: René Koering
Wonderful Town (Bernstein) 26-30 JanC: Larry Blank; D: Olivier Bénézech
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 9-13 MarC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Henning Brockhaus
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 13-17 AprC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Nicola Berloffa
Nabucco (Verdi) 3-8 JunC: Jurjen Hempel; D: Jean-Christophe Mast
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Tiefland (d'Albert) 29 Sep-8 OctC: Claus Peter Flor; D: Walter Sutcliffe
La rondine (Puccini) 17-26 NovC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Nicolas Joël
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 30 Jan-11 FebC: Claus Peter Flor; D: Nicolas Joël
Orphée et Eurydice (concert) (Gluck) 23-25 FebC: Christophe Rousset
Carmen (Bizet) 6-19 AprC: Andrea Molino; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-29 MayC: Daniel Oren; D: Jean-Louis Martinoty(original), Frédérique Lombart(revival)
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 22 Jun-1 JulC: Attilio Cremonesi; D: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 23-27 MarC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; D: Christian Schiaretti
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8-10 AprC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; D: Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Opéra de Tours  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-10 OctC: Bruno Ferrandis; D: François De Carpentries
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 26-31 DecC: Benjamin Pionnier; D: Paul-Émile Fourny
Philémon et Baucis (Gounod) 16-20 FebC: Benjamin Pionnier; D: Julien Ostini
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16-20 MarC: Samuel Jean; D: Adriano Sinivia
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 13-17 AprC: Benjamin Pionnier; D: Jacques Vincey
Mozart et Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 25-29 MayC: Vladislav Karklin; D: Dieter Kaegi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 25-29 MayC: Vladislav Karklin; D: Dieter Kaegi
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8-12 NovC: Marc Minkowski; D: Ivan Alexandre
L'Europe galante (concert) (Campra) 16 NovC: Sébastien d'Hérin
Serse (concert) (Handel) 19 NovC: Maxim Emelyanychev
Erismena (Cavalli) 2-3 DecC: Leonardo García Alarcón; D: Jean Bellorini
Alceste (Lully) 10 DecC: Christophe Rousset
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 19 DecC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 12-14 JanC: Louis Langrée; D: Denis Podalydès
Giasone (concert) (Cavalli) 9-10 MarC: Leonardo García Alarcón; D: Serena Sinigaglia
Le Tremblement de terre (Draghi) 28 MarC: Vincent Dumestre; D: Benjamin Lazar
King Arthur (concert) (Purcell) 11 AprC: Paul McCreesh
Phaëton (Lully) 30 May-3 JunC: Vincent Dumestre; D: Benjamin Lazar
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8-10 JunC: Diego Fasolis; D: Robert Carsen
L'italienne à Alger (concert) (Rossini) 29 JunC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Vichy, Opéra de Vichy  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23-24 SepC: Roberto Forés Veses; D: Eric Vigié