2017/18 > Italy 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Italy

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
France
Monaco
Switzerland
Austria
Slovenia

Italy
 
Croatia
Malta Greece

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 22-24 SepC: Guillaume Tourniaire; D: Francesco Saponaro
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13-15 OctC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; D: Matteo Mazzoni
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 6 OctC: Jacopo Rivani; D: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27-29 OctC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Cécile Roussat(original), Julien Lubek(original), Giorgia Guerra(revival)
Il borgomastro di Saardam (Donizetti) 24 Nov-2 DecC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Davide Ferrario
Che originali! (Mayr) 25 Nov-3 DecC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Roberto Catalano
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 25 Nov-3 DecC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Roberto Catalano
Messa da Requiem in memoria Vincenzo Bellini (concert) (Donizetti) 29 NovC: Corrado Rovaris
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7-9 DecC: Yi-Chen Lin; D: Arturo Cirillo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 DecC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Elena Barbalich
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale Bolzano  / 
Die Antilope (Staud) 2-3 DecC: Walter Kobéra; D: Dominique Mentha
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 17-30 MayC: Philipp von Steinaecker; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Brescia, Teatro Grande di Brescia  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Sep-1 OctC: Yi-Chen Lin; D: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 13-15 OctC: Jacopo Rivani; D: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10-12 NovC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 24-26 NovC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Frédéric Roels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Elena Barbalich
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 28-30 SepC: Jacopo Rivani; D: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3-5 NovC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-25 NovC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Elena Barbalich
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14-16 DecC: Yi-Chen Lin; D: Arturo Cirillo
Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 JanC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Frédéric Roels
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli di Cremona  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 5-6 MayC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Andrea Cigni
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 8-9 JunC: Roberto Perata; D: Roberto Catalano
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 6-8 OctC: Yi-Chen Lin; D: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 19-20 OctC: Jacopo Rivani; D: Stefano Simone Pintor
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 NovC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Frédéric Roels
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-3 DecC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-10 DecC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Elena Barbalich
Ferrara, Teatro Comunale di Ferrara  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 9-11 FebC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Alessio Pizzech
Il tabarro (Puccini) 3-4 MarC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 3-4 MarC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 3-4 MarC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Esther (Handel) 20 AprC: Nicola Valentini; D: Marco Bellussi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-8 MayC: Sergio Alapont; D: Francesco Bellotto
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-21 SepC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Fabio Ceresa
La bohème (Puccini) 14-30 SepC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Bruno Ravella
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Sep-1 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Federico Bertolani
La rondine (Puccini) 17-25 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Denis Krief
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-26 OctC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini
The WAM Game (Mozart) 7 Nov-23 FebC: Andrea Basevi; D: Manu Lalli
Il giocatore (Cherubini) 18-25 NovC: Enrico Lombardi; D: Anna Tereshchenko
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18-29 NovC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Nov-2 DecC: John Axelrod / Sebastiano Rolli; D: Alfredo Corno
Carmen (Bizet) 7-18 JanC: Ryan McAdams; D: Leo Muscato
La donna di Siviglia (Bizet) 25 Jan-1 FebC: Giuseppe La Malfa; D: Manu Lalli
La favorite (Donizetti) 22 Feb-3 MarC: Fabio Luisi; D: Ariel García Valdès
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20-29 MarC: Giuseppe Grazioli; D: Damiano Michieletto
Alceste (Gluck) 21-30 MarC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Tutti mi chiamano (Rossini) 19-21 AprC: Giuseppe La Malfa; D: Manu Lalli
Cardillac (Hindemith) 5-15 MayC: Fabio Luisi; D: Valerio Binasco
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 22-31 MayC: Renato Palumbo; D: Marco Tullio Giordana
Tenebra di luce (Guarnieri,A) 3-8 JunC: Pietro Borgonovo; D: Giancarlo Cauteruccio
Quattro Pezzi Sacri (Verdi) 19-23 JunC: Zubin Mehta; D: Virgilio Sieni
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 19-23 JunC: Zubin Mehta; D: Virgilio Sieni
La Dafne (Gagliano) 25-29 JunC: Federico Maria Sardelli
Macbeth (concert) (Verdi) 11-13 JulC: Riccardo Muti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-29 SepC: Fabio Luisi; D: Francesco Micheli, Francesco Grazzini
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-29 SepC: Fabio Luisi; D: Fancesco Micheli, Silvia Paoli
La traviata (Verdi) 21-29 SepC: Fabio Luisi; D: Francesco Micheli
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 19-29 OctC: Wayne Marshall; D: Federico Bellone
Il telefono (Menotti) 25-26 NovC: Antonio Tappero Merlo
Waiting (Tariverdiev) 25-26 NovC: Dario Bonuccelli; D: Mariya Chamkina
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-29 DecC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Dorian Wilson; D: Rolando Panerai
Norma (Bellini) 24-31 JanC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Miseria e nobiltà (Tutino) 23 Feb-1 MarC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Rosetta Cucchi
La rondine (Puccini) 21-25 MarC: Giuseppe Acquaviva / Alvise Casellati; D: Giorgio Gallione
La traviata (Verdi) 2-6 MayC: Daniel Smith; D: Giorgio Gallione
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 May-5 JunC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Lorenzo Mariani
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 8 SepC: Gabriele Bonolis; D: Cristian Taraborrelli
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-14 JanC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Elena Barbalich
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 26-28 JanC: Federico Amendola; D: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Bach Haus (Dall'Ongaro) 26-28 JanC: Federico Amendola; D: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 FebC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: Matteo Mazzoni
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 24-26 NovC: Marco Severi; D: Matteo Anselmi
Iris (Mascagni) 16-17 DecC: Daniele Agiman; D: Hiroki Ihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 20-21 JanC: Christopher Franklin; D: Andrea Cigni
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 MarC: James Meena; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 18-19 NovC: James Meena; D: Ivan Stefanutti
La Wally (Catalani) 19-21 JanC: Marco Balderi; D: Nicola Berloffa
Iris (Mascagni) 10-11 FebC: Daniele Agiman; D: Iroki Hihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 17 MarC: Christopher Franklin; D: Andrea Cigni
Mantova, Teatro Sociale di Mantova  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 JanC: Riccardo Leòn Boeretto; D: Vittorio Zambon
Il flauto magico (Mozart) 20 AprC: Enrico Saverio Pagano; D: Andrea Bandel
Messina, Teatro Vittorio Emanuele di Messina  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9-13 FebC: Carlo Palleschi; D: Sergio Rubini
La traviata (Verdi) 4-8 MayC: Andrea Licata; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-31 DecC: Riccardo Chailly; D: Mario Martone
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Jan-11 FebC: Zubin Mehta; D: Cornelius Obonya, Carolin Pienkos
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 Feb-4 MarC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Federico Tiezzi
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24 Feb-17 MarC: Michele Mariotti; D: John Fulljames, Hofesh Shechter
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-28 AprC: Riccardo Chailly; D: Davide Livermore
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 15 Apr-13 MayC: Fabio Luisi; D: David Pountney
Aida (Verdi) 8 May-3 JunC: Nello Santi; D: Franco Zeffirelli(original), Marco Gandini(revival)
Fierrabras (Schubert) 5-30 JunC: Daniel Harding; D: Peter Stein
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 Jun-7 JulC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Deborah Warner
Il pirata (Bellini) 29 Jun-19 JulC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Christof Loy
Ali Baba (Cherubini) 1-27 SepC: Paolo Carignani; D: Liliana Cavani
Ernani (Verdi) 29 Sep-25 OctC: Adam Fischer; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 8-29 OctC: Diego Fasolis; D: Frederic Wake-Walker
Elektra (Strauss) 4-29 NovC: Christoph von Dohnányi; D: Patrice Chéreau
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 15-25 NovC: Markus Stenz; D: Pierre Audi
Modena, Teatro Comunale di Modena  / 
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 5 SepC: Stefano Ranzani
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 27-29 OctC: Gabriele Bonolis; D: Cristian Taraborrelli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-5 NovC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 1-3 DecC: Jean-Luc Tingaud; D: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 26-28 JanC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 JanC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 26-28 JanC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-25 FebC: James Meena; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Pulcinella (Stravinsky) 18-19 NovC: Maurizio Agostini; D: Francesco Nappa
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 9-17 DecC: Juraj Valčuha; D: Hugo De Ana
La bohème (Puccini) 11-16 JanC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Mario Pontiggia
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6-14 FebC: Donato Renzetti; D: Paul Curran
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Feb-4 MarC: Daniel Oren; D: Lorenzo Amato
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 15-20 MarC: Stefano Montanari; D: David Pountney
Lady Macbeth del distretto di Mzensk (Shostakovich) 15-22 AprC: Juraj Valčuha; D: Martin Kušej
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 11-13 MayC: Valerio Galli; D: Elena Barbalich
La traviata (Verdi) 22 May-6 JunC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: Lorenzo Amato
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-27 JunC: Nello Santi; D: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Tosca (Puccini) 12-24 JulC: Juraj Valčuha; D: Leo Muscato
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-25 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Leo Muscato
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 10-14 OctC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Alessandro Talevi
Siroe re di Persia (Vinci) 3-6 NovC: Antonio Florio; D: Elena Barbalich
Don Checco (De Giosa) 17-24 NovC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Lorenzo Amato
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 6-8 OctC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Sergio Rubini
Delitto e Dovere (Colla) 27 OctC: Marco Alibrando; D: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 DecC: Matthew Aucoin; D: Giorgio Ferrara
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 13-14 JanC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Renato Bonajuto, Andrea Merli
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-25 FebC: Gianna Fratta; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Requiem (Mozart) 5+ AprC: Matteo Beltrami
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 OctC: Alberto Veronesi; D: Filippo Tonon
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 29-31 DecC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: Hugo De Ana
Parma, Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 12-22 JanC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Alfonso Antoniozzi
La bohème (Puccini) 10-19 MarC: Valerio Galli; D: Francesca Zambello(original), Ugo Tessitore(revival)
I masnadieri (Verdi) 22 Apr-7 MayC: Simon Krečič; D: Leo Muscato
Prometeo (Nono) 26-28 MayC: Marco Angius
Jérusalem (Verdi) 28 Sep-20 OctC: Daniele Callegari; D: Hugo De Ana
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Sep-18 OctC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Andrea Bernard
Stiffelio (Verdi) 30 Sep-21 OctC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Graham Vick
Falstaff (Verdi) 1-22 OctC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Jacopo Spirei
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 7-19 OctC: Daniele Callegari
Il piccolo principe (Melozzi) 6-9 DecC: Stefano Franceschini; D: Stefano De Luca
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-21 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Elisabetta Brusa
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 15-25 MarC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Alfonso Antoniozzi
La traviata (Verdi) 23-31 MarC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Andrea Bernard
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Apr-6 MayC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Joseph Franconi Lee
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Sep-21 Oct
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 28 Sep-19 Oct
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Sep-20 Oct
Attila (Verdi) 30 Sep-19 Oct
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini di Pavia  / 
L'inganno felice (Rossini) 30 SepC: Jacopo Brusa; D: Beppe Soggetti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 NovC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Elena Barbalich
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 16-18 NovC: Jacopo Rivani; D: Stefano Simone Pintor
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 1-3 DecC: Yi-Chen Lin; D: Arturo Cirillo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-11 DecC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 12-14 JanC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Frédéric Roels
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale di Piacenza  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13-15 OctC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Faust (Gounod) 15-17 DecC: Jean-Luc Tingaud; D: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 2-4 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-4 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 2-4 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 16-18 FebC: Erina Yashima; D: Aldo Tarabella
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 16-18 MarC: Daniele Callegari; D: Federico Bertolani
Il corsaro (Verdi) 4-6 MayC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Lamberto Puggelli, Grazia Pulvirenti
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa  / 
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 14-15 OctC: Christopher Franklin; D: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-12 NovC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Stefano Vizioli
Il Girello (Melani,J) 3 DecC: Carlo Ipata; D: Eugenio Monti Colla
Iris (Mascagni) 13-14 JanC: Daniele Agiman; D: Iroki Hihara
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 FebC: James Meena; D: Ivan Stefanutti
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 10-11 MarC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Stefano Vizioli
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri di Ravenna  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12-14 JanC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Giorgio Ferrara, Patrizia Frini
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 16-18 FebC: James Meena; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 2-4 MarC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Reggio Emilia, I Teatri di Reggio Emilia  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 OctC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 7-10 DecC: Jean-Luc Tingaud; D: Simone Derai
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25-27 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Il tabarro (Puccini) 25-27 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-27 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Cristina Pezzoli
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 6-8 AprC: Daniele Callegari; D: Federico Bertolani
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 12-23 DecC: Daniele Gatti; D: Damiano Michieletto
I masnadieri (Verdi) 20 Jan-4 FebC: Roberto Abbado; D: Massimo Popolizio
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18 Feb-3 MarC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Feb-4 MarC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Sofia Coppola
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5-15 AprC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Pippo Delbono
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5-15 AprC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Pippo Delbono
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Apr-18 NovC: Jordi Bernàcer / Stefano Ranzani; D: Alessandro Talevi
Billy Budd (Britten) 8-15 MayC: James Conlon; D: Deborah Warner
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 JunC: Henrik Nánási / Pietro Rizzo; D: Alex Ollé
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-17 OctC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Oct-11 NovC: Stefano Montanari; D: Graham Vick
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
La Doriclea (Stradella) 2 SepC: Andrea De Carlo; D: Guillaume Bernardi
Re Ruggero (Szymanowski) 5-9 OctC: Antonio Pappano
Vier letzte Lieder (concert) (Strauss) 22 DecC: Antonio Pappano
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 26-30 MarC: Mikko Franck
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale di Rovigo  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2-5 NovC: Alessandro Cedrone; D: Massimo Pizzi, Gasparon Contarini
Tosca (Puccini) 13-17 DecC: Simon Krečič; D: Artemio Cabassi
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 FebC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Alessio Pizzech
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 24-25 MarC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Stefano Vizioli
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-15 OctC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Filippo Tonon
Brundibár (Krása) 27-28 OctC: Andrea Solinas; D: Giovanni Scandella
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17-19 NovC: Giulio Plotino; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 DecC: Guillaume Tourniaire; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12-14 OctC: Giancarlo De Lorenzo; D: Primo Antonio Petris
L'attesa (Tariverdiev) 23 NovD: Mariya Chamkina
Il telefono (Menotti) 23 NovC: Antonio Tappero Merlo; D: Lorenza Codignola
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale di Spoleto  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 11-12 AugD: Giorgio Sangati
Fammi udire la tua voce (Guarnieri,A) 8-10 SepC: Marco Angius; D: Federico Grazzini
L'impresario delle Canarie (Sarro) 15-17 SepC: Pierfrancesco Borrelli; D: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Carmen (Bizet) 19-30 SepC: Laurent Campellone; D: Stefano Monti
Torino, Teatro Regio di Torino  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-22 OctC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Claus Guth(original), Arturo Gama(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-26 NovC: Donato Renzetti; D: Daniele Abbado, Boris Stetka
Turandot (Puccini) 16-25 JanC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Stefano Poda
Salome (Strauss) 15-25 FebC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Robert Carsen
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-21 MarC: Antonio Florio; D: Alessio Pizzech
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-25 MarC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Vittorio Borrelli
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 17-28 AprC: Michele Mariotti; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 4-9 MayC: David Steadman; D: Bob Tomson, Bill Kenwright
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16-27 MayC: Diego Matheuz; D: Ludovic Lagarde
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 16-27 MayC: Diego Matheuz; D: Ludovic Lagarde
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Jun-6 JulC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Elena Barbalich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Jun-7 JulC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Michele Placido(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Jun-8 JulC: Diego Fasolis; D: Ettore Scola(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Treviso, Teatro Comunale di Treviso  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-17 OctC: Sergio Alapont; D: Francesco Bellotto
Atlas 101 (Mancuso) 17 NovC: Giovanni Mancuso; D: Chiara Tarabotti
La Cecchina (Piccinni) 15-17 DecC: Eddi De Nadai; D: Martin Ruis
La traviata (Verdi) 26-30 JanC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Alessio Pizzech
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste  / 
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-25 NovC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Vera Petrova
La prova di un'opera seria (Gnecco) 29 Nov-15 DecC: Leonardo Catalanotto; D: Carlo Antonio De Lucia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19-27 JanC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Filippo Tonon
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 16-24 FebC: Simon Krečič; D: Davide Livermore
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-31 MarC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-28 AprC: Oleg Caetani; D: Giorgio Ferrara
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 25 May-3 JunC: George Petrou; D: Stefano Vizioli
La traviata (Verdi) 22-30 JunC: Pedro Halffter Caro; D: Henning Brockhaus
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 Nov-3 DecC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Gianmaria Aliverta
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Dec-10 JanC: Enrico Calesso / Marco Paladin; D: Robert Carsen
Le metamorfosi di Pasquale (Spontini) 19-27 JanC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Bepi Morassi
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 2-13 FebC: Stefano Montanari; D: Damiano Michieletto
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-18 FebC: Stefano Montanari; D: Bepi Morassi
Zenobia, regina de' Palmireni (Albinoni) 20-24 FebC: Francesco Erle; D: Francesco Bellotto
La bohème (Puccini) 16-25 MarC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Francesco Micheli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-24 AprC: Manlio Benzi; D: Alex Rigola
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 13-21 AprC: Diego Fasolis; D: Fabio Ceresa
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Apr-5 JunC: Riccardo Frizza / Sesto Quatrini; D: Bepi Morassi
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 27 Apr-4 MayC: Alvise Casellati; D: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 5 May-1 JunC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Marco Paladin; D: Robert Carsen
Norma (Bellini) 13-19 MayC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Kara Walker
Il regno della luna (Piccinni) 17-19 MayC: Maurizio Dini Ciacci; D: Davide Garattini
Richard III (Battistelli) 29 Jun-7 JulC: Tito Ceccherini; D: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Aug-30 OctC: Gregory Kunde; D: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Aug-9 OctC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Aug-29 SepC: Renato Balsadonna; D: Alex Rigola
Semiramide (Rossini) 19-27 OctC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Cecilia Ligorio
Verona, Via dei Mutilati 4  / 
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 17-31 DecC: Sergio Alapont; D: Gino Landi
Otello (Verdi) 4-11 FebC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Francesco Micheli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 4-11 MarC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Graham Vick
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Mar-8 AprC: Sesto Quatrini; D: Mario Martone
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 29 Apr-6 MayC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: Graham Vick
Salome (Strauss) 20-27 MayC: Michael Balke; D: Gabriele Lavia